Booth Decorators - Denby - 05-06-2018

Info

Next week’s league race at Denby will take the same format as the last 2 years regarding the course , so an anti clockwise run around the nature reserve section of the course. Please remind your runners that they enter and leave the course by different entrances , in the bottom metal gate out of a wooden gate entrance – these will be clearly marshalled on the night. At the end of the course can runners please try and keep the course clear for all the runners still out on the course – the road section just before the finish line often gets clogged up with runners milling around after they’ve finished – can we please be mindful that all runners of all abilities should have the same clear dash for the finishing line – we will again be attempting to police this a little better than in previous years. Parking as ever is at the Denby Visitors centre – the toilets will be open and available for use – please leave these in a good state so we can continue to put on the event from here in future years.

05-06-2018 at 19:30pm

4.6 miles

Road / Trail

DE5 8JX

DE5 8NX

Location

Parking

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Haworth, Daniel Matlock 24:38 5:21
2 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 25:09 5:28
3 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 25:17 5:29
4 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 25:28 5:32
5 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 25:57 5:38
6 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:00 5:39
7 Hatswell, Anthony Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:10 5:41
8 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 26:13 5:41
9 Hodgkinson, Zak Matlock 26:21 5:43
10 Davenport, Colin Matlock 26:31 5:45
11 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:37 5:47
12 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26:53 5:50
13 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 26:56 5:51
14 James, Edward Belper Harriers 27:13 5:55
15 Jones, Matt Ripley 27:15 5:55
16 Biggs, Adam Heanor Running Club 27:17 5:55
17 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 27:18 5:56
18 Holland, Nick Matlock 27:22 5:56
19 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 27:27 5:58
20 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 27:28 5:58
21 Chuah, Swee-Leng Heanor Running Club 27:34 5:59
22 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 27:36 6:00
23 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 27:40 6:00
24 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:50 6:03
25 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:58 6:04
26 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 28:02 6:05
27 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 28:11 6:07
28 Clayton, Tim Ripley 28:13 6:08
29 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:18 6:09
30 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 28:20 6:09
31 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 28:22 6:10
32 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 28:22 6:10
33 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 28:23 6:10
34 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 28:31 6:11
35 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 28:33 6:12
36 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:33 6:12
37 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 28:37 6:13
38 Clegg, Robin Heanor Running Club 28:41 6:14
39 Wright, Paddy Matlock 28:44 6:14
40 Orton, Ryan Ripley 28:45 6:15
41 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 28:49 6:15
42 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:50 6:16
43 West, Richard Ripley 28:52 6:16
44 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:57 6:17
45 Crow, Ashley North Derbyshire 28:57 6:17
46 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 29:00 6:18
47 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29:05 6:19
48 Thorpe, John Matlock 29:07 6:19
49 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:14 6:21
50 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 29:19 6:22
51 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:20 6:22
52 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 29:27 6:24
53 Robins, Neil North Derbyshire 29:31 6:25
54 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:32 6:25
55 Haywood, Matt Matlock 29:37 6:26
56 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:41 6:27
57 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:44 6:27
58 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:47 6:28
59 Kimber, Richard Ripley 29:48 6:28
60 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:51 6:29
61 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:55 6:30
62 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 29:58 6:30
63 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:58 6:30
64 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 30:00 6:31
65 English, Simon Ripley 30:05 6:32
66 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:06 6:32
67 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 30:07 6:32
68 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 30:12 6:33
69 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 30:15 6:34
70 Wellham, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:16 6:34
71 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:18 6:35
72 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 30:19 6:35
73 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 30:22 6:36
74 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 30:23 6:36
75 Frith, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:27 6:37
76 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 30:29 6:37
77 Perry, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 30:33 6:38
78 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:34 6:38
79 Worthy, Neil Ripley 30:37 6:39
80 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 30:38 6:39
81 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 30:43 6:40
82 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 30:44 6:40
83 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:47 6:41
84 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 30:50 6:42
85 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:52 6:42
86 Coates, Rob Ripley 30:53 6:42
87 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 30:54 6:43
88 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 30:57 6:43
89 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:00 6:44
90 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:08 6:46
91 Buck, Clive Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:08 6:46
92 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:09 6:46
93 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 31:13 6:47
94 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 31:14 6:47
95 Fox, James Matlock 31:17 6:48
96 Hawley, Ian Ripley 31:25 6:49
