BDL - Bramcote Hills - 19-01-2020 Image

Info

Hosted by Long Eaton Running Club

19-01-2020 at 11:00am

4.5 miles

X-Country

NG9 3FL

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24:00 5:20
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 24:41 5:29
3 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 26:14 5:49
4 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 26:19 5:50
5 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:06 6:01
6 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 27:17 6:03
7 Beresford, Luke Ripley 27:18 6:04
8 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 27:23 6:05
9 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:36 6:08
10 Carter, Tom Ripley 27:39 6:08
11 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 27:56 6:12
12 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:01 6:13
13 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 28:04 6:14
14 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 28:06 6:14
15 Fisher, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:07 6:14
16 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 28:07 6:14
17 Lloyd, Simon Belper Harriers 28:08 6:15
18 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 28:18 6:17
19 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 28:19 6:17
20 Read, James Ilkeston 28:33 6:20
21 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:44 6:23
22 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:46 6:23
23 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:55 6:25
24 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:06 6:28
25 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:06 6:28
26 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 29:07 6:28
27 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:07 6:28
28 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:08 6:28
29 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 29:09 6:28
30 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:11 6:29
31 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 29:13 6:29
32 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 29:28 6:32
33 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29:39 6:35
34 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:41 6:35
35 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 29:43 6:36
36 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 29:48 6:37
37 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 29:49 6:37
38 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 29:50 6:37
39 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:51 6:38
40 Lunt, Eleanor Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:57 6:39
41 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:01 6:40
42 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 30:07 6:41
43 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:07 6:41
44 Nash, Simon Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:24 6:45
45 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 30:52 6:51
46 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 30:53 6:51
47 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 30:54 6:52
48 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 30:56 6:52
49 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:59 6:53
50 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 31:03 6:54
51 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 31:04 6:54
52 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 31:07 6:54
53 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 31:08 6:55
54 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 31:10 6:55
55 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:11 6:55
56 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:12 6:56
57 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:12 6:56
58 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 31:14 6:56
59 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 31:14 6:56
60 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 31:15 6:56
61 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 31:27 6:59
62 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 31:29 6:59
63 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 31:31 7:00
64 Selway, Daniel Belper Harriers 31:32 7:00
65 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 31:40 7:02
66 Smith, Simon Belper Harriers 31:46 7:03
67 Hill, John Ilkeston 32:02 7:07
68 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:05 7:07
69 Worthy, Neil Ripley 32:07 7:08
70 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 32:08 7:08
71 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:09 7:08
72 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 32:09 7:08
73 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 32:14 7:09
74 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 32:27 7:12
75 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 32:33 7:14
76 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 32:33 7:14
77 Hooton, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:34 7:14
78 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 32:41 7:15
79 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 32:42 7:16
80 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:46 7:16
81 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:50 7:17
82 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 32:51 7:18
83 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:56 7:19
84 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 33:00 7:20
85 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 33:01 7:20
86 Deakin, Philip Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:03 7:20
87 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 33:04 7:20
88 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 33:16 7:23
89 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 33:22 7:24
90 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 33:23 7:25
91 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:31 7:26
92 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 33:39 7:28
93 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:45 7:30
94 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 33:45 7:30
95 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:52 7:31
96 Hutchinson, Alan Kimberley and District Striders 33:54 7:32
97 Stocks, Ryan Kimberley and District Striders 33:58 7:32
98 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 34:03 7:34
99 Frost, Christopher Ripley 34:06 7:34
100 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 34:12 7:36
101 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 34:12 7:36
102 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:15 7:36
103 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 34:20 7:37
104 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 34:21 7:38
105 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 34:22 7:38
106 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:23 7:38
107 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 34:29 7:39
108 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 34:34 7:40
109 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 34:39 7:42
110 Baker, Matt Ripley 34:40 7:42
111 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 34:44 7:43
112 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 34:47 7:43
113 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 34:53 7:45
114 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:55 7:45
115 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 34:56 7:45
116 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 34:58 7:46
117 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 35:00 7:46
118 Edwards, Peter Heanor Running Club 35:04 7:47
119 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 35:05 7:47
120 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 35:08 7:48
121 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:10 7:48
122 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 35:14 7:49
123 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 35:17 7:50
124 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:18 7:50
125 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:18 7:50
126 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 35:19 7:50
127 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 35:22 7:51
