Booth Decorators - Bakewell Showground - 02-12-2018

Info

The public toilets at the agricultural centre have been closed - please use the portaloos provided, NOT the ones inside the building at the Farmers Feast cafe! Alternative facilities are available in Bakewell town centre, approximately 400 yards away.

Hosted by Matlock AC. We are planning to use the same route as last year, 3 laps around the fields around Bakewell Showground. There are some small sections of tarmac on the road crossing, but otherwise the running is all on grass.

02-12-2018 at 11:00am

4.8 miles

X-Country

DE45 1AQ

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:41 5:46
2 Holmes, Harry Matlock 28:02 5:50
3 Blair, Mike Matlock 30:06 6:16
4 Holland, Nick Matlock 30:19 6:18
5 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:26 6:20
6 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 30:31 6:21
7 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 30:58 6:27
8 Davenport, Colin Matlock 31:00 6:27
9 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 31:10 6:29
10 Wright, Paddy Matlock 31:38 6:35
11 Nichols, Matt Matlock 31:51 6:38
12 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:57 6:39
13 Beresford, Luke Ripley 32:11 6:42
14 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:19 6:43
15 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 32:32 6:46
16 West, Birtie Matlock 32:33 6:46
17 James, Edward Belper Harriers 32:34 6:47
18 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 32:35 6:47
19 Thorpe, John Matlock 32:45 6:49
20 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 33:01 6:52
21 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 33:12 6:54
22 Henstock, Joe Ripley 33:19 6:56
23 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 33:23 6:57
24 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 33:26 6:57
25 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 33:33 6:59
26 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 33:43 7:01
27 Webster, Karl Matlock 33:49 7:02
28 Wood, Ricky Matlock 33:53 7:03
29 Read, James Ilkeston 33:54 7:03
30 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:56 7:04
31 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 33:59 7:04
32 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 33:59 7:04
33 West, Richard Ripley 34:05 7:06
34 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 34:18 7:08
35 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:25 7:10
36 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:28 7:10
37 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:35 7:12
38 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 34:40 7:13
39 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 34:46 7:14
40 Taylor, Dean Ripley 34:48 7:14
41 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:55 7:16
42 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 35:01 7:17
43 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 35:10 7:19
44 Stone, Jade Matlock 35:22 7:22
45 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 35:41 7:26
46 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock 35:45 7:26
47 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 35:55 7:28
48 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 35:57 7:29
49 Elphick, Bertie Matlock 36:06 7:31
50 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 36:09 7:31
51 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 36:13 7:32
52 Worthy, Neil Ripley 36:14 7:32
53 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 36:26 7:35
54 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:32 7:36
55 Grainger, Jeffrey Wirksworth Running Club 36:34 7:37
56 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 36:35 7:37
57 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:36 7:37
58 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 36:37 7:37
59 Naylor, Zach Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:51 7:40
60 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:58 7:42
61 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 37:02 7:42
62 Gill, Hayley Matlock 37:04 7:43
63 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 37:05 7:43
64 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 37:10 7:44
65 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:14 7:45
66 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 37:19 7:46
67 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:24 7:47
68 Hill, John Ilkeston 37:32 7:49
69 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 37:33 7:49
70 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 37:35 7:49
71 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 37:40 7:50
72 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 37:55 7:53
73 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 37:57 7:54
74 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 37:58 7:54
75 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 38:05 7:56
76 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 38:06 7:56
77 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 38:08 7:56
78 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 38:09 7:56
79 Hill, Rich Ripley 38:10 7:57
80 Feely, David Ilkeston 38:11 7:57
81 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 38:11 7:57
82 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 38:13 7:57
83 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 38:14 7:57
84 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 38:15 7:58
85 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 38:16 7:58
86 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 38:20 7:59
87 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 38:26 8:00
88 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 38:30 8:01
89 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 38:31 8:01
90 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 38:32 8:01
91 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 38:37 8:02
92 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:38 8:02
93 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 38:44 8:04
94 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:45 8:04
95 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:46 8:04
96 Birch, John Matlock 38:48 8:04
97 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 38:49 8:05
98 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 38:51 8:05
99 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 38:59 8:07
100 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 39:08 8:09
101 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 39:10 8:09
102 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:11 8:09
103 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:12 8:09
104 Broughton, Esther Ripley 39:16 8:10
105 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 39:16 8:10
106 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 39:19 8:11
107 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 39:23 8:12
108 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 39:35 8:14
109 Baker, Matt Ripley 39:37 8:15
110 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 39:38 8:15
111 Grant, Jo Matlock 39:43 8:16
112 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 39:44 8:16
113 Turner, Emma Matlock 39:48 8:17
114 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 39:51 8:18
115 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:04 8:20
116 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 40:06 8:21
117 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:13 8:22
118 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:18 8:23
119 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:25 8:25
120 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 40:32 8:26
121 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:34 8:27
122 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 40:41 8:28
123 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 40:43 8:28
124 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:50 8:30
125 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 40:51 8:30
126 Brooks, Josh Matlock 40:52 8:30
127 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 40:55 8:31
