BDL - Holmebrook Valley Park - 10-02-2019 Image

Info

Hosted by North Derbyshire Running Club

10-02-2019 at 11:00am

5.1 miles

X-Country

S41 8XP

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 32:44 6:25
2 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 32:59 6:28
3 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:23 6:32
4 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 33:47 6:37
5 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 34:07 6:41
6 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 34:09 6:41
7 Martin, Harvey Ripley 34:10 6:41
8 Baker, Nick North Derbyshire 34:11 6:42
9 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 34:14 6:42
10 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 35:19 6:55
11 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 35:33 6:58
12 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 35:41 6:59
13 Carter, Tom Ripley 35:44 7:00
14 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 35:58 7:03
15 James, Edward Belper Harriers 36:07 7:04
16 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 36:24 7:08
17 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 36:26 7:08
18 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 36:36 7:10
19 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 36:39 7:11
20 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:40 7:11
21 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 36:41 7:11
22 Read, James Ilkeston 36:45 7:12
23 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 36:47 7:12
24 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:59 7:15
25 West, Richard Ripley 37:13 7:17
26 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:20 7:19
27 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 37:47 7:24
28 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:57 7:26
29 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 38:13 7:29
30 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 38:21 7:31
31 Jones, Matt Ripley 38:37 7:34
32 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth Running Club 38:51 7:37
33 Robins, Neil North Derbyshire 38:53 7:37
34 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 38:54 7:37
35 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:04 7:39
36 Todd, Andrew North Derbyshire 39:14 7:41
37 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 39:19 7:42
38 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:26 7:43
39 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 39:37 7:46
40 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 39:38 7:46
41 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:39 7:46
42 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 39:47 7:48
43 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 39:49 7:48
44 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 39:51 7:48
45 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 39:59 7:50
46 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:00 7:50
47 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:01 7:50
48 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 40:10 7:52
49 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 40:23 7:55
50 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 40:27 7:55
51 Beresford, Luke Ripley 40:29 7:56
52 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 40:30 7:56
53 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 40:37 7:57
54 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 40:38 7:58
55 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 40:40 7:58
56 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 40:50 8:00
57 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 40:52 8:00
58 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 40:59 8:02
59 Worthy, Neil Ripley 41:03 8:02
60 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 41:04 8:03
61 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 41:12 8:04
62 Cocking, Louise Matlock Athletic Club 41:22 8:06
63 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 41:40 8:10
64 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 41:47 8:11
65 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 41:56 8:13
66 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 42:00 8:14
67 Hill, John Ilkeston 42:06 8:15
68 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 42:09 8:15
69 James, Shane North Derbyshire 42:16 8:17
70 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 42:19 8:17
71 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:31 8:20
72 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 42:33 8:20
73 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 42:36 8:21
74 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 42:38 8:21
75 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 42:41 8:22
76 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 42:42 8:22
77 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 42:44 8:22
78 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 42:46 8:23
79 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 42:50 8:23
80 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 42:52 8:24
81 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 43:06 8:27
82 Feely, David Ilkeston 43:06 8:27
83 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 43:06 8:27
84 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 43:06 8:27
85 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 43:06 8:27
86 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 43:08 8:27
87 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 43:11 8:28
88 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:31 8:31
89 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:38 8:33
90 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:39 8:33
91 Broughton, Esther Ripley 43:58 8:37
92 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 44:01 8:37
93 Baker, Matt Ripley 44:06 8:38
94 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 44:12 8:40
96 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:25 8:42
97 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 44:30 8:43
98 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 44:30 8:43
99 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 44:30 8:43
100 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:30 8:43
101 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 44:35 8:44
102 Sherras, Brian Ripley 44:48 8:47
103 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 44:58 8:49
104 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:03 8:50
105 Clough, Dave Matlock Athletic Club 45:10 8:51
106 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 45:13 8:51
107 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 45:24 8:54
108 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 45:32 8:55
109 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 45:35 8:56
110 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 45:38 8:56
111 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 45:48 8:58
112 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 45:52 8:59
113 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:54 9:00
114 Elliott, Danny Ripley 46:00 9:01
115 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:01 9:01
116 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 46:05 9:02
117 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 46:10 9:03
118 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 46:21 9:05
119 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 46:22 9:05
120 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 46:23 9:05
121 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 46:43 9:09
122 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 46:50 9:10
123 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 46:53 9:11
124 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 46:56 9:12
125 Dillon, Jonathan Wirksworth Running Club 47:00 9:12
126 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 47:01 9:13
127 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 47:02 9:13
128 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:08 9:14
129 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 47:12 9:15
130 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 47:21 9:17
131 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 47:23 9:17
132 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 47:24 9:17
133 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 47:29 9:18
134 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 47:30 9:18
135 Howett, Jo Ripley 47:32 9:19
136 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 47:34 9:19
137 Donald, Paul Belper Harriers 47:39 9:20
138 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:44 9:21
139 Murray, John North Derbyshire 47:46 9:21
140 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 48:03 9:25
141 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 48:08 9:26
142 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 48:09 9:26
143 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 48:12 9:27
144 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 48:21 9:28
145 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 48:24 9:29
146 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 48:36 9:31
147 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 48:45 9:33
148 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 48:49 9:34
149 Brooks, Josh Matlock Athletic Club 48:58 9:36
150 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 49:10 9:38
151 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 49:22 9:40
152 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:30 9:42
153 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 49:30 9:42
154 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 49:30 9:42
155 Mather, Jackie Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:01 9:48
156 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 50:10 9:50
157 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 50:30 9:54
158 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 50:31 9:54
159 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 50:35 9:55
160 Cartwright, Emily Belper Harriers 50:45 9:57
161 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 50:49 9:57
162 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 50:54 9:58
163 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:01 10:00
164 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 51:04 10:00
165 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 51:04 10:00
166 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 51:35 10:06
167 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 51:37 10:07
168 May, Michael North Derbyshire 51:38 10:07
169 McCloy, Penny Matlock Athletic Club 51:47 10:09
170 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 51:51 10:10
171 Sullivan, Tony Kimberley and District Striders 52:09 10:13
172 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:13 10:14
173 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 52:15 10:14
174 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 52:19 10:15
175 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 52:42 10:20
176 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 52:42 10:20
177 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 52:53 10:22
178 Hutchinson, Gayle Wirksworth Running Club 52:59 10:23
179 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:08 10:25
180 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 53:26 10:28
181 Bradley, Amy Ripley 53:35 10:30
182 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 53:44 10:32
183 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:47 10:32
184 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 54:22 10:39
185 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 54:42 10:43
186 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54:45 10:44
187 Butlin, Alison Ripley 55:10 10:49
188 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 55:21 10:51
189 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 55:28 10:52
190 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 55:34 10:53
191 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 55:42 10:55
192 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 55:50 10:56
193 Bird, Jay Ripley 56:17 11:02
194 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 56:20 11:02
195 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:44 11:07
196 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 57:06 11:11
197 Aburn, Naomi Matlock Athletic Club 57:23 11:15
198 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 57:32 11:16
199 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 57:54 11:21
200 Pursglove, Billie Matlock Athletic Club 58:05 11:23
201 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 58:52 11:32
202 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 58:53 11:32
203 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 58:56 11:33
204 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 58:59 11:33
205 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 59:07 11:35
206 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 59:21 11:38
207 Ingram, Jo Ripley 59:33 11:40
208 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59:35 11:40
209 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 1:00:13 11:48
210 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:36 12:04
211 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 1:04:38 12:40
213 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:06:05 12:57
214 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:07:42 13:16
215 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:08:39 13:27
216 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:10:05 13:44
217 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 1:10:56 13:54
218 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:14:02 14:30
219 Walton, Lisa Matlock Athletic Club 1:17:46 15:14
220 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:36:12 18:51