128 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 35:27 7:52
129 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 35:47 7:57
130 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 35:51 7:58
131 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 36:00 8:00
132 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 36:02 8:00
133 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 36:13 8:02
134 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 36:15 8:03
135 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 36:20 8:04
136 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:25 8:05
137 Howett, Jo Ripley 36:26 8:05
138 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 36:45 8:10
139 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:50 8:11
140 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 36:52 8:11
141 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 36:54 8:12
142 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:55 8:12
143 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 36:59 8:13
144 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:09 8:15
145 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:17 8:17
146 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 37:20 8:17
147 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 37:24 8:18
148 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:30 8:20
149 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 37:39 8:22
150 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 37:46 8:23
151 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 37:47 8:23
152 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 37:47 8:23
153 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 37:48 8:24
154 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 37:50 8:24
155 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 37:57 8:26
156 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 37:58 8:26
157 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 37:58 8:26
158 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley and District Striders 38:06 8:28
159 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 38:06 8:28
160 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 38:09 8:28
161 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 38:24 8:32
162 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 38:27 8:32
163 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 38:28 8:32
164 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 38:30 8:33
165 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:31 8:33
166 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:32 8:33
167 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 38:36 8:34
168 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 38:36 8:34
169 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:37 8:34
170 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:37 8:34
171 Drummond, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:40 8:35
172 Devlin, Dominic Kimberley and District Striders 38:43 8:36
173 Collinge, Peter Ripley 38:51 8:38
174 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 38:55 8:38
175 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 39:03 8:40
176 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:06 8:41
177 Coates, Jo Belper Harriers 39:08 8:41
178 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 39:16 8:43
179 Wright, Andrew Ripley 39:16 8:43
180 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:44 8:49
181 Powis, Bill Ripley 39:57 8:52
182 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:06 8:54
183 Butlin, Alison Ripley 40:07 8:54
184 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 40:09 8:55
185 Withington, Kerry Ripley 40:09 8:55
186 Howett, Francesca Ripley 40:12 8:56
187 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 40:13 8:56
188 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 40:19 8:57
189 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 40:23 8:58
190 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 40:26 8:59
191 Beard, Elena North Derbyshire 40:27 8:59
192 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 40:35 9:01
193 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 40:41 9:02
194 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 40:42 9:02
195 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 40:53 9:05
196 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 41:00 9:06
197 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 41:07 9:08
198 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:07 9:08
199 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 41:09 9:08
200 Parker, Vicky Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:13 9:09
201 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 41:16 9:10
202 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 41:21 9:11
203 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 41:35 9:14
204 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 41:45 9:16
205 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 41:48 9:17
206 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 41:53 9:18
207 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 41:57 9:19
208 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 41:59 9:19
209 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 42:03 9:20
210 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:18 9:24
211 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:35 9:27
212 Croll, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 42:41 9:29
213 McArthur, Helen North Derbyshire 42:49 9:30
214 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 43:28 9:39
215 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:32 9:40
216 Mason, Emma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:34 9:40
217 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 43:36 9:41
218 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:52 9:44
219 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:01 9:46
220 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:07 9:48
221 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 44:28 9:52
222 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 44:32 9:53
223 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 44:39 9:55
224 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 44:42 9:56
225 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 44:42 9:56
226 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:55 9:58
227 Hill, Sarah Ripley 44:56 9:59
228 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 45:01 10:00
229 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:04 10:00
230 Wilkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 45:56 10:12
231 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 45:58 10:12
232 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 46:03 10:14
233 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:03 10:14
234 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:03 10:14
235 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 46:07 10:14
236 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:12 10:16
237 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 46:15 10:16
238 Wilkes, Jill Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:31 10:20
239 Wilkes, Guy Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:37 10:21
240 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 46:40 10:22
241 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 46:46 10:23
242 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:02 11:07
243 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:10 11:08
244 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 50:40 11:15
245 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 51:05 11:21
246 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:30 11:26
247 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 52:09 11:35
248 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:17 11:37
249 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 52:46 11:43
250 Ball, Joe Ripley 52:49 11:44
251 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 54:42 12:09
252 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 58:19 12:57
253 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:04:23 14:18

