Booth Decorators - Winter 2017/2018

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
01-10-2017 Shipley Park 310 8:47
12-11-2017 Chaddesden 320 7:58
03-12-2017 Bakewell 231 9:12
21-01-2018 Trent Meadows - -
11-02-2018 Holmebrook Valley Park - -

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 1 1 3
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton 2 2 2 6
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 4 3 10
4 Parkin, Joe Belper 6 5 4 15
5 Marsh, Sam Heanor 3 -
6 Thompson, Sam Matlock 4 -
7 Orton, Ryan Ripley 5 5 -
8 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 6 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor 1 -
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth 1 2 1 -
3 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 2 -
4 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 3 -
5 Watson, Kristian Sutton 3 -
6 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 3 -
7 Rice, Shane Heanor 4 -
8 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 4 -
9 Beresford, Luke Ripley 2 6 7 -
10 Robinson, Richard Sutton 7 -
11 Partridge, Oscar LongEaton 9 5 -
12 Davenport, Colin Matlock 6 8 -
13 Blair, Mike Matlock 7 10 5 -
14 Annable, Dale Heanor 8 -
15 Paisley, Joel Belper 9 -
16 Patterson, Chris Heanor 5 13 -
17 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 8 11 -
18 Berehowskyj, James LongEaton 14 6 -
19 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 11 -
20 Wright, Paddy Matlock 12 -
21 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 13 12 -
22 Leach, Chris NorthDerbyshire 10 15 -
23 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 12 17 9 -
24 Martin, Shaun Sutton 14 -
25 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 21 10 -
26 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 16 -
27 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 19 18 11 -
28 James, Edward Belper 17 -
29 Cope, Neil Mansfield 23 16 13 -
30 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 18 -
31 Brickman, Nathan Belper 19 -
32 Hart, James Belper 24 15 -
33 Thorpe, John Matlock 24 20 16 -
34 Jackson, Matt Ripley 21 -
35 Parker, Cory Heanor 21 23 -
36 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton 22 22 -
37 Howe, Richard LongEaton 26 27 17 -
38 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 33 14 -
39 Cook, Alex Belper 30 18 -
40 Holmes, Chris Sutton 29 20 -
41 Jackson, Tom Belper 25 -
42 Haywood, Matt Matlock 26 -
43 Henstock, Joe Ripley 27 -
44 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 32 25 25 -
45 Watson, Ian Matlock 28 27 -
46 Robb, Duncan NorthDerbyshire 28 -
47 Bland, Michael LongEaton 28 -
48 West, Richard Ripley 20 33 32 -
49 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 15 44 -
50 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 34 29 26 -
51 Hawley, Daniel LongEaton 30 -
52 Siddall, Joel NorthDerbyshire 31 37 22 -
53 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 31 -
54 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 39 23 -
55 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley 42 34 19 -
56 Dyke, Carl Matlock 41 32 24 -
57 White, Adam LongEaton 35 -
58 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 40 35 30 -
59 Moulder, Tom Belper 36 -
60 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 37 36 -
61 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 39 42 29 -
62 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 38 -
63 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 38 -
64 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 47 31 -
65 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 45 34 -
66 Johnson, Liam Heanor 48 40 35 -
67 Lamb, James NorthDerbyshire 41 -
68 Turner, Leigh Kimberley 46 36 -
69 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 45 38 -
70 Elliott, Danny Ripley 43 -
71 Ball, Ryan Heanor 53 43 33 -
72 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 44 -
73 Norman, Robert Belper 51 46 37 -
74 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 52 39 -
75 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 47 -
76 Jackson, Matt Heanor 47 -
77 Baker, Matt Ripley 53 42 -
78 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 48 -
79 Lester, Anthony Matlock 55 49 41 -
80 Godber, Ed Belper 49 48 -
81 Childe, Wayne Heanor 50 -
82 Feely, Dave Ilkeston 60 40 -
83 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 51 -
84 James, Richard Sutton 59 44 -
85 Stubbs, Andy Belper 54 50 -
86 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 52 -
87 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 54 -
88 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 63 58 43 -
89 Atherton, Mark NorthDerbyshire 55 -
90 Beasley, Carl Sutton 59 61 45 -
91 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 65 46 -
92 Bird, Jay Ripley 63 49 -
93 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 56 -
94 Martin, Ian Sutton 56 57 -
95 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 57 -
96 Bevan, George LongEaton 58 -
97 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 60 -
98 Moat, Andy Heanor 61 -
