Booth Decorators - Winter 2017/2018

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
01-10-2017 Shipley Park 310 8:47
12-11-2017 Chaddesden 320 7:58
03-12-2017 Bakewell 231 8:26
21-01-2018 Trent Meadows 266 8:57
11-02-2018 Holmebrook Valley Park 232 9:34

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton 2 2 2 2 2 6
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 4 3 3 4 9
4 Parkin, Joe Belper 6 5 4 4 3 11
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 5 5 5 5 15
6 Marsh, Sam Heanor 3 -
7 Thompson, Sam Matlock 4 -
8 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake 6 -
9 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor 6 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth 1 2 1 1 5
2 Partridge, Oscar LongEaton 9 5 2 2 18
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 2 6 7 3 8 18
4 Blair, Mike Matlock 7 10 5 7 5 24
5 Berehowskyj, James LongEaton 14 6 4 10 34
6 Cope, Neil Mansfield 23 16 13 9 6 44
7 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 19 18 11 10 13 52
8 Leach, Chris NorthDerbyshire 10 15 13 16 54
9 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 21 10 11 20 62
10 Thorpe, John Matlock 24 20 16 19 19 74
11 West, Richard Ripley 20 33 32 14 14 80
12 Howe, Richard LongEaton 26 27 17 26 96
13 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley 42 34 19 20 23 96
14 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton 22 22 37 21 102
15 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 32 25 25 24 106
16 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 34 29 26 24 29 108
17 Dyke, Carl Matlock 41 32 24 33 22 111
18 Darnell, Adam NorthDerbyshire 39 23 28 31 121
19 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 45 38 34 34 151
20 Johnson, Liam Heanor 48 40 35 31 154
21 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 52 39 38 35 164
22 Ball, Ryan Heanor 53 43 33 35 164
23 Godber, Ed Belper 49 48 36 37 170
24 Norman, Robert Belper 51 46 37 41 175
25 Lester, Anthony Matlock 55 49 41 47 44 181
26 Baker, Matt Ripley 53 42 51 42 188
27 Martin, Ian Sutton 56 57 48 47 208
28 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 65 46 56 50 217
29 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor 1 -
30 Haworth, Daniel Matlock 1 -
31 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 2 -
32 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 3 -
33 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 3 -
34 Watson, Kristian Sutton 3 -
35 Rice, Shane Heanor 4 4 -
36 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 3 5 -
37 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 4 -
38 Robinson, Richard Sutton 7 -
39 Annable, Dale Heanor 8 6 7 -
40 Davenport, Colin Matlock 6 8 9 -
41 Patterson, Chris Heanor 5 13 -
42 Paisley, Joel Belper 9 11 -
43 Wright, Paddy Matlock 12 8 12 -
44 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 11 -
45 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 8 11 18 -
46 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 13 12 -
47 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 12 17 9 -
48 Martin, Shaun Sutton 14 -
49 Johnston, John Wirksworth 15 15 -
50 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 18 12 -
51 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 16 -
52 Rocchelli, Mario LongEaton 17 -
53 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 17 -
54 Brickman, Nathan Belper 19 18 -
55 Hart, James Belper 24 15 -
56 Jackson, Matt Ripley 21 -
57 James, Edward Belper 17 22 26 -
58 Parker, Cory Heanor 21 23 -
59 Holmes, Chris Sutton 29 20 23 -
60 Cook, Alex Belper 30 18 -
61 Bland, Michael LongEaton 28 21 -
62 Crow, Ashley NorthDerbyshire 25 -
63 Basey, Andrew Heanor 25 -
64 Jackson, Tom Belper 25 -
65 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper 15 44 16 -
66 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 33 14 30 -
67 Haywood, Matt Matlock 26 -
68 Wood, Ricky Matlock 27 27 -
69 Henstock, Joe Ripley 27 -
70 Robb, Duncan NorthDerbyshire 28 -
71 Plant, Robert Heanor 28 -
72 Watson, Ian Matlock 28 27 30 -
73 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield 29 -
74 Siddall, Joel NorthDerbyshire 31 37 22 -
75 Hawley, Daniel LongEaton 30 -
76 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 31 -
77 White, Adam LongEaton 35 -
78 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 40 35 30 -
79 Moulder, Tom Belper 36 -
80 Fox, James Matlock 36 -
81 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 38 39 32 -
82 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 37 36 -
83 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 39 42 29 -
84 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 38 -
85 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 47 31 -
86 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 40 38 -
87 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 45 34 -
88 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 40 -