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 1 1
2 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 2 2
3 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 6 3
4 Martin, Harvey Ripley 7 4
5 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 9 5
6 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 10 6
7 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 11 7
8 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 12 8
9 Carter, Tom Ripley 13 9
10 James, Edward Belper Harriers 15 10
11 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 18 11
12 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 19 12
13 West, Richard Ripley 25 13
14 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 26 14
15 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29 15
16 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 30 16
17 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 34 17
18 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 37 18
19 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 42 19
20 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47 20
21 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 48 21
22 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 49 22
23 Beresford, Luke Ripley 51 23
24 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 53 24
25 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 60 25
26 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 61 26
27 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 63 27
28 Hill, John Ilkeston 67 28
29 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 29
30 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 75 30
31 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 76 31
32 Feely, David Ilkeston 82 32
33 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 84 33
34 Baker, Matt Ripley 93 34
35 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 94 35
36 Elliott, Danny Ripley 114 36
37 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 124 37
38 Dillon, Jonathan Wirksworth Running Club 125 38
39 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 130 39
40 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 136 40
41 Donald, Paul Belper Harriers 137 41
42 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 183 42
43 Bird, Jay Ripley 193 43

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 4 1
2 Baker, Nick North Derbyshire 8 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 16 3
4 Read, James Ilkeston 22 4
5 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 28 5
6 Todd, Andrew North Derbyshire 36 6
7 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 39 7
8 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41 8
9 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 50 9
10 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 54 10
11 Worthy, Neil Ripley 59 11
12 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 73 12
13 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 83 13
14 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 90 14
15 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 100 15
16 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 122 16
17 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 126 17
18 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 128 18
19 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 134 19
20 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 159 20
21 May, Michael North Derbyshire 168 21

