BDL - Summer 2019 Image

Events

Date Event Number of runners Average pace
09-04-2019 Teversal 437 7:53
07-05-2019 Ilkeston 436 7:34
04-06-2019 Denby 406 7:52
02-07-2019 Carsington - -
06-08-2019 Shipley Park - -

Member Standings

JM - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 West, Birtie Matlock 2 2 1 5
2 Rowley, Ethan Heanor 3 4 4 11
3 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 4 3 5 12
4 Yorke, Jacob Sutton 8 7 7 22
5 George, Dylan Mansfield 1 1 -
6 Norman, Charlie Sutton 2 -
7 Boswell, Lewis Sutton 3 -
8 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield 5 -
9 Whitaker-Naylor, Joel Mansfield 6 5 -
10 Nogueira, Kurtis Sutton 6 -
11 Turner, Cameron Sutton 7 -
12 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 8 6 -
13 Tate-Hill, Josh Ripley 9 -
14 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake 10 8 -

SM - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton 1 2 1 -
2 Rainsford, Joe Heanor 2 1 -
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 3 -
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley 5 3 2 -
5 Perrin, Aston LongEaton 4 4 3 -
6 Watson, Kristian Heanor 6 6 4 -
7 Annable, Dale Heanor 8 5 5 -
8 Archer, Dave Matlock 7 -
9 White, Adam LongEaton 10 7 6 -
10 Burnham, Ben Sutton 9 9 7 -
11 Rhodes, Ben Heanor 9 -
12 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 12 8 11 -
13 Carter, Tom Ripley 11 -
14 Fisher, Simon Belper 12 -
15 Hunt, Martin LongEaton 14 14 8 -
16 Coaker, Matthew LongEaton 20 13 10 -
17 Hatswell, Anthony LongEaton 13 12 20 -
18 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 15 -
19 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 11 21 16 -
20 Cope, Neil Mansfield 23 10 15 -
21 Thorpe, John Matlock 19 17 13 -
22 Berzins, Gary Sutton 17 -
23 James, Edward Belper 16 15 25 -
24 Parkin, Joe Belper 18 16 23 -
25 Caldwell, Tim LongEaton 19 -
26 Bott, Shaun Belper 22 18 22 -
27 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 25 17 -
28 Paisley, Joel Belper 21 -
29 Bland, Michael LongEaton 27 20 19 -
30 Davenport, Colin Matlock 30 22 14 -
31 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 28 23 18 -
32 Siddall, Joel NorthDerbyshire 24 24 21 -
33 Wood, Ricky Matlock 25 24 -
34 Jackson, Tom Belper 26 26 -
35 Ashmore, Steve Heanor 29 26 29 -
36 Allcock, Paul LongEaton 29 -
37 Howe, Richard LongEaton 28 31 -
38 Cook, Alex Belper 34 30 28 -
39 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 31 -
40 Hollins, Tom Ilkeston 31 -
41 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 32 -
42 Crow, Ashley NorthDerbyshire 33 -
43 Henstock, Joe Ripley 33 -
44 Flitter, Simon Matlock 34 -
45 Martin, Shaun Sutton 36 32 -
46 Bowden, David Matlock 35 -
47 West, Richard Ripley 32 27 47 -
48 Haw, Ryan LongEaton 36 -
49 Holmes, Chris Sutton 41 34 35 -
50 Plant, Robert Heanor 37 -
51 Perry, Michael Kimberley 45 30 -
52 Orton, Ryan Ripley 39 36 -
53 English, Simon Ripley 38 -
54 Hart, James Belper 38 -
55 Bladon, Daniel Heanor 37 41 -
56 Marsden, Andy Belper 43 37 39 -
57 Hawley, Ian Ripley 40 -
58 Cooke, Jack Mansfield 41 -
59 Robb, Duncan NorthDerbyshire 42 40 -
60 Cummins, Jack Matlock 47 46 33 -
61 Morley, Jack NorthDerbyshire 42 -
62 Beresford, Luke Ripley 58 27 -
63 Ball, Ryan Heanor 43 -
64 Frith, Paul Sutton 52 35 -
65 Rye, Ste Mansfield 50 39 42 -
66 Fickling, Martin Mansfield 44 -
