Booth Decorators - Shipley Park - 01-10-2017

Info

Car parking at the visitor centre is pay and display with one machine taking card only and the other cash only. There is plenty of free parking on the industrial estate nearby.

We are using the same course as last year. The start and finish is in the Event Field near to the visitor centre. The course is a mixture of good fast running, gravel paths, rough grassland and woods. Approx 5mls with 1 3/4 laps. It is quite damp underfoot at the moment but could change by the w/e. Some squeeze stiles and some good hills. Please be aware of the gym equipment near the first gateway about 200m from the start.

01-10-2017 at 11:00am

5 miles

X-Country

Shipley Park, DE75 7GX

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 29:40 5:56
2 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:47 6:09
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30:53 6:10
4 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 30:57 6:11
5 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 31:05 6:13
6 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 31:25 6:17
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:28 6:17
8 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:37 6:19
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock 31:42 6:20
10 Blair, Mike Matlock 31:50 6:22
11 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 31:51 6:22
12 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 32:11 6:26
13 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:25 6:29
14 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 32:28 6:29
15 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 32:31 6:30
16 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 32:34 6:30
17 Howett, Christian Ripley 32:54 6:34
18 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 33:00 6:36
19 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 33:04 6:36
20 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 33:08 6:37
21 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:14 6:38
22 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 33:24 6:40
23 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:28 6:41
24 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 33:36 6:43
25 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 33:41 6:44
26 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:45 6:45
27 James, Edward Belper Harriers 33:46 6:45
28 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:48 6:45
29 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 33:53 6:46
30 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:55 6:47
31 West, Richard Ripley 34:19 6:51
32 Read, James Ilkeston 34:22 6:52
33 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 34:25 6:53
34 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:28 6:53
35 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:35 6:55
36 Thorpe, John Matlock 34:43 6:56
37 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:48 6:57
38 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:52 6:58
39 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 34:57 6:59
40 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:01 7:00
41 Pascal, Beth Belper Harriers 35:03 7:00
42 Clayton, Tim Ripley 35:15 7:03
43 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:23 7:04
44 Dickenson, Andy Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:27 7:05
45 Henstock, Joe Ripley 35:30 7:06
46 Webster, Karl Matlock 35:33 7:06
47 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 35:40 7:08
48 Watson, Ian Matlock 35:47 7:09
49 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:50 7:10
50 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:52 7:10
51 Kimber, Richard Ripley 35:55 7:11
52 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:56 7:11
53 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 36:02 7:12
54 Stone, Jade Matlock 36:03 7:12
55 Foreman, Bob Matlock 36:10 7:14
56 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 36:11 7:14
57 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:13 7:14
58 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:18 7:15
59 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:20 7:16
60 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 36:23 7:16
61 Thompson, Sam Matlock 36:24 7:16
62 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 36:27 7:17
63 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 36:38 7:19
64 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:47 7:21
65 Orton, Ryan Ripley 36:47 7:21
66 Jones, Matt Ripley 37:00 7:24
67 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 37:08 7:25
68 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 37:12 7:26
69 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:18 7:27
70 Worthy, Neil Ripley 37:21 7:28
71 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:38 7:31
72 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:41 7:32
73 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 37:46 7:33
74 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 37:48 7:33
75 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 37:50 7:34
76 Boot, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:53 7:34
77 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 37:56 7:35
78 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 37:56 7:35
79 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 37:57 7:35
80 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 38:02 7:36
81 Thompson, Scott Matlock 38:07 7:37
82 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 38:14 7:38
83 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:20 7:40
84 Dyke, Carl Matlock 38:24 7:40
85 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 38:26 7:41
86 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 38:29 7:41
87 Mellor, Andy Matlock 38:29 7:41
88 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 38:35 7:43
89 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 38:36 7:43
90 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 38:37 7:43
91 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 38:40 7:44
92 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 38:40 7:44
93 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 38:45 7:45
94 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 38:48 7:45
95 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:51 7:46
96 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 38:57 7:47
97 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:08 7:49
98 Elliott, Danny Ripley 39:12 7:50
99 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 39:15 7:51
100 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:17 7:51
101 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 39:18 7:51