89 Lamb, James NorthDerbyshire 41 -
90 Fell, Joe Sutton 41 -
91 Turner, Leigh Kimberley 46 36 43 -
92 Housley, Mark Heanor 62 32 33 -
93 Wigman, Scott Heanor 46 39 -
94 Elliott, Danny Ripley 43 43 -
95 Weightman, Matt LongEaton 44 -
96 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 44 -
97 Jackson, Matt Heanor 47 -
98 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 47 -
99 Cummins, Jack Matlock 50 45 -
100 Feely, David Ilkeston 60 40 45 -
101 Hunt, Chris NorthDerbyshire 49 -
102 Childe, Wayne Heanor 50 -
103 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 48 52 -
104 Bevan, George LongEaton 58 42 -
105 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 56 46 -
106 Johnson, Shaun NorthDerbyshire 51 -
107 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 51 -
108 McKnight, Stephen Belper 54 48 -
109 Stubbs, Andy Belper 54 50 -
110 James, Richard Sutton 59 44 53 -
111 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 52 -
112 Bradshaw, Christian Belper 54 -
113 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 63 58 43 -
114 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 55 -
115 Atherton, Mark NorthDerbyshire 55 -
116 Beasley, Carl Sutton 59 61 45 -
117 Moat, Andy Heanor 61 49 -
118 Bird, Jay Ripley 63 49 -
119 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 57 -
120 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 57 -
121 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 60 -
122 Hayes, Thom Kimberley 62 -
123 Revill, Troy Mansfield 64 -
124 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley 66 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 1 2 1 1 5
2 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 3 3 3 2 11
3 Read, James Ilkeston 6 6 3 4 3 16
4 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth 8 9 5 4 26
5 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 17 12 4 6 7 29
6 Kimber, Richard Ripley 9 8 9 6 32
7 Worthy, Neil Ripley 11 13 7 10 8 36
8 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 18 17 8 11 10 46
9 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 14 18 9 13 54
10 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 19 20 11 16 14 60
11 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 21 19 15 9 64
12 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 22 22 12 17 15 66
13 Yorke, James Sutton 25 24 13 20 17 74
14 Mellors, Ian Heanor 15 16 25 20 76
15 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 27 18 23 23 91
16 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 34 27 24 31 24 106
17 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 32 32 25 30 119
18 Smithson, Dan NorthDerbyshire 38 30 32 27 127
19 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 2 1 -
20 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 2 2 1 -
21 Capewell, Steven Mansfield 5 4 -
22 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 4 5 -
23 Wing, Gareth NorthDerbyshire 8 5 -
24 Morley, Gary Mansfield 12 7 5 -
25 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 10 6 -
26 Lay, Mark LongEaton 7 11 7 -
27 Allen, Craig Matlock 10 -
28 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 10 -
29 White, Russ NorthDerbyshire 12 -
30 Deacon, Phillip LongEaton 13 -
31 Naylor, Zach Belper 13 15 12 -
32 Grainger, Jason Ilkeston 14 -
33 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 15 18 11 -
34 Taylor, Saul Belper 20 14 -
35 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 16 20 -
36 Cotton, Chris Heanor 21 19 16 -
37 Salt, Ian Heanor 26 14 21 -
38 Mercer, Paul Heanor 16 28 19 -
39 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 24 23 17 -
40 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 25 19 -
41 Hughes, Carl Heanor 22 -
42 Winfield, Paul Heanor 23 22 -
43 Brassington, Jon NorthDerbyshire 27 18 -
44 Clark, Paul NorthDerbyshire 23 -
45 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley 24 -
46 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 26 22 -
47 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 28 29 21 -
48 Robertson, Dave Mansfield 31 21 -
49 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 26 -
50 Furness, Darran Heanor 28 25 -
51 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 29 29 26 -
52 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth 30 31 -
53 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 35 33 28 -
54 Bell, Paul Heanor 33 -
55 Henson, Andy Heanor 33 -
56 Turner, Matt Kimberley 36 -
57 Watson, Steve Kimberley 37 -
58 Milne, Alex Kimberley 39 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 1 3 1 4 9
2 Howard, Mike LongEaton 3 2 2 4 11
3 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 6 8 3 3 6 18
4 King, Bob Wirksworth 8 12 9 5 10 32
5 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 14 4 6 9 33
6 Roper, Robert Sutton 11 14 10 6 8 35
7 Burnside, Nick Sutton 23 7 8 5 43
8 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 18 17 13 8 11 49