67 Teasal, Dan NorthDerbyshire 51 38 44 -
68 Cox, Lawrence Belper 47 43 -
69 Allatt, Roland NorthDerbyshire 45 -
70 Johnson, Liam Heanor 46 -
71 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake 46 49 49 -
72 Topham, Tom NorthDerbyshire 48 -
73 Harby, Kieran Mansfield 44 52 -
74 Wales, Jim Mansfield 48 -
75 Bird, Gary Sutton 50 -
76 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 65 48 40 -
77 Whiting, Lewis Heanor 49 56 50 -
78 Hill, John Ilkeston 54 51 55 -
79 Mann, Ollie Sutton 57 53 54 -
80 Beeby, Tom LongEaton 54 56 -
81 Taylor, Dave Kimberley 60 51 -
82 Hodkin, Jake Matlock 56 -
83 Blake, Ryan Heanor 68 57 45 -
84 Clark, Mike Heanor 58 -
85 Smith, Kirk NorthDerbyshire 61 52 63 -
86 Naylor, Andy Belper 59 -
87 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 53 65 -
88 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 63 55 -
89 Elliott, Danny Ripley 59 -
90 Harvey, James Belper 60 -
91 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield 55 73 53 -
92 Alsopp, Lee LongEaton 61 60 -
93 Norman, Robert Belper 62 59 61 -
94 Mellor, Dale Kimberley 64 58 -
95 Singleton, Darren Belper 64 62 57 -
96 Eyley, John Sutton 63 -
97 Baker, Matt Ripley 64 -
98 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 67 62 -
99 Rose, Andy Wirksworth 66 -
100 Pella, Luke Sutton 66 -
101 Fell, Joe Sutton 67 66 -
102 Warwick, Jake Ripley 67 -
103 Jones, Gary Matlock 69 68 68 -
104 Feely, David Ilkeston 65 74 -
105 Mitchell , Jordan Sutton 70 -
106 Ellis, Jamie Sutton 70 72 -
107 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 72 70 -
108 Lau, Denney NorthDerbyshire 71 -
109 Lacey, Rob Mansfield 74 71 69 -
110 Wright, Tom Belper 71 72 -
111 Martin, Ian Sutton 73 74 -
112 Fickling, Mark Mansfield 83 69 73 -
113 Hooton, Matt LongEaton 75 -
114 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley 75 -
115 Whittell, William Chesapeake 76 -
116 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley 75 78 -
117 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 77 -
118 Bristol , Darren Sutton 77 -
119 Leighton, Adam Wirksworth 78 76 79 -
120 Frost, Christopher Ripley 78 -
121 Wright-Mullaney, Anthony LongEaton 79 -
122 Wilson, James Sutton 76 79 85 -
123 McKnight, Stephen Belper 80 -
124 Softley, Robert Chesapeake 77 80 83 -
125 Worth, Chris Kimberley 85 82 84 -
126 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 81 90 81 -
127 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake 84 -
128 Chandler, Chris Kimberley 87 84 82 -
129 Wigman, Scott Heanor 85 -
130 Hunt, Chris NorthDerbyshire 86 81 89 -
131 Stubbs, Andy Belper 89 83 -
132 Drummond, Adam LongEaton 82 92 -
133 Donald, Paul Belper 87 -
134 Lane, Cameron LongEaton 88 -
135 Ayres, Jonathan NorthDerbyshire 96 80 -
136 Gray, Matt Kimberley 93 86 -
137 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield 91 87 94 -
138 Gooch, Dan Kimberley 99 88 86 -
139 Jackson, Matt Heanor 94 88 -
140 Bird, Jay Ripley 90 92 91 -
141 Whitehead, Barry Sutton 95 89 -
142 Cope, David Ripley 93 -
143 Wright, Matthew Kimberley 92 96 -
144 Woodiwiss, Luke LongEaton 101 91 90 -
145 Wilkinson, Gavin LongEaton 95 -
146 Johnson, Shaun NorthDerbyshire 97 95 -
147 Gillott, Tom Wirksworth 100 93 -
148 Hayes, Thom Kimberley 102 94 97 -
149 Marron, Rob Ilkeston 98 -
150 Brewer, Alex Sutton 103 96 -