97 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 31:25 6:49
98 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 31:26 6:50
99 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 31:28 6:50
100 Billington, Alan Belper Harriers 31:32 6:51
101 Hughes, Sally Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:35 6:51
102 Stewart, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:38 6:52
103 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 31:47 6:54
104 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 31:52 6:55
105 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 31:53 6:55
106 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 31:54 6:56
107 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:55 6:56
108 Mellor, Andy Matlock 31:55 6:56
109 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 31:56 6:56
110 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 32:00 6:57
111 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 32:02 6:57
112 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 32:02 6:57
113 Boardman, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:06 6:58
114 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 32:18 7:01
115 Turner, Jason Matlock 32:20 7:01
116 Huffadine, Derek Belper Harriers 32:24 7:02
117 Hill, Rich Ripley 32:25 7:02
118 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 32:25 7:02
119 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 32:26 7:03
120 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 32:30 7:03
121 Cummins, Jack Matlock 32:30 7:03
122 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 32:37 7:05
123 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 32:37 7:05
124 Edmunds, Darren Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:39 7:05
125 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:40 7:06
126 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 32:40 7:06
127 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 32:44 7:06
128 Feely, David Ilkeston 32:45 7:07
129 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:46 7:07
130 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 32:47 7:07
131 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 32:48 7:07
132 Leek, Clare Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:49 7:08
133 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 32:50 7:08
134 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:51 7:08
135 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 32:56 7:09
136 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 32:57 7:09
137 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 32:58 7:10
138 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 32:59 7:10
139 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 33:02 7:10
140 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 33:04 7:11
141 Hays, Ian Belper Harriers 33:04 7:11
142 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:10 7:12
143 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 33:13 7:13
144 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:14 7:13
145 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:16 7:13
146 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:17 7:14
147 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 33:18 7:14
148 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 33:18 7:14
149 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 33:20 7:14
150 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 33:23 7:15
151 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 33:29 7:16
152 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 33:35 7:18
153 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:36 7:18
154 Grant, Jo Matlock 33:39 7:18
155 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 33:41 7:19
156 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 33:45 7:20
157 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 33:47 7:20
158 Baker, Matt Ripley 33:50 7:21
159 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 33:53 7:21
160 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 33:54 7:22
161 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:55 7:22
162 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 33:58 7:23
163 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 33:59 7:23
164 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 33:59 7:23
165 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 34:00 7:23
166 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 34:00 7:23
167 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 34:01 7:23
168 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 34:04 7:24
169 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 34:05 7:24
170 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:10 7:25
171 Frost, Christopher Ripley 34:14 7:26
172 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 34:14 7:26
173 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 34:17 7:27
174 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:18 7:27
175 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 34:18 7:27
176 Lake, Jonathan Matlock 34:20 7:27
177 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 34:21 7:28
178 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 34:23 7:28
179 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:26 7:29
180 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:28 7:29
181 Picker, Martin Ripley 34:34 7:30
182 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 34:37 7:31
183 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:37 7:31
184 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 34:39 7:31
185 Cantrill, Craig Matlock 34:45 7:33
186 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:46 7:33
187 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 34:52 7:34
188 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 34:58 7:36
189 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:59 7:36
190 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 35:02 7:36
191 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 35:03 7:37
192 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 35:04 7:37
193 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 35:05 7:37
194 Gilbert, Chris Belper Harriers 35:06 7:37
195 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 35:07 7:38
196 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 35:11 7:38
197 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 35:12 7:39
198 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 35:17 7:40
199 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 35:18 7:40
200 Lea, Martin Matlock 35:27 7:42
201 Turner, Emma Matlock 35:33 7:43
202 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 35:34 7:43
203 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 35:35 7:44
204 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 35:42 7:45
205 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 35:45 7:46
