BDL - Bramcote Hills - 20-01-2019 Image

Info

New venue!

Hosted by Long Eaton Running Club at Bramcote Hills. Start location is off Moor Lane, NG9 3FL. Format of therace will be one short lap and two long laps.

20-01-2019 at 11:00am

4.5 miles

X-Country

NG9 3FL

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 23:49 5:17
2 Holmes, Harry Matlock Athletic Club 24:01 5:20
3 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24:49 5:30
4 Cartwright, Billy Matlock Athletic Club 25:11 5:35
5 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 25:20 5:37
6 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:42 5:42
7 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 25:44 5:43
8 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 26:01 5:46
9 Beresford, Luke Ripley 26:03 5:47
10 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 26:18 5:50
11 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26:54 5:58
12 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 27:07 6:01
13 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 27:08 6:01
14 James, Edward Belper Harriers 27:12 6:02
15 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:23 6:05
16 Fisher, Simon Belper Harriers 27:25 6:05
17 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 27:35 6:07
18 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 27:36 6:08
19 Read, James Ilkeston 27:43 6:09
20 West, Richard Ripley 28:02 6:13
21 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 28:03 6:14
22 Bowden, David Matlock Athletic Club 28:04 6:14
23 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:12 6:16
24 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 28:12 6:16
25 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 28:27 6:19
26 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 28:33 6:20
27 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:37 6:21
28 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 28:42 6:22
29 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:48 6:24
30 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:57 6:26
31 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 29:00 6:26
32 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 29:05 6:27
33 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 29:09 6:28
34 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:15 6:30
35 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29:20 6:31
36 Taylor, Dean Ripley 29:22 6:31
37 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 29:35 6:34
38 Jones, Matt Ripley 29:42 6:36
39 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 29:46 6:36
40 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 29:53 6:38
41 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 29:53 6:38
42 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 29:59 6:39
43 Hollins, Tom Ilkeston 30:02 6:40
44 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:11 6:42
45 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 30:15 6:43
46 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 30:15 6:43
47 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 30:17 6:43
48 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:30 6:46
49 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 30:42 6:49
50 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 30:44 6:49
51 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 30:51 6:51
52 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 30:51 6:51
53 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 30:54 6:52
54 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 30:57 6:52
55 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 30:59 6:53
56 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:00 6:53
57 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 31:07 6:54
58 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 31:11 6:55
59 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 31:21 6:58
60 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 31:32 7:00
61 Penny, Martin Ripley 31:43 7:02
62 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 31:45 7:03
63 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:45 7:03
64 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 31:59 7:06
65 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 32:01 7:06
66 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 32:06 7:08
67 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 32:06 7:08
68 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 32:08 7:08
69 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 32:12 7:09
70 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 32:13 7:09
71 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 32:14 7:09
72 Cummins, Jack Matlock Athletic Club 32:18 7:10
73 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 32:21 7:11
74 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 32:21 7:11
75 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 32:26 7:12
76 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock Athletic Club 32:27 7:12
77 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 32:30 7:13
78 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 32:33 7:14
79 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:37 7:14
80 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 32:41 7:15
81 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 32:42 7:16
82 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 32:42 7:16
83 Hill, John Ilkeston 32:52 7:18
84 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 32:54 7:18
85 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 32:57 7:19
86 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 33:00 7:20
87 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:04 7:20
88 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:05 7:21
89 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 33:12 7:22
90 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 33:17 7:23
91 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 33:21 7:24
92 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 33:23 7:25
93 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:25 7:25
94 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:26 7:25
95 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 33:26 7:25
96 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 33:32 7:27
97 Baker, Matt Ripley 33:33 7:27
98 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:34 7:27
99 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 33:37 7:28
100 Dillon, Jonathan Wirksworth Running Club 33:38 7:28
101 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 33:48 7:30
102 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:49 7:30
103 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 33:54 7:32
104 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 33:55 7:32
105 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 34:03 7:34
106 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:04 7:34
107 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:05 7:34
108 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 34:10 7:35
109 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 34:12 7:36
110 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 34:13 7:36
111 Fisher, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:15 7:36
112 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 34:17 7:37
113 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 34:18 7:37
114 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 34:21 7:38
115 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 34:26 7:39
116 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 34:38 7:41
117 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 34:39 7:42
118 Elliott, Danny Ripley 34:40 7:42
119 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 34:42 7:42
120 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 34:43 7:42
121 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 34:55 7:45
122 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:08 7:48
123 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 35:12 7:49