99 Housley, Mark Heanor 62 -
100 Hayes, Thom Kimberley 62 -
101 Revill, Troy Mansfield 64 -
102 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley 66 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 1 2 1 -
2 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 2 1 -
3 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 2 -
4 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 3 3 -
5 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 4 5 -
6 Capewell, Steven Mansfield 5 4 -
7 Read, James Ilkeston 6 6 3 -
8 Morley, Gary Mansfield 12 7 5 -
9 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 10 6 -
10 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth 8 9 -
11 Kimber, Richard Ripley 9 8 -
12 Lay, Mark LongEaton 7 11 -
13 Allen, Craig Matlock 10 -
14 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 10 -
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 11 13 7 -
16 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 17 12 4 -
17 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 14 18 9 -
18 Naylor, Zach Belper 13 15 -
19 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 18 17 8 -
20 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 15 -
21 Mellors, Ian Heanor 15 16 -
22 Mercer, Paul Heanor 16 -
23 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 19 20 11 -
24 Taylor, Saul Belper 20 14 -
25 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 16 20 -
26 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 22 22 12 -
27 Salt, Ian Heanor 26 14 -
28 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 21 19 -
29 Yorke, James Sutton 25 24 13 -
30 Cotton, Chris Heanor 21 -
31 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 24 23 17 -
32 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 25 19 -
33 Hughes, Carl Heanor 22 -
34 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 27 18 -
35 Winfield, Paul Heanor 23 -
36 Clark, Paul NorthDerbyshire 23 -
37 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 26 -
38 Robertson, Dave Mansfield 31 21 -
39 Furness, Darran Heanor 28 -
40 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 28 -
41 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 34 27 24 -
42 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 29 29 -
43 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 32 32 25 -
44 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth 30 31 -
45 Henson, Andy Heanor 33 -
46 Bell, Paul Heanor 33 -
47 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 38 30 -
48 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 35 -
49 Turner, Matt Kimberley 36 -
50 Watson, Steve Kimberley 37 -
51 Milne, Alex Kimberley 39 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Cross, Dean Sutton 2 1 -
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 1 3 1 -
3 Howard, Mike LongEaton 3 2 2 -
4 Chant, Ian LongEaton 4 -
5 Webster, Karl Matlock 5 4 -
6 Johnson, Mark Mansfield 5 -
7 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 6 8 3 -
8 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth 10 6 5 -
9 Jones, Matt Ripley 7 -
10 Penny, Martin Ripley 9 7 -
11 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 14 4 6 -
12 Thompson, Scott Matlock 9 10 -
13 King, Bob Wirksworth 8 12 9 -
14 Mellor, Andy Matlock 12 11 -
15 Roper, Robert Sutton 11 14 10 -
16 Paisley, Andy Belper 13 11 -
17 Burnside, Nick Sutton 23 7 8 -
18 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 13 -
19 Adkin, Ian Belper 15 -
20 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 18 17 13 -
21 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 16 19 14 -
22 Queenan, John Ilkeston 22 15 12 -
23 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 17 18 15 -
24 Beighton, Mark Belper 17 -
25 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 16 19 -
26 Picker, Martin Ripley 21 16 -
27 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 19 20 -
28 Flint, John Heanor 20 -
29 Kemp, Alan Mansfield 20 22 -
30 Passingham, Sam NorthDerbyshire 23 23 -
31 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 28 21 -
32 Jayes, Tim Kimberley 32 24 18 -
33 Machin, Pete LongEaton 24 25 25 -
34 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 25 -
35 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor 27 26 24 -
36 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 26 -
37 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 28 27 -
38 Smith, Colin Ripley 31 26 -
39 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 36 21 -
40 Glazebrook, Jamie NorthDerbyshire 29 -
41 Kerry, Roger Kimberley 29 -
42 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 31 30 27 -
43 Goodall, Spencer Mansfield 30 -
44 Nash, Andy Belper 30 32 -
45 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 36 28 -
46 Marchant, Antony Belper 41 34 22 -
47 MacAlister, Andy Belper 33 -
48 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 33 -
49 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 34 33 -
50 Herbert, Dave Sutton 39 29 -
51 Hackett, Simon Belper 35 34 -
52 Hickling, Richard Belper 35 -
