BDL - Shipley Park - 02-10-2016 Image

Info

Muddy

02-10-2016 at 11:00am

5 miles

X-Country

Shipley Country Park Slack Lane Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7GX

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 28:22 5:40
2 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 29:03 5:48
3 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:15 5:51
4 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29:54 5:58
5 Tarry, Andy North Derbyshire 29:59 5:59
6 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 30:16 6:03
7 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:09 6:13
8 Clayton, Tim Ripley 31:13 6:14
9 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 31:38 6:19
10 Hallas, Joe Matlock Athletic Club 31:47 6:21
11 Perry, Chris Belper Harriers 31:51 6:22
12 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 31:51 6:22
13 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 31:52 6:22
14 Rogers, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 31:56 6:23
15 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 32:03 6:24
16 Boot, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:05 6:25
17 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:10 6:26
18 Howett, Christian Ripley 32:17 6:27
19 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:24 6:28
20 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 32:33 6:30
21 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:43 6:32
22 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:45 6:33
23 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 32:48 6:33
24 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:51 6:34
25 George, Dylan Heanor Running Club 32:54 6:34
26 Wright, Carl Kimberley and District Striders 33:04 6:36
27 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 33:11 6:38
28 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 33:12 6:38
29 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:13 6:38
30 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 33:21 6:40
31 Coates, Rob Ripley 33:23 6:40
32 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 33:25 6:41
33 Jordan, Chris Belper Harriers 33:31 6:42
34 White, Simon Ilkeston 33:55 6:47
35 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 34:00 6:48
36 Phillip, Ted Matlock Athletic Club 34:05 6:49
37 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:13 6:50
38 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:21 6:52
39 Castledine, Gareth Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:22 6:52
40 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 34:35 6:55
41 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 34:37 6:55
42 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:43 6:56
43 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 34:50 6:58
44 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 35:00 7:00
45 Case, Andy Belper Harriers 35:05 7:01
46 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 35:09 7:01
47 West, Richard Ripley 35:20 7:04
48 Penny, Martin Ripley 35:21 7:04
49 Doxey, James Ripley 35:21 7:04
50 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:25 7:05
51 Naylor, Ged Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:30 7:06
52 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 35:32 7:06
53 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:34 7:06
54 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:37 7:07
55 English, Simon Ripley 35:38 7:07
56 Wooliscroft, Stephen Wirksworth Running Club 35:54 7:10
57 Ward, Colin Ilkeston 35:56 7:11
58 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 35:56 7:11
59 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 35:57 7:11
60 Harlin, Vince Ripley 35:57 7:11
61 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 35:59 7:11
62 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 36:05 7:13
63 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 36:10 7:14
64 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 36:15 7:15
65 Kimber, Richard Ripley 36:18 7:15
66 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 36:19 7:15
67 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:22 7:16
68 Armstrong, Ashleigh Heanor Running Club 36:29 7:17
69 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:36 7:19
70 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 36:38 7:19
71 Johnson, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:40 7:20
72 Lock, Debbie North Derbyshire 36:41 7:20
73 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 36:46 7:21
74 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 36:49 7:21
75 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:49 7:21
76 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:52 7:22
77 Chamberlain, Steve Ilkeston 36:52 7:22
78 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 36:55 7:23
79 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 36:58 7:23
80 Jackson, Matt North Derbyshire 37:00 7:24
81 Wareham, Mick Ripley 37:01 7:24
82 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 37:08 7:25
83 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 37:13 7:26
84 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 37:18 7:27
85 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 37:20 7:28
86 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 37:23 7:28
87 Worthy, Neil Ripley 37:25 7:29
88 Barrow, Andrew Kimberley and District Striders 37:32 7:30
89 Queenan, John Ilkeston 37:35 7:31
90 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 37:37 7:31
91 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 37:47 7:33
92 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 37:57 7:35
93 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 37:59 7:35
94 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:06 7:37
95 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:09 7:37
96 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 38:09 7:37
97 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 38:10 7:38
98 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:13 7:38
99 Weir, Malcolm Belper Harriers 38:13 7:38
100 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:20 7:40
101 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 38:23 7:40
102 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 38:26 7:41
103 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 38:31 7:42
104 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:35 7:43
105 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 38:42 7:44
106 Feely, David Ilkeston 38:43 7:44
107 Broughton, Esther Ripley 38:43 7:44
108 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 38:56 7:47
109 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:04 7:48
110 Collinge, Peter Ripley 39:06 7:49
111 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 39:08 7:49
112 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 39:12 7:50
113 Bates, Nick Belper Harriers 39:13 7:50
114 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:14 7:50
115 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:18 7:51
116 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 39:20 7:52
117 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 39:23 7:52
118 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 39:26 7:53
119 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 39:28 7:53
120 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:28 7:53
121 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 39:31 7:54
122 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 39:40 7:56
123 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 39:45 7:57
124 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:45 7:57
125 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 39:47 7:57
126 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 39:47 7:57
127 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 39:53 7:58
128 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 39:54 7:58
129 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 39:57 7:59
130 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 40:01 8:00
131 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:04 8:00
132 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 40:07 8:01
133 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 40:07 8:01
134 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 40:08 8:01
135 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 40:11 8:02
136 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 40:15 8:03
137 Murray, John North Derbyshire 40:17 8:03
138 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 40:23 8:04
139 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 40:24 8:04
140 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 40:24 8:04
141 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 40:29 8:05
142 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:38 8:07
143 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 40:43 8:08
144 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 40:53 8:10
145 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 40:55 8:11
146 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 40:56 8:11
147 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 40:59 8:11
148 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 41:08 8:13
149 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 41:13 8:14