VM40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Dawson, Martin NorthDerbyshire 1 -
2 Nugent, Daniel Sutton 2 1 1 -
3 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 2 -
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 3 -
5 Winter, Miles NorthDerbyshire 4 2 -
6 Read, James Ilkeston 5 3 4 -
7 Heslop, Dave Belper 6 4 3 -
8 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 5 -
9 Duffin, Ian Heanor 5 -
10 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 7 7 6 -
11 Buck, Clive Mansfield 8 6 7 -
12 Potter, John Wirksworth 10 -
13 Morley, Gary Mansfield 10 -
14 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 14 8 9 -
15 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 12 13 8 -
16 Sanderson, John NorthDerbyshire 11 -
17 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 13 11 10 -
18 Sumner, Neil Kimberley 16 9 -
19 Worthy, Neil Ripley 9 18 11 -
20 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton 15 12 13 -
21 Fodden, Wade LongEaton 19 16 12 -
22 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake 20 14 -
23 Simpsom, James Sutton 17 -
24 Gant, Nick Matlock 17 19 -
25 Deacon, Phillip LongEaton 21 16 -
26 Hemsley, Matthew NorthDerbyshire 23 20 14 -
27 Taylor, Saul Belper 19 -
28 Cotton, Chris Heanor 18 23 20 -
29 Furness, Darran Heanor 25 17 -
30 Storr, Gareth Kimberley 21 -
31 Spall, Aron NorthDerbyshire 22 -
32 Crow, Daniel Sutton 36 15 15 -
33 Godber, Ed Belper 29 22 18 -
34 Mellors, Ian Heanor 26 24 -
35 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley 29 21 -
36 Kimber, Richard Ripley 25 -
37 Salisbury, Mark Sutton 30 24 23 -
38 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 27 -
39 Coates, Rob Ripley 27 -
40 Savage, Dave Kimberley 32 22 -
41 Vernon, Martin Sutton 32 26 25 -
42 Yorke, James Sutton 28 33 26 -
43 Crehan, Nick Kimberley 31 31 -
44 Elliott, Gavin Heanor 35 27 -
45 Hadley, David LongEaton 33 30 -
46 Elliot, Ian Sutton 24 40 33 -
47 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth 34 31 -
48 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor 34 36 28 -
49 Lowe, Wayne Sutton 40 28 -
50 Lloyd, Mike Matlock 38 30 -
51 Stapleford, Adam Kimberley 35 -
52 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield 35 -
53 Church, Wayne NorthDerbyshire 37 34 -
54 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield 39 32 -
55 Finney, Ash Kimberley 39 43 29 -
56 Griffiths, Dan Wirksworth 38 36 -
57 Wilkes, Guy LongEaton 41 37 -
58 Salt, Ian Heanor 37 41 -
59 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake 42 46 38 -
60 Turner, Matt Kimberley 42 -
61 Tsang, Yuk Wah LongEaton 44 -
62 Wallis, Peter LongEaton 45 -