206 Hill, Sarah Ripley 35:47 7:46
207 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 35:49 7:47
208 Morgan, Russell Wirksworth Running Club 35:51 7:47
209 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:52 7:47
210 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:56 7:48
211 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:57 7:48
212 Bond, Alaina Matlock 35:59 7:49
213 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 36:02 7:50
214 Ellis, Jamie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:07 7:51
215 Murray, John North Derbyshire 36:08 7:51
216 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:09 7:51
217 Morton, Rosie Belper Harriers 36:10 7:51
218 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 36:11 7:51
219 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 36:14 7:52
220 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 36:14 7:52
221 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:20 7:53
222 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 36:21 7:54
223 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 36:21 7:54
224 Pidcock, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:22 7:54
225 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 36:24 7:54
226 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 36:27 7:55
227 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 36:28 7:55
228 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 36:29 7:55
229 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 36:40 7:58
230 Sleith, Martin Ripley 36:44 7:59
231 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 36:48 8:00
232 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 36:52 8:00
233 Dye, Charlotte Belper Harriers 36:58 8:02
234 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 37:02 8:03
235 Pye, Alison Matlock 37:05 8:03
236 Smith, Jasmin Belper Harriers 37:07 8:04
237 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 37:08 8:04
238 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 37:10 8:04
239 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:14 8:05
240 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 37:18 8:06
241 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 37:20 8:06
242 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:25 8:08
243 Donovan, Tim Ripley 37:26 8:08
244 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 37:29 8:08
245 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 37:34 8:10
246 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 37:34 8:10
247 Cope, David Ripley 37:37 8:10
248 Bevan, Bill Wirksworth Running Club 37:39 8:11
249 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 37:42 8:11
250 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 37:43 8:11
251 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 37:47 8:12
252 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 37:49 8:13
253 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 37:51 8:13
254 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 37:55 8:14
255 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 37:56 8:14
256 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 37:59 8:15
257 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 38:01 8:15
258 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 38:03 8:16
259 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:05 8:16
260 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:06 8:16
261 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 38:09 8:17
262 Smith, Colin Ripley 38:09 8:17
263 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 38:10 8:17
264 Wilson, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:12 8:18
265 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 38:12 8:18
266 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 38:12 8:18
267 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 38:14 8:18
268 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 38:14 8:18
269 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 38:14 8:18
270 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 38:15 8:18
271 Powis, Bill Ripley 38:16 8:19
272 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 38:21 8:20
273 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 38:23 8:20
274 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:32 8:22
275 Butlin, Alison Ripley 38:34 8:23
276 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 38:36 8:23
277 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 38:37 8:23
278 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 38:38 8:23
279 Evans, Martin North Derbyshire 38:40 8:24
280 Gray, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 38:42 8:24
281 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 38:43 8:25
282 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:47 8:25
283 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:49 8:26
284 Richardson, Leanne North Derbyshire 38:51 8:26
285 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 38:52 8:26
286 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 38:55 8:27
287 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:56 8:27
288 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:59 8:28
289 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 39:02 8:29
290 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 39:05 8:29
291 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:06 8:30
292 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 39:11 8:31
293 Vardy, John Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:16 8:32
294 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake Road Runners 39:17 8:32
295 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:18 8:32
296 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 39:19 8:32
297 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 39:20 8:33
298 Cable, Emma Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:23 8:33
299 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 39:29 8:35
300 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 39:34 8:36
301 Forrester, Jan Matlock 39:34 8:36
302 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 39:35 8:36
303 Wing, Carrie North Derbyshire 39:42 8:37
304 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 39:46 8:38
305 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 39:47 8:38
306 James, Helen Belper Harriers 39:51 8:39
307 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:52 8:40
308 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 39:55 8:40
309 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 39:56 8:40
310 Jackson, Darren North Derbyshire 39:56 8:40
311 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:58 8:41
312 Wright, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 40:01 8:41
313 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:01 8:41
314 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 40:04 8:42
315 Jackson, Mark Matlock 40:06 8:43