150 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 41:17 8:15
151 Marchington, Antony Matlock Athletic Club 41:18 8:15
152 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 41:18 8:15
153 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:28 8:17
154 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 41:33 8:18
155 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 41:38 8:19
156 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 41:40 8:20
157 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 41:43 8:20
158 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:45 8:21
159 Meath, Steve Belper Harriers 41:46 8:21
160 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 41:47 8:21
161 Smith, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:48 8:21
162 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 41:55 8:23
163 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 41:56 8:23
164 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 41:57 8:23
165 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 42:05 8:25
166 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 42:05 8:25
167 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 42:07 8:25
168 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 42:09 8:25
169 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:09 8:25
170 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 42:12 8:26
171 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 42:12 8:26
172 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 42:28 8:29
173 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:30 8:30
174 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 42:34 8:30
175 Poole, Lizzie Heanor Running Club 42:34 8:30
176 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 42:37 8:31
177 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 42:38 8:31
178 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 42:47 8:33
179 Fell, Colin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:51 8:34
180 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 42:58 8:35
181 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 42:59 8:35
182 Verhoeven, Vreni Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:19 8:39
183 Harper, Dave Ilkeston 43:21 8:40
184 Bacon, Jade Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:27 8:41
185 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 43:35 8:43
186 Clarke, Paul Heanor Running Club 43:37 8:43
187 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 43:38 8:43
188 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:40 8:44
189 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 43:44 8:44
190 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 43:49 8:45
191 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 43:50 8:46
192 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 44:00 8:48
193 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 44:01 8:48
194 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 44:15 8:51
195 Queenan, Kerry Ilkeston 44:17 8:51
196 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:19 8:51
197 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 44:21 8:52
198 Shaw, Hannah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:24 8:52
199 Phillips, Lillian Matlock Athletic Club 44:25 8:53
200 McHarg, Meg Belper Harriers 44:28 8:53
201 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:30 8:54
202 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:34 8:54
203 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 44:40 8:56
204 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 44:44 8:56
205 Atkinson, Andrea Matlock Athletic Club 44:46 8:57
206 Holland, Alex Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:49 8:57
207 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 45:11 9:02
208 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 45:21 9:04
209 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:23 9:04
210 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 45:30 9:06
211 Cook, Anne Ripley 45:34 9:06
212 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 45:37 9:07
213 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 45:38 9:07
214 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 45:53 9:10
215 Brundrett, Gavin North Derbyshire 45:59 9:11
216 Turner, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 46:03 9:12
217 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:05 9:13
218 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 46:06 9:13
219 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 46:10 9:14
220 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 46:14 9:14
221 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 46:21 9:16
222 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 46:22 9:16
223 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:25 9:17
224 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 46:28 9:17
225 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:33 9:18
226 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:34 9:18
227 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 46:56 9:23
228 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 47:01 9:24
229 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:03 9:24
230 Robinson, Amy Belper Harriers 47:06 9:25
231 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 47:06 9:25
232 Emmerson, Helen Matlock Athletic Club 47:08 9:25
233 Patel, Ashok Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:08 9:25
234 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 47:13 9:26
235 Bush, John Ilkeston 47:35 9:31
236 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 47:37 9:31
237 Brown, Martin North Derbyshire 47:38 9:31
238 Turton, James Ilkeston 47:38 9:31
239 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:04 9:36
240 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48:06 9:37
241 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 48:10 9:38
242 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 48:13 9:38
243 Croft, Laurie Matlock Athletic Club 48:14 9:38
244 Phillips, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 48:21 9:40
245 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 48:32 9:42
246 Davis, James Wirksworth Running Club 48:42 9:44
247 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 48:50 9:46
248 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 49:00 9:48
249 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 49:09 9:49
250 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:28 9:53
251 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 49:28 9:53
252 Lowe, Julia Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:35 9:55
253 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 50:00 10:00
254 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:03 10:00
255 Khuene, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:20 10:04
256 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 50:32 10:06
257 Ozenbrook, Elaine Belper Harriers 50:35 10:07
258 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 51:24 10:16
259 Everitt, Jeff Heanor Running Club 51:34 10:18
260 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 51:41 10:20
261 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 51:46 10:21
262 Ceney, Mel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:47 10:21
263 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 52:24 10:28
264 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:33 10:30
265 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 52:39 10:31
266 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 52:39 10:31
267 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 53:14 10:38
268 Massey, Richard Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:24 10:40
269 Clarke, April Chesapeake Road Runners 54:04 10:48
270 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:11 10:50
271 Saunders, Catherine Kimberley and District Striders 55:10 11:02
272 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 55:12 11:02
273 Bown, Rachel Chesapeake Road Runners 55:13 11:02
274 Mail, Molly Chesapeake Road Runners 56:39 11:19
275 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 56:44 11:20
276 Brundrett, Sue North Derbyshire 57:01 11:24
277 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 57:01 11:24
278 Power, Anika Ilkeston 57:13 11:26
279 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 57:16 11:27
280 Pegg, Brooke Chesapeake Road Runners 57:42 11:32
281 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 58:11 11:38
282 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 58:16 11:39
283 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 59:01 11:48
284 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59:53 11:58
285 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 1:00:34 12:06
286 Haskard, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 1:02:02 12:24
287 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 1:03:06 12:37
288 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:03:23 12:40
289 Saunders, Mel Kimberley and District Striders 1:05:12 13:02
290 Weston, Mel Kimberley and District Striders 1:05:13 13:02
291 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 1:06:37 13:19
292 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:08:13 13:38
293 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 1:11:00 14:12