128 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 41:00 8:32
129 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 41:01 8:32
130 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 41:01 8:32
131 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 41:03 8:33
132 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:04 8:33
133 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:16 8:35
134 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 41:20 8:36
135 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:29 8:38
136 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 41:33 8:39
137 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:36 8:39
138 Pye, Alison Matlock 41:42 8:41
139 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 41:49 8:42
140 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 41:53 8:43
141 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 42:00 8:44
142 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 42:07 8:46
143 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 42:18 8:48
144 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 42:22 8:49
145 Murray, John North Derbyshire 42:23 8:49
146 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 42:27 8:50
147 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 42:30 8:51
148 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 42:38 8:52
149 Taylor, Sophie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:43 8:53
150 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 42:47 8:54
151 Spear, Carly Matlock 42:50 8:55
152 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 43:04 8:58
153 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 43:11 8:59
154 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 43:15 9:00
155 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 43:26 9:02
156 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 43:38 9:05
157 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 44:04 9:10
158 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 44:07 9:11
159 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 44:10 9:12
160 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 44:22 9:14
161 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 44:25 9:15
162 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 44:45 9:19
163 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 44:46 9:19
164 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 44:48 9:19
165 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 44:49 9:20
166 Marriot, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:50 9:20
167 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:55 9:21
168 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 44:56 9:21
169 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 44:58 9:22
170 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 45:00 9:22
171 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 45:05 9:23
172 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:10 9:24
173 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 45:13 9:25
174 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 45:19 9:26
175 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:19 9:26
176 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:20 9:26
177 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:21 9:26
178 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 45:21 9:26
179 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 45:37 9:30
180 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 45:38 9:30
181 Allen, Sarah Kimberley and District Striders 45:46 9:32
182 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:47 9:32
183 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:51 9:33
184 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 45:52 9:33
185 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 45:58 9:34
186 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 46:00 9:34
187 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 46:02 9:35
188 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 46:05 9:36
189 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 46:15 9:38
190 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 46:25 9:40
191 Phelan, Julie Belper Harriers 46:32 9:41
192 Donovan, Tim Ripley 46:40 9:43
193 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:47 9:44
194 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:54 9:46
195 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 47:04 9:48
196 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 47:07 9:48
197 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 47:10 9:49
198 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 47:15 9:50
199 Forrester, Jan Matlock 47:16 9:50
200 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 47:19 9:51
201 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:20 9:51
202 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:21 9:51
203 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 47:21 9:51
204 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 47:31 9:53
205 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 47:36 9:54
206 Jackson, Chris Belper Harriers 47:46 9:57
207 Owen, Sally Matlock 47:57 9:59
208 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 48:12 10:02
209 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 48:18 10:03
210 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 48:24 10:04
211 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 48:29 10:06
212 Thurston, Les Matlock 48:45 10:09
213 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 48:55 10:11
214 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:01 10:12
215 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 49:23 10:17
216 Bird, Jay Ripley 49:36 10:19
217 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49:40 10:20
218 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 49:51 10:23
219 Butlin, Alison Ripley 49:59 10:24
220 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:27 10:30
221 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 50:36 10:32
222 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 50:38 10:32
223 Pursglove, Billie Matlock 50:56 10:36
224 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 51:01 10:37
225 Bennett, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:01 10:37
226 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51:10 10:39
227 Massey, Richard Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:16 10:40
228 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 51:25 10:42
229 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:39 10:45
230 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 51:46 10:47
231 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:13 10:52
232 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 53:06 11:03
233 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:18 11:06
234 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:20 11:06
235 Ingram, Jo Ripley 53:32 11:09
236 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:47 11:12
237 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 54:36 11:22
238 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 55:09 11:29
239 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55:41 11:36
240 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 56:02 11:40
241 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 57:29 11:58
242 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 58:39 12:13
243 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 59:04 12:18
244 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 1:00:22 12:34
245 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:00:27 12:35
246 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:03:13 13:10
247 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 1:05:39 13:40
248 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:07:13 14:00
249 Breider, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:07:14 14:00
250 Frith, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:10:14 14:37
251 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:10:15 14:38
252 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:13:50 15:22