102 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 39:21 7:52
103 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 39:25 7:53
104 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:30 7:54
105 Jonathan, Hughes Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:33 7:54
106 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 39:35 7:55
107 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 39:37 7:55
108 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 39:41 7:56
109 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 39:42 7:56
110 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 39:44 7:56
111 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 39:45 7:57
112 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 39:47 7:57
113 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:48 7:57
114 Weir, Malcolm Belper Harriers 39:50 7:58
115 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 39:51 7:58
116 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 40:01 8:00
117 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:03 8:00
118 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:10 8:02
119 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 40:14 8:02
120 Childe, Wayne Heanor Running Club 40:18 8:03
121 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 40:22 8:04
122 Picker, Martin Ripley 40:24 8:04
123 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 40:38 8:07
124 Queenan, John Ilkeston 40:39 8:07
125 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:41 8:08
126 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 40:41 8:08
127 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:44 8:08
128 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 40:45 8:09
129 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 40:55 8:11
130 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 40:56 8:11
131 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 41:02 8:12
132 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:03 8:12
133 Collinge, Peter Ripley 41:06 8:13
134 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 41:07 8:13
135 Howard, Christine Matlock 41:08 8:13
136 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 41:10 8:14
137 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:18 8:15
138 Grant, Jo Matlock 41:19 8:15
139 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:26 8:17
140 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 41:33 8:18
141 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 41:34 8:18
142 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:38 8:19
143 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 41:42 8:20
144 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 41:43 8:20
145 Lester, Anthony Matlock 41:44 8:20
146 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 41:47 8:21
147 Bradley, Andy Ripley 41:50 8:22
148 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 41:56 8:23
149 James, Shane North Derbyshire 41:58 8:23
150 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 41:59 8:23
151 Rundell, Stephen North Derbyshire 42:03 8:24
152 Murray, John North Derbyshire 42:11 8:26
153 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 42:14 8:26
154 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:16 8:27
155 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 42:30 8:30
156 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 42:41 8:32
157 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 42:48 8:33
158 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 42:53 8:34
159 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 42:58 8:35
160 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 43:01 8:36
161 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 43:06 8:37
162 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 43:10 8:38
163 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:13 8:38
164 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:15 8:39
165 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:22 8:40
166 Kerry, Roger Kimberley and District Striders 43:25 8:41
167 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:26 8:41
168 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 43:27 8:41
169 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 43:27 8:41
170 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 43:47 8:45
171 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 43:48 8:45
172 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:50 8:46
173 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 43:57 8:47
174 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 44:05 8:49
175 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:09 8:49
176 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 44:12 8:50
177 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 44:14 8:50
178 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:15 8:51
179 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 44:16 8:51
180 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 44:22 8:52
181 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 44:22 8:52
182 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:42 8:56
183 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 44:57 8:59
184 Feely, Dave Ilkeston 45:01 9:00
185 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 45:06 9:01
186 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 45:15 9:03
187 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 45:19 9:03
188 Goodall, Steve Matlock 45:22 9:04
189 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:25 9:05
190 Pye, Alison Matlock 45:27 9:05
191 Linnekar, Rebecca Ripley 45:31 9:06
192 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 45:33 9:06
193 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 45:46 9:09
194 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 45:48 9:09
195 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 45:57 9:11
196 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 45:58 9:11
197 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 45:59 9:11
198 Green, Vicky Matlock 46:01 9:12
199 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 46:04 9:12
200 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:07 9:13
201 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 46:20 9:16
202 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 46:24 9:16
203 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 46:29 9:17
204 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 46:30 9:18
205 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 46:37 9:19
206 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 46:43 9:20
207 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 46:46 9:21
208 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 47:00 9:24