VM45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Johnson, Mark Mansfield 1 1 -
2 Baker, Nick NorthDerbyshire 1 -
3 Taylor, Dean Ripley 2 -
4 Cass, David Sutton 3 2 2 -
5 Deeming, Ashley Heanor 3 4 -
6 Jones, Matt Ripley 4 3 -
7 Allcock, Chris Mansfield 4 -
8 Robins, Neil NorthDerbyshire 5 8 6 -
9 Watson, Andrew Matlock 5 8 -
10 Beighton, Mark Belper 7 -
11 Lewis, Paul LongEaton 7 -
12 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor 6 9 -
13 Chant, Ian LongEaton 10 5 -
14 Burnside, Nick Sutton 6 7 10 -
15 Queenan, John Heanor 10 -
16 Monaghan, Ian NorthDerbyshire 8 12 12 -
17 Webster, Karl Matlock 11 -
18 Lay, Mark LongEaton 9 14 -
19 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 11 13 -
20 King, Bob Wirksworth 12 15 11 -
21 Paisley, Andy Belper 14 -
22 Doyle, Tim LongEaton 13 16 -
23 Billington, Alan Belper 15 -
24 Mellor, Andy Matlock 16 17 14 -
25 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 16 -
26 Johnson, Kev Kimberley 17 18 13 -
27 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth 18 21 15 -
28 Binch, David Mansfield 19 -
29 Wade, Paul LongEaton 20 19 -
30 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth 20 19 20 -
31 Picker, Martin Ripley 21 -
32 Herbert, Dave Sutton 21 -
33 Buckley, Jason Kimberley 37 9 -
34 Scriven, Robert NorthDerbyshire 30 22 17 -
35 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 22 24 -
36 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 24 24 -
37 Mercer, Paul Heanor 23 26 -
38 Knight, Darren Chesapeake 26 23 -
39 Machin, Pete LongEaton 25 -
40 Hughes, Paul Sutton 25 -
41 Boardman, John NorthDerbyshire 27 28 23 -
42 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 26 -
43 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 28 27 27 -
44 Carver, Dave Mansfield 33 22 -
45 Kinch, Marc LongEaton 28 -
46 James, Shane NorthDerbyshire 25 45 18 -
47 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth 30 -
48 Marchant, Antony Belper 29 32 -
49 Curtis, David Matlock 31 31 -
50 Smith, Colin Ripley 36 29 29 -
51 Jackson, Darren NorthDerbyshire 34 32 -
52 Bates, Gary NorthDerbyshire 34 35 31 -
53 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield 39 33 30 -
54 Cutts, Martin NorthDerbyshire 34 -
55 Westby, Paul LongEaton 35 -
56 May, Michael NorthDerbyshire 32 44 33 -
57 Riley, Jason Kimberley 35 39 -
58 Pearce, Robert Sutton 38 -
59 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 41 36 -
60 Burch, Simon Chesapeake 38 42 37 -
61 Towle, Gary Mansfield 42 36 -
62 Peet, Gary Sutton 41 38 -
63 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake 40 -
64 Fowler, Adrian Belper 40 -
65 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley 43 37 41 -
66 Walker, Shane Chesapeake 40 43 -
67 Moll, Tim Ripley 42 -
68 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake 46 39 -
69 Breider-Potton, Wayne Mansfield 43 -
70 Terry, Rob Belper 44 -
71 Turton, James Ilkeston 45 -
72 Callaway, Tim Belper 46 -

VM50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield 1 1 1 -
2 Cross, Dean Sutton 2 2 2 -
3 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth 3 3 3 -
4 Watson, Conrad Sutton 6 4 -
5 Roper, Robert Sutton 5 5 -
6 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 5 -
7 Penny, Martin Ripley 4 7 -
8 Adkin, Ian Belper 6 -
9 Horton, Dave Belper 7 9 4 -
10 Hutchinson, Alan Kimberley 8 -
11 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth 8 -
12 Haskard, Steve Kimberley 10 11 6 -
13 Edwards, Peter Heanor 9 12 7 -
14 Baker, Peter Belper 10 -
15 Glover , Lewis Wirksworth 13 9 -
16 Elkington, Garry NorthDerbyshire 11 11 -
17 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 13 10 -
18 Woodward, Mark Belper 12 -
19 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 13 -
20 Castledine , Paul Sutton 14 12 -
21 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 14 -
22 Flint, John Heanor 17 19 8 -
23 Smith, Rob Mansfield 15 -
24 Bacon, Edward Sutton 15 -
25 Beckett, Karl NorthDerbyshire 15 -
26 Dobbs, Paul Sutton 18 16 14 -
27 Watson, James Wirksworth 17 16 -
28 Lea, Martin Matlock 16 18 -
29 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 17 -
30 Boursnell, Tim Belper 19 20 20 -
31 Hickling, Richard Belper 20 21 19 -
32 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley 21 23 18 -
33 Goodall, Steve Matlock 21 -
34 Weldon, Pete Mansfield 22 23 -
35 Gollings, John NorthDerbyshire 22 24 -
36 Weston, Steven NorthDerbyshire 24 22 -
37 Burr, Mark Mansfield 23 -
38 Garratt, Chris LongEaton 24 -
39 Pendlebury, David NorthDerbyshire 25 -
40 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 25 26 -
41 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth 26 -
42 Pummell, John NorthDerbyshire 26 -
43 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 28 25 -
44 Collis, Richard NorthDerbyshire 27 -
45 Dakin, Andy Belper 27 -
46 Burton, Shaun LongEaton 28 28 -
47 Barry, Kevin LongEaton 30 27 -
48 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 29 -
49 Ball, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 29 30 -
50 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield 29 31 -
51 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley 30 -