9 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 16 19 14 7 56
10 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 17 18 15 12 62
11 Kemp, Alan Mansfield 20 22 9 15 66
12 Jayes, Tim Kimberley 32 24 18 12 14 68
13 Machin, Pete LongEaton 24 25 25 16 21 86
14 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 28 27 19 18 92
15 Nash, Andy Belper 30 32 14 16 92
16 Smith, Colin Ripley 31 26 21 20 98
17 Herbert, Dave Sutton 39 29 20 19 107
18 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 31 30 27 23 111
19 Marchant, Antony Belper 41 34 22 18 115
20 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 43 37 27 24 131
21 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 39 38 28 27 132
22 Bown, Ian Chesapeake 42 35 32 26 135
23 Pearce, Robert Sutton 40 37 31 29 137
24 Smith, Gordy Heanor 1 -
25 Cross, Dean Sutton 2 1 1 -
26 Chant, Ian LongEaton 4 2 -
27 Bradbury, Richard Matlock 3 -
28 Jones, Matt Ripley 7 2 -
29 Johnson, Mark Mansfield 5 -
30 Webster, Karl Matlock 5 4 7 -
31 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth 10 6 5 -
32 Penny, Martin Ripley 9 7 -
33 Thompson, Scott Matlock 9 10 -
34 Mellor, Andy Matlock 12 11 13 -
35 Paisley, Andy Belper 13 11 -
36 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 13 -
37 Beighton, Mark Belper 17 11 -
38 Adkin, Ian Belper 15 -
39 Picker, Martin Ripley 21 16 10 -
40 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 16 19 13 -
41 Queenan, John Ilkeston 22 15 12 -
42 Flint, John Heanor 20 17 -
43 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 19 20 -
44 Passingham, Sam NorthDerbyshire 23 23 15 -
45 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield 22 -
46 Wade, Paul LongEaton 23 -
47 Glazebrook, Jamie NorthDerbyshire 29 17 25 -
48 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 28 21 22 -
49 Gilbert, Chris Belper 24 -
50 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 25 -
51 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor 27 26 24 -
52 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 26 -
53 Bennett, Stephen NorthDerbyshire 28 -
54 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 36 21 -
55 Kerry, Roger Kimberley 29 -
56 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 36 28 25 -
57 Goodall, Spencer Mansfield 30 -
58 Turton, James Ilkeston 31 -
59 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 34 33 26 -
60 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 32 -
61 Hickling, Richard Belper 35 30 -
62 MacAlister, Andy Belper 33 -
63 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 33 -
64 Hackett, Simon Belper 35 34 -
65 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 37 -
66 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 38 36 -
67 Riley, Jason Kimberley 38 40 -
68 Gauton, Sean LongEaton 41 -
69 Thorpe, Richard NorthDerbyshire 43 -
70 Terry, Rob Belper 45 42 -
71 Toyn, Darren NorthDerbyshire 44 44 -
72 Towle, Gary Mansfield 46 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Clayton, Tim Ripley 2 2 2 1 7
2 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 3 3 2 9
3 Baird, Glenn Sutton 5 4 4 3 16
4 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 8 8 7 2 1 18
5 Horton, Dave Belper 7 6 4 4 21
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 4 6 5 6 21
7 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 11 10 8 5 5 28
8 Gooch, Rob Kimberley 9 11 12 7 6 33
9 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 12 11 13 7 43
10 Lenton, Andy Belper 13 13 15 10 13 49
11 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 14 16 16 11 10 51
12 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 16 15 19 12 9 52
13 Newell, Anton Sutton 18 20 9 11 58
14 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 23 14 17 17 71
15 Goodall, Steve Matlock 20 23 16 15 74
16 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 22 24 21 19 19 81
17 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor 25 22 18 16 81
18 Whittingham, Paul Sutton 1 -
19 Butcher, Paul Mansfield 1 -
20 Dickenson, Andy LongEaton 3 -
21 Boot, David LongEaton 6 3 -
22 Murden, Edmund LongEaton 5 -
23 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth 7 9 -
24 Cook, Oliver LongEaton 9 -
25 Jonathan, Hughes LongEaton 10 -
26 Griffiths, Mike NorthDerbyshire 10 -
27 Linacre, Craig Sutton 12 -
28 Wish, Dominic NorthDerbyshire 14 12 -
29 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 18 8 -
30 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake 19 8 -
31 Beckett, Karl NorthDerbyshire 14 -
32 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 15 17 13 -
33 Softley, Andy Chesapeake 21 14 -
34 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake 17 20 17 -
35 Boursnell, Tim Belper 18 19 -
36 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 21 20 15 -
37 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 20 -
38 Hay, John LongEaton 22 -
39 Grafton, Peter NorthDerbyshire 22 -
40 Donovan, Tim Ripley 28 21 18 -