209 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 47:09 9:25
210 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:12 9:26
211 Hughes, Catherin Ilkeston 47:16 9:27
212 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:18 9:27
213 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 47:20 9:28
214 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 47:21 9:28
215 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 47:23 9:28
216 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:25 9:29
217 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 47:30 9:30
218 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 47:31 9:30
219 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 47:32 9:30
220 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 47:34 9:30
221 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:42 9:32
222 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 47:52 9:34
223 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 47:54 9:34
224 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 48:03 9:36
225 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:14 9:38
226 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 48:35 9:43
227 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 48:39 9:43
228 Priestley, Andrea Matlock 48:45 9:45
229 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 48:55 9:47
230 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 49:00 9:48
231 Henson, Andy Heanor Running Club 49:07 9:49
232 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 49:15 9:51
233 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 49:25 9:53
234 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:33 9:54
235 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 49:35 9:55
236 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:43 9:56
237 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:47 9:57
238 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 49:48 9:57
239 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 49:53 9:58
240 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 49:55 9:59
241 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 49:57 9:59
242 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 49:59 9:59
243 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 50:04 10:00
244 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 50:04 10:00
245 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 50:17 10:03
246 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 50:19 10:03
247 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 50:33 10:06
248 James, Helen Belper Harriers 50:50 10:10
249 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 50:52 10:10
250 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:59 10:11
251 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51:06 10:13
252 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 51:07 10:13
253 Turner, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 51:08 10:13
254 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:29 10:17
255 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 51:41 10:20
256 King, Natalie Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:05 10:25
257 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 52:12 10:26
258 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:15 10:27
259 Bush, John Ilkeston 52:18 10:27
260 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 52:20 10:28
261 Green, Katie Heanor Running Club 52:25 10:29
262 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:32 10:30
263 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 52:46 10:33
264 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 52:48 10:33
265 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 53:11 10:38
266 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 53:14 10:38
267 Goodall, Jude Matlock 53:15 10:39
268 Hannah, Jane Chesapeake Road Runners 53:17 10:39
269 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 53:25 10:41
270 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:33 10:42
271 Watson, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 53:48 10:45
272 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:59 10:47
273 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 54:06 10:49
274 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 54:33 10:54
275 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 54:37 10:55
276 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 54:49 10:57
277 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:59 10:59
278 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:59 10:59
279 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 55:08 11:01
280 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 55:12 11:02
281 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 55:34 11:06
282 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 55:35 11:07
283 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 55:41 11:08
284 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 55:45 11:09
285 Owen, Sally Matlock 55:48 11:09
286 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 55:59 11:11
287 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 56:00 11:12
288 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 56:26 11:17
289 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 56:36 11:19
290 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 57:07 11:25
291 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 57:27 11:29
292 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 58:18 11:39
293 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 58:19 11:39
294 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 58:21 11:40
295 Booth, Claire Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59:40 11:56
296 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59:42 11:56
297 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:00:19 12:03
298 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 1:00:30 12:06
299 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 1:00:41 12:08
300 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:00:46 12:09
301 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:00:55 12:11
302 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 1:00:56 12:11
303 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:25 12:17
304 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 1:01:29 12:17
305 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 1:01:54 12:22
306 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 1:03:45 12:45
307 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 1:04:19 12:51
308 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:09:40 13:56
309 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:09:53 13:58
310 Milne, Alex Kimberley and District Striders 1:10:40 14:08

