BDL - Holmebrook Valley Park - 11-02-2018 Image

Info

Holmebrook Valley Park

11-02-2018 at 11:00am

5.1 miles

X-Country

Holmebrook Valley Park, S41 8XP

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:35 6:35
2 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 34:11 6:42
3 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:22 6:44
4 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 34:28 6:45
5 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 34:45 6:48
6 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 35:07 6:53
7 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:32 6:58
8 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:44 7:00
9 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 35:49 7:01
10 Beresford, Luke Ripley 35:49 7:01
11 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 36:05 7:04
12 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 36:22 7:07
13 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 36:42 7:11
14 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 36:44 7:12
15 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:47 7:12
16 Paisley, Joel Belper Harriers 37:02 7:15
17 Wright, Paddy Matlock Athletic Club 37:19 7:19
18 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 37:32 7:21
19 West, Richard Ripley 37:35 7:22
20 Howett, Christian Ripley 37:37 7:22
21 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:42 7:23
22 Johnston, John Wirksworth Running Club 37:49 7:24
23 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 37:51 7:25
24 Jones, Matt Ripley 37:59 7:26
25 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 38:16 7:30
26 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 38:23 7:31
27 Bradbury, Richard Matlock Athletic Club 38:31 7:33
28 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 38:46 7:36
29 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 38:48 7:36
30 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 38:51 7:37
31 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 38:53 7:37
32 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:59 7:38
33 Read, James Ilkeston 39:17 7:42
34 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:28 7:44
35 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 39:39 7:46
36 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 39:48 7:48
37 Dyke, Carl Matlock Athletic Club 39:58 7:50
38 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 40:04 7:51
39 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:15 7:53
40 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 40:20 7:54
41 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 40:24 7:55
42 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:27 7:55
43 James, Edward Belper Harriers 40:30 7:56
44 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 40:37 7:57
45 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:41 7:58
46 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 40:44 7:59
47 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 40:48 8:00
48 Kimber, Richard Ripley 40:53 8:00
49 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 41:01 8:02
50 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 41:02 8:02
51 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 41:11 8:04
52 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:13 8:04
53 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 41:30 8:08
54 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:35 8:09
55 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:45 8:11
56 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 41:50 8:12
57 Goy, Laura North Derbyshire 41:53 8:12
58 Orton, Ryan Ripley 42:03 8:14
59 Worthy, Neil Ripley 42:04 8:14
60 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 42:17 8:17
61 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 42:22 8:18
62 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 42:23 8:18
63 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 42:36 8:21
64 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 42:49 8:23
65 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 42:56 8:25
66 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 43:05 8:26
67 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:07 8:27
68 Fox, James Matlock Athletic Club 43:08 8:27
69 Fox, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:12 8:28
70 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 43:14 8:28
71 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 43:26 8:30
72 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 43:28 8:31
73 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 43:34 8:32
74 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 43:37 8:33
75 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 43:40 8:33
76 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 43:44 8:34
77 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 43:55 8:36
78 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 43:56 8:36
79 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 44:05 8:38
80 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 44:06 8:38
81 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 44:12 8:40
82 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 44:24 8:42
83 White, Russ North Derbyshire 44:36 8:44
84 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 44:37 8:44
85 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 44:37 8:44
86 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 44:41 8:45
87 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 44:44 8:46
88 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 44:51 8:47
89 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 44:55 8:48
90 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 44:57 8:48
91 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 45:03 8:50
92 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:07 8:50
93 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 45:14 8:52
94 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 45:20 8:53
95 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 45:22 8:53
96 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:30 8:55
97 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 45:35 8:56
98 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:41 8:57
99 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 45:48 8:58
100 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 45:54 9:00
101 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:13 9:03
102 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 46:14 9:03
103 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 46:17 9:04
104 Howett, Jo Ripley 46:21 9:05
105 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 46:27 9:06
106 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 46:56 9:12
107 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 46:58 9:12
108 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 47:01 9:13
109 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 47:09 9:14
110 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 47:19 9:16
111 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 47:38 9:20
112 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 47:40 9:20
113 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 47:42 9:21
114 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 47:46 9:21
115 Baker, Matt Ripley 47:49 9:22
116 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:54 9:23
117 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:56 9:23
118 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 48:09 9:26