VM55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Clayton, Tim NorthDerbyshire 1 1 -
2 Luke, Nick Sutton 2 2 1 -
3 Corker, Richard NorthDerbyshire 4 2 -
4 Fitzgerald, Patrick LongEaton 5 3 3 -
5 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth 3 5 5 -
6 Maplethorpe, Alan LongEaton 8 4 4 -
7 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth 6 6 -
8 Naylor, Ged Mansfield 7 7 -
9 Saunders, Dave Kimberley 10 8 6 -
10 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 9 -
11 Burchell, Paul LongEaton 11 9 7 -
12 Butt, Phil Belper 10 -
13 Fell, Colin Mansfield 13 8 -
14 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 16 11 11 -
15 Holmes, Dennis Matlock 14 14 10 -
16 Beddoe, Steve NorthDerbyshire 18 12 9 -
17 Walsh, Dave Sutton 14 -
18 Murray, John NorthDerbyshire 12 18 12 -
19 Williams, Steven Sutton 15 -
20 Edmonds, Peter LongEaton 16 15 -
21 Sullivan, Tony Kimberley 20 13 -
22 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 17 -
23 Durham, Trevor NorthDerbyshire 24 17 13 -
24 Cunningham, Stuart NorthDerbyshire 21 15 -
25 Boden, Paul NorthDerbyshire 19 -
26 Carroll, Seamus NorthDerbyshire 23 16 -
27 Margett, Philip Chesapeake 20 -
28 Deacon, Caleb LongEaton 21 -
29 Elliott, Andrew NorthDerbyshire 28 20 17 -
30 Watkinson, David Mansfield 22 -
31 Doyle, Michael Kimberley 22 -
32 Catelain, Stefan LongEaton 23 21 -
33 Richardson, Tim Mansfield 22 -
34 Monaghan, Steve NorthDerbyshire 26 19 -
35 Beard, Steven NorthDerbyshire 23 -
36 Wright, Andy Kimberley 27 19 -
37 Cowlishaw, Damian LongEaton 24 -
38 Bloom, Geoff Sutton 30 25 18 -
39 Vincent, David Ilkeston 25 -
40 Kerry, Paul NorthDerbyshire 29 -

VM60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Riley, Dave LongEaton 2 2 1 5
2 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake 6 5 4 15
3 Clements, Brian Wirksworth 8 7 5 20
4 Powis, Bill Ripley 9 9 6 24
5 Vardy, John Sutton 10 10 10 30
6 Dillon, John Kimberley 13 11 7 31
7 Crockford, Bob LongEaton 14 13 11 38
8 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 1 3 -
9 Stafford, Pete Mansfield 3 1 -
10 Birch, John Matlock 4 2 -
11 Hurley, John Matlock 4 -
12 Harrison, Peter Ripley 6 3 -
13 Brown, Keith Sutton 5 -
14 Hicken, David NorthDerbyshire 7 -
15 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 8 -
16 Tietz, Karl Ripley 8 -
17 Bostock, Colin LongEaton 12 9 -
18 Ward, David Mansfield 11 -
19 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 12 -
20 Thompson, Paul Kimberley 15 -

VM65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor 1 1 1 3
2 Smith, Roy Mansfield 2 2 2 6
3 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley 6 3 3 12
4 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake 7 4 7 18
5 Sleith, Martin Ripley 3 -
6 Smith, Kevin NorthDerbyshire 4 4 -
7 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 5 5 -
8 Morris, Vaughan LongEaton 5 6 -

VM70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley 1 1 1 3
2 Browne, Alan NorthDerbyshire 4 5 3 12
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton 2 -
4 Ball, Joe Ripley 3 2 -
5 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley 2 4 -
6 Bush, John Ilkeston 3 -
7 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 5 4 -

JL - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Corke, Amelia Matlock 4 1 1 6
2 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 1 -
3 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 2 2 -
4 Howett, Francesca Ripley 3 3 -