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 17 3
4 Thompson, Sam Matlock 61 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 65 5
6 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 89 6

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 1 1
2 Beresford, Luke Ripley 3 2
3 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 4 3
4 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 5 4
5 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 6 5
6 Davenport, Colin Matlock 9 6
7 Blair, Mike Matlock 10 7
8 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 12 8
9 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 13 9
10 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 15 10
11 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 16 11
12 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 18 12
13 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 19 13
14 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 21 14
15 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 24 15
16 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock 25 16
17 James, Edward Belper Harriers 27 17
18 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 28 18
19 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29 19
20 West, Richard Ripley 31 20
21 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 33 21
22 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34 22
23 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35 23
24 Thorpe, John Matlock 36 24
25 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 39 25
26 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 40 26
27 Henstock, Joe Ripley 45 27
28 Watson, Ian Matlock 48 28
29 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49 29
30 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 52 30
31 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 53 31
32 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 59 32
33 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 60 33
34 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 63 34
35 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 64 35
36 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 67 36
37 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 69 37
38 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 73 38
39 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 77 39
40 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 78 40
41 Dyke, Carl Matlock 84 41
42 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 88 42
43 Elliott, Danny Ripley 98 43
44 Meads, Ryan Ilkeston 99 44
45 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 100 45
46 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 101 46
47 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 108 47
48 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 111 48
49 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 116 49
50 Childe, Wayne Heanor Running Club 120 50
51 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 123 51
52 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 137 52
53 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 141 53
54 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 144 54
55 Lester, Anthony Matlock 145 55
56 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 163 56
57 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 169 57
58 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 175 58
59 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 178 59
60 Feely, Dave Ilkeston 184 60
61 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 194 61
62 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 195 62
63 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 226 63

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 1
2 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 11 2
3 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 14 3
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 20 4
5 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26 5
6 Read, James Ilkeston 32 6
7 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 38 7
8 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 47 8
9 Kimber, Richard Ripley 51 9
10 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 62 10
11 Worthy, Neil Ripley 70 11
12 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 72 12
13 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 80 13
14 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 86 14
15 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 92 15
16 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 94 16
17 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 97 17
18 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 106 18
19 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 107 19
20 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 110 20
21 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 115 21
22 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 121 22
23 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 129 23
24 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 136 24
25 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 165 25
26 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 177 26
27 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 182 27
28 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 206 28
29 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 208 29
30 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 224 30
31 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 225 31
32 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 229 32
33 Henson, Andy Heanor Running Club 231 33
34 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 244 34
35 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 249 35
36 Turner, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 253 36
37 Watson, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 271 37
38 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 275 38
39 Milne, Alex Kimberley and District Striders 310 39

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 22 1
2 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 23 2
3 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 30 3
4 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 43 4
5 Webster, Karl Matlock 46 5
6 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 56 6
7 Jones, Matt Ripley 66 7
8 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 74 8
9 Thompson, Scott Matlock 81 9
10 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 82 10
11 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 83 11
12 Mellor, Andy Matlock 87 12
13 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 90 13
14 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 91 14
15 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 93 15
16 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 95 16
17 Cooper, Geoff Matlock 96 17
18 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 103 18
19 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 109 19
20 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 118 20
21 Picker, Martin Ripley 122 21
22 Queenan, John Ilkeston 124 22
23 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 132 23
24 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 24
25 James, Shane North Derbyshire 149 25
26 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 155 26
27 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 156 27
28 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 159 28
29 Kerry, Roger Kimberley and District Striders 166 29
30 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 170 30
31 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 176 31
32 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 181 32
33 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 185 33
34 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 189 34
35 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 196 35
36 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 197 36
37 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 202 37
38 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 207 38
39 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 214 39
40 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 216 40
41 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 217 41
42 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 230 42
43 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 247 43
44 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 264 44
45 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 274 45
46 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 296 46

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 42 2
3 Dickenson, Andy Long Eaton Running Club '86 44 3
4 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 57 4
5 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 58 5
6 Boot, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 76 6
7 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 79 7
8 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 85 8
9 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 102 9
10 Jonathan, Hughes Long Eaton Running Club '86 105 10
11 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 119 11
12 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 139 12
13 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 150 13
14 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 153 14
15 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 157 15
16 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 162 16
17 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 171 17
18 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 183 18
19 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 187 19
20 Goodall, Steve Matlock 188 20
21 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 199 21
22 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 203 22
23 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 243 23
24 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 250 24
25 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 258 25
26 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 294 26
27 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 303 27

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock 55 1
2 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 104 2
3 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 126 3
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 128 4
5 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 148 5
6 Rundell, Stephen North Derbyshire 151 6
7 Murray, John North Derbyshire 152 7
8 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 173 8
9 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 180 9
10 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 205 10
11 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 210 11
12 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 215 12
13 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 234 13
14 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 241 14
15 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 260 15