Senior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Matlock 2 2
3 Holland, Nick Matlock 4 3
4 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 5 4
5 Sale, Philip Ilkeston 6 5
6 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 7 6
7 Davenport, Colin Matlock 8 7
8 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 9 8
9 Wright, Paddy Matlock 10 9
10 Nichols, Matt Matlock 11 10
11 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 12 11
12 Beresford, Luke Ripley 13 12
13 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 15 13
14 James, Edward Belper Harriers 17 14
15 Thorpe, John Matlock 19 15
16 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 21 16
17 Henstock, Joe Ripley 22 17
18 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 23 18
19 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 24 19
20 Fletcher, Dan Matlock 25 20
21 Wood, Ricky Matlock 28 21
22 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 30 22
23 West, Richard Ripley 33 23
24 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 34 24
25 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36 25
26 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 41 26
27 Manning, Jake Ilkeston 42 27
28 Brocklehurst, Oliver Matlock 46 28
29 Bell, Jamie Chesapeake Road Runners 50 29
30 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 53 30
31 Grainger, Jeffrey Wirksworth Running Club 55 31
32 Kay, Henry North Derbyshire 56 32
33 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 60 33
34 Mitchell, Andrew Ilkeston 63 34
35 Nogueira, Viktor Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 67 35
36 Hill, John Ilkeston 68 36
37 Singleton, Darren Belper Harriers 73 37
38 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock 74 38
39 Feely, David Ilkeston 80 39
40 Flint, Ashley Belper Harriers 81 40
41 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 82 41
42 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 83 42
43 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 88 43
44 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 94 44
45 Whittell, William Chesapeake Road Runners 97 45
46 Mellor, Dale Kimberley and District Striders 98 46
47 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 105 47
48 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 108 48
49 Baker, Matt Ripley 109 49
50 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 140 50
51 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 148 51
52 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 163 52
53 Holland, Glenn Mansfield Harriers & A.C 176 53
54 Fickling, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 177 54
55 McKnight, Stephen Belper Harriers 184 55
56 Whitehead, Barry Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 193 56
57 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 196 57
58 Bird, Jay Ripley 216 58
59 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 222 59

Men V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Blair, Mike Matlock 3 1
2 Read, James Ilkeston 29 2
3 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37 3
4 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 39 4
5 Taylor, Dean Ripley 40 5
6 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 47 6
7 Worthy, Neil Ripley 52 7
8 Naylor, Zach Long Eaton Running Club '86 59 8
9 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 61 9
10 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 66 10
11 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 71 11
12 Furness, Darran Heanor Running Club 75 12
13 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 76 13
14 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 106 14
15 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 116 15
16 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 117 16
17 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 121 17
18 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 129 18
19 Salkeld, Glenn Heanor Running Club 130 19
20 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 143 20
21 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 146 21
22 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 150 22
23 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 155 23
24 Marriot, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 166 24
25 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 168 25
26 Flynn, Errol Long Eaton Running Club '86 229 26