119 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:18 9:28
120 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 48:21 9:28
121 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 48:24 9:29
122 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 48:26 9:29
123 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 48:27 9:30
124 Dick, Michaela Matlock Athletic Club 48:30 9:30
125 Elliott, Danny Ripley 48:33 9:31
126 Wish, Dominic North Derbyshire 48:33 9:31
127 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 48:41 9:32
128 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 48:50 9:34
129 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 48:53 9:35
130 Cummins, Jack Matlock Athletic Club 48:54 9:35
131 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 48:57 9:35
132 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 49:03 9:37
133 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 49:10 9:38
134 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 49:14 9:39
135 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 49:17 9:39
136 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:24 9:41
137 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 49:35 9:43
138 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:41 9:44
139 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:01 9:48
140 Smith, Colin Ripley 50:04 9:49
141 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 50:10 9:50
142 Machin, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:12 9:50
143 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 50:15 9:51
144 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:20 9:52
145 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 50:29 9:53
146 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 50:37 9:55
147 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:37 9:55
148 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 50:43 9:56
149 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 50:49 9:57
150 Murray, John North Derbyshire 50:51 9:58
151 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 50:52 9:58
152 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 51:10 10:01
153 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 51:12 10:02
154 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 51:22 10:04
155 Broughton, Rebecca North Derbyshire 51:27 10:05
156 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 51:48 10:09
157 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 51:56 10:10
158 Watson, Lisa Ripley 52:00 10:11
159 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 52:02 10:12
160 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 52:08 10:13
161 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 52:23 10:16
162 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 52:31 10:17
163 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:35 10:18
164 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 52:39 10:19
165 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 52:58 10:23
166 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 53:08 10:25
167 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 53:15 10:26
168 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:22 10:27
169 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 53:25 10:28
170 Donovan, Tim Ripley 53:30 10:29
171 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 53:44 10:32
172 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:47 10:32
173 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 53:56 10:34
174 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 54:05 10:36
175 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 54:25 10:40
176 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:36 10:42
177 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 54:40 10:43
178 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 54:45 10:44
179 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 54:47 10:44
180 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 54:58 10:46
181 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 55:10 10:49
182 Jones, Ruth North Derbyshire 55:26 10:52
183 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 55:28 10:52
184 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 55:46 10:56
185 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 55:50 10:56
186 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55:58 10:58
187 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 56:01 10:59
188 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 56:12 11:01
189 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 56:15 11:01
190 Bennett, Stephen North Derbyshire 56:25 11:03
191 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 56:29 11:04
192 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 56:52 11:09
193 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 57:16 11:13
194 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 57:40 11:18
195 James, Helen Belper Harriers 57:41 11:18
196 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 57:42 11:18
197 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 57:52 11:20
198 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 57:59 11:22
199 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 58:21 11:26
200 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 58:36 11:29
201 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 59:02 11:34
202 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 59:04 11:34
203 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 59:19 11:37
204 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 59:55 11:44
205 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 1:00:21 11:50
206 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 1:00:31 11:51
207 Gorman, Molly Matlock Athletic Club 1:00:32 11:52
208 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:01:09 11:59
209 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 1:01:27 12:02
210 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:42 12:05
211 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 1:01:44 12:06
212 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 1:02:00 12:09
213 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:02:50 12:19
214 Lewis, Michaela North Derbyshire 1:03:35 12:28
215 Bush, John Ilkeston 1:03:58 12:32
216 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 1:04:03 12:33
217 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 1:04:07 12:34
218 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 1:04:28 12:38
219 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:04:37 12:40
220 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 1:05:47 12:53
221 Chaplin, Neil North Derbyshire 1:06:13 12:59
222 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:06:47 13:05
223 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 1:07:34 13:14
224 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 1:07:35 13:15
225 Grafton, Peter North Derbyshire 1:08:10 13:21
226 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 1:08:17 13:23
227 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 1:08:51 13:30
228 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 1:09:46 13:40
229 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:10:36 13:50
230 Crockford, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 1:11:48 14:04
231 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 1:13:47 14:28
232 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:22:09 16:06