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Norman, Charlie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 23 1
2 Knights, Adam Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24 2
3 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 51 3
4 Read, Barnaby Ilkeston 52 4
5 Selway, Daniel Belper Harriers 64 5
6 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 128 6
7 Yorke, Jacob Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 198 7
8 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 199 8

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 2 2
3 Sleath, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 3 3
4 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 4 4
5 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 5
6 Burnham, Ben Mansfield Harriers & A.C 6 6
7 Beresford, Luke Ripley 7 7
8 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 8 8
9 Carter, Tom Ripley 10 9
10 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 11 10
11 Allcock, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 12 11
12 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 14 12
13 Fisher, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 13
14 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 16 14
15 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 21 15
16 Ward, Daniel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 25 16
17 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 26 17
18 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 27 18
19 Duthie, Alex Ilkeston 29 19
20 Plant, Robert Heanor Running Club 32 20
21 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 34 21
22 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 37 22
23 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41 23
24 Bladon, Daniel Heanor Running Club 45 24
25 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 46 25
26 Braddock, Ryan Ripley 47 26
27 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 54 27
28 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 58 28
29 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 61 29
30 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 62 30
31 Smith, Simon Belper Harriers 66 31
32 Hill, John Ilkeston 67 32
33 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 73 33
34 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 74 34
35 Hooton, Matthew Long Eaton Running Club '86 77 35
36 Robinson, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 83 36
37 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 85 37
38 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 90 38
39 Bird, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 91 39
40 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 93 40
41 Stocks, Ryan Kimberley and District Striders 97 41
42 Frost, Christopher Ripley 99 42
43 Baker, Matt Ripley 110 43
44 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 120 44
45 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 129 45
46 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 147 46
47 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 152 47
48 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 155 48
49 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 161 49
50 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 162 50
51 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 163 51
52 Burke, Chris Ilkeston 168 52
53 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 170 53
54 Drummond, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 171 54
55 Devlin, Dominic Kimberley and District Striders 172 55
56 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 175 56

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 13 1
2 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 18 2
3 Read, James Ilkeston 20 3
4 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 22 4
5 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 33 5
6 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 36 6
7 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 42 7
8 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43 8
9 Frost, Matt Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55 9
10 Fodden, Wade Long Eaton Running Club '86 56 10
11 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 65 11
12 Worthy, Neil Ripley 69 12
13 Church, Wayne North Derbyshire 70 13
14 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 72 14
15 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 75 15
16 Deakin, Philip Long Eaton Running Club '86 86 16
17 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 98 17
18 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 106 18
19 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 112 19
20 Vernon, Martin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 142 20
21 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 143 21
22 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 154 22
23 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 157 23
24 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 167 24
25 Wright, Andrew Ripley 179 25
26 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 180 26
27 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 192 27
28 Wilkes, Guy Long Eaton Running Club '86 239 28

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cass, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 9 1
2 Lloyd, Simon Belper Harriers 17 2
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 19 3
4 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30 4
5 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 35 5
6 Outram, Mark Ilkeston 38 6
7 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 48 7
8 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 49 8
9 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 53 9
10 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 57 10
11 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 87 11
12 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 88 12
13 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 126 13
14 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 131 14
15 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 135 15
16 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 138 16
17 Taylor, Jason Mansfield Harriers & A.C 144 17
18 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 145 18
19 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 156 19
20 Peet, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 169 20
21 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 182 21
22 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 194 22
23 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 207 23
24 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 218 24

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28 1
2 Nash, Simon Long Eaton Running Club '86 44 2
3 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 59 3
4 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 76 4
5 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 78 5
6 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 84 6
7 Smith, Rob Mansfield Harriers & A.C 95 7
8 Hutchinson, Alan Kimberley and District Striders 96 8
9 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 103 9
10 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 105 10
11 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 107 11
12 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 111 12
13 Marlow, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 114 13
14 Edwards, Peter Heanor Running Club 118 14
15 Beckett, Karl North Derbyshire 122 15
16 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 123 16
17 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 125 17
18 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 133 18
19 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 140 19
20 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 151 20
21 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 166 21
22 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 184 22
23 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 224 23
24 Whitehead, Kev Mansfield Harriers & A.C 226 24
25 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 240 25

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 71 1
2 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 80 2
3 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 92 3
4 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 102 4
5 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 104 5
6 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 134 6
7 Feeney, James Belper Harriers 146 7
8 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 150 8
9 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 159 9
10 Durham, Trevor North Derbyshire 202 10
11 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 205 11
12 Beard, Steven North Derbyshire 235 12

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 113 1
2 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 115 2
3 Riley, David Long Eaton Running Club '86 136 3
4 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 153 4
5 Ward, David Mansfield Harriers & A.C 176 5
6 Powis, Bill Ripley 181 6
7 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 187 7
8 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 201 8
9 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 208 9
10 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 215 10
11 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 219 11

