Heanor Running Club - Denby

Info

Next week’s league race at Denby will take the same format as the last 2 years regarding the course , so an anti clockwise run around the nature reserve section of the course. Please remind your runners that they enter and leave the course by different entrances , in the bottom metal gate out of a wooden gate entrance – these will be clearly marshalled on the night. At the end of the course can runners please try and keep the course clear for all the runners still out on the course – the road section just before the finish line often gets clogged up with runners milling around after they’ve finished – can we please be mindful that all runners of all abilities should have the same clear dash for the finishing line – we will again be attempting to police this a little better than in previous years. Parking as ever is at the Denby Visitors centre – the toilets will be open and available for use – please leave these in a good state so we can continue to put on the event from here in future years.

05-06-2018 at 19:30pm

4.6 miles

Road / Trail

DE5 8JX

DE5 8NX

Location

Parking

Results

Members

Position Time Name Pace (Min/Mile) Category Position in category Score
4 25:28 Bickerstaff, Matthew 5:32 SM 4 4
5 25:57 Annable, Dale 5:38 SM 5 5
8 26:13 Rhodes, Ben 5:41 SM 7 7
16 27:17 Biggs, Adam 5:55 SM 13 13
21 27:34 Chuah, Swee-Leng 5:59 SM 18 18
22 27:36 Palmer-Blount, Lisa 6:00 VL40 1 1
30 28:20 Ashmore, Steve 6:09 SM 23 23
33 28:23 Deeming, Ashley 6:10 VM45 2 2
34 28:31 Duffin, Ian 6:11 VM40 3 3
37 28:37 Basey, Andrew 6:13 SM 27 27
38 28:41 Clegg, Robin 6:14 VM40 4 4
52 29:27 D'Arcy, Lee 6:24 VM45 3 3
62 29:58 Plant, Robert 6:30 SM 40 40
67 30:07 Rowley, Kyle 6:32 JM 4 4
69 30:15 Queenan, John 6:34 VM45 7 7
80 30:38 Bladon, Daniel 6:39 SM 49 49
99 31:28 Crowe, Samantha 6:50 SL 1 1
105 31:53 Mellors, Ian 6:55 VM40 16 16
118 32:25 Johnson, Liam 7:02 SM 60 60
122 32:37 Elliott, Gavin 7:05 VM40 21 21
126 32:40 Clark, Mike 7:06 SM 62 62
136 32:57 Whiting, Lewis 7:09 SM 65 65
138 32:59 Nelson, Andy 7:10 VM65 1 1
140 33:04 Cotton, Chris 7:11 VM40 26 26
151 33:29 Ball, Ryan 7:16 SM 66 66
162 33:58 Flint, John 7:23 VM45 20 20
164 33:59 Wigman, Scott 7:23 SM 70 70
182 34:37 Moloney, Kelsey 7:31 SL 9 9
187 34:52 Furness, Darran 7:34 VM40 33 33
191 35:03 Lynas, Jayne 7:37 VL40 7 7
197 35:12 Salkeld, Glenn 7:39 VM40 34 34
204 35:42 Salt, Ian 7:45 VM40 37 37
218 36:11 Nicholls, Robert 7:51 SM 81 81
219 36:14 Smith, Danielle 7:52 SL 15 15
234 37:02 Heading, Amanda 8:03 VL50 1 1
237 37:08 Kirk, Deborah 8:04 SL 20 20
250 37:43 Beeson, Brett 8:11 VM60 4 4
256 37:59 Whittle, Sarah 8:15 SL 23 23
257 38:01 Wardle, Steve 8:15 VM60 6 6
261 38:09 Queenan, Kerry 8:17 SL 24 24
270 38:15 Fisher, Rita 8:18 VL55 1 1
296 39:19 Wilkins, Elaine 8:32 SL 31 31
314 40:04 Potter, Jo 8:42 VL45 13 13
335 40:50 Roulston, Linda 8:52 VL60 1 1
348 41:51 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole 9:05 VL40 24 24
358 42:38 Blyth, Alison 9:16 VL40 28 28
368 43:27 Sutton, Alison 9:26 VL40 30 30
381 44:57 Spendlove, Kathryn 9:46 VL50 5 5
391 46:22 Wesson, Heather 10:04 SL 52 52
400 47:16 Hessey, Kirsty 10:16 SL 55 55

Team

Category Position Finishers Points Penalties Total points Score
Men 1 7 117 0 117 12
Ladies 1 3 303 0 303 12
Combined 1 10 420 0 420 24