Booth Decorators - Trent Meadows - 21-01-2018

Info

Trent Meadows

21-01-2018 at 11:00am

4.9 miles

X-Country

Trent Meadows, NG10 2FQ

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 30:23 6:12
2 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:55 6:18
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 31:01 6:19
4 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:28 6:25
5 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:37 6:27
6 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:47 6:29
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:16 6:35
8 Howett, Christian Ripley 32:34 6:38
9 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 32:40 6:39
10 Blair, Mike Matlock 32:46 6:41
11 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 32:57 6:43
12 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:57 6:43
13 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 33:10 6:46
14 Wright, Paddy Matlock 33:45 6:53
15 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:46 6:53
16 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 34:03 6:56
17 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 34:04 6:57
18 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 34:06 6:57
19 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 34:14 6:59
20 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 34:16 6:59
21 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:20 7:00
22 Clayton, Tim Ripley 34:32 7:02
23 Read, James Ilkeston 34:51 7:06
24 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 34:54 7:07
25 West, Richard Ripley 34:57 7:07
26 Johnston, John Wirksworth Running Club 34:58 7:08
27 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 35:03 7:09
28 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:26 7:13
29 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 35:39 7:16
30 Thorpe, John Matlock 35:42 7:17
31 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:56 7:19
32 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 36:07 7:22
33 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:10 7:22
34 James, Edward Belper Harriers 36:12 7:23
35 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 36:24 7:25
36 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:28 7:26
37 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:34 7:27
38 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 36:37 7:28
39 Stone, Jade Matlock 36:39 7:28
40 Crow, Ashley North Derbyshire 36:40 7:28
41 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 36:48 7:30
42 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 36:57 7:32
43 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:00 7:33
44 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:07 7:34
45 Wood, Ricky Matlock 37:11 7:35
46 Boot, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:12 7:35
47 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 37:13 7:35
48 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:26 7:38
49 Watson, Ian Matlock 37:30 7:39
50 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:41 7:41
51 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:48 7:42
52 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 37:49 7:43
53 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 37:50 7:43
54 Kimber, Richard Ripley 37:56 7:44
55 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 38:07 7:46
56 Dyke, Carl Matlock 38:08 7:46
57 Worthy, Neil Ripley 38:09 7:47
58 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 38:22 7:49
59 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 38:23 7:49
60 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 38:27 7:50
61 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 38:29 7:51
62 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 38:29 7:51
63 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 38:30 7:51
64 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:31 7:51
65 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 38:33 7:52
66 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 38:39 7:53
67 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:46 7:54
68 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 38:49 7:55
69 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:52 7:55
70 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:57 7:56
71 Foreman, Bob Matlock 38:59 7:57
72 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:04 7:58
73 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 39:08 7:59
74 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 39:18 8:01
75 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 39:21 8:01
76 Orton, Ryan Ripley 39:27 8:03
77 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:29 8:03
78 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 39:30 8:03
79 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:31 8:03
80 Grainger, Jason Ilkeston 39:33 8:04
81 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:35 8:04
82 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 39:37 8:05
83 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:39 8:05
84 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 39:56 8:08
85 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:02 8:10
86 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 40:03 8:10
87 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 40:13 8:12
88 Picker, Martin Ripley 40:16 8:13
89 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 40:24 8:14
90 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:25 8:14
91 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 40:30 8:15
92 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:35 8:16
93 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 40:37 8:17
94 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 40:40 8:17
95 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 40:44 8:18
96 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 40:51 8:20
97 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:55 8:21
98 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 41:00 8:22
99 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 41:09 8:23
100 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 41:12 8:24
101 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 41:13 8:24
102 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:28 8:27
103 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 41:34 8:28
104 Holden, Ava Matlock 41:39 8:29
105 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 41:40 8:30
106 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 41:44 8:31
107 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 41:45 8:31
108 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 41:47 8:31
109 Broughton, Esther Ripley 41:49 8:32
110 Feely, David Ilkeston 41:51 8:32
111 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 41:59 8:34
112 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 42:02 8:34
113 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 42:03 8:34
114 Pye, Alison Matlock 42:07 8:35
115 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 42:11 8:36
116 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 42:15 8:37
117 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:16 8:37
118 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 42:16 8:37
119 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 42:19 8:38
120 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 42:21 8:38
121 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 42:23 8:38
122 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:28 8:39
123 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:30 8:40
124 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:31 8:40
125 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 42:34 8:41
126 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:48 8:44
127 Cranshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:50 8:44
128 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 42:55 8:45
129 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 42:58 8:46
130 Dick, Michaela Matlock 43:01 8:46
131 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 43:03 8:47
132 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 43:04 8:47
133 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 43:07 8:47
134 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 43:10 8:48
135 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 43:16 8:49