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 101 1
2 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 108 2
3 Collinge, Peter Ripley 173 3
4 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 225 4

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 214 1
2 O'Brien, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 223 2
3 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 229 3
4 Ball, Joe Ripley 250 4
5 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 252 5
6 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 253 6

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Elliott , Caitlin Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 1
2 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 127 2
3 Howett, Francesca Ripley 186 3
4 Wilkins, Emma Heanor Running Club 230 4

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 31 1
2 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39 2
3 Lunt, Eleanor Long Eaton Running Club '86 40 3
4 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 50 4
5 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 63 5
6 Male, Joanna Long Eaton Running Club '86 68 6
7 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 79 7
8 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 82 8
9 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 89 9
10 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 116 10
11 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 119 11
12 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 121 12
13 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 132 13
14 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 141 14
15 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 149 15
16 Attenborough, Zoe Kimberley and District Striders 158 16
17 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 160 17
18 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 164 18
19 Coates, Jo Belper Harriers 177 19
20 Oxley, Tara Ilkeston 190 20
21 Beard, Elena North Derbyshire 191 21
22 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 193 22
23 Parker, Vicky Long Eaton Running Club '86 200 23
24 Johnson, Megan Long Eaton Running Club '86 210 24
25 Mason, Emma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 25
26 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 221 26
27 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 231 27
28 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 236 28

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 60 1
2 Sangster, Stacey Long Eaton Running Club '86 81 2
3 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 100 3
4 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 109 4
5 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 139 5
6 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 148 6
7 Withington, Kerry Ripley 185 7
8 Smederod, Joanna North Derbyshire 206 8
9 Clark, Caroline Wirksworth Running Club 209 9
10 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 211 10
11 Croll, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 212 11
12 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 222 12
13 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 232 13
14 Wilkes, Jill Long Eaton Running Club '86 238 14
15 Chillery, Leah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 244 15
16 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 247 16
17 Charlton, Sallyann Mansfield Harriers & A.C 248 17

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 94 1
2 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 117 2
3 Howett, Jo Ripley 137 3
4 Ames, Ania Wirksworth Running Club 174 4
5 Butlin, Alison Ripley 183 5
6 Bennett, Emma Ilkeston 189 6
7 Hill, Sarah Ripley 227 7
8 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 241 8
9 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 245 9

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Catherine Long Eaton Running Club '86 165 1
2 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 188 2
3 Beckett, Susan North Derbyshire 197 3
4 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 228 4
5 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 234 5
6 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 237 6
7 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 249 7
8 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 251 8

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 130 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 204 2
3 McArthur, Helen North Derbyshire 213 3
4 Arris-Pratt, Rosemary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 217 4
5 Lomas, Sue Mansfield Harriers & A.C 243 5

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Pinder, Susan Heanor Running Club 178 1
2 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 196 2
3 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 203 3
4 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 233 4
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 246 5

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 195 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 220 2

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 242 1

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 136 0 136 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 156 0 156 11
3 Ilkeston 7 164 0 164 10
4 Belper Harriers 7 243 0 243 9
5 Heanor Running Club 7 354 0 354 8
6 Wirksworth Running Club 7 403 0 403 7
7 Ripley 7 475 0 475 6
8 North Derbyshire 7 492 0 492 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 520 0 520 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 7 552 0 552 3
11 Matlock Athletic Club 7 624 0 624 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 817 0 817 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 4 290 0 290 12
2 Ilkeston 4 325 0 325 11
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 4 337 0 337 10
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 423 0 423 9
5 Belper Harriers 4 433 0 433 8
6 Kimberley and District Striders 4 576 0 576 7
7 Ripley 4 632 0 632 6
8 North Derbyshire 4 787 0 787 5
9 Heanor Running Club 4 800 0 800 4
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 598 254 852 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 4 871 0 871 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4 903 0 903 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Long Eaton Running Club '86 11 473 0 473 22
2 Ilkeston 11 489 0 489 21
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 579 0 579 20
4 Belper Harriers 11 676 0 676 17
5 Matlock Athletic Club 11 914 0 914 14
6 Ripley 11 1107 0 1107 12
7 Heanor Running Club 11 1154 0 1154 12
8 Kimberley and District Striders 11 1128 0 1128 10
9 North Derbyshire 11 1279 0 1279 10
10 Wirksworth Running Club 11 1274 0 1274 9
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 11 1423 0 1423 5
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1415 254 1669 4