41 Burr, Mark Mansfield 24 23 22 -
42 Mitchell, Robin Belper 26 24 -
43 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 25 -
44 Cannon, John NorthDerbyshire 27 23 -
45 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 32 27 21 -
46 Catelain, Stefan LongEaton 26 29 -
47 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 31 24 -
48 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 27 28 -
49 Martin, Richard NorthDerbyshire 30 26 -
50 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 25 33 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock 1 1 1 1 2 4
2 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 3 2 2 2 4 9
3 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 2 3 5 3 13
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 4 4 4 6 5 17
5 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 7 8 7 10 32
6 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 14 9 6 9 11 35
7 Luke, Nick Sutton 1 -
8 Fox, Rob LongEaton 3 -
9 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 3 4 6 -
10 Kerry, Pete NorthDerbyshire 5 5 5 -
11 Jackson, Rob LongEaton 6 -
12 Rundell, Stephen NorthDerbyshire 6 -
13 Walsh, Dave Sutton 7 -
14 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock 8 -
15 Bennett, Steve NorthDerbyshire 8 8 9 -
16 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 11 7 7 -
17 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 9 -
18 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 10 10 -
19 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 8 13 -
20 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 11 -
21 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 12 10 12 -
22 Thompson, Fraser LongEaton 12 -
23 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield 13 14 11 -
24 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 13 -
25 Ward, David Sutton 12 15 -
26 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 15 13 -
27 Carroll, Seamus NorthDerbyshire 14 -
28 Chaplin, Neil NorthDerbyshire 16 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 2 1 1 4
2 Riley, Dave LongEaton 1 2 5 2 5
3 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 6 6 7 4 3 13
4 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 8 9 4 21
5 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield 1 -
6 Bradley, Andy Ripley 3 2 -
7 Tietz, Karl Ripley 3 3 -
8 Jackson, Mark Matlock 6 1 -
9 Gonnella, Malcolm NorthDerbyshire 4 3 -
10 Ashburner, Alan NorthDerbyshire 4 -
11 Hicken, David NorthDerbyshire 6 2 -
12 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 4 5 -
13 Wardle, Steve Heanor 5 -
14 Powis, Bill Ripley 5 -
15 Crockford, Bob LongEaton 8 5 -
16 Stevenson, Paul LongEaton 7 7 -
17 Breider, Jim Mansfield 7 -
18 Sheppard, William LongEaton 8 -
19 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 8 10 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor 2 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Peter Ripley 1 1 2 4
3 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 3 2 3 2 7
4 Gorman, John NorthDerbyshire 4 3 3 2 8
5 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley 5 4 4 4 3 11
6 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 5 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Bush, John Ilkeston 3 1 1 1 3
2 Weir, Malcolm Belper 1 -
3 Ball, Joe Ripley 2 1 -
4 Mellors, Chris Heanor 2 -
5 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 3 -
6 Staniland, Tony Sutton 4 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Smith, Danielle Heanor 1 3 3 2 2 5
3 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 2 2 1 5
4 Dick, Michaela Matlock 4 5 3 12
5 Yorke, Megan Sutton 4 7 4 15
6 Holden, Ava Matlock 3 -
7 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor 3 5 -
8 Deeming, Emily Heanor 2 6 -
9 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield 4 -
10 Cotton, Millie Heanor 8 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 6 4 2 6 5 17
2 Watson, Claire Sutton 7 3 4 5 6 18
3 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 5 10 9 30
4 Pye, Alison Matlock 12 9 8 10 39
5 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley 27 8 4 8 47
6 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 18 13 13 22 66
7 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth 15 17 20 16 68
8 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley 16 16 19 33 84
9 Pascal, Beth Belper 1 -
10 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 2 1 1 -
11 Goy, Laura NorthDerbyshire 2 -
12 Stone, Jade Matlock 3 2 1 -
13 Keeley, Ruth Belper 4 1 -
14 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 5 2 3 -
15 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 5 3 3 -
16 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 8 4 -
17 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 6 -
18 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 8 7 -
19 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 10 7 7 -
20 Jones, Helen Mansfield 10 7 -