53 Pearce, Robert Sutton 40 37 31 -
54 Bown, Ian Chesapeake 42 35 32 -
55 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 37 -
56 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 38 36 -
57 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 39 38 -
58 Riley, Jason Kimberley 38 40 -
59 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 43 37 -
60 Gauton, Sean LongEaton 41 -
61 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 43 -
62 Terry, Rob Belper 45 42 -
63 Toyn, Darren NorthDerbyshire 44 44 -
64 Towle, Gary Mansfield 46 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield 1 -
2 Whittingham, Paul Sutton 1 -
3 Clayton, Tim Ripley 2 2 2 -
4 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 3 3 -
5 Dickenson, Andy LongEaton 3 -
6 Baird, Glenn Sutton 5 4 4 -
7 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 4 6 5 -
8 Murden, Edmund LongEaton 5 -
9 Boot, David LongEaton 6 -
10 Horton, Dave Belper 7 6 -
11 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 8 8 7 -
12 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 7 9 -
13 Cook, Oliver LongEaton 9 -
14 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 11 10 8 -
15 Griffiths, Mike NorthDerbyshire 10 -
16 Jonathan, Hughes LongEaton 10 -
17 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 9 11 12 -
18 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 12 11 -
19 Linacre, Craig Sutton 12 -
20 Lenton, Andy Belper 13 13 15 -
21 Wish, Dominic NorthDerbyshire 14 -
22 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 15 17 13 -
23 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 14 16 16 -
24 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 15 19 -
25 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 17 -
26 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 23 14 17 -
27 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 18 -
28 Boursnell, Tim Belper 18 19 -
29 Newell, Anton Sutton 18 20 -
30 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 19 -
31 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 21 20 -
32 Softley, Andy Chesapeake 21 -
33 Goodall, Steve Matlock 20 23 -
34 Hay, John LongEaton 22 -
35 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 22 24 21 -
36 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 25 22 -
37 Burr, Mark Mansfield 24 23 -
38 Parma, Bupendra Ripley 25 -
39 Mitchell, Robin Belper 26 24 -
40 Cannon, John NorthDerbyshire 27 -
41 Catelain, Stefan LongEaton 26 29 -
42 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 27 28 -
43 Donovan, Tim Ripley 28 -
44 Martin, Richard NorthDerbyshire 30 26 -
45 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 25 33 -
46 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 32 27 -
47 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 31 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock 1 1 1 -
2 Naylor, Ged Mansfield 2 -
3 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 3 3 2 -
4 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 3 -
5 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 2 4 5 -
6 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 4 5 4 -
7 Kerry, Pete NorthDerbyshire 5 6 -
8 Rundell, Stephen NorthDerbyshire 6 -
9 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 7 -
10 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 7 9 7 -
11 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 8 -
12 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 8 -
13 Walsh, Dave Sutton 8 -
14 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 9 -
15 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 14 10 6 -
16 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 10 11 -
17 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 11 -
18 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 12 -
19 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 12 -
20 Thompson, Fraser LongEaton 13 -
21 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 13 15 -
22 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 14 -
23 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 15 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 1 5 7
2 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 6 5 7 18
3 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 2 1 -
4 Tietz, Karl Ripley 2 -
5 Bradley, Andy Ripley 3 2 -
6 Gonnella, Malcolm NorthDerbyshire 3 3 -
7 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 4 -
8 Ashburner, Alan NorthDerbyshire 4 -
9 Powis, Bill Ripley 4 -
10 Wardle, Steve Heanor 5 -
11 Breider, Jim Mansfield 6 -
12 Hicken, David NorthDerbyshire 6 -
13 Stevenson, Paul LongEaton 7 -
14 Crockford, Bob LongEaton 7 -
15 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 8 -
16 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 8 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 2 1 2 5
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 4 2 3 9
3 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley 6 4 4 14
4 Weir, Malcolm Belper 1 -
5 Nelson, Andy Heanor 3 1 -
6 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 5 3 -
