Booth Decorators - Bakewell - 03-12-2017

Info

Pay and display car parks near the venue at the Agricultural Centre and in Bakewell town centre. There will be a primestock show and carol service taking place at the Agricultural Centre on the day of the race, although this shouldn't cause any issues with parking.

We are planning to use the same route as last year, 3 laps around the fields around Bakewell Showground. There are some small sections of tarmac on the road crossing, but otherwise the running is all on grass.

03-12-2017 at 11:00am

4.8 miles

X-Country

Bakewell Showground, DE45 1AQ

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 28:16 5:53
2 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 28:28 5:55
3 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:43 6:11
4 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:49 6:12
5 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:59 6:14
6 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 30:09 6:16
7 Blair, Mike Matlock 30:16 6:18
8 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:32 6:21
9 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30:35 6:22
10 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:35 6:22
11 Howett, Christian Ripley 30:57 6:26
12 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 31:12 6:29
13 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 31:13 6:30
14 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 31:46 6:37
15 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 31:47 6:37
16 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 31:49 6:37
17 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 31:51 6:38
18 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 31:56 6:39
19 Wright, Paddy Matlock 32:09 6:41
20 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:12 6:42
21 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:15 6:43
22 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:25 6:45
23 Clayton, Tim Ripley 32:37 6:47
24 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 32:46 6:49
25 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 32:51 6:50
26 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:54 6:51
27 Read, James Ilkeston 33:03 6:53
28 Hart, James Belper Harriers 33:09 6:54
29 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:18 6:56
30 Thorpe, John Matlock 33:31 6:58
31 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:36 6:59
32 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 33:38 7:00
33 Webster, Karl Matlock 33:42 7:01
34 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 33:59 7:04
35 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 34:00 7:04
36 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:01 7:05
37 Jackson, Matt Ripley 34:03 7:05
38 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 34:05 7:06
39 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 34:21 7:09
40 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:23 7:09
41 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 34:26 7:10
42 Dyke, Carl Matlock 34:29 7:11
43 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:32 7:11
44 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 34:41 7:13
45 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 34:48 7:14
46 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:50 7:15
47 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:55 7:16
48 Foreman, Bob Matlock 34:56 7:16
49 Penny, Martin Ripley 35:02 7:17
50 Orton, Ryan Ripley 35:04 7:18
51 Watson, Ian Matlock 35:20 7:21
52 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:24 7:22
53 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 35:27 7:23
54 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 35:28 7:23
55 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 35:40 7:25
56 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 35:50 7:27
57 Worthy, Neil Ripley 35:54 7:28
58 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:04 7:30
59 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:06 7:31
60 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 36:12 7:32
61 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:24 7:34
62 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 36:26 7:35
63 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 36:27 7:35
64 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 36:28 7:35
65 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 36:28 7:35
66 Mellor, Andy Matlock 36:29 7:36
67 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 36:34 7:37
68 Queenan, John Ilkeston 36:37 7:37
69 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 36:41 7:38
70 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 36:42 7:38
71 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 36:52 7:40
72 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 36:57 7:41
73 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:02 7:42
74 Cook, Oliver Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:03 7:43
75 West, Richard Ripley 37:09 7:44
76 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 37:09 7:44
77 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:12 7:44
78 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 37:13 7:45
79 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 37:13 7:45
80 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 37:14 7:45
81 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 37:14 7:45
82 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 37:16 7:45
83 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 37:17 7:46
84 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:17 7:46
85 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 37:21 7:46
86 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 37:24 7:47
87 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 37:28 7:48
88 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 37:29 7:48
89 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 37:31 7:48
90 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 37:31 7:48
91 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 37:31 7:48
92 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 37:33 7:49
93 Howett, Jo Ripley 37:51 7:53
94 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:52 7:53
95 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 37:56 7:54
96 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 38:02 7:55
97 Collinge, Peter Ripley 38:03 7:55
98 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:03 7:55
99 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:07 7:56
100 Gill, Hayley Matlock 38:36 8:02
101 Picker, Martin Ripley 38:36 8:02
102 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 38:49 8:05
103 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 38:54 8:06
104 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 38:56 8:06
105 Bradley, Andy Ripley 38:58 8:07
106 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 38:59 8:07
107 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:02 8:07
108 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 39:14 8:10
109 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:15 8:10
110 Wish, Dominic North Derbyshire 39:18 8:11
111 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 39:22 8:12
112 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 39:27 8:13
113 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 39:27 8:13
114 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 39:30 8:13