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hallas, Joe Matlock Athletic Club 10 1
2 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 17 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 18 3
4 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 19 4
5 George, Dylan Heanor Running Club 25 5
6 Phillip, Ted Matlock Athletic Club 36 6
7 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 64 7
8 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 125 8

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 2 2
3 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 3
4 Beresford, Luke Ripley 4 4
5 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 6 5
6 Perry, Chris Belper Harriers 11 6
7 Rogers, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 14 7
8 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 15 8
9 Boot, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 16 9
10 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 20 10
11 Wright, Carl Kimberley and District Striders 26 11
12 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 27 12
13 Ward, Simon Ilkeston 28 13
14 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 29 14
15 White, Simon Ilkeston 34 15
16 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 35 16
17 Castledine, Gareth Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39 17
18 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 40 18
19 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 41 19
20 Case, Andy Belper Harriers 45 20
21 West, Richard Ripley 47 21
22 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 50 22
23 English, Simon Ripley 55 23
24 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 58 24
25 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 59 25
26 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 61 26
27 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 74 27
28 Chamberlain, Steve Ilkeston 77 28
29 Jackson, Matt North Derbyshire 80 29
30 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 82 30
31 Barrow, Andrew Kimberley and District Striders 88 31
32 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 92 32
33 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 93 33
34 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 94 34
35 Feely, David Ilkeston 106 35
36 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 112 36
37 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 122 37
38 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 128 38
39 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 132 39
40 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 140 40
41 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 142 41
42 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 143 42
43 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 154 43
44 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 158 44
45 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 160 45
46 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 164 46
47 Harper, Dave Ilkeston 183 47
48 Clarke, Paul Heanor Running Club 186 48
49 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 187 49
50 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 192 50
51 Turner, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 216 51
52 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 222 52
53 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 240 53
54 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 245 54
55 Davis, James Wirksworth Running Club 246 55