7 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 5 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor 1 -
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 2 1 -
3 Bush, John Ilkeston 2 1 -
4 Spalding, Doug Ilkeston 3 -
5 Staniland, Tony Sutton 3 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Smith, Danielle Heanor 1 3 3 7
2 Yorke, Megan Sutton 4 7 4 15
3 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 1 -
4 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 2 2 -
5 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor 3 5 -
6 Dick, Michaela Matlock 4 -
7 Deeming, Emily Heanor 2 6 -
8 Cotton, Millie Heanor 8 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Pascal, Beth Belper 1 -
2 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 2 1 -
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper 4 1 -
4 Stone, Jade Matlock 3 -
5 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 5 2 3 -
6 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 6 4 2 -
7 Watson, Claire Sutton 7 3 4 -
8 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 5 -
9 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 5 -
10 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 6 -
11 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 8 7 -
12 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 8 -
13 Jones, Helen Mansfield 10 7 -
14 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 9 -
15 Lovelock, Tiffany Wirksworth 9 -
16 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 10 -
17 Pye, Alison Matlock 12 9 -
18 Brown, Cathy LongEaton 10 12 -
19 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 11 -
20 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 11 -
21 Farley, Lydia Belper 12 -
22 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 14 11 -
23 Linnekar, Rebecca Ripley 13 -
24 Carter, Lois Belper 14 -
25 Tan, Chew NorthDerbyshire 15 14 -
26 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 18 13 13 -
27 Bond, Alaina Matlock 15 -
28 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth 15 17 -
29 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth 17 -
30 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley 16 16 19 -
31 Toplis, Rachel LongEaton 17 -
32 Bradley, Amy Ripley 18 16 -
33 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley 27 8 -
34 de Simone, Danielle Heanor 18 -
35 Haywood, Katie Matlock 19 -
36 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 19 -
37 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 20 -
38 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 20 -
39 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 22 -
40 Whysall, Louise Ripley 22 -
41 Gorman, Molly Matlock 22 -
42 Holmes, Sarah Belper 23 -
43 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth 26 21 -
44 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 24 -
45 Potter, Jo Ripley 24 -
46 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 25 23 -
47 James, Helen Belper 24 -
48 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 21 34 20 -
49 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 25 -
50 King, Natalie LongEaton 26 -
51 Wright, Joanne Heanor 31 21 -
52 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 30 23 -
53 Peel, Dione LongEaton 27 -
54 Green, Katie Heanor 28 -
55 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 29 28 -
56 Smithson, Maddy NorthDerbyshire 29 -
57 Tuck, Kate Heanor 30 -
58 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 31 -
59 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield 32 -
60 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor 32 -
61 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor 33 -
62 Murray, Jess Kimberley 35 -
63 Willets, kirsty Sutton 36 -
64 Smith, Zoe Belper 37 -
65 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 38 -
66 Cowlishaw, Zoe LongEaton 39 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 -
2 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 -
3 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 2 -
4 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 1 4 2 -
5 Wild, Emma Wirksworth 2 3 3 -
6 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 -
7 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 3 6 -
8 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 5 4 -
9 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 -
10 Watson, Lisa Ripley 7 -
11 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 5 10 7 -
12 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton 9 6 -
13 Bradley, Sue Sutton 8 -
14 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 -
15 Anderson, Kerry NorthDerbyshire 6 12 -
16 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 7 11 9 -
17 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 8 11 -
18 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 11 -
19 Terry, Sue Kimberley 10 15 10 -
20 Taylor, Lorna Belper 9 17 12 -
21 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 12 14 -
22 Lewis, Michaela NorthDerbyshire 13 -
23 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 13 14 -