316 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:08 8:43
317 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 40:10 8:43
318 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 40:11 8:44
319 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 40:13 8:44
320 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 40:13 8:44
321 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 40:15 8:45
322 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 40:18 8:45
323 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:18 8:45
324 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 40:18 8:45
325 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:22 8:46
326 Turton, James Ilkeston 40:24 8:46
327 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 40:25 8:47
328 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 40:28 8:47
329 Wellham, Tom Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:35 8:49
330 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:36 8:49
331 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:37 8:49
332 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 40:37 8:49
333 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 40:47 8:51
334 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:48 8:52
335 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 40:50 8:52
336 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:07 8:56
337 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 41:14 8:57
338 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 41:17 8:58
339 Tietz, Karl Ripley 41:20 8:59
340 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 41:21 8:59
341 Wilkinson, Gavin Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:25 9:00
342 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 41:27 9:00
343 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 41:28 9:00
344 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:45 9:04
345 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 41:46 9:04
346 Hutchby, Craig Kimberley and District Striders 41:46 9:04
347 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 41:48 9:05
348 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 41:51 9:05
349 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:55 9:06
350 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 42:01 9:08
351 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 42:07 9:09
352 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 42:12 9:10
353 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 42:23 9:12
354 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 42:24 9:13
355 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 42:26 9:13
356 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 42:33 9:15
357 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 42:35 9:15
358 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 42:38 9:16
359 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 42:42 9:16
360 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:45 9:17
361 Owen, Sally Matlock 42:47 9:18
362 Stimson, Jess Matlock 42:48 9:18
363 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:55 9:19
364 Bird, Jay Ripley 43:06 9:22
365 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:10 9:23
366 Potter, Jo Ripley 43:18 9:24
367 Barber, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:21 9:25
368 Sutton, Alison Heanor Running Club 43:27 9:26
369 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 43:31 9:27
370 Paton, Andrew Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:32 9:27
371 Lowe, Jonny Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:35 9:28
372 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 43:46 9:30
373 Winfield, Claire Ilkeston 44:09 9:35
374 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 44:10 9:36
375 Ayre, Rachael Matlock 44:11 9:36
376 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 44:17 9:37
377 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:25 9:39
378 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 44:30 9:40
379 Harriman, Kelly Ilkeston 44:38 9:42
380 Dillon, John Kimberley and District Striders 44:50 9:44
381 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 44:57 9:46
382 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 45:05 9:48
383 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:24 9:52
384 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 45:59 9:59
385 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 46:03 10:00
386 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 46:04 10:00
387 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:06 10:01
388 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 46:12 10:02
389 Boulton, Hayley Ripley 46:20 10:04
390 May, Amy Kimberley and District Striders 46:21 10:04
391 Wesson, Heather Heanor Running Club 46:22 10:04
392 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 46:22 10:04
393 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:33 10:07
394 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 46:34 10:07
395 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:39 10:08
396 Stewart, Derek Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:41 10:08
397 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 46:43 10:09
398 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 46:53 10:11
399 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 47:01 10:13
400 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 47:16 10:16
401 Ball, Joe Ripley 47:23 10:18
402 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:31 10:19
403 Newton, Katie Kimberley and District Striders 47:35 10:20
404 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:43 10:22
405 Laceby, Susan Kimberley and District Striders 47:45 10:22
406 Cockman, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:45 10:22
407 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:01 10:26
408 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:11 10:28
409 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:12 10:28
410 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 48:55 10:38
411 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:03 10:39
412 Blackwell, Emma Kimberley and District Striders 49:24 10:44
413 Thompson, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 49:27 10:45
414 Paton, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:48 10:49
415 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 49:54 10:50
416 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 51:08 11:06
417 Denton, George Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:24 11:23
418 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 53:07 11:32
419 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 53:51 11:42
420 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 54:35 11:51
421 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 59:33 12:56
422 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:02:56 13:40