115 Feely, Dave Ilkeston 39:30 8:13
116 Lester, Anthony Matlock 39:35 8:14
117 Baker, Matt Ripley 39:36 8:14
118 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 39:38 8:15
119 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 39:41 8:16
120 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 39:44 8:16
121 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 39:49 8:17
122 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 40:00 8:19
123 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 40:04 8:20
124 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 40:07 8:21
125 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 40:11 8:22
126 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:22 8:24
127 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 40:23 8:24
128 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 40:28 8:25
129 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:32 8:26
130 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 40:35 8:27
131 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 40:36 8:27
132 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 40:57 8:31
133 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 41:00 8:32
134 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 41:12 8:34
135 Broughton, Esther Ripley 41:27 8:38
136 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:37 8:40
137 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:38 8:40
138 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 41:44 8:41
139 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 41:45 8:41
140 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 41:48 8:42
141 Smith, Colin Ripley 41:48 8:42
142 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 41:49 8:42
143 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:52 8:43
144 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 41:53 8:43
145 Lovelock, Tiffany Wirksworth Running Club 42:01 8:45
146 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 42:04 8:45
147 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 42:05 8:46
148 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 42:09 8:46
149 Dick, Nicky Matlock 42:16 8:48
150 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:21 8:49
151 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:59 8:57
152 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:11 8:59
153 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 43:15 9:00
154 Goodall, Spencer Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:17 9:01
155 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 43:24 9:02
156 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 43:26 9:02
157 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:31 9:03
158 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 43:36 9:04
159 Farley, Lydia Belper Harriers 43:41 9:06
160 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 43:43 9:06
161 Murray, John North Derbyshire 43:47 9:07
162 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 43:48 9:07
163 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 43:54 9:08
164 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 43:58 9:09
165 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 43:59 9:09
166 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 43:59 9:09
167 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 44:06 9:11
168 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:09 9:11
169 Ashburner, Alan North Derbyshire 44:11 9:12
170 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:14 9:12
171 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 44:16 9:13
172 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:24 9:14
173 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:32 9:16
174 Bond, Alaina Matlock 44:37 9:17
175 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:38 9:17
176 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:48 9:19
177 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 44:52 9:20
178 Bradley, Amy Ripley 44:55 9:21
179 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 45:09 9:24
180 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 45:22 9:27
181 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 45:26 9:27
182 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 45:29 9:28
183 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 45:31 9:28
184 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 45:37 9:30
185 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 45:51 9:33
186 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:06 9:36
187 Parma, Bupendra Ripley 46:10 9:37
188 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 46:16 9:38
189 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 46:24 9:39
190 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 46:32 9:41
191 Bradley, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:34 9:42
192 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 46:36 9:42
193 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 46:41 9:43
194 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 46:49 9:45
195 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 46:50 9:45
196 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 46:52 9:45
197 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:00 9:47
198 Butlin, Alison Ripley 47:24 9:52
199 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 47:33 9:54
200 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 47:38 9:55
201 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 48:00 9:59
202 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 48:10 10:02
203 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 48:18 10:03
204 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 48:28 10:05
205 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 48:30 10:06
206 Whysall, Louise Ripley 48:37 10:07
207 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 48:58 10:12
208 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 49:03 10:13
209 Bird, Jay Ripley 49:52 10:23
210 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 49:57 10:24
211 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 50:09 10:26
212 Owen, Sally Matlock 50:14 10:27
213 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 50:36 10:32
214 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 50:37 10:32
215 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:55 10:36
216 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:55 10:36
217 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:08 10:39
218 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 51:43 10:46
219 Lewis, Michaela North Derbyshire 51:47 10:47
220 Potter, Jo Ripley 52:41 10:58
221 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 52:46 10:59
222 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:56 11:01
223 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:12 11:04
224 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:21 11:06
225 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 53:41 11:11
226 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 54:21 11:19
227 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 55:14 11:30
228 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 55:55 11:38
229 Ball, Joe Ripley 56:29 11:46
230 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 57:30 11:58
231 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 57:55 12:03

