BDL - Carsington - 04-07-2017 Image

Info

Please car share. Limited parking.

Route along the footpaths of Carsington Water

04-07-2017 at 19:30pm

4.66 miles

Trail

Millfields car park

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 25:18 5:25
2 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 25:35 5:29
3 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 25:57 5:34
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 26:11 5:37
5 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 26:13 5:37
6 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 26:31 5:41
7 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:38 5:42
8 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 26:49 5:45
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 27:04 5:48
10 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:08 5:49
11 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:33 5:54
12 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 28:07 6:02
13 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 28:16 6:03
14 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 28:17 6:04
15 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 28:22 6:05
16 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 28:26 6:06
17 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:27 6:06
18 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 28:30 6:06
19 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 28:36 6:08
20 Beresford, Luke Ripley 28:38 6:08
21 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 28:39 6:08
22 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 28:41 6:09
23 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 28:48 6:10
24 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 28:58 6:12
25 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 29:05 6:14
26 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:11 6:15
27 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 29:16 6:16
28 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 29:23 6:18
29 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:26 6:18
30 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:27 6:19
31 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 29:31 6:20
32 Jones, Matt Ripley 29:34 6:20
33 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:48 6:23
34 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:54 6:24
35 Aman Hussein, Abdulmalik Wirksworth Running Club 30:08 6:27
36 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:10 6:28
37 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 30:12 6:28
38 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:16 6:29
39 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:26 6:31
40 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:34 6:33
41 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 30:36 6:33
42 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 30:36 6:33
43 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 30:38 6:34
44 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:39 6:34
45 West, Richard Ripley 30:46 6:36
46 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:48 6:36
47 Kimber, Richard Ripley 30:54 6:37
48 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 30:55 6:38
49 Stone, Bradley Matlock Athletic Club 31:11 6:41
50 Flitter, Simon Matlock Athletic Club 31:11 6:41
51 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:18 6:43
52 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:21 6:43
53 Shuttleworth, Pete Ripley 31:22 6:43
54 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:24 6:44
55 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:29 6:45
56 Taylor, Dean Ripley 31:32 6:46
57 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 31:36 6:46
58 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 31:41 6:47
59 Coates, Rob Ripley 31:50 6:49
60 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 31:54 6:50
61 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 31:56 6:51
62 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 32:07 6:53
63 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 32:08 6:53
64 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 32:11 6:54
65 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 32:14 6:55
66 Watson, Ian Matlock Athletic Club 32:21 6:56
67 Orton, Ryan Ripley 32:24 6:57
68 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 32:25 6:57
69 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 32:28 6:58
70 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 32:35 6:59
71 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:00 7:04
72 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 33:01 7:05
73 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 33:02 7:05
74 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 33:03 7:05
75 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 33:05 7:05
76 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 33:07 7:06
77 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:10 7:07
78 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 33:17 7:08
79 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 33:17 7:08
80 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 33:18 7:08
81 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 33:18 7:08
82 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 33:23 7:09
83 Worthy, Neil Ripley 33:24 7:10
84 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:28 7:10
85 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:34 7:12
86 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 33:34 7:12
87 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:35 7:12
88 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 33:38 7:13
89 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 33:39 7:13
90 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 33:40 7:13
91 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 33:50 7:15
92 Bacon, Edward Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:51 7:15
93 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 33:54 7:16
94 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 33:58 7:17
95 Hill, Rich Ripley 34:00 7:17
96 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 34:08 7:19
97 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 34:15 7:20
98 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 34:17 7:21
99 Briddon, Steve North Derbyshire 34:20 7:22
100 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 34:21 7:22
101 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 34:22 7:22
102 Elliott, Danny Ripley 34:26 7:23
103 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 34:29 7:23
104 Queenan, John Ilkeston 34:31 7:24
105 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:31 7:24
106 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 34:33 7:24
107 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 34:35 7:25
108 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 34:38 7:25
109 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 34:42 7:26
110 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:44 7:27
111 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 34:44 7:27
112 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 34:49 7:28
113 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:50 7:28
114 Baker, Matt Ripley 34:51 7:28
115 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 34:51 7:28