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 2
3 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 12 3
4 Howett, Christian Ripley 20 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 58 5

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 2 1
2 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 2
3 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 4 3
4 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 5 4
5 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 6 5
6 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 8 6
7 Annable, Dale Heanor Running Club 9 7
8 Beresford, Luke Ripley 10 8
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 13 9
10 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 10
11 Paisley, Joel Belper Harriers 16 11
12 Wright, Paddy Matlock Athletic Club 17 12
13 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 18 13
14 West, Richard Ripley 19 14
15 Johnston, John Wirksworth Running Club 22 15
16 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 23 16
17 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 25 17
18 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 26 18
19 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 29 19
20 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 30 20
21 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34 21
22 Dyke, Carl Matlock Athletic Club 37 22
23 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 38 23
24 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39 24
25 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 41 25
26 James, Edward Belper Harriers 43 26
27 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 44 27
28 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 47 28
29 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 50 29
30 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 51 30
31 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 53 31
32 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 62 32
33 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 64 33
34 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 65 34
35 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 67 35
36 Fox, James Matlock Athletic Club 68 36
37 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 74 37
38 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 87 38
39 Wigman, Scott Heanor Running Club 91 39
40 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 105 40
41 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 107 41
42 Baker, Matt Ripley 115 42
43 Elliott, Danny Ripley 125 43
44 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 129 44
45 Cummins, Jack Matlock Athletic Club 130 45
46 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 134 46
47 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 144 47
48 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 164 48
49 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 179 49
50 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 184 50
51 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 206 51

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 11 1
2 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 14 2
3 Read, James Ilkeston 33 3
4 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 35 4
5 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 40 5
6 Kimber, Richard Ripley 48 6
7 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 54 7
8 Worthy, Neil Ripley 59 8
9 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 63 9
10 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 72 10
11 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 80 11
12 White, Russ North Derbyshire 83 12
13 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 85 13
14 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 88 14
15 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 89 15
16 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 93 16
17 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 101 17
18 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 122 18
19 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 123 19
20 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 132 20
21 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 139 21
22 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 146 22
23 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 147 23
24 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 165 24
25 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 171 25
26 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 181 26
27 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 199 27
28 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 203 28

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 21 1
2 Jones, Matt Ripley 24 2
3 Bradbury, Richard Matlock Athletic Club 27 3
4 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 28 4
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42 5
6 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 46 6
7 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 49 7
8 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55 8
9 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 56 9
10 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 66 10
11 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 75 11
12 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 78 12
13 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 79 13
14 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 97 14
15 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 98 15
16 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 113 16
17 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 114 17
18 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 127 18
19 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 138 19
20 Smith, Colin Ripley 140 20
21 Machin, Peter Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 21
22 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 149 22
23 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 163 23
24 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 169 24
25 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 173 25
26 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 176 26
27 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 180 27
28 Bennett, Stephen North Derbyshire 190 28

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 31 1
2 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32 2
3 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 61 4
5 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 81 5
6 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 86 6
7 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 90 7
8 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 106 8
9 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 108 9
10 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 112 10
11 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 117 11
12 Wish, Dominic North Derbyshire 126 12
13 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 141 13
14 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 143 14
15 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 145 15
16 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 162 16
17 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 166 17
18 Donovan, Tim Ripley 170 18
19 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 183 19
20 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 194 20
21 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 202 21
22 Grafton, Peter North Derbyshire 225 22