SL - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton 1 1 -
2 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake 2 -
3 Crowe, Samantha Heanor 2 3 2 -
4 Lunt, Ellie LongEaton 1 4 7 -
5 Keeley, Ruth Belper 4 5 4 -
6 Wibberley, Hannah Belper 6 -
7 Bassett, Laura Matlock 5 7 -
8 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 3 6 9 -
9 Barnett, Hannah NorthDerbyshire 6 9 5 -
10 Woods, Helen Kimberley 8 10 3 -
11 Huntington, Kirsty Mansfield 7 8 8 -
12 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor 9 -
13 Smith, Danielle Heanor 11 10 -
14 Bond, Alaina Matlock 11 12 -
15 Watson, Claire Sutton 10 16 11 -
16 Smith, Jodie LongEaton 12 14 12 -
17 Riddle, Lottie Matlock 13 -
18 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 13 -
19 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 13 14 -
20 Lockwood, Josie Belper 15 -
21 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 17 15 16 -
22 Roadley, Paige Heanor 15 19 -
23 Brickman, Lily Belper 17 -
24 Tomlinson, Emily Ripley 14 22 18 -
25 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley 18 -
26 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor 17 20 -
27 Harrison, Eve Kimberley 18 21 -
28 Whittle, Sarah Heanor 16 23 -
29 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley 20 20 19 -
30 Pye, Alison Matlock 21 -
31 Peel, Dione LongEaton 22 -
32 Hunt, Abbey LongEaton 19 29 -
33 Cartwright, Emily Belper 25 23 -
34 Robinson, Yvette Sutton 24 -
35 Cable, Emma Sutton 25 -
36 Jones, Lisa Matlock 30 24 22 -
37 Elliott, Beth NorthDerbyshire 23 28 -
38 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor 28 24 -
39 Shaw, Hannah Mansfield 27 -
40 Coates, Jo Belper 31 25 -
41 Kirk, Deborah Heanor 28 -
42 Johnson, Sarah Sutton 32 27 27 -
43 Stimson, Jess Matlock 30 -
44 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 34 26 -
45 Pendlebury, Jessica NorthDerbyshire 26 29 36 -
46 Bradley, Amy Ripley 37 26 30 -
47 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 31 -
48 Lakin, Elizabeth LongEaton 32 -
49 James, Helen Belper 32 33 -
50 Wray, Annie Belper 35 31 -
51 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield 36 33 -
52 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 33 37 -
53 Hocking, Nikki LongEaton 35 -
54 Dennis, Beth LongEaton 29 42 -
55 Bacon, Gemma Sutton 39 36 34 -
56 Smith, Helen Ripley 38 35 -
57 Wing, Carrie NorthDerbyshire 21 53 -
58 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield 37 38 -
59 Turner, Jenni Kimberley 38 39 -
60 Creasey, Katherine Mansfield 34 46 -
61 Harvey, Laura Belper 40 -
62 Wesson, Heather Heanor 40 -
63 Grimshaw, Georgina Kimberley 41 -
64 Gibson, Liz Ripley 44 41 40 -
65 Leonard, Cat Mansfield 43 39 44 -
66 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake 43 41 -
67 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley 42 43 -
68 Ricketts, Tara Kimberley 44 -
69 Ellis, Claire Sutton 47 42 -
70 Aburn, Naomi Matlock 45 -
71 Willets, Kirsty Sutton 45 46 45 -
72 Beard, Elena NorthDerbyshire 48 -
73 Chan, Carrie LongEaton 48 -
74 Smith, Zoe Belper 48 -
75 Fletcher, Kat Ripley 46 52 49 -
76 Renshaw, Latia Mansfield 49 -
77 Murray, Jess Kimberley 53 49 47 -
78 Brogdale, Catherine Mansfield 50 -
79 Wigley, Kelly Belper 50 -
80 Ball, Georgia NorthDerbyshire 47 54 52 -
81 Wilson, Natasha Mansfield 51 -
82 McCristal, Laura LongEaton 51 -
83 Richardson, Lisa Mansfield 52 -
84 Rye, Caroline Mansfield 50 56 51 -
85 Ingram, Jo Ripley 53 -
86 Kucerova, Petra Mansfield 54 -
87 Chamberlain, Sarah Wirksworth 55 -
88 Johnson, Megan LongEaton 57 -
89 Cowlishaw, Zoe LongEaton 58 -
90 Ward, Emma Kimberley 59 -
91 Potts, Haley Mansfield 60 -

