BDL - Holme Brook Valley Park - 12-02-2017 Image

Info

Muddy!

12-02-2017 at 11:00am

5.1 miles

X-Country

Water Meadow Ln, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 8XP, UK

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 30:59 6:04
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 31:17 6:08
3 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 32:28 6:21
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 32:32 6:22
5 Beresford, Luke Ripley 32:41 6:24
6 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 32:48 6:25
7 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 32:53 6:26
8 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:54 6:27
9 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 33:15 6:31
10 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:26 6:33
11 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 33:42 6:36
12 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 33:49 6:37
13 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 34:02 6:40
14 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 34:11 6:42
15 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 34:14 6:42
16 Clayton, Tim Ripley 34:15 6:42
17 James, Edward Belper Harriers 34:20 6:43
18 Howett, Christian Ripley 34:25 6:44
19 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:38 6:47
20 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 34:45 6:48
21 Read, James Ilkeston 34:47 6:49
22 Tarry, Andy North Derbyshire 34:47 6:49
23 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 34:51 6:50
24 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:56 6:50
25 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 34:58 6:51
26 Hallas, Joe Matlock Athletic Club 35:02 6:52
27 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 35:07 6:53
28 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 35:20 6:55
29 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 35:30 6:57
30 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 35:43 7:00
31 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:04 7:04
32 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 36:06 7:04
33 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:06 7:04
34 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 36:55 7:14
35 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:56 7:14
36 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:58 7:14
37 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:12 7:17
38 Bradley, Sam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:14 7:18
39 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 37:19 7:19
40 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:26 7:20
41 Jones, Matt Ripley 37:29 7:20
42 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 37:36 7:22
43 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 37:42 7:23
44 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 37:46 7:24
45 Jordan, Chris Belper Harriers 37:56 7:26
46 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:08 7:28
47 Winfield, Lily Heanor Running Club 38:14 7:29
48 Taylor, Dean Ripley 38:44 7:35
49 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 38:47 7:36
50 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 38:49 7:36
51 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:51 7:37
52 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 38:53 7:37
53 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 38:54 7:37
54 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:57 7:38
55 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 38:58 7:38
56 Gascoyne, George Heanor Running Club 39:02 7:39
57 Wilmot, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 39:08 7:40
58 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 39:13 7:41
59 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 39:17 7:42
60 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 39:19 7:42
61 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 39:20 7:42
62 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 39:27 7:44
63 Perkins, David North Derbyshire 39:31 7:44
64 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 39:40 7:46
65 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 39:45 7:47
66 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 39:47 7:48
67 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 39:48 7:48
68 Worthy, Neil Ripley 39:51 7:48
69 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 39:57 7:50
70 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 39:59 7:50
71 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 40:06 7:51
72 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 40:07 7:51
73 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 40:10 7:52
74 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 40:14 7:53
75 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 40:19 7:54
76 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 40:20 7:54
77 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 40:21 7:54
78 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 40:39 7:58
79 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 40:48 8:00
80 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 40:52 8:00
81 Orton, Ryan Ripley 40:52 8:00
82 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 40:55 8:01
83 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 41:05 8:03
84 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 41:09 8:04
85 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 41:23 8:06
86 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 41:28 8:07
87 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 41:29 8:08
88 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 41:30 8:08
89 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 41:36 8:09
90 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 41:41 8:10
91 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:46 8:11
92 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 41:58 8:13
93 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 42:02 8:14
94 Baker, Matt Ripley 42:03 8:14
95 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:04 8:14
96 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 42:08 8:15
97 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 42:23 8:18
98 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 42:28 8:19
99 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 42:32 8:20
100 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 42:32 8:20
101 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 42:33 8:20
102 Armstrong, Ashleigh Heanor Running Club 42:34 8:20
103 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 42:34 8:20
104 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 42:38 8:21
105 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 42:39 8:21
106 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 42:42 8:22
107 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 42:49 8:23
108 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 42:54 8:24
109 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 42:59 8:25
110 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 43:03 8:26
111 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 43:15 8:28
112 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 43:20 8:29
113 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:24 8:30
114 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 43:27 8:31
115 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 43:28 8:31
116 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:38 8:33
117 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 43:40 8:33
118 Clough, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 43:41 8:33
119 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 43:42 8:34
120 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 43:58 8:37
121 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 43:59 8:37
122 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 44:01 8:37
123 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:03 8:38
124 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 44:06 8:38
125 Sherras, Brian Ripley 44:12 8:40
126 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 44:15 8:40
127 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 44:16 8:40
128 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 44:17 8:40
129 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 44:25 8:42
130 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 44:46 8:46
131 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 44:48 8:47
132 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 44:50 8:47