116 James, Shane North Derbyshire 34:53 7:29
117 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 34:58 7:30
118 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 35:00 7:30
119 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:01 7:30
120 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 35:02 7:31
121 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 35:06 7:31
122 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 35:15 7:33
123 Hobson , John Wirksworth Running Club 35:23 7:35
124 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 35:24 7:35
125 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 35:28 7:36
126 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 35:29 7:36
127 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 35:29 7:36
128 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 35:30 7:37
129 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 35:32 7:37
130 Layton, Phil Ripley 35:36 7:38
131 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 35:37 7:38
132 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 35:39 7:39
133 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 35:43 7:39
134 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 35:44 7:40
135 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 35:52 7:41
136 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 35:54 7:42
137 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 35:55 7:42
138 Vincent, Dave Ripley 35:56 7:42
139 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 35:57 7:42
140 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 35:59 7:43
141 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 36:01 7:43
142 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 36:07 7:45
143 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 36:14 7:46
144 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 36:17 7:47
145 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 36:20 7:47
146 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 36:20 7:47
147 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 36:23 7:48
148 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:26 7:49
149 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:35 7:51
150 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 36:39 7:51
151 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:42 7:52
152 Howett, Jo Ripley 36:45 7:53
153 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 36:46 7:53
154 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:47 7:53
155 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 36:51 7:54
156 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:57 7:55
157 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 36:58 7:55
158 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 37:01 7:56
159 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 37:12 7:58
160 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 37:18 8:00
161 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 37:24 8:01
162 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 37:25 8:01
163 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 37:28 8:02
164 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 37:32 8:03
165 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 37:36 8:04
166 Barker, Ann North Derbyshire 37:36 8:04
167 Murray, John North Derbyshire 37:38 8:04
168 Feely, David Ilkeston 37:42 8:05
169 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:43 8:05
170 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:45 8:06
171 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 37:52 8:07
172 Poole, Lizzie Heanor Running Club 38:03 8:09
173 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:04 8:10
174 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 38:08 8:10
175 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 38:09 8:11
176 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:10 8:11
177 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 38:10 8:11
178 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:13 8:12
179 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 38:20 8:13
180 Lake, Jonathan Matlock Athletic Club 38:21 8:13
181 Bradley, Amy Ripley 38:28 8:15
182 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 38:28 8:15
183 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 38:31 8:15
184 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 38:31 8:15
185 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 38:33 8:16
186 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 38:33 8:16
187 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 38:40 8:17
188 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 38:42 8:18
189 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 38:48 8:19
190 Thornelow, Emma North Derbyshire 38:50 8:20
191 Khan, Imran Kimberley and District Striders 38:52 8:20
192 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 39:00 8:22
193 Powis, Bill Ripley 39:06 8:23
194 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 39:07 8:23
195 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 39:08 8:23
196 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 39:09 8:24
197 Milner, Fliss North Derbyshire 39:20 8:26
198 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 39:22 8:26
199 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 39:27 8:27
200 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 39:28 8:28
201 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 39:30 8:28
202 Loftus, Kevin North Derbyshire 39:32 8:29
203 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:36 8:29
204 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 39:37 8:30
205 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 39:37 8:30
206 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 39:39 8:30
207 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 39:41 8:30
208 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 39:44 8:31
209 Curry, Jamie Heanor Running Club 39:50 8:32
210 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:54 8:33
211 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 40:00 8:35
212 Bird, Jay Ripley 40:11 8:37
213 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 40:14 8:38
214 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 40:21 8:39
215 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 40:25 8:40
216 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 40:36 8:42
217 Whysall, Louise Ripley 40:42 8:44
218 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 40:47 8:45
219 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 40:48 8:45
220 Newcombe, Katie Heanor Running Club 40:49 8:45
221 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 40:52 8:46
222 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:53 8:46
223 Antcliffe, Gary Heanor Running Club 40:54 8:46
224 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 40:54 8:46
225 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:57 8:47
226 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 40:58 8:47
227 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 41:01 8:48
228 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 41:05 8:48
229 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 41:06 8:49
230 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 41:10 8:50
231 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 41:12 8:50
232 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 41:12 8:50