VL40 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor 1 -
2 Gill, Hayley Matlock 1 2 1 -
3 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 2 4 -
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley 4 3 2 -
5 Morley, Helen Belper 5 3 -
6 Sangster, Stacey LongEaton 6 4 -
7 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield 3 7 -
8 Broughton, Esther Ripley 5 6 6 -
9 Rowley, Louise Belper 7 9 5 -
10 Dye, Charlotte Belper 8 -
11 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 8 10 -
12 Turner, Emma Matlock 9 11 8 -
13 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton 11 13 7 -
14 Simpsom, Kate Sutton 12 11 -
15 Blatherwick, Dawn LongEaton 10 14 -
16 Witham, Sarah NorthDerbyshire 12 13 -
17 Ashley, Louisa NorthDerbyshire 14 15 9 -
18 Queenan, Kerry Heanor 13 17 10 -
19 Hough, Catherine Mansfield 16 14 12 -
20 Baguley, Sandra Mansfield 16 -
21 Larkin, Amanda LongEaton 16 -
22 Carver, Natasha Mansfield 18 15 -
23 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley 15 21 -
24 Watson, Lisa Ripley 18 -
25 Ames, Ania Wirksworth 17 20 -
26 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 19 -
27 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth 19 19 -
28 Yorke, Melanie Sutton 18 23 17 -
29 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 21 -
30 Cousins, Darcie Wirksworth 22 -
31 Toyn, Ruth NorthDerbyshire 20 24 -
32 Heaslip, Tanya Ripley 22 23 -
33 Hutchinson, Gayle Wirksworth 27 20 -
34 Machin, Lisa LongEaton 26 22 -
35 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 28 25 21 -
36 Smederod, Joanna NorthDerbyshire 27 24 -
37 Allen, Jennifer LongEaton 23 28 -
38 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley 25 29 25 -
39 Mansell, Claire NorthDerbyshire 26 27 -
40 Croll, Claire Kimberley 24 35 28 -
41 Wilson, Sally Mansfield 29 -
42 Tivey, Pam Kimberley 31 30 26 -
43 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield 30 32 29 -
44 Walton, Lisa Matlock 31 -
45 Butt, Jo Wirksworth 31 -
46 Whitham, Helen Kimberley 33 30 -
47 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake 32 34 32 -

VL45 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Hughes, Sally Sutton 1 1 1 -
2 Staley, Lisa Sutton 2 2 2 -
3 Lynas, Jayne Heanor 3 4 4 -
4 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield 5 3 5 -
5 Grant, Jo Matlock 4 6 3 -
6 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 5 -
7 Parker , Tracey Sutton 6 7 6 -
8 Steele, Claire Chesapeake 7 10 7 -
9 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth 8 9 -
10 Howett, Jo Ripley 10 8 9 -
11 Butlin, Alison Ripley 13 8 -
12 Leach, Kay LongEaton 11 -
13 Mead, Helen Wirksworth 11 -
14 Armitage, Sharon Mansfield 12 10 -
15 Owen, Nicky Belper 12 -
16 Hill, Sarah Ripley 9 15 -
17 Greatorex, Sue Sutton 14 12 -
18 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake 13 18 16 -
19 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 16 -
20 Akers, Wendy Kimberley 18 17 14 -
21 Barber, Heather Mansfield 15 19 15 -
22 Terry, Sue Kimberley 20 16 13 -
23 Durose, Claire Ripley 14 20 17 -
24 Delaney, Lynne NorthDerbyshire 22 24 11 -
25 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield 17 22 19 -
26 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake 21 18 -
27 Pepperday, Sue Mansfield 21 -
28 Collis, Sharon NorthDerbyshire 19 25 20 -
29 Hage, Jo NorthDerbyshire 21 23 22 -
30 Chilton, Joanne LongEaton 24 -
31 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth 23 27 23 -
32 Hales, Debbie Sutton 25 -
33 Hippey, Marie NorthDerbyshire 26 24 -
34 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 26 -
35 Blackwell, Emma Kimberley 27 25 -
36 Grainger, Sharon Kimberley 28 -