133 Murray, John North Derbyshire 44:55 8:48
134 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 45:03 8:50
135 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 45:06 8:50
136 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 45:13 8:51
137 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 45:13 8:51
138 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:19 8:53
139 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 45:20 8:53
140 Howett, Jo Ripley 45:21 8:53
141 Collinge, Peter Ripley 45:22 8:53
142 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 45:28 8:54
143 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 45:40 8:57
144 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 45:47 8:58
145 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:50 8:59
146 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 45:54 9:00
147 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 46:01 9:01
148 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 46:03 9:01
149 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 46:09 9:02
150 Harvey, Paul Matlock Athletic Club 46:27 9:06
151 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 46:30 9:07
152 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 46:34 9:07
153 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 46:34 9:07
154 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 46:35 9:08
155 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 46:36 9:08
156 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 46:37 9:08
157 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 46:38 9:08
158 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 46:40 9:09
159 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 46:42 9:09
160 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 46:54 9:11
161 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 46:58 9:12
162 Emmerson, Helen Matlock Athletic Club 47:07 9:14
163 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 47:14 9:15
164 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 47:28 9:18
165 Johns, Michael Ilkeston 47:36 9:20
166 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 47:44 9:21
167 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 47:46 9:21
168 James, Helen Belper Harriers 47:58 9:24
169 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 48:20 9:28
170 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 48:36 9:31
171 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 48:49 9:34
172 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 48:52 9:34
173 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:59 9:36
174 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 49:17 9:39
175 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 49:23 9:40
176 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:23 9:40
177 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 49:29 9:42
178 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 49:32 9:42
179 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 49:37 9:43
180 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 49:44 9:45
181 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 49:48 9:45
182 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 49:49 9:46
183 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 49:52 9:46
184 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 49:58 9:47
185 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 50:03 9:48
186 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 50:06 9:49
187 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 50:08 9:49
188 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 50:11 9:50
189 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:13 9:50
190 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 50:20 9:52
191 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 50:51 9:58
192 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 50:55 9:59
193 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 51:15 10:02
194 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 51:37 10:07
195 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 51:39 10:07
196 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 51:59 10:11
197 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 52:04 10:12
198 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 52:32 10:18
199 Bradley, Amy Ripley 52:33 10:18
200 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 52:34 10:18
201 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 52:34 10:18
202 Butlin, Alison Ripley 52:37 10:19
203 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 52:38 10:19
204 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 53:09 10:25
205 Beer, Emma North Derbyshire 53:13 10:26
206 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 53:18 10:27
207 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 53:20 10:27
208 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 53:24 10:28
209 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 53:25 10:28
210 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 53:26 10:28
211 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 53:43 10:31
212 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 53:47 10:32
213 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 54:01 10:35
214 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 54:07 10:36
215 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 54:57 10:46
216 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 55:01 10:47
217 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 55:08 10:48
218 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55:33 10:53
219 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 55:49 10:56
220 Bratby, Paul Ripley 56:26 11:03
221 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 56:36 11:05
222 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 56:41 11:06
223 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:41 11:06
224 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:44 11:07
225 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 57:02 11:10
226 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 57:07 11:11
227 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 57:17 11:13
228 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 57:23 11:15
229 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 57:27 11:15
231 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 57:38 11:18
232 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 57:50 11:20
233 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 58:13 11:24
234 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 58:34 11:29
235 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 58:40 11:30
236 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 58:59 11:33
237 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 58:59 11:33
238 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 59:46 11:43
239 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 59:57 11:45
240 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:00:01 11:46
241 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:00:02 11:46
242 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:09 11:59
243 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:01:09 11:59
244 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 1:01:59 12:09
245 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 1:02:47 12:18
246 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 1:02:49 12:19
247 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 1:03:32 12:27
248 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 1:04:25 12:37
249 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 1:05:49 12:54
250 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 1:06:00 12:56
251 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:07:00 13:08
252 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 1:08:00 13:20
253 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 1:08:14 13:22
254 Briggs, Mike Wirksworth Running Club 1:08:26 13:25
255 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 1:09:07 13:33
256 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:09:20 13:35
257 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 1:10:28 13:49
258 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:13:35 14:25
259 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:16:13 14:56
260 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:23:46 16:25
261 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 1:23:46 16:25
262 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 1:23:46 16:25