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 5 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 11 3
4 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 13 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 50 5
6 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 88 6

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 1 1
2 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 2 2
3 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 3
4 Cartwright, Billy Matlock 6 4
5 Blair, Mike Matlock 7 5
6 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 8 6
7 Beresford, Luke Ripley 9 7
8 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 14 8
9 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 15 9
10 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 16 10
11 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 17 11
12 Wright, Paddy Matlock 19 12
13 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 20 13
14 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 24 14
15 Hart, James Belper Harriers 28 15
16 Thorpe, John Matlock 30 16
17 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 31 17
18 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 34 18
19 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 35 19
20 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 20
21 Jackson, Matt Ripley 37 21
22 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 38 22
23 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 41 23
24 Dyke, Carl Matlock 42 24
25 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43 25
26 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 45 26
27 Watson, Ian Matlock 51 27
28 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 55 28
29 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 64 29
30 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 65 30
31 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 67 31
32 West, Richard Ripley 75 32
33 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 76 33
34 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 77 34
35 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 83 35
36 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 86 36
37 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 89 37
38 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 92 38
39 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 109 39
40 Feely, Dave Ilkeston 115 40
41 Lester, Anthony Matlock 116 41
42 Baker, Matt Ripley 117 42
43 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 133 43
44 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 168 44
45 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 173 45
46 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 182 46
47 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 183 47
48 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 204 48
49 Bird, Jay Ripley 209 49

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 1
2 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 12 2
3 Read, James Ilkeston 27 3
4 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46 4
5 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47 5
6 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 56 6
7 Worthy, Neil Ripley 57 7
8 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 63 8
9 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 69 9
10 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 72 10
11 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 81 11
12 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 95 12
13 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 99 13
14 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 106 14
15 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 111 15
16 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 124 16
17 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 128 17
18 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 136 18
19 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 139 19
20 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 140 20
21 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 151 21
22 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 158 22
23 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 160 23
24 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 167 24
25 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 184 25

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 18 1
2 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 22 2
3 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 32 3
4 Webster, Karl Matlock 33 4
5 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 39 5
6 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 44 6
7 Penny, Martin Ripley 49 7
8 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 58 8
9 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 59 9
10 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 61 10
11 Mellor, Andy Matlock 66 11
12 Queenan, John Ilkeston 68 12
13 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 79 13
14 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 84 14
15 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 96 15
16 Picker, Martin Ripley 101 16
17 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 104 17
18 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 112 18
19 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 114 19
20 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 119 20
21 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 127 21
22 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 130 22
23 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 131 23
24 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 134 24
25 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 137 25
26 Smith, Colin Ripley 141 26
27 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 144 27
28 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 147 28
29 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 152 29
30 Goodall, Spencer Mansfield Harriers & A.C 154 30
31 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 157 31
32 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 163 32
33 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 170 33
34 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 189 34
35 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 193 35
36 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 196 36
37 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 202 37
38 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 203 38