233 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:14 8:50
234 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:14 8:50
235 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 41:14 8:50
236 Wallis, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:17 8:51
237 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 41:19 8:51
238 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:26 8:53
239 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 41:28 8:53
240 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 41:33 8:54
241 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:35 8:55
242 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 41:41 8:56
243 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 41:41 8:56
244 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:43 8:57
245 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:44 8:57
246 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 41:45 8:57
247 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 41:48 8:58
248 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 41:52 8:59
249 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 41:58 9:00
250 Francis, Riva Belper Harriers 42:03 9:01
251 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 42:06 9:02
252 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 42:10 9:02
253 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 42:11 9:03
254 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 42:17 9:04
255 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:20 9:05
256 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 42:24 9:05
257 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 42:25 9:06
258 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:26 9:06
259 Frith, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:31 9:07
260 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:32 9:07
261 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 42:41 9:09
262 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 42:41 9:09
263 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 42:42 9:09
264 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 42:44 9:10
265 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 42:48 9:11
266 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 42:50 9:11
267 Webster, Heather North Derbyshire 42:51 9:11
268 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 42:52 9:11
269 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 42:56 9:12
270 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:56 9:12
271 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 42:56 9:12
272 Duroe, Fiona North Derbyshire 43:04 9:14
273 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 43:06 9:14
274 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 43:20 9:17
275 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:23 9:18
276 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:31 9:20
277 Callaway, Tim Belper Harriers 43:32 9:20
278 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 43:37 9:21
279 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 43:41 9:22
280 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 43:41 9:22
281 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 43:42 9:22
282 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 43:45 9:23
283 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 43:48 9:23
284 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 43:49 9:24
285 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 43:53 9:25
286 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 44:00 9:26
287 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 44:02 9:26
288 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 44:03 9:27
289 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 44:05 9:27
290 Butlin, Alison Ripley 44:07 9:28
291 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 44:15 9:29
292 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 44:25 9:31
293 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 44:39 9:34
294 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 44:46 9:36
295 Clift, Zoe Belper Harriers 44:50 9:37
296 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 45:04 9:40
297 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 45:04 9:40
298 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 45:06 9:40
299 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 45:15 9:42
300 Ingram, Jo Ripley 45:19 9:43
301 Turton, James Ilkeston 45:23 9:44
302 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:34 9:46
303 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 45:35 9:46
304 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:41 9:48
305 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 45:52 9:50
306 Jones, Sara North Derbyshire 45:58 9:51
307 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 46:01 9:52
308 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 46:11 9:54
309 Shuttleworth, Sally North Derbyshire 46:34 9:59
310 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:36 10:00
311 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 46:41 10:01
312 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:03 10:05
313 Street, Vicki North Derbyshire 47:08 10:06
314 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 47:34 10:12
315 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 47:49 10:15
316 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 47:49 10:15
317 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 48:04 10:18
318 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 48:07 10:19
319 Cook, John North Derbyshire 48:14 10:21
320 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 48:15 10:21
321 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 48:17 10:21
322 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 48:21 10:22
323 Ball, Joe Ripley 48:37 10:25
324 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 48:39 10:26
325 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 49:02 10:31
326 Ball, Karen North Derbyshire 49:11 10:33
327 Ball, Andrew North Derbyshire 49:12 10:33
328 Dawkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 49:19 10:34
329 Durham, Elaine North Derbyshire 49:32 10:37
330 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 50:00 10:43
331 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 50:03 10:44
332 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:20 10:48
333 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 50:39 10:52
334 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 51:05 10:57
335 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:13 10:59
336 Davenport, Sue North Derbyshire 51:24 11:01
337 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 52:07 11:11
338 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 52:07 11:11
339 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 53:17 11:26
340 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 53:43 11:31
341 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 56:48 12:11
342 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 57:51 12:24
343 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 58:57 12:39
344 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 58:57 12:39
345 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:06:08 14:11
346 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:06:57 14:22