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 1
2 Howett, Christian Ripley 18 2
3 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 19 3
4 Hallas, Joe Matlock Athletic Club 26 4
5 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 42 5
6 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 70 6
7 Orton, Ryan Ripley 81 7

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 4 4
5 Beresford, Luke Ripley 5 5
6 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 7 6
7 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 11 7
8 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 12 8
9 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 13 9
10 James, Edward Belper Harriers 17 10
11 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 20 11
12 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 23 12
13 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 28 13
14 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29 14
15 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 31 15
16 Bradley, Sam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38 16
17 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 39 17
18 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 43 18
19 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 44 19
20 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 49 20
21 Gascoyne, George Heanor Running Club 56 21
22 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 58 22
23 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 59 23
24 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 61 24
25 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 66 25
26 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 69 26
27 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 72 27
28 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 74 28
29 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 79 29
30 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 82 30
31 Baker, Matt Ripley 94 31
32 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 98 32
33 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 103 33
34 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 110 34
35 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 111 35
36 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 115 36
37 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 117 37
38 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 123 38
39 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 126 39
40 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 135 40
41 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 136 41
42 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 138 42
43 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 139 43
44 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 149 44
45 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 152 45
46 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 157 46
47 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 163 47
48 Johns, Michael Ilkeston 165 48
49 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 174 49
50 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 183 50
51 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 186 51
52 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 219 52
53 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 244 53

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 6 1
2 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 9 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 15 3
4 Read, James Ilkeston 21 4
5 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 27 5
6 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 30 6
7 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37 7
8 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 40 8
9 Jordan, Chris Belper Harriers 45 9
10 Taylor, Dean Ripley 48 10
11 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 50 11
12 Perkins, David North Derbyshire 63 12
13 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 65 13
14 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 67 14
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 68 15
16 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 73 16
17 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 83 17
18 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 92 18
19 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 93 19
20 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 106 20
21 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 116 21
22 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 128 22
23 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 130 23
24 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 144 24
25 Harvey, Paul Matlock Athletic Club 150 25
26 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 167 26
27 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 173 27
28 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 175 28
29 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 181 29
30 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 182 30
31 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 184 31
32 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 188 32
33 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 190 33
34 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 201 34

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 14 1
2 Tarry, Andy North Derbyshire 22 2
3 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24 3
4 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 25 4
5 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 34 5
6 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 6
7 Jones, Matt Ripley 41 7
8 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 51 8
9 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 52 9
10 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 53 10
11 Wilmot, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 57 11
12 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 78 12
13 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 84 13
14 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 87 14
15 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 99 15
16 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 101 16
17 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 104 17
18 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 114 18
19 Clough, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 118 19
20 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 119 20
21 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 121 21
22 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 127 22
23 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 131 23
24 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 146 24
25 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 166 25
26 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 189 26
27 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 200 27
28 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 207 28
29 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 208 29
30 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 229 30

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 16 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33 3
4 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 55 4
5 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 62 5
6 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 71 6
7 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 76 7
8 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 77 8
9 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 86 9
10 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 96 10
11 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 108 11
12 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 124 12
13 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 142 13
14 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 147 14
15 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 151 15
16 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 154 16
17 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 160 17
18 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 170 18
19 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 178 19
20 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 185 20
21 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 191 21
22 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 194 22
23 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 198 23
24 Bratby, Paul Ripley 220 24
25 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 252 25