124 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 35:16 7:50
125 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 35:20 7:51
126 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 35:29 7:53
127 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 35:33 7:54
128 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:42 7:56
129 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 35:43 7:56
130 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 35:44 7:56
131 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 35:44 7:56
132 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 35:45 7:56
133 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 35:47 7:57
134 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 35:49 7:57
135 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:53 7:58
136 Murray, John North Derbyshire 35:55 7:58
137 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 36:00 8:00
138 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 36:02 8:00
139 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 36:08 8:01
140 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:13 8:02
141 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 36:14 8:03
142 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 36:21 8:04
143 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 36:25 8:05
144 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 36:28 8:06
145 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 36:39 8:08
146 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 36:43 8:09
147 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 36:44 8:09
148 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 36:45 8:10
149 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 36:53 8:11
150 Donald, Paul Belper Harriers 37:04 8:14
151 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 37:10 8:15
152 Ashley, Louisa North Derbyshire 37:12 8:16
153 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:13 8:16
154 Nagle, Joseph Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:17 8:17
155 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 37:20 8:17
156 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 37:26 8:19
157 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 37:38 8:21
158 Mather, Jackie Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:39 8:22
159 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 37:40 8:22
160 Smith, Colin Ripley 37:59 8:26
161 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 38:17 8:30
162 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 38:18 8:30
163 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 38:20 8:31
164 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:21 8:31
165 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 38:36 8:34
166 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 38:39 8:35
167 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 38:47 8:37
168 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 38:55 8:38
169 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 38:59 8:39
170 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 39:01 8:40
171 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:02 8:40
172 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 39:06 8:41
173 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 39:07 8:41
174 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 39:08 8:41
175 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 39:12 8:42
176 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:21 8:44
177 Donovan, Tim Ripley 39:31 8:46
178 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:35 8:47
179 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 39:38 8:48
180 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 39:45 8:50
181 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 39:48 8:50
182 James, Helen Belper Harriers 39:51 8:51
183 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 39:56 8:52
184 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 40:00 8:53
185 Parker, Vicky Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:19 8:57
186 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:24 8:58
187 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 40:29 8:59
188 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 40:33 9:00
189 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:36 9:01
190 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 40:41 9:02
191 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 40:53 9:05
192 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 41:09 9:08
193 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 41:13 9:09
194 Bradley, Amy Ripley 41:17 9:10
195 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 41:20 9:11
196 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 41:21 9:11
197 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 41:33 9:14
198 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 41:34 9:14
199 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 41:39 9:15
200 Butlin, Alison Ripley 41:46 9:16
201 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 41:48 9:17
202 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41:54 9:18
203 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 42:05 9:21
204 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 42:06 9:21
205 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 42:24 9:25
206 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 42:48 9:30
207 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:54 9:32
208 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 42:56 9:32
209 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 43:01 9:33
210 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 43:03 9:34
211 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 43:12 9:36
212 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 43:16 9:36
213 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 43:27 9:39
214 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 43:32 9:40
215 Sinclair, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:37 9:41
216 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:38 9:41
217 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 43:43 9:42
218 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 43:44 9:43
219 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 43:51 9:44
220 Durose, Claire Ripley 43:55 9:45
221 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 44:02 9:47
222 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:10 9:48
223 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 44:14 9:49
224 Kerry, Paul North Derbyshire 44:21 9:51
225 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 44:26 9:52
226 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 45:19 10:04
227 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 45:22 10:04
228 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:19 10:17
229 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 46:44 10:23
230 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:47 10:23
231 Ingram, Jo Ripley 47:21 10:31
232 Fletcher, Kat Ripley 47:21 10:31
233 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 47:42 10:36
234 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:44 10:36
235 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:26 10:45
236 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 49:35 11:01
237 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 49:41 11:02
238 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 50:05 11:07
239 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:05 11:07
240 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 50:34 11:14
241 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 50:50 11:17
242 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 52:31 11:40
243 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 53:19 11:50
244 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:47 12:37
245 Breider, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:47 12:37
246 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:47 12:37