24 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 14 13 -
25 Booth, Claire Mansfield 16 -
26 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 15 18 -
27 Fishleigh, Tracey NorthDerbyshire 18 16 16 -
28 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 21 20 15 -
29 Norman, Rosemary Belper 19 -
30 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 17 22 -
31 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 19 23 -
32 Cockram, Natalie Belper 21 -
33 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 20 24 -
34 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 22 26 -
35 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 25 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 2 1 -
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 2 1 2 -
3 Howard, Christine Matlock 3 -
4 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 3 -
5 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 5 4 -
6 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 7 5 4 -
7 Coombes, Clare Sutton 6 7 6 -
8 Parker , Tracey Sutton 11 6 3 -
9 Delaney, Lynne NorthDerbyshire 8 7 -
10 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 12 5 -
11 Clark, Rachel Belper 8 9 -
12 Butlin, Alison Ripley 11 8 -
13 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 9 10 -
14 Green, Vicky Matlock 10 -
15 Spencer, Rachael Matlock 13 -
16 Hughes, Catherin Ilkeston 13 -
17 Potter, Jo Heanor 15 12 -
18 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake 14 -
19 Priestley, Andrea Matlock 14 -
20 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 17 11 -
21 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 17 16 10 -
22 Owen, Sally Matlock 19 18 9 -
23 Goodall, Jude Matlock 16 -
24 Toyn, Victoria NorthDerbyshire 18 15 -
25 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 19 -
26 Baird, Helen Sutton 20 -
27 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 21 20 -
28 Cotton, Deborah Heanor 21 -
29 Stewart, Diane Mansfield 22 -
30 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 23 -
31 Winter, Julie Mansfield 24 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor 1 1 -
2 Benson, Cath LongEaton 2 -
3 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 2 4 1 -
4 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth 3 -
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 5 2 -
6 Duers, Jackie Mansfield 4 -
7 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 3 5 -
8 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 6 -
9 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 7 6 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock 1 1 -
2 Ray, Wendy LongEaton 1 -
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper 2 2 -
4 Fisher, Rita Heanor 2 3 -
5 Hannah, Jane Chesapeake 3 -
6 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 3 -
7 Crockford, Kath LongEaton 4 -
8 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 5 4 -
9 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 4 6 -
10 Layton, Karen Kimberley 5 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
2 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 2 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 -
2 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 2 1 -
3 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 1 2 -
4 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 3 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 444 0 444 34
2 Heanor Running Club 638 0 638 31
3 Matlock 709 0 709 28
4 North Derbyshire 761 0 761 26
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 725 0 725 25
6 Ilkeston 849 0 849 22
7 Ripley 766 0 766 21
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1124 0 1124 15.5
9 Belper Harriers 1161 0 1161 13.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 1563 0 1563 9
11 Kimberley and District Striders 2495 0 2495 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3833 0 3833 3

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 785 0 785 34
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 949 0 949 31
3 Ripley 1020 0 1020 29
4 Ilkeston 1153 0 1153 26
5 Heanor Running Club 1181 0 1181 25
6 Belper Harriers 1340 0 1340 20
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1438 0 1438 18
8 Wirksworth Running Club 1532 0 1532 15
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1675 0 1675 14
10 North Derbyshire 1687 0 1687 13
11 Kimberley and District Striders 1907 0 1907 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 1803 464 2267 3

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1393 0 1393 65
2 Matlock 1494 0 1494 62
3 Heanor Running Club 1819 0 1819 56
4 Ripley 1786 0 1786 50
5 Ilkeston 2002 0 2002 48
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2163 0 2163 43
7 North Derbyshire 2448 0 2448 39
8 Belper Harriers 2501 0 2501 33.5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2799 0 2799 29.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 3095 0 3095 24
11 Kimberley and District Striders 4402 0 4402 12
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 5636 464 6100 6