136 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake Road Runners 43:18 8:50
137 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 43:19 8:50
138 Lester, Anthony Matlock 43:20 8:50
139 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:22 8:51
140 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 43:23 8:51
141 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 43:29 8:52
142 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:31 8:52
143 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:48 8:56
144 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 44:00 8:58
145 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:05 8:59
146 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 44:06 8:59
147 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 44:09 9:00
148 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 44:10 9:00
149 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 44:16 9:02
150 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 44:30 9:04
151 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 44:32 9:05
152 Butlin, Alison Ripley 44:38 9:06
153 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44:39 9:06
154 Smith, Colin Ripley 44:41 9:07
155 Dick, Nicky Matlock 44:41 9:07
156 Cummins, Jack Matlock 45:00 9:11
157 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 45:01 9:11
158 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 45:01 9:11
159 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:02 9:11
160 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 45:04 9:11
161 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 45:06 9:12
162 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 45:07 9:12
163 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 45:08 9:12
164 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 45:13 9:13
165 Gilbert, Chris Belper Harriers 45:18 9:14
166 Watson, Lisa Ripley 45:21 9:15
167 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:22 9:15
168 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 45:26 9:16
169 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 45:27 9:16
170 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:27 9:16
171 Baker, Matt Ripley 45:36 9:18
172 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 45:39 9:18
173 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:44 9:19
174 Goodall, Steve Matlock 45:52 9:21
175 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 45:55 9:22
176 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 46:00 9:23
177 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 46:01 9:23
178 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 46:08 9:24
179 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 46:14 9:26
180 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 46:21 9:27
181 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 46:50 9:33
182 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:53 9:34
183 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 46:58 9:35
184 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 46:58 9:35
185 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:08 9:37
186 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 47:12 9:37
187 Tietz, Karl Ripley 47:15 9:38
188 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 47:17 9:38
189 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 47:19 9:39
190 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:28 9:41
191 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 47:33 9:42
192 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 47:36 9:42
193 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:37 9:43
194 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 47:38 9:43
195 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 47:39 9:43
196 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:47 9:45
197 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 47:47 9:45
198 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 47:57 9:47
199 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 47:58 9:47
200 Donovan, Tim Ripley 48:01 9:47
201 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 48:02 9:48
202 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:06 9:48
203 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 48:11 9:49
204 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 48:13 9:50
205 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 48:13 9:50
206 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 48:26 9:53
207 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 48:30 9:53
208 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 48:36 9:55
209 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 48:41 9:56
210 Forrester, Jan Matlock 48:48 9:57
211 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 48:54 9:58
212 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 49:06 10:01
213 Phelan, Julie Belper Harriers 49:15 10:03
214 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 49:16 10:03
215 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:28 10:05
216 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:35 10:07
217 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 49:39 10:07
218 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 49:44 10:08
219 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 49:47 10:09
220 Cannon, John North Derbyshire 50:00 10:12
221 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:05 10:13
222 Jackson, Mark Matlock 50:14 10:15
223 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:16 10:15
224 King, Natalie Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:29 10:18
225 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:38 10:19
226 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 50:51 10:22
227 Bradley, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51:09 10:26
228 James, Helen Belper Harriers 51:22 10:28
229 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 51:28 10:30
230 Bush, John Ilkeston 51:35 10:31
231 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 51:42 10:33
232 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 51:43 10:33
233 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 52:04 10:37
234 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 52:05 10:37
235 Jones, Ruth North Derbyshire 52:10 10:38
236 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 52:12 10:39
237 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 53:06 10:50
238 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:23 10:53
239 Sheppard, William Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:34 10:55
240 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 53:50 10:59
241 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 54:01 11:01
242 Goodall, Jude Matlock 54:09 11:03
243 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 54:21 11:05
244 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 54:23 11:05
245 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 54:28 11:06
246 Turton, James Ilkeston 54:47 11:10
247 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 55:04 11:14
248 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 55:10 11:15
249 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 55:17 11:16
250 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 56:06 11:26
251 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 56:26 11:31
252 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 57:11 11:40
253 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 57:12 11:40
254 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 57:29 11:43
255 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 58:09 11:52
256 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 58:33 11:56
257 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 59:04 12:03
258 Rowe, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 59:16 12:05
259 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 59:47 12:12
260 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 59:54 12:13
261 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 1:00:44 12:23
262 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:27 12:32
263 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 1:01:47 12:36
264 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 1:04:11 13:05
265 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 1:05:48 13:25
266 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:11:24 14:34