21 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 9 9 -
22 Lovelock, Tiffany Wirksworth 9 -
23 Brown, Cathy LongEaton 10 12 11 -
24 Brickman, Lily Belper 11 -
25 Farley, Lydia Belper 12 -
26 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 11 12 14 -
27 Whittle, Sarah Heanor 13 13 -
28 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 13 -
29 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 14 11 14 -
30 Carter, Lois Belper 14 -
31 Tan, Chew NorthDerbyshire 15 14 -
32 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 11 16 17 -
33 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 15 -
34 Broughton, Rebecca NorthDerbyshire 15 -
35 Bond, Alaina Matlock 15 -
36 de Simone, Danielle Heanor 18 17 12 -
37 Bradley, Amy Ripley 18 16 -
38 Toplis, Rachel LongEaton 17 18 -
39 Haywood, Katie Matlock 19 -
40 Raeside, Julia Kimberley 19 -
41 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 19 -
42 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 20 -
43 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 21 20 -
44 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth 17 25 -
45 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 21 -
46 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 19 23 -
47 Gorman, Molly Matlock 22 21 -
48 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 22 -
49 Whysall, Louise Ripley 22 -
50 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 20 26 -
51 Holmes, Sarah Belper 23 -
52 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth 26 21 -
53 Potter, Jo Ripley 24 -
54 Jones, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 30 18 -
55 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 24 24 -
56 James, Helen Belper 24 29 20 -
57 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 25 -
58 Wright, Joanne Heanor 31 21 -
59 King, Natalie LongEaton 26 27 -
60 Peel, Dione LongEaton 27 -
61 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 25 23 34 -
62 Green, Katie Heanor 28 -
63 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 28 -
64 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 30 23 32 -
65 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 29 28 -
66 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 35 22 -
67 Smithson, Maddy NorthDerbyshire 29 -
68 Tuck, Kate Heanor 30 -
69 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 31 -
70 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor 32 -
71 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield 32 -
72 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor 33 31 -
73 Murray, Jess Kimberley 34 -
74 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 35 -
75 Smith, Zoe Belper 36 -
76 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 37 -
77 Cowlishaw, Zoe LongEaton 38 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 1 4 2 2 1 6
2 Wild, Emma Wirksworth 2 3 3 3 3 11
3 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 3 6 4 4 17
4 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 5 4 5 5 19
5 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 5 10 7 8 30
6 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 8 11 10 10 39
7 Terry, Sue Kimberley 10 15 10 13 11 44
8 Fishleigh, Tracey NorthDerbyshire 18 16 16 12 13 57
9 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 12 19 14 14 59
10 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 21 21 15 15 17 68
11 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 20 25 14 18 77
12 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 -
13 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 -
14 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 2 -
15 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 2 -
16 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 1 -
17 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 -
18 Lynas, Jayne Heanor 6 -
19 Watson, Lisa Ripley 7 6 7 -
20 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 7 -
21 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton 9 6 8 -
22 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 -
23 Anderson, Kerry NorthDerbyshire 6 12 -
24 Bestwick, Georgina Belper 7 11 9 -
25 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth 9 9 -
26 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 8 11 -
27 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 11 -
28 Taylor, Lorna Belper 9 17 12 -
29 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley 13 14 12 -
30 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 14 13 -
31 Lewis, Michaela NorthDerbyshire 13 15 -
32 Booth, Claire Mansfield 16 -
33 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 15 18 16 -
34 Norman, Rosemary Belper 20 -
35 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield 17 23 -
36 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 19 24 -
37 Cockram, Natalie Belper 22 -
38 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 26 19 -