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 6 1
2 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 12 2
3 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 32 3
4 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 67 4
5 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 139 5
6 Wellham, Tom Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 329 6
7 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 415 7

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Haworth, Daniel Matlock 1 1
2 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 2 2
3 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 3 3
4 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 4 4
5 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 5 5
6 Hatswell, Anthony Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 6
7 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 8 7
8 Hodgkinson, Zak Matlock 9 8
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock 10 9
10 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 10
11 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 13 11
12 James, Edward Belper Harriers 14 12
13 Biggs, Adam Heanor Running Club 16 13
14 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 17 14
15 Holland, Nick Matlock 18 15
16 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 19 16
17 Andrew, Nathan Ripley 20 17
18 Chuah, Swee-Leng Heanor Running Club 21 18
19 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 23 19
20 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24 20
21 Caldwell, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 25 21
22 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 27 22
23 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 30 23
24 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 31 24
25 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 35 25
26 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 36 26
27 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 37 27
28 Wright, Paddy Matlock 39 28
29 Orton, Ryan Ripley 40 29
30 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 41 30
31 West, Richard Ripley 43 31
32 Crow, Ashley North Derbyshire 45 32
33 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 46 33
34 Beresford, Luke Ripley 47 34
35 Thorpe, John Matlock 48 35
36 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49 36
37 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51 37
38 Haywood, Matt Matlock 55 38
39 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 60 39
40 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 62 40
41 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 63 41
42 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 64 42
43 English, Simon Ripley 65 43
44 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 71 44
45 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 72 45
46 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 73 46
47 Frith, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 75 47
48 Perry, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 77 48
49 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 80 49
50 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 81 50
51 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 83 51
52 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 84 52
53 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 88 53
54 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 94 54
55 Fox, James Matlock 95 55
56 Hawley, Ian Ripley 96 56
57 Marsden, Andy Belper Harriers 97 57
58 Stewart, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 102 58
59 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 107 59
60 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 118 60
61 Cummins, Jack Matlock 121 61
62 Clark, Mike Heanor Running Club 126 62
63 Feely, David Ilkeston 128 63
64 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 130 64
65 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 136 65
66 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 151 66
67 Nightingale, Matthew Ilkeston 156 67
68 Baker, Matt Ripley 158 68
69 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 161 69
70 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 164 70
71 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 166 71
72 Frost, Christopher Ripley 171 72
73 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 174 73
74 Lake, Jonathan Matlock 176 74
75 Cantrill, Craig Matlock 185 75
76 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 202 76
77 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 210 77
78 Longmead, Andrew Mansfield Harriers & A.C 211 78
79 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 213 79
80 Ellis, Jamie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 214 80
81 Nicholls, Robert Heanor Running Club 218 81
82 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 227 82
83 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 228 83
84 Cope, David Ripley 247 84
85 Follon, Daniel Ilkeston 258 85
86 Wilson, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 264 86
87 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 266 87
88 Evans, Martin North Derbyshire 279 88
89 Gray, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 280 89
90 Rowlands, Geoff Chesapeake Road Runners 294 90
91 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 305 91
92 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 309 92
93 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 311 93
94 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 316 94
95 Wilkinson, Gavin Long Eaton Running Club '86 341 95
96 Hutchby, Craig Kimberley and District Striders 346 96
97 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 359 97
98 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 363 98
99 Bird, Jay Ripley 364 99
100 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 386 100
101 Denton, George Mansfield Harriers & A.C 417 101

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Wilks, Bret Ilkeston 26 1
2 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 29 2
3 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 34 3
4 Clegg, Robin Heanor Running Club 38 4
5 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 50 5
6 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 58 6
7 Kimber, Richard Ripley 59 7
8 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 66 8
9 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 68 9
10 Worthy, Neil Ripley 79 10
11 Coates, Rob Ripley 86 11
12 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 87 12
13 Buck, Clive Mansfield Harriers & A.C 91 13
14 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 93 14
15 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 103 15
16 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 105 16
17 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 106 17
18 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 109 18
19 Huffadine, Derek Belper Harriers 116 19
20 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 120 20
21 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 122 21
22 Edmunds, Darren Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 22
23 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 129 23
24 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 134 24
25 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 137 25
26 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 140 26
27 Hays, Ian Belper Harriers 141 27
28 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 159 28
29 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 160 29
30 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 169 30
31 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 170 31
32 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 179 32
33 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 187 33
34 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 197 34
35 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 198 35
36 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 199 36
37 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 204 37
38 Morgan, Russell Wirksworth Running Club 208 38
39 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 221 39
40 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 231 40
41 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 232 41
42 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 251 42
43 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 267 43