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 14 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 21 2
3 Jones, Matt Ripley 31 3
4 Robins, Neil North Derbyshire 33 4
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 5
6 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 38 6
7 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 40 7
8 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 44 8
9 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 57 9
10 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 68 10
11 James, Shane North Derbyshire 69 11
12 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 78 12
13 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 80 13
14 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 86 14
15 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 116 15
16 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 129 16
17 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 131 17
18 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 141 18
19 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 142 19
20 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 157 20
21 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 163 21
22 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 174 22
23 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 177 23
24 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 189 24
25 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 203 25
26 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 206 26

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 24 1
2 Baird, Glenn Wirksworth Running Club 32 2
3 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 56 4
5 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 72 5
6 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 74 6
7 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 77 7
8 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 88 8
9 Clough, Dave Matlock Athletic Club 105 9
10 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 106 10
11 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 110 11
12 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 117 12
13 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 132 13
14 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 140 14
15 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 151 15
16 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 184 16
17 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 195 17

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 17 1
2 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 65 2
3 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 89 3
4 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 99 4
5 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 108 5
6 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 112 6
7 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 118 7
8 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 123 8
9 Murray, John North Derbyshire 139 9
10 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 143 10
11 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 145 11
12 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 146 12
13 Sullivan, Tony Kimberley and District Striders 171 13
14 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 194 14

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 98 1
2 Sherras, Brian Ripley 102 2
3 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 104 3
4 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 144 4
5 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 147 5
6 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 161 6
7 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 162 7
8 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 185 8
9 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 192 9

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 79 1
2 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 198 2

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 220 1

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 1
2 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 5 2
3 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 20 3
4 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 23 4
5 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 55 5
6 Brooks, Josh Matlock Athletic Club 149 6
7 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 156 7

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 52 1
2 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 58 2
3 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 81 3
4 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 85 4
5 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 87 5
6 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 97 6
7 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 109 7
8 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 111 8
9 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 119 9
10 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 120 10
11 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 127 11
12 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 148 12
13 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 154 13
14 Cartwright, Emily Belper Harriers 160 14
15 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 172 15
16 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 175 16
17 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 180 17
18 Bradley, Amy Ripley 181 18
19 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 182 19
20 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 186 20
21 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 188 21
22 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 190 22
23 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 196 23
24 Aburn, Naomi Matlock Athletic Club 197 24
25 Pursglove, Billie Matlock Athletic Club 200 25
26 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 201 26
27 Ingram, Jo Ripley 207 27
28 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 210 28
29 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 213 29
30 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 30
31 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 218 31

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 45 1
2 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 64 2
3 Broughton, Esther Ripley 91 3
4 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 96 4
5 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 101 5
6 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 107 6
7 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 113 7
8 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 115 8
9 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 121 9
10 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 133 10
11 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 152 11
12 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 164 12
13 Hutchinson, Gayle Wirksworth Running Club 178 13
14 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 179 14
15 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 199 15
16 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 204 16
17 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 215 17
18 Walton, Lisa Matlock Athletic Club 219 18

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 66 1
2 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 70 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 92 3
4 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 103 4
5 Howett, Jo Ripley 135 5
6 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 150 6
7 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 158 7
8 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 170 8
9 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 173 9
10 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 176 10
11 Butlin, Alison Ripley 187 11
12 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 191 12
13 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 202 13
14 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 205 14
15 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 208 15
16 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 211 16

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 138 1
2 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 166 2
3 McCloy, Penny Matlock Athletic Club 169 3
4 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 217 4

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mather, Jackie Long Eaton Running Club '86 155 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 167 2
3 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 209 3

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 214 1

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 165 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 27 1
2 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 43 2
3 Cocking, Louise Matlock Athletic Club 62 3
4 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 153 4

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 7 137 0 137 12
2 North Derbyshire 7 165 0 165 11
3 Matlock Athletic Club 7 231 0 231 10
4 Ripley 7 279 0 279 9
5 Heanor Running Club 7 297 0 297 8
6 Belper Harriers 7 334 0 334 7
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 350 0 350 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 7 417 0 417 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 7 616 0 616 4
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 725 0 725 3
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 285 442 727 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 6 601 221 822 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 10 354 0 354 23
2 Matlock Athletic Club 10 346 0 346 22
3 North Derbyshire 10 453 0 453 21
4 Heanor Running Club 10 629 0 629 16
5 Belper Harriers 10 631 0 631 16
6 Ripley 10 658 0 658 16
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 838 0 838 9
8 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1046 0 1046 9
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 8 671 442 1113 8
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 909 0 909 7
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1203 0 1203 7
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 9 1110 221 1331 2

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 3 115 0 115 12
2 Ilkeston 3 217 0 217 11
3 North Derbyshire 3 288 0 288 10
4 Belper Harriers 3 297 0 297 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 332 0 332 8
6 Ripley 3 379 0 379 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 386 0 386 6
8 Kimberley and District Striders 3 430 0 430 5
9 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 478 0 478 4
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 488 0 488 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 3 492 0 492 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 509 0 509 1