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 13 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 17 2
3 Aman Hussein, Abdulmalik Wirksworth Running Club 35 3
4 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 37 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 67 5
6 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 81 6

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 2 2
3 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 3 3
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 4 4
5 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 5 5
6 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 6 6
7 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 7
8 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 8 8
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 9 9
10 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 10
11 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 12 11
12 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 15 12
13 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 19 13
14 Beresford, Luke Ripley 20 14
15 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 21 15
16 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 23 16
17 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 24 17
18 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 25 18
19 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 26 19
20 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 28 20
21 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 29 21
22 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30 22
23 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 31 23
24 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 34 24
25 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 36 25
26 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 41 26
27 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 42 27
28 West, Richard Ripley 45 28
29 Flitter, Simon Matlock Athletic Club 50 29
30 Shuttleworth, Pete Ripley 53 30
31 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 57 31
32 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 58 32
33 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 62 33
34 Watson, Ian Matlock Athletic Club 66 34
35 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 68 35
36 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 70 36
37 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 78 37
38 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 79 38
39 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 82 39
40 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 93 40
41 Elliott, Danny Ripley 102 41
42 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 103 42
43 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 108 43
44 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 110 44
45 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 111 45
46 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 113 46
47 Baker, Matt Ripley 114 47
48 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 115 48
49 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 117 49
50 Hobson , John Wirksworth Running Club 123 50
51 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 126 51
52 Layton, Phil Ripley 130 52
53 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 133 53
54 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 141 54
55 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 161 55
56 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 164 56
57 Feely, David Ilkeston 168 57
58 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 176 58
59 Lake, Jonathan Matlock Athletic Club 180 59
60 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 185 60
61 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 188 61
62 Khan, Imran Kimberley and District Striders 191 62
63 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 205 63
64 Curry, Jamie Heanor Running Club 209 64
65 Bird, Jay Ripley 212 65
66 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 227 66
67 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 229 67
68 Wallis, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 236 68
69 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 251 69
70 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 252 70
71 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 269 71
72 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 303 72
73 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 315 73
74 Cook, John North Derbyshire 319 74

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 1
2 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 14 2
3 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 18 3
4 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 27 4
5 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 39 5
6 Kimber, Richard Ripley 47 6
7 Stone, Bradley Matlock Athletic Club 49 7
8 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 52 8
9 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55 9
10 Taylor, Dean Ripley 56 10
11 Coates, Rob Ripley 59 11
12 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 64 12
13 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 72 13
14 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 74 14
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 83 15
16 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 84 16
17 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 90 17
18 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 91 18
19 Briddon, Steve North Derbyshire 99 19
20 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 101 20
21 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 106 21
22 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 112 22
23 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 118 23
24 Simpsom, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 119 24
25 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 121 25
26 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 122 26
27 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 127 27
28 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 135 28
29 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 136 29
30 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 148 30
31 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 149 31
32 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 154 32
33 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 198 33
34 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 204 34
35 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 211 35
36 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 216 36
37 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 248 37
38 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 249 38
39 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 264 39
40 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 297 40

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 16 1
2 Jones, Matt Ripley 32 2
3 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40 3
4 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 46 4
5 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 48 5
6 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 60 6
7 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 61 7
8 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 63 8
9 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 65 9
10 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 85 10
11 Bacon, Edward Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 11
12 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 97 12
13 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 98 13
14 Queenan, John Ilkeston 104 14
15 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 109 15
16 James, Shane North Derbyshire 116 16
17 Cooper, Geoff Ripley 134 17
18 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 137 18
19 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 143 19
20 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 150 20
21 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 151 21
22 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 160 22
23 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 173 23
24 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 174 24
25 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 183 25
26 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 203 26
27 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 218 27
28 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 231 28
29 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 240 29
30 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 262 30
31 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 268 31
32 Callaway, Tim Belper Harriers 277 32
33 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 298 33
34 Turton, James Ilkeston 301 34
35 Ball, Andrew North Derbyshire 327 35

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33 1
2 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44 2
3 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 51 3
4 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 69 4
5 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 5
6 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 89 6
7 Hill, Rich Ripley 95 7
8 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 96 8
9 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 125 9
10 Baker, Peter Belper Harriers 132 10
11 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 144 11
12 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 156 12
13 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 158 13
14 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 165 14
15 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 170 15
16 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 175 16
17 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 186 17
18 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 187 18
19 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 196 19
20 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 213 20
21 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 215 21
22 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 221 22
23 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 243 23
24 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 255 24
25 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 258 25
26 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 287 26

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38 1
2 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 54 2
3 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 88 3
4 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 105 4
5 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 128 5
6 Vincent, Dave Ripley 138 6
7 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 140 7
8 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 155 8
9 Murray, John North Derbyshire 167 9
10 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 171 10
11 Loftus, Kevin North Derbyshire 202 11
12 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 207 12
13 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 214 13
14 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 238 14
15 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 244 15
16 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 245 16
17 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 282 17
18 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 284 18
19 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 338 19
20 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 344 20

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 94 1
2 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 153 2
3 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 159 3
4 Powis, Bill Ripley 193 4
5 Antcliffe, Gary Heanor Running Club 223 5
6 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 225 6
7 Frith, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 259 7
8 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 312 8

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 147 1
2 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 169 2
3 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 257 3
4 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 314 4

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Ball, Joe Ripley 323 1
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 345 2
3 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 346 3

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 22 1
2 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 157 2
3 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 261 3
4 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 296 4