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 1
2 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46 2
3 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 54 3
4 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 60 4
5 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 80 5
6 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 91 6
7 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 97 7
8 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 120 8
9 Sherras, Brian Ripley 125 9
10 Murray, John North Derbyshire 133 10
11 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 143 11
12 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 148 12
13 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 169 13
14 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 171 14
15 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 206 15
16 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 209 16
17 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 215 17

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 129 1
2 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 158 2
3 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 161 3
4 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 172 4
5 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 240 5

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 141 1
2 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 225 2
3 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 259 3

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Briggs, Mike Wirksworth Running Club 254 1
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 260 2

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Winfield, Lily Heanor Running Club 47 1
2 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 89 2
3 Armstrong, Ashleigh Heanor Running Club 102 3
4 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 112 4
5 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 132 5
6 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 261 6

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 32 1
2 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 64 2
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 75 3
4 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 85 4
5 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 95 5
6 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 100 6
7 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 105 7
8 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 107 8
9 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 122 9
10 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 134 10
11 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 137 11
12 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 155 12
13 Emmerson, Helen Matlock Athletic Club 162 13
14 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 164 14
15 James, Helen Belper Harriers 168 15
16 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 179 16
17 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 180 17
18 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 187 18
19 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 196 19
20 Bradley, Amy Ripley 199 20
21 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 203 21
22 Beer, Emma North Derbyshire 205 22
23 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 212 23
24 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 214 24
25 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 217 25
26 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 224 26
27 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 227 27
28 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 231 28
29 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 232 29
30 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 237 30
31 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 239 31
32 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 242 32
33 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 246 33
34 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 247 34
35 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 249 35
36 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 250 36
37 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 255 37
38 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 258 38

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 88 1
2 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 90 2
3 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 113 3
4 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 145 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 156 5
6 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 192 6
7 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 211 7
8 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 222 8
9 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 226 9
10 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 235 10
11 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 243 11
12 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 253 12
13 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 256 13
14 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 262 14

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 109 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 140 2
3 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 153 3
4 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 176 4
5 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 195 5
6 Butlin, Alison Ripley 202 6
7 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 204 7
8 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 210 8
9 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 213 9
10 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 223 10
11 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 236 11
12 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 245 12
13 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 257 13

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 159 1
2 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 228 2
3 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 233 3
4 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 234 4

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 177 1
2 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 197 2
3 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 221 3
4 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 238 4
5 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 248 5
6 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 251 6

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 193 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 216 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 218 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 241 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 325 0 325 12
2 Ilkeston 10 374 0 374 11
3 Matlock Athletic Club 10 427 0 427 10
4 Ripley 10 462 0 462 9
5 North Derbyshire 10 493 0 493 8
6 Belper Harriers 10 712 0 712 7
7 Wirksworth Running Club 10 989 0 989 6
8 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 383 789 1172 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1189 0 1189 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 453 789 1242 3
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 696 789 1485 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 9 1343 263 1606 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 5 464 0 464 12
2 Matlock Athletic Club 5 465 0 465 11
3 Heanor Running Club 5 547 0 547 10
4 Belper Harriers 5 786 0 786 9
5 Ripley 5 842 0 842 8
6 North Derbyshire 5 995 0 995 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 512 526 1038 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 1053 0 1053 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 4 833 263 1096 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 4 889 263 1152 3
11 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 113 1052 1165 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 732 526 1258 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 15 838 0 838 23
2 Heanor Running Club 15 872 0 872 22
3 Matlock Athletic Club 15 892 0 892 21
4 Ripley 15 1304 0 1304 17
5 Belper Harriers 15 1498 0 1498 16
6 North Derbyshire 15 1488 0 1488 15
7 Wirksworth Running Club 14 1822 263 2085 10
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 12 1506 789 2295 8
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 1208 1315 2523 8
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 496 1841 2337 7
11 Kimberley and District Striders 14 2078 263 2341 7
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 12 2075 789 2864 2