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 5 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 8 3
4 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 17 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 76 5
6 Shipley, Aidan Chesapeake Road Runners 136 6

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 1 1
2 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 2 2
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 3 3
4 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 4 4
5 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 6 5
6 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 9 6
7 Blair, Mike Matlock 10 7
8 Wright, Paddy Matlock 14 8
9 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 15 9
10 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 19 10
11 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 20 11
12 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 21 12
13 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 24 13
14 West, Richard Ripley 25 14
15 Johnston, John Wirksworth Running Club 26 15
16 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 27 16
17 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 28 17
18 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 29 18
19 Thorpe, John Matlock 30 19
20 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 32 20
21 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 33 21
22 James, Edward Belper Harriers 34 22
23 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37 23
24 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 38 24
25 Crow, Ashley North Derbyshire 40 25
26 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 43 26
27 Wood, Ricky Matlock 45 27
28 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 47 28
29 Fairfield, Adam Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48 29
30 Watson, Ian Matlock 49 30
31 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 52 31
32 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 55 32
33 Dyke, Carl Matlock 56 33
34 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 58 34
35 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 65 35
36 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 68 36
37 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 70 37
38 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 72 38
39 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 73 39
40 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 74 40
41 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 83 41
42 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 92 42
43 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 96 43
44 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 97 44
45 Feely, David Ilkeston 110 45
46 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 113 46
47 Lester, Anthony Matlock 138 47
48 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 145 48
49 Moat, Andy Heanor Running Club 146 49
50 Cummins, Jack Matlock 156 50
51 Baker, Matt Ripley 171 51
52 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 179 52
53 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 190 53
54 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 191 54
55 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 198 55
56 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 208 56
57 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 245 57

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 12 1
2 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 13 2
3 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 16 3
4 Read, James Ilkeston 23 4
5 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 35 5
6 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44 6
7 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 50 7
8 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 53 8
9 Kimber, Richard Ripley 54 9
10 Worthy, Neil Ripley 57 10
11 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 60 11
12 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 63 12
13 Deacon, Phillip Long Eaton Running Club '86 69 13
14 Grainger, Jason Ilkeston 80 14
15 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 82 15
16 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 93 16
17 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock 94 17
18 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 100 18
19 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 101 19
20 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 102 20
21 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 103 21
22 Belbin, Dennis Matlock 107 22
23 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 124 23
24 Nightingale, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 128 24
25 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 135 25
26 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 148 26
27 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 149 27
28 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 151 28
29 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 170 29
30 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 181 30
31 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 206 31
32 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 219 32
33 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 231 33

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 11 1
2 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 36 2
3 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 41 3
4 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 51 4
5 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 66 5
6 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 67 6
7 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 77 7
8 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 78 8
9 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 79 9
10 Picker, Martin Ripley 88 10
11 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 95 11
12 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 98 12
13 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 105 13
14 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 108 14
15 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 118 15
16 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 126 16
17 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 133 17
18 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 140 18
19 Simmons, Gavin Matlock 141 19
20 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 153 20
21 Smith, Colin Ripley 154 21
22 Arrowsmith, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 159 22
23 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 163 23
24 Gilbert, Chris Belper Harriers 165 24
25 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 169 25
26 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 175 26
27 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 209 27
28 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 211 28
29 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 215 29
30 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 218 30
31 Turton, James Ilkeston 246 31
32 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 257 32

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim Ripley 22 1
2 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 42 2
3 Boot, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 46 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 59 4
5 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 61 5
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 64 6
7 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 89 7
8 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 117 8
9 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 122 9
10 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 125 10
11 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 132 11
12 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 134 12
13 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 137 13
14 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 147 14
15 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 158 15
16 Goodall, Steve Matlock 174 16
17 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 178 17
18 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 184 18
19 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 188 19
20 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 194 20
21 Donovan, Tim Ripley 200 21
22 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 202 22
23 Cannon, John North Derbyshire 220 23
24 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 249 24