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 13 1
2 Coates, Rob Ripley 31 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 32 3
4 Jordan, Chris Belper Harriers 33 4
5 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38 5
6 Doxey, James Ripley 49 6
7 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 52 7
8 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54 8
9 Wooliscroft, Stephen Wirksworth Running Club 56 9
10 Ward, Colin Ilkeston 57 10
11 Kimber, Richard Ripley 65 11
12 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 67 12
13 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 84 13
14 Worthy, Neil Ripley 87 14
15 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 90 15
16 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 100 16
17 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 104 17
18 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 108 18
19 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 109 19
20 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 111 20
21 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 116 21
22 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 118 22
23 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 126 23
24 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 129 24
25 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 165 25
26 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 172 26
27 Beresford, Ian Ilkeston 191 27
28 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 194 28
29 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 197 29
30 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 214 30
31 Brundrett, Gavin North Derbyshire 215 31
32 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 226 32
33 Brown, Martin North Derbyshire 237 33

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Tarry, Andy North Derbyshire 5 1
2 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 9 2
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 12 3
4 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 21 4
5 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 22 5
6 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 23 6
7 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 30 7
8 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 43 8
9 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 46 9
10 Penny, Martin Ripley 48 10
11 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 62 11
12 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 63 12
13 Johnson, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 71 13
14 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 73 14
15 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 76 15
16 Queenan, John Ilkeston 89 16
17 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 95 17
18 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 103 18
19 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 119 19
20 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 130 20
21 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 139 21
22 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 144 22
23 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 149 23
24 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 155 24
25 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 156 25
26 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 167 26
27 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 169 27
28 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 174 28
29 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 180 29
30 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 188 30
31 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 203 31
32 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 208 32
33 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 223 33
34 Turton, James Ilkeston 238 34
35 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 249 35
36 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 258 36
37 Haskard, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 286 37
38 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 287 38

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 8 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 24 3
4 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42 4
5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 53 5
6 Harlin, Vince Ripley 60 6
7 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 66 7
8 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 79 8
9 Wareham, Mick Ripley 81 9
10 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 83 10
11 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 86 11
12 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 91 12
13 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 97 13
14 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 101 14
15 Bates, Nick Belper Harriers 113 15
16 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 117 16
17 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 17
18 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 157 18
19 Meath, Steve Belper Harriers 159 19
20 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 168 20
21 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 170 21
22 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 171 22
23 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 178 23
24 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 185 24
25 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 189 25
26 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 242 26
27 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 248 27
28 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 282 28

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 37 1
2 Naylor, Ged Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51 2
3 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 69 3
4 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 75 4
5 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 85 5
6 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 98 6
7 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 102 7
8 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 136 8
9 Murray, John North Derbyshire 137 9
10 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 141 10
11 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 147 11
12 Fell, Colin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 179 12
13 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 196 13
14 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 225 14
15 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 260 15
16 Massey, Richard Mansfield Harriers & A.C 268 16

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 115 1
2 Marchington, Antony Matlock Athletic Club 151 2
3 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 152 3
4 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 162 4
5 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 176 5
6 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 229 6
7 Patel, Ashok Long Eaton Running Club '86 233 7
8 Everitt, Jeff Heanor Running Club 259 8
9 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 264 9

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Weir, Malcolm Belper Harriers 99 1
2 Collinge, Peter Ripley 110 2
3 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 277 3

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 190 1
2 Bush, John Ilkeston 235 2
3 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 292 3

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Armstrong, Ashleigh Heanor Running Club 68 1
2 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 105 2
3 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 121 3
4 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 153 4
5 Bacon, Jade Mansfield Harriers & A.C 184 5
6 Shaw, Hannah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 198 6
7 Phillips, Lillian Matlock Athletic Club 199 7
8 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 201 8
9 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 213 9
10 Saunders, Catherine Kimberley and District Striders 271 10
11 Mail, Molly Chesapeake Road Runners 274 11
12 Pegg, Brooke Chesapeake Road Runners 280 12