39 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 22 27 20 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Howett, Jo Ripley 2 1 2 1 3 6
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 1 2 1 2 6
3 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 7 5 4 5 6 20
4 Parker , Tracey Sutton 11 6 3 8 4 21
5 Delaney, Lynne NorthDerbyshire 8 7 6 5 26
6 Clark, Rachel Belper 8 9 7 9 33
7 Potter, Jo Heanor 15 12 9 8 44
8 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 17 16 10 15 58
9 Owen, Sally Matlock 19 18 9 13 59
10 Burton, Rachel NorthDerbyshire 1 -
11 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 3 2 -
12 Howard, Christine Matlock 3 -
13 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 5 4 3 -
14 Coombes, Clare Sutton 6 7 6 -
15 Butlin, Alison Ripley 11 8 4 -
16 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 12 5 7 -
17 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 9 10 10 -
18 Green, Vicky Matlock 10 -
19 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield 11 12 -
20 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 13 12 10 -
21 Spencer, Rachael Matlock 13 -
22 Goodall, Jude Matlock 16 13 11 -
23 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 14 -
24 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake 14 -
25 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 17 11 -
26 Priestley, Andrea Matlock 14 -
27 Toyn, Victoria NorthDerbyshire 18 15 -
28 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 21 20 16 -
29 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 19 -
30 Baird, Helen Sutton 20 -
31 Cotton, Deborah Heanor 21 -
32 Stewart, Diane Mansfield 22 -
33 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 23 -
34 Winter, Julie Mansfield 24 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor 1 1 1 1 4
2 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 2 4 1 2 9
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 3 5 3 4 15
4 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 7 6 4 6 23
5 Phelan, Julie Belper 2 -
6 Benson, Cath LongEaton 2 -
7 Beckett, Susan NorthDerbyshire 3 -
8 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth 3 -
9 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 5 2 5 -
10 Duers, Jackie Mansfield 4 -
11 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 6 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock 1 1 1 1 4
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor 2 3 2 2 9
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper 2 2 3 3 10
4 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake 5 4 5 5 19
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 4 6 7 6 23
6 Ray, Wendy LongEaton 1 -
7 Hannah, Jane Chesapeake 3 -
8 Hudson, Jane LongEaton 3 -
9 Spencer, Sue NorthDerbyshire 4 -
10 Rowe, Cath LongEaton 4 -
11 Crockford, Kath LongEaton 4 -
12 Layton, Karen Kimberley 5 6 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Gorman, Margaret NorthDerbyshire 1 1 1 1 3
2 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 2 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 1 2 2 5
3 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 2 1 2 5
4 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 3 3 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 888 0 888 54
2 Heanor Running Club 1111 0 1111 48
3 Matlock 1115 0 1115 47
4 Ripley 1138 0 1138 43
5 North Derbyshire 1264 0 1264 43
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1539 0 1539 39
7 Ilkeston 1622 0 1622 33
8 Belper Harriers 1863 0 1863 26.5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2399 0 2399 21.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 2765 0 2765 16
11 Kimberley and District Striders 3712 0 3712 14
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 5974 0 5974 5

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock 1180 0 1180 57
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1508 0 1508 51
3 Ripley 1649 0 1649 46
4 Ilkeston 1722 0 1722 45
5 Heanor Running Club 1864 0 1864 41
6 North Derbyshire 2427 0 2427 31
7 Belper Harriers 2456 0 2456 27
8 Wirksworth Running Club 2504 0 2504 25
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 2172 466 2638 24
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2710 0 2710 24
11 Kimberley and District Striders 2965 0 2965 13
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3161 464 3625 6

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2396 0 2396 105
2 Matlock 2295 0 2295 104
3 Ripley 2787 0 2787 89
4 Heanor Running Club 2975 0 2975 89
5 Ilkeston 3344 0 3344 78
6 North Derbyshire 3691 0 3691 74
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3711 466 4177 63
8 Belper Harriers 4319 0 4319 53.5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5109 0 5109 45.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 5269 0 5269 41
11 Kimberley and District Striders 6677 0 6677 27
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 9135 464 9599 11