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Jones, Matt Ripley 15 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 33 2
3 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 52 3
4 Robins, Neil North Derbyshire 53 4
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 54 5
6 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 56 6
7 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 69 7
8 Wilmot, Peter Matlock 74 8
9 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 9
10 Billington, Alan Belper Harriers 100 10
11 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 104 11
12 Mellor, Andy Matlock 108 12
13 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 110 13
14 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 111 14
15 Boardman, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 113 15
16 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 114 16
17 Turner, Jason Matlock 115 17
18 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 123 18
19 O'Donell, Chris Ripley 135 19
20 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 162 20
21 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 178 21
22 Picker, Martin Ripley 181 22
23 Gore, Simon Belper Harriers 188 23
24 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 193 24
25 Gilbert, Chris Belper Harriers 194 25
26 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 203 26
27 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 207 27
28 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 229 28
29 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 244 29
30 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 245 30
31 Booth, Andy Ilkeston 253 31
32 Smith, Colin Ripley 262 32
33 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 268 33
34 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 278 34
35 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 286 35
36 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 292 36
37 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 302 37
38 Jackson, Darren North Derbyshire 310 38
39 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 318 39
40 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 323 40
41 Turton, James Ilkeston 326 41
42 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 328 42
43 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 369 43
44 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 409 44

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42 1
2 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44 2
3 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 57 3
4 Wellham, Steve Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 70 4
5 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 76 5
6 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 78 6
7 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 82 7
8 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 85 8
9 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 98 9
10 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 112 10
11 Hill, Rich Ripley 117 11
12 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 145 12
13 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 152 13
14 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 153 14
15 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 163 15
16 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 165 16
17 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 172 17
18 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 173 18
19 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 180 19
20 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 184 20
21 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 189 21
22 Lea, Martin Matlock 200 22
23 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 223 23
24 Donovan, Tim Ripley 243 24
25 Bevan, Bill Wirksworth Running Club 248 25
26 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 274 26
27 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 276 27
28 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 283 28
29 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 307 29
30 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 324 30
31 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 337 31
32 Paton, Andrew Long Eaton Running Club '86 370 32
33 Lowe, Jonny Mansfield Harriers & A.C 371 33

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim Ripley 28 1
2 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 61 2
3 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 89 3
4 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 127 4
5 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 146 5
6 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 150 6
7 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 167 7
8 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 168 8
9 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 175 9
10 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 190 10
11 Boden, Paul North Derbyshire 195 11
12 Murray, John North Derbyshire 215 12
13 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 239 13
14 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 246 14
15 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 254 15
16 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 269 16
17 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 299 17
18 Cunningham, Stuart North Derbyshire 308 18
19 Wright, Andy Kimberley and District Striders 312 19
20 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 327 20
21 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 347 21

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 144 1
2 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 149 2
3 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 186 3
4 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 250 4
5 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 252 5
6 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 257 6
7 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 259 7
8 Powis, Bill Ripley 271 8
9 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 273 9
10 Vardy, John Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 293 10
11 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 297 11
12 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 313 12
13 Jackson, Mark Matlock 315 13
14 Tietz, Karl Ripley 339 14
15 Dillon, John Kimberley and District Striders 380 15
16 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 402 16
17 Thompson, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 413 17

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 138 1
2 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 2
3 Sleith, Martin Ripley 230 3
4 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 238 4
5 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 333 5
6 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 374 6
7 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 394 7
8 Stewart, Derek Mansfield Harriers & A.C 396 8

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 365 1
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 401 2
3 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 421 3
4 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 422 4

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 90 1
2 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 281 2
3 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 330 3

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Crowe, Samantha Heanor Running Club 99 1
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 119 2
3 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 125 3
4 Leek, Clare Long Eaton Running Club '86 132 4
5 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 133 5
6 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 6
7 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 148 7
8 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 177 8
9 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 182 9
10 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 192 10
11 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 196 11
12 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 205 12
13 Bond, Alaina Matlock 212 13
14 Morton, Rosie Belper Harriers 217 14
15 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 219 15
16 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 220 16
17 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 225 17
18 Pye, Alison Matlock 235 18
19 Smith, Jasmin Belper Harriers 236 19
20 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 237 20
21 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 241 21
22 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 255 22
23 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 256 23
24 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 261 24
25 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 277 25
26 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 282 26
27 Richardson, Leanne North Derbyshire 284 27
28 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 285 28
29 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 287 29
30 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 291 30
31 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 296 31
32 Cable, Emma Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 298 32
33 Wing, Carrie North Derbyshire 303 33
34 James, Helen Belper Harriers 306 34
35 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 317 35
36 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 322 36
37 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 343 37
38 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 345 38
39 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 349 39
40 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 354 40
41 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 356 41
42 Stimson, Jess Matlock 362 42
43 Potter, Jo Ripley 366 43
44 Winfield, Claire Ilkeston 373 44
45 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 377 45
46 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 382 46
47 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 383 47
48 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 385 48
49 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 388 49
50 Boulton, Hayley Ripley 389 50
51 May, Amy Kimberley and District Striders 390 51
52 Wesson, Heather Heanor Running Club 391 52
53 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 392 53
54 Lo, Yammy Ilkeston 397 54
55 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 400 55
56 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 404 56
57 Cockman, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 406 57
58 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 408 58