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Haworth, Daniel Matlock Athletic Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Matlock Athletic Club 2 2
3 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 3
4 Cartwright, Billy Matlock Athletic Club 4 4
5 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 6 5
6 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 7 6
7 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 8 7
8 Beresford, Luke Ripley 9 8
9 Holland, Nick Matlock Athletic Club 10 9
10 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 11 10
11 James, Edward Belper Harriers 14 11
12 Hunt, Martin Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 12
13 Fisher, Simon Belper Harriers 16 13
14 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 17 14
15 West, Richard Ripley 20 15
16 Bowden, David Matlock Athletic Club 22 16
17 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 25 17
18 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 28 18
19 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 32 19
20 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34 20
21 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 35 21
22 Dobbie, Miles Chesapeake Road Runners 37 22
23 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 41 23
24 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 42 24
25 Hollins, Tom Ilkeston 43 25
26 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44 26
27 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 45 27
28 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 53 28
29 Robb, Duncan North Derbyshire 55 29
30 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 57 30
31 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 62 31
32 Teasal, Dan North Derbyshire 66 32
33 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 67 33
34 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 68 34
35 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 70 35
36 Cummins, Jack Matlock Athletic Club 72 36
37 Hill, John Ilkeston 83 37
38 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 88 38
39 Baker, Matt Ripley 97 39
40 Dillon, Jonathan Wirksworth Running Club 100 40
41 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 103 41
42 Taylor, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 109 42
43 Fisher, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 111 43
44 Elliott, Danny Ripley 118 44
45 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 126 45
46 Burke, Patrick Kimberley and District Striders 133 46
47 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 135 47
48 Donald, Paul Belper Harriers 150 48
49 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 155 49
50 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 156 50
51 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 171 51
52 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 180 52
53 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 190 53
54 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 202 54
55 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 204 55

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 12 1
2 Read, James Ilkeston 19 2
3 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 23 3
4 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 31 4
5 Taylor, Dean Ripley 36 5
6 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 40 6
7 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 47 7
8 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 48 8
9 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 60 9
10 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 82 10
11 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 84 11
12 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 85 12
13 Crow, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 93 13
14 Clark, Paul North Derbyshire 95 14
15 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 96 15
16 Storr, Gareth Kimberley and District Striders 99 16
17 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 106 17
18 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 107 18
19 Boyer, Richard Ilkeston 114 19
20 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 149 20
21 Lloyd, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 163 21
22 Gilmore, Christopher Chesapeake Road Runners 236 22

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 21 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 26 2
3 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29 3
4 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 33 4
5 Jones, Matt Ripley 38 5
6 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 39 6
7 Queenan, John Heanor Running Club 51 7
8 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 52 8
9 Beighton, Mark Belper Harriers 54 9
10 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 59 10
11 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 63 11
12 Johnson, Kev Kimberley and District Striders 74 12
13 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock Athletic Club 76 13
14 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 101 14
15 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 116 15
16 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 121 16
17 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 127 17
18 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 134 18
19 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 138 19
20 Nagle, Joseph Long Eaton Running Club '86 154 20
21 Smith, Colin Ripley 160 21
22 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 162 22
23 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 172 23
24 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 176 24
25 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 187 25
26 Chandler, Keith Belper Harriers 197 26
27 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 208 27
28 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 209 28
29 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 210 29
30 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 216 30

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27 1
2 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30 2
3 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 56 3
4 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 58 4
5 Penny, Martin Ripley 61 5
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 87 6
7 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 94 7
8 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 115 8
9 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 117 9
10 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 124 10
11 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 131 11
12 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 139 12
13 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 143 13
14 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 145 14
15 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 151 15
16 Pendlebury, David North Derbyshire 169 16
17 Donovan, Tim Ripley 177 17
18 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 186 18
19 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 233 19

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 18 1
2 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 79 2
3 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 81 3
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 86 4
5 Birch, John Matlock Athletic Club 120 5
6 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 123 6
7 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 125 7
8 Murray, John North Derbyshire 136 8
9 Margett, Philip Chesapeake Road Runners 137 9
10 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 141 10
11 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 146 11
12 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 157 12
13 Monaghan, Steve North Derbyshire 174 13
14 Kerry, Paul North Derbyshire 224 14
15 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 235 15