VL50 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Potter, Jo Heanor 1 1 -
2 Dodds, Nicki Sutton 4 1 2 -
3 McQuade, Louise LongEaton 3 -
4 Cowley, Alison NorthDerbyshire 2 3 5 -
5 Lewis, Joann LongEaton 6 2 3 -
6 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake 4 -
7 Grafton, Kirsten NorthDerbyshire 5 4 -
8 Beckett, Susan NorthDerbyshire 5 -
9 Hutchinson, Alexis Kimberley 7 6 -
10 Winter, Julie Mansfield 8 6 7 -
11 Ward, Linda Kimberley 8 -
12 Shone, Heather Mansfield 7 10 8 -
13 Andrews, Lynn LongEaton 9 -
14 Ball, Karen NorthDerbyshire 10 9 10 -
15 Pendlebury, Dawn NorthDerbyshire 12 9 -
16 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor 11 -
17 Dean, Yvette Kimberley 14 11 11 -
18 Moore, Joanne LongEaton 12 -
19 Hudd, Angela Sutton 12 -
20 Pulfer, Sally LongEaton 13 -
21 Dennis, Tracey LongEaton 17 13 13 -
22 Mace, Tanya Sutton 15 -
23 Simpkin, Michelle Mansfield 16 14 -

VL55 - Best of 4 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Amis, Wendy Belper 2 1 -
2 Ward, Su Mansfield 2 3 2 -
3 Fisher, Rita Heanor 1 1 5 -
4 Warwick, Bev NorthDerbyshire 4 3 -
5 Fell, Christine Mansfield 3 6 -
6 Johnson, Ros Ilkeston 5 -
7 Spencer, Sue NorthDerbyshire 5 6 4 -
8 Barnes, Bev Kimberley 4 7 -
9 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton 6 8 7 -
10 Lowe, Julia Mansfield 8 -
11 Lomas, Sue Mansfield 7 10 -
12 Laceby, Susan Kimberley 8 9 9 -
13 Gunn, Kim LongEaton 9 10 -
14 Brindley, Tina Sutton 10 -

VL60 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Fickling, Carol Mansfield 3 2 4 9
2 Crockford, Kath LongEaton 2 6 5 13
3 Pinder, Susan Heanor 1 -
4 Roulston, Linda Heanor 1 1 -
5 Mitchell, Cathy Belper 3 2 -
6 Hall, Gwen Mansfield 3 -
7 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 4 -
8 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield 5 6 -

VL65 - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 1 1 1 3
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield 2 2 -
3 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley 2 3 -

VL70+ - Best of 3 arrow_drop_down

Position Member Team Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Q Points
1 Lindsey, Valerie LongEaton 2 2 1 5
2 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 1 1 -

Team Standings

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 434 0 434 34.5
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 536 0 536 31.5
3 Heanor Running Club 663 0 663 27
4 Ilkeston 712 0 712 27
5 Belper Harriers 699 0 699 26
6 Matlock Athletic Club 811 0 811 21
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 963 0 963 17
8 North Derbyshire 1016 0 1016 17
9 Ripley 1050 0 1050 15
10 Kimberley and District Striders 1956 0 1956 8
11 Wirksworth Running Club 2358 0 2358 7
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 4526 0 4526 3

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 1039 0 1039 31
2 Heanor Running Club 1082 0 1082 31
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1044 0 1044 30
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1325 0 1325 25
5 Ilkeston 1292 0 1292 24
6 Belper Harriers 1295 0 1295 24
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1428 0 1428 20
8 Kimberley and District Striders 1426 0 1426 19
9 Ripley 1724 0 1724 11
10 North Derbyshire 1826 0 1826 9
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 2632 0 2632 6
12 Wirksworth Running Club 2622 0 2622 4

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Points Penalties Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1580 0 1580 61.5
2 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1759 0 1759 59.5
3 Heanor Running Club 1745 0 1745 58
4 Matlock Athletic Club 1850 0 1850 52
5 Ilkeston 2004 0 2004 51
6 Belper Harriers 1994 0 1994 50
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 2391 0 2391 37
8 Kimberley and District Striders 3382 0 3382 27
9 Ripley 2774 0 2774 26
10 North Derbyshire 2842 0 2842 26
11 Wirksworth Running Club 4980 0 4980 11
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7158 0 7158 9