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 22 1
2 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 131 2
3 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 143 3
4 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 155 4
5 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 157 5
6 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 183 6
7 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 191 7
8 Turner, Emma Matlock 201 8
9 Hill, Sarah Ripley 206 9
10 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 209 10
11 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 222 11
12 Pidcock, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 224 12
13 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 226 13
14 Dye, Charlotte Belper Harriers 233 14
15 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 240 15
16 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 260 16
17 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 288 17
18 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 304 18
19 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 320 19
20 Simpsom, Kate Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 325 20
21 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 332 21
22 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 334 22
23 Lloyd, Jo Matlock 338 23
24 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 348 24
25 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 350 25
26 Bradley, Rachael Ilkeston 352 26
27 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 357 27
28 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 358 28
29 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 360 29
30 Sutton, Alison Heanor Running Club 368 30
31 Harriman, Kelly Ilkeston 379 31
32 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 393 32
33 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 395 33
34 Newton, Katie Kimberley and District Striders 403 34
35 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 419 35

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hughes, Sally Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 101 1
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 147 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock 154 3
4 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 242 4
5 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 249 5
6 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 263 6
7 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 265 7
8 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 272 8
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 275 9
10 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 289 10
11 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 290 11
12 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 300 12
13 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 314 13
14 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 319 14
15 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 336 15
16 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 344 16
17 Owen, Sally Matlock 361 17
18 Barber, Heather Mansfield Harriers & A.C 367 18
19 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 372 19
20 Ayre, Rachael Matlock 375 20
21 Hateley, Nikki Ilkeston 376 21
22 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 378 22
23 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 399 23
24 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 410 24
25 Blackwell, Emma Kimberley and District Striders 412 25

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 234 1
2 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 295 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 321 3
4 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 355 4
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 381 5
6 Paton, Sarah Long Eaton Running Club '86 414 6
7 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 418 7

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 270 1
2 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 342 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 351 3
4 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 353 4
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 387 5
6 Laceby, Susan Kimberley and District Striders 405 6
7 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 411 7
8 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 416 8

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 335 1
2 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 340 2
3 Sharratt, Carol Ilkeston 384 3
4 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 420 4

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 301 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 331 2
3 Jackson, Tessa Matlock 398 3
4 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 407 4

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 7 117 0 117 12
2 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 166 0 166 11
3 Matlock 7 180 0 180 10
4 Ripley 7 243 0 243 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 301 0 301 8
6 North Derbyshire 7 308 0 308 7
7 Belper Harriers 7 312 0 312 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 362 0 362 5
9 Ilkeston 7 409 0 409 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 844 0 844 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 850 0 850 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1320 0 1320 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 3 303 0 303 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 409 0 409 11
3 Belper Harriers 3 427 0 427 10
4 Ilkeston 3 445 0 445 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 556 0 556 8
6 Matlock 3 567 0 567 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 586 0 586 6
8 Ripley 3 629 0 629 5
9 North Derbyshire 3 643 0 643 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 3 646 0 646 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 3 773 0 773 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 1053 0 1053 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 420 0 420 24
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 710 0 710 19
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 722 0 722 19
4 Matlock 10 747 0 747 17
5 Belper Harriers 10 739 0 739 16
6 Ripley 10 872 0 872 14
7 Ilkeston 10 854 0 854 13
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 948 0 948 11
9 North Derbyshire 10 951 0 951 11
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1490 0 1490 6
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1623 0 1623 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 2373 0 2373 2