Men V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 18 1
2 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 20 2
3 Webster, Karl Matlock 27 3
4 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 31 4
5 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35 5
6 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 43 6
7 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 57 7
8 Curtis, Jonathan Matlock 58 8
9 Newton, Stacy Wirksworth Running Club 90 9
10 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 95 10
11 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 112 11
12 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 123 12
13 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 125 13
14 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 156 14
15 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 160 15
16 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 162 16
17 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 165 17
18 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 169 18
19 Clark, Dan Belper Harriers 173 19
20 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 175 20
21 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 189 21
22 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 198 22

Men V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 14 1
2 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 45 2
3 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 51 3
4 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 65 4
5 Hill, Rich Ripley 79 5
6 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 85 6
7 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 100 7
8 Castledine , Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 103 8
9 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 131 9
10 McQuade, Steve Long Eaton Running Club '86 133 10
11 Linacre, Craig Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 135 11
12 Hickling, Richard Belper Harriers 139 12
13 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 147 13
14 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 153 14
15 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 164 15
16 Weldon, Pete Mansfield Harriers & A.C 182 16
17 Donovan, Tim Ripley 192 17
18 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 202 18
19 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 203 19
20 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 210 20
21 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 211 21
22 Whitehead, Kevin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 220 22

Men V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Clayton, Tim North Derbyshire 26 1
2 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 54 2
3 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 64 3
4 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 72 4
5 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 84 5
6 Hodkin, Andy Matlock 87 6
7 Birch, John Matlock 96 7
8 Cliff, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 102 8
9 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 114 9
10 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 128 10
11 Murray, John North Derbyshire 145 11
12 Beddoe, Steve North Derbyshire 158 12
13 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 161 13
14 Massey, Richard Mansfield Harriers & A.C 227 14
15 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 233 15

Men V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 115 1
2 Brown, Keith Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 2
3 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 154 3
4 Botto, Kevin Ilkeston 157 4
5 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 171 5
6 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 180 6
7 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 204 7
8 Jackson, Chris Belper Harriers 206 8
9 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 214 9

Men V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 91 1
2 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 93 2
3 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock 110 3
4 Thurston, Les Matlock 212 4

Men V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Mellors, Chris Heanor Running Club 174 1
2 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 226 2
3 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 252 3

Junior Men arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 West, Birtie Matlock 16 1
2 Rowley, Ethan Heanor Running Club 32 2
3 Lloyd, Oliver Matlock 48 3
4 Elphick, Bertie Matlock 49 4
5 Brooks, Josh Matlock 126 5
6 Davis, Sam Ilkeston 195 6

Senior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock 44 1
2 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 77 2
3 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 78 3
4 Rowley, Louise Belper Harriers 89 4
5 Packwood, Katherine Mansfield Harriers & A.C 92 5
6 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 101 6
7 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 107 7
8 Mackenzie, Kate Ilkeston 120 8
9 Brickman, Lily Belper Harriers 122 9
10 Johnston, Catherine Belper Harriers 127 10
11 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 132 11
12 Moloney, Kelsey Heanor Running Club 134 12
13 Robinson, Yvette Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 137 13
14 Pye, Alison Matlock 138 14
15 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 142 15
16 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 144 16
17 Wilkins, Elaine Heanor Running Club 159 17
18 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 187 18
19 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 194 19
20 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 197 20
21 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 200 21
22 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 201 22
23 Johnson, Sarah Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 217 23
24 Attewell, Clover Ilkeston 218 24
25 Newton, Rachel Ilkeston 221 25
26 Pursglove, Billie Matlock 223 26
27 Ingram, Jo Ripley 235 27
28 Buckley, Tara Belper Harriers 237 28
29 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 239 29
30 Blacow, Gemma Kimberley and District Striders 244 30
31 Breider, Jess Mansfield Harriers & A.C 248 31
32 Frith, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 250 32
33 Rye, Caroline Mansfield Harriers & A.C 251 33

Women V40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock 62 1
2 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 86 2
3 Broughton, Esther Ripley 104 3
4 Turner, Emma Matlock 113 4
5 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 141 5
6 Spear, Carly Matlock 151 6
7 Witham, Sarah North Derbyshire 152 7
8 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 167 8
9 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 172 9
10 Allen, Sarah Kimberley and District Striders 181 