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 21 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 23 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26 3
4 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40 4
5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 52 5
6 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 53 6
7 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 54 7
8 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 62 8
9 Cook, Oliver Long Eaton Running Club '86 74 9
10 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 82 10
11 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 90 11
12 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 91 12
13 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 103 13
14 Wish, Dominic North Derbyshire 110 14
15 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 113 15
16 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 120 16
17 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 125 17
18 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 126 18
19 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 142 19
20 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 143 20
21 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 153 21
22 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 166 22
23 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 175 23
24 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 180 24
25 Parma, Bupendra Ripley 187 25
26 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 201 26
27 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 210 27
28 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 231 28

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock 48 1
2 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 60 2
3 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 71 3
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 80 4
5 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 98 5
6 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 146 6
7 Murray, John North Derbyshire 161 7
8 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 205 8

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 102 1
2 Bradley, Andy Ripley 105 2
3 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 156 3
4 Ashburner, Alan North Derbyshire 169 4
5 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 186 5
6 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 190 6
7 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 192 7
8 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 221 8

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 85 1
2 Collinge, Peter Ripley 97 2
3 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 108 3
4 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 227 4

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Ball, Joe Ripley 229 1

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 25 1
2 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock 78 2
3 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 118 3
4 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 215 4

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29 1
2 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 70 2
3 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 73 3
4 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 94 4
5 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 122 5
6 Fairey, Shelley Matlock 123 6
7 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 129 7
8 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 138 8
9 Lovelock, Tiffany Wirksworth Running Club 145 9
10 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 148 10
11 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 155 11
12 Farley, Lydia Belper Harriers 159 12
13 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 162 13
14 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 165 14
15 Bond, Alaina Matlock 174 15
16 Bradley, Amy Ripley 178 16
17 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 179 17
18 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 181 18
19 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 185 19
20 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 197 20
21 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 199 21
22 Whysall, Louise Ripley 206 22
23 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 214 23
24 Potter, Jo Ripley 220 24

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 100 1
2 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 107 2
3 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 121 3
4 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 132 4
5 Broughton, Esther Ripley 135 5
6 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 172 6
7 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 188 7
8 Bradley, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 191 8
9 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 195 9
10 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 211 10
11 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 216 11
12 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 218 12
13 Lewis, Michaela North Derbyshire 219 13
14 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 224 14
15 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 225 15
16 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 228 16

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 87 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 93 2
3 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 150 3
4 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 164 4
5 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 171 5
6 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 176 6
7 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 177 7
8 Butlin, Alison Ripley 198 8
9 Owen, Sally Matlock 212 9
10 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 213 10
11 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 223 11

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 194 1
2 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 226 2

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock 149 1
2 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 200 2
3 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 208 3
4 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 230 4

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 207 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 217 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 222 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 7 185 0 185 12
2 Ripley 7 191 0 191 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 199 0 199 10
4 Heanor Running Club 7 252 0 252 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 267 0 267 8
6 North Derbyshire 7 289 0 289 7
7 Ilkeston 7 332 0 332 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 402 0 402 5
9 Belper Harriers 7 434 0 434 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 561 0 561 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 656 0 656 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1237 0 1237 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 3 203 0 203 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 230 0 230 11
3 Ripley 3 298 0 298 10
4 Ilkeston 3 357 0 357 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 421 0 421 8
6 Wirksworth Running Club 3 437 0 437 7
7 North Derbyshire 3 464 0 464 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 492 0 492 5
9 Belper Harriers 3 554 0 554 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 569 0 569 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 3 609 0 609 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 1 230 464 694 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 10 388 0 388 24
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 429 0 429 21
3 Ripley 10 489 0 489 21
4 Heanor Running Club 10 673 0 673 17
5 Ilkeston 10 689 0 689 15
6 North Derbyshire 10 753 0 753 13
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 759 0 759 13
8 Wirksworth Running Club 10 998 0 998 10
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 971 0 971 8
10 Belper Harriers 10 988 0 988 8
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1265 0 1265 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 8 1467 464 1931 2