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hurley, John Matlock Athletic Club 90 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 98 2
3 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 161 3
4 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 168 4

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 80 1
2 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 91 2
3 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 221 3

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 George, Dylan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 1
2 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 13 2
3 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 24 3
4 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 46 4
5 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock Athletic Club 49 5
6 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 122 6
7 Elliott, Miles Heanor Running Club 147 7
8 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 166 8

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fairey, Shelley Matlock Athletic Club 50 1
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 64 2
3 Kucharek, Karolina Belper Harriers 71 3
4 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 77 4
5 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 78 5
6 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 89 6
7 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 92 7
8 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 102 8
9 Riddle, Lottie Matlock Athletic Club 104 9
10 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 108 10
11 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 110 11
12 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 113 12
13 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 130 13
14 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 144 14
15 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 148 15
16 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 167 16
17 Wilson, Natalie Ilkeston 170 17
18 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 178 18
19 James, Helen Belper Harriers 182 19
20 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 184 20
21 Parker, Vicky Long Eaton Running Club '86 185 21
22 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 189 22
23 Hessey, Kirsty Heanor Running Club 191 23
24 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 192 24
25 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 193 25
26 Bradley, Amy Ripley 194 26
27 Acharya, Lila Wirksworth Running Club 198 27
28 Pendlebury, Jessica North Derbyshire 201 28
29 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 205 29
30 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 213 30
31 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 218 31
32 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 229 32
33 Ingram, Jo Ripley 231 33
34 Fletcher, Kat Ripley 232 34
35 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 239 35
36 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 244 36
37 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 246 37

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 69 1
2 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 112 2
3 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 119 3
4 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 128 4
5 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 129 5
6 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 140 6
7 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 142 7
8 Ashley, Louisa North Derbyshire 152 8
9 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 9
10 Parsons, Alison Ilkeston 195 10
11 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 199 11
12 Blyth, Alison Heanor Running Club 214 12
13 Sinclair, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 215 13
14 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 219 14
15 Durose, Claire Ripley 220 15
16 Tompkins, Mariah Ilkeston 225 16
17 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 228 17
18 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 238 18
19 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 240 19
20 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 243 20

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 65 1
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 75 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 105 3
4 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 132 4
5 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 165 5
6 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 173 6
7 Owen, Nicky Belper Harriers 188 7
8 Butlin, Alison Ripley 200 8
9 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 206 9
10 Dodds, Nicki Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 207 10
11 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 212 11
12 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 217 12
13 Winter, Julie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 222 13
14 Curtis, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 223 14
15 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 227 15

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 153 1
2 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 175 2
3 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 181 3
4 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 226 4
5 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 237 5

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mather, Jackie Long Eaton Running Club '86 158 1
2 Warwick, Bev North Derbyshire 196 2
3 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 241 3

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 179 1
2 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 203 2
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 234 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 242 4
5 Breider, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 245 5

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 183 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 230 1

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 73 1
2 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 159 2
3 Parsons, Isobel Ilkeston 211 3

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 7 64 0 64 12
2 Ilkeston 7 163 0 163 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 257 0 257 10
4 Belper Harriers 7 277 0 277 9
5 North Derbyshire 7 318 0 318 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 340 0 340 7
7 Heanor Running Club 7 360 0 360 6
8 Ripley 7 379 0 379 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 7 472 0 472 4
10 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 476 0 476 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 672 0 672 2
12 Kimberley and District Striders 7 736 0 736 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 10 265 0 265 24
2 Ilkeston 10 415 0 415 21
3 Belper Harriers 10 489 0 489 20
4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 651 0 651 18
5 North Derbyshire 10 614 0 614 17
6 Heanor Running Club 10 766 0 766 13
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 873 0 873 11
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 972 0 972 9
9 Ripley 10 932 0 932 8
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1095 0 1095 6
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1233 0 1233 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1355 0 1355 3

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 3 201 0 201 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 212 0 212 11
3 Ilkeston 3 252 0 252 10
4 North Derbyshire 3 296 0 296 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 394 0 394 8
6 Heanor Running Club 3 406 0 406 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 496 0 496 6
8 Kimberley and District Striders 3 497 0 497 5
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 533 0 533 4
10 Ripley 3 553 0 553 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 3 623 0 623 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 683 0 683 1