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 43 1
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 73 2
3 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 75 3
4 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 77 4
5 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 80 5
6 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 87 6
7 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 120 7
8 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 124 8
9 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 129 9
10 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 139 10
11 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 142 11
12 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 145 12
13 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 146 13
14 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 162 14
15 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 177 15
16 Bradley, Amy Ripley 181 16
17 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 182 17
18 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 184 18
19 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 189 19
20 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 194 20
21 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 195 21
22 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 199 22
23 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 200 23
24 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 201 24
25 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 206 25
26 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 210 26
27 Whysall, Louise Ripley 217 27
28 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 219 28
29 Newcombe, Katie Heanor Running Club 220 29
30 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 222 30
31 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 224 31
32 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 226 32
33 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 228 33
34 Moore, Hayley Ilkeston 230 34
35 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 233 35
36 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 234 36
37 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 237 37
38 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 239 38
39 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 246 39
40 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 247 40
41 Francis, Riva Belper Harriers 250 41
42 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 253 42
43 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 263 43
44 Webster, Heather North Derbyshire 267 44
45 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 271 45
46 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 275 46
47 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 278 47
48 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 285 48
49 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 291 49
50 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 293 50
51 Clift, Zoe Belper Harriers 295 51
52 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 299 52
53 Ingram, Jo Ripley 300 53
54 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 304 54
55 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 305 55
56 Jones, Sara North Derbyshire 306 56
57 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 311 57
58 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 320 58
59 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 322 59
60 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 325 60
61 Dawkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 328 61
62 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 341 62

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 86 1
2 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 100 2
3 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 107 3
4 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 163 4
5 Poole, Lizzie Heanor Running Club 172 5
6 Thornelow, Emma North Derbyshire 190 6
7 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 208 7
8 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 241 8
9 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 242 9
10 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 260 10
11 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 270 11
12 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 273 12
13 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 274 13
14 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 279 14
15 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 281 15
16 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 286 16
17 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 288 17
18 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 294 18
19 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 307 19
20 Street, Vicki North Derbyshire 313 20
21 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 317 21
22 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 330 22
23 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 331 23
24 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 333 24
25 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 339 25
26 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 342 26

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 76 1
2 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 131 2
3 Howett, Jo Ripley 152 3
4 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 178 4
5 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 179 5
6 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 192 6
7 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 232 7
8 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 266 8
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 290 9
10 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 292 10
11 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 308 11
12 Shuttleworth, Sally North Derbyshire 309 12
13 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 310 13
14 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 316 14
15 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 318 15
16 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 321 16
17 Ball, Karen North Derbyshire 326 17
18 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 334 18
19 Davenport, Sue North Derbyshire 336 19
20 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 343 20

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Milner, Fliss North Derbyshire 197 1
2 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 235 2
3 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 302 3
4 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 324 4
5 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 335 5

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Barker, Ann North Derbyshire 166 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 254 2
3 Duroe, Fiona North Derbyshire 272 3
4 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 283 4
5 Durham, Elaine North Derbyshire 329 5
6 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 332 6
7 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 337 7

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 265 1
2 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 280 2
3 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 289 3
4 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 340 4

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 256 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 276 2

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 7 56 0 56 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 187 0 187 11
3 Matlock Athletic Club 7 215 0 215 10
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 220 0 220 9
5 Ripley 7 312 0 312 8
6 Ilkeston 7 360 0 360 7
7 North Derbyshire 7 388 0 388 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 7 487 0 487 5
9 Belper Harriers 7 571 0 571 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 797 0 797 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 882 0 882 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1369 0 1369 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 3 145 0 145 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 302 0 302 11
3 Ripley 3 303 0 303 10
4 Ilkeston 3 366 0 366 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 498 0 498 8
6 Heanor Running Club 3 508 0 508 7
7 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 509 0 509 6
8 North Derbyshire 3 512 0 512 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 3 632 0 632 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 3 637 0 637 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 821 0 821 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 834 0 834 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 10 360 0 360 22
2 Heanor Running Club 10 564 0 564 19
3 Ripley 10 615 0 615 18
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 696 0 696 17
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 718 0 718 17
6 Ilkeston 10 726 0 726 16
7 Belper Harriers 10 873 0 873 15
8 North Derbyshire 10 900 0 900 11
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1124 0 1124 8
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1514 0 1514 6
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1618 0 1618 5
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 2203 0 2203 2