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 52 1
2 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 60 2
3 Fox, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 69 3
4 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 73 4
5 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 76 5
6 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 84 6
7 Burchell, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 116 7
8 Kaszynski, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 135 8
9 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 137 9
10 Murray, John North Derbyshire 150 10
11 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 152 11
12 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 161 12
13 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 174 13
14 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 185 14
15 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 186 15
16 Chaplin, Neil North Derbyshire 221 16

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 192 1
2 Hicken, David North Derbyshire 193 2
3 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 198 3
4 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 222 4
5 Crockford, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 230 5

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 94 1
2 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 131 2
3 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 228 3

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bush, John Ilkeston 215 1

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 95 1
2 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 109 2
3 Dick, Michaela Matlock Athletic Club 124 3

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 36 1
2 Goy, Laura North Derbyshire 57 2
3 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 70 3
4 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 77 4
5 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 82 5
6 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 96 6
7 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 99 7
8 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 100 8
9 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 110 9
10 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 111 10
11 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 120 11
12 de Simone, Danielle Heanor Running Club 133 12
13 Whittle, Sarah Heanor Running Club 148 13
14 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 154 14
15 Broughton, Rebecca North Derbyshire 155 15
16 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 167 16
17 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 168 17
18 Jones, Ruth North Derbyshire 182 18
19 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 189 19
20 James, Helen Belper Harriers 195 20
21 Gorman, Molly Matlock Athletic Club 207 21
22 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 216 22

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 92 1
2 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 102 2
3 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 118 3
4 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 119 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 121 5
6 Lynas, Jayne Heanor Running Club 151 6
7 Watson, Lisa Ripley 158 7
8 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 172 8
9 Calvert, Ruth Wirksworth Running Club 175 9
10 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 200 10
11 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 210 11
12 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 211 12
13 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 212 13
14 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 213 14
15 Lewis, Michaela North Derbyshire 214 15
16 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 218 16
17 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 224 17
18 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 226 18
19 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 231 19
20 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 232 20

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 71 1
2 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 103 2
3 Howett, Jo Ripley 104 3
4 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 136 4
5 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 153 5
6 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 156 6
7 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 157 7
8 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 160 8
9 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 177 9
10 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 187 10
11 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 205 11
12 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 208 12
13 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 220 13

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 128 1
2 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 188 2
3 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 197 3
4 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 201 4
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 217 5
6 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 227 6

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 159 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 191 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 196 3
4 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 209 4
5 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 223 5
6 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 229 6

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 204 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 178 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 219 2

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 7 131 0 131 12
2 Ripley 7 190 0 190 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 202 0 202 10
4 Heanor Running Club 7 204 0 204 9
5 North Derbyshire 7 255 0 255 8
6 Belper Harriers 7 339 0 339 7
7 Ilkeston 7 390 0 390 6
8 Kimberley and District Striders 7 564 0 564 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 585 0 585 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 680 0 680 3
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 684 0 684 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1018 0 1018 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 North Derbyshire 3 230 0 230 12
2 Matlock Athletic Club 3 234 0 234 11
3 Ilkeston 3 268 0 268 10
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 324 0 324 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 336 0 336 8
6 Ripley 3 344 0 344 7
7 Wirksworth Running Club 3 442 0 442 6
8 Belper Harriers 3 492 0 492 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 3 499 0 499 4
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 546 0 546 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 656 0 656 2
12 Long Eaton Running Club '86 1 213 466 679 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 10 365 0 365 23
2 North Derbyshire 10 485 0 485 20
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 526 0 526 19
4 Ripley 10 534 0 534 18
5 Heanor Running Club 10 540 0 540 17
6 Ilkeston 10 658 0 658 16
7 Belper Harriers 10 831 0 831 12
8 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1063 0 1063 9
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1122 0 1122 9
10 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1131 0 1131 7
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 8 897 466 1363 3
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1674 0 1674 3