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 44 1
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 70 2
3 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 78 3
4 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 96 4
5 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 127 5
6 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 134 6
7 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 138 7
8 Lineker, Rebecca Ripley 145 8
9 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 148 9
10 Smith, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 161 10
11 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 163 11
12 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 177 12
13 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 181 13
14 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 193 14
15 Queenan, Kerry Ilkeston 195 15
16 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 207 16
17 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 209 17
18 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 210 18
19 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 212 19
20 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 220 20
21 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 227 21
22 Robinson, Amy Belper Harriers 230 22
23 Emmerson, Helen Matlock Athletic Club 232 23
24 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 253 24
25 Khuene, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 255 25
26 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 266 26
27 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 267 27
28 Clarke, April Chesapeake Road Runners 269 28
29 Power, Anika Ilkeston 278 29
30 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 283 30
31 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 284 31
32 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 291 32

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Broughton, Esther Ripley 107 1
2 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield Harriers & A.C 114 2
3 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 120 3
4 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 123 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 166 5
6 Poole, Lizzie Heanor Running Club 175 6
7 McHarg, Meg Belper Harriers 200 7
8 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 202 8
9 Atkinson, Andrea Matlock Athletic Club 205 9
10 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 218 10
11 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 219 11
12 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 231 12
13 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 236 13
14 Croft, Laurie Matlock Athletic Club 243 14
15 Phillips, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 244 15
16 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 247 16
17 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 250 17
18 Ozenbrook, Elaine Belper Harriers 257 18
19 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 265 19
20 Bown, Rachel Chesapeake Road Runners 273 20
21 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 275 21
22 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 279 22
23 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 288 23

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lock, Debbie North Derbyshire 72 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 131 2
3 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 133 3
4 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 135 4
5 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 146 5
6 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 173 6
7 Cook, Anne Ripley 211 7
8 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 224 8
9 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 241 9
10 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 251 10
11 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 254 11
12 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 263 12
13 Brundrett, Sue North Derbyshire 276 13
14 Saunders, Mel Kimberley and District Striders 289 14

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 150 1
2 Verhoeven, Vreni Long Eaton Running Club '86 182 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 228 3
4 Lowe, Julia Mansfield Harriers & A.C 252 4
5 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 261 5
6 Ceney, Mel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 262 6
7 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 285 7
8 Weston, Mel Kimberley and District Striders 290 8

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 204 1
2 Holland, Alex Long Eaton Running Club '86 206 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 221 3
4 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 234 4
5 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 239 5
6 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 270 6
7 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 272 7
8 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 281 8
9 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 293 9

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 256 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 217 1

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 177 0 177 12
2 Ripley 10 385 0 385 11
3 Ilkeston 10 493 0 493 10
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 538 0 538 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 650 0 650 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 670 0 670 6.5
6 Belper Harriers 10 670 0 670 6.5
8 Wirksworth Running Club 10 791 0 791 5
9 North Derbyshire 10 894 0 894 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 895 0 895 3
11 Matlock Athletic Club 10 897 0 897 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 8 1252 588 1840 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ripley 5 594 0 594 12
2 Matlock Athletic Club 5 637 0 637 11
3 Heanor Running Club 5 657 0 657 10
4 Ilkeston 5 671 0 671 9
5 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 769 0 769 8
6 Belper Harriers 5 939 0 939 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 997 0 997 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 4 771 294 1065 5
9 North Derbyshire 5 1091 0 1091 4
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 576 588 1164 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 5 1170 0 1170 2
12 Kimberley and District Striders 5 1185 0 1185 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ripley 15 979 0 979 23
2 Heanor Running Club 15 834 0 834 22
3 Ilkeston 15 1164 0 1164 19
4 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 15 1439 0 1439 14.5
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 1647 0 1647 14
6 Belper Harriers 15 1609 0 1609 13.5
7 Matlock Athletic Club 15 1534 0 1534 13
8 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 13 1114 588 1702 12
9 Wirksworth Running Club 14 1562 294 1856 10
10 North Derbyshire 15 1985 0 1985 8
11 Kimberley and District Striders 15 2080 0 2080 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 13 2422 588 3010 3