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock 71 1
2 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 84 2
3 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 85 3
4 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 87 4
5 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 111 5
6 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 116 6
7 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 7
8 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 160 8
9 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 172 9
10 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 189 10
11 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 193 11
12 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 216 12
13 Gibson, Garry Ilkeston 229 13

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock 112 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 167 2
3 Tietz, Karl Ripley 187 3
4 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 217 4
5 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 221 5
6 Jackson, Mark Matlock 222 6
7 Stevenson, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 238 7
8 Sheppard, William Long Eaton Running Club '86 239 8
9 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 255 9
10 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 261 10

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 99 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 115 2
3 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 161 3
4 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 262 4

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bush, John Ilkeston 230 1

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 18 1
2 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 91 2
3 Holden, Ava Matlock 104 3
4 Cranshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 127 4
5 Dick, Michaela Matlock 130 5

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31 1
2 Stone, Jade Matlock 39 2
3 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 62 3
4 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 75 4
5 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 81 5
6 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 86 6
7 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 106 7
8 Pye, Alison Matlock 114 8
9 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 119 9
10 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 129 10
11 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 143 11
12 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 150 12
13 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 162 13
14 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 164 14
15 Emmerson, Helen Matlock 168 15
16 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 173 16
17 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 177 17
18 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club '86 182 18
19 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 186 19
20 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 192 20
21 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 197 21
22 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 199 22
23 Whittleton, Adelle Ilkeston 204 23
24 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 205 24
25 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 212 25
26 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 214 26
27 King, Natalie Long Eaton Running Club '86 224 27
28 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 226 28
29 James, Helen Belper Harriers 228 29
30 Jones, Ruth North Derbyshire 235 30
31 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 243 31
32 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 244 32
33 Tilbury, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 247 33
34 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 252 34
35 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 254 35

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Broughton, Esther Ripley 109 1
2 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 123 2
3 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 131 3
4 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 139 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 144 5
6 Watson, Lisa Ripley 166 6
7 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 196 7
8 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 201 8
9 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 207 9
10 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 225 10
11 Bradley, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 227 11
12 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 233 12
13 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 240 13
14 Simmons, Jacki Matlock 259 14
15 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 260 15

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Howett, Jo Ripley 90 1
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 120 2
3 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 121 3
4 Butlin, Alison Ripley 152 4
5 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock 157 5
6 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 180 6
7 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 183 7
8 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 185 8
9 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 195 9
10 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 203 10
11 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 223 11
12 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 236 12
13 Goodall, Jude Matlock 242 13
14 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 248 14
15 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 253 15
16 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 256 16

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 176 1
2 Phelan, Julie Belper Harriers 213 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 232 3
4 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 264 4

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock 155 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 234 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 237 3
4 Rowe, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 258 4
5 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 263 5
6 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 265 6
7 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 266 7

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 250 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 210 1
2 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 241 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 251 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 130 0 130 12
2 Ripley 7 182 0 182 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 242 0 242 10
4 North Derbyshire 7 248 0 248 9
5 Heanor Running Club 7 269 0 269 8
6 Matlock 7 275 0 275 7
7 Belper Harriers 7 363 0 363 6
8 Ilkeston 7 383 0 383 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 7 522 0 522 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 653 0 653 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 690 0 690 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1123 0 1123 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 3 161 0 161 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 235 0 235 11
3 Ripley 3 285 0 285 10
4 Ilkeston 3 301 0 301 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 347 0 347 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 489 0 489 7
7 North Derbyshire 3 510 0 510 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 521 0 521 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 3 530 0 530 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 3 559 0 559 3
11 Belper Harriers 3 624 0 624 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 702 0 702 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ripley 10 467 0 467 21
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 477 0 477 21
3 Matlock 10 436 0 436 19
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 651 0 651 17
5 Heanor Running Club 10 616 0 616 16
6 North Derbyshire 10 758 0 758 15
7 Ilkeston 10 684 0 684 14
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1179 0 1179 9
9 Belper Harriers 10 987 0 987 8
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1052 0 1052 8
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1212 0 1212 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1825 0 1825 2