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 117 1
2 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 130 2
3 Bradley, Andy Ripley 147 3
4 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 212 4
5 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 213 5
6 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 246 6
7 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 272 7
8 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 278 8

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Weir, Malcolm Belper Harriers 114 1
2 Collinge, Peter Ripley 133 2
3 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 140 3
4 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 143 4
5 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 158 5
6 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 283 6

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 219 1
2 Bush, John Ilkeston 259 2
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 273 3

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 131 1
2 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 174 2
3 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 204 3
4 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 270 4

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Pascal, Beth Belper Harriers 41 1
2 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50 2
3 Stone, Jade Matlock 54 3
4 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 68 4
5 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 71 5
6 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 75 6
7 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 113 7
8 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 146 8
9 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 160 9
10 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 167 10
11 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 172 11
12 Pye, Alison Matlock 190 12
13 Linnekar, Rebecca Ripley 191 13
14 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 192 14
15 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 209 15
16 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 220 16
17 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 221 17
18 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 223 18
19 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 227 19
20 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 235 20
21 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 236 21
22 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 238 22
23 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 239 23
24 James, Helen Belper Harriers 248 24
25 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 255 25
26 King, Natalie Long Eaton Running Club '86 256 26
27 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 257 27
28 Green, Katie Heanor Running Club 261 28
29 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 282 29
30 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 284 30
31 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 286 31
32 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 309 32

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 127 1
2 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 134 2
3 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 154 3
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 222 4
5 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 233 5
6 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 240 6
7 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 242 7
8 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 251 8
9 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 265 9
10 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 266 10
11 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 276 11
12 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 277 12
13 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 280 13
14 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 281 14
15 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 289 15
16 Booth, Claire Mansfield Harriers & A.C 295 16
17 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 297 17
18 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 298 18
19 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 302 19
20 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 305 20
21 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 306 21
22 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 308 22

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 112 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 125 2
3 Howard, Christine Matlock 135 3
4 Grant, Jo Matlock 138 4
5 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 161 5
6 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 6
7 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 179 7
8 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 186 8
9 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 193 9
10 Green, Vicky Matlock 198 10
11 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 200 11
12 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 201 12
13 Hughes, Catherin Ilkeston 211 13
14 Priestley, Andrea Matlock 228 14
15 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 232 15
16 Goodall, Jude Matlock 267 16
17 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 269 17
18 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 279 18
19 Owen, Sally Matlock 285 19
20 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 287 20
21 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 291 21
22 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 293 22
23 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 299 23
24 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 301 24

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 168 1
2 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 218 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 252 3
4 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 262 4
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 288 5
6 Bower, Dawn Ilkeston 292 6
7 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 304 7

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 237 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 263 2
3 Hannah, Jane Chesapeake Road Runners 268 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 300 4
5 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 307 5

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 245 1
2 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 290 2

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 254 1

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 144 0 144 12
2 Heanor Running Club 7 190 0 190 11
3 North Derbyshire 7 228 0 228 10
4 Matlock 7 229 0 229 9
5 Ilkeston 7 233 0 233 8
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 236 0 236 7
7 Ripley 7 254 0 254 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 416 0 416 4.5
8 Belper Harriers 7 416 0 416 4.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 530 0 530 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 894 0 894 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1320 0 1320 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 290 0 290 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 295 0 295 11
3 Matlock 3 327 0 327 10
4 Ripley 3 361 0 361 9
5 Ilkeston 3 418 0 418 8
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 459 0 459 7
7 Heanor Running Club 3 473 0 473 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 3 544 0 544 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 670 0 670 4
10 North Derbyshire 3 691 0 691 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 3 697 0 697 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 811 0 811 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 434 0 434 24
2 Matlock 10 556 0 556 19
3 Heanor Running Club 10 663 0 663 17
4 Ilkeston 10 651 0 651 16
5 Belper Harriers 10 711 0 711 15.5
6 Ripley 10 615 0 615 15
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 695 0 695 14
8 North Derbyshire 10 919 0 919 13
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1086 0 1086 8.5
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1074 0 1074 8
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1591 0 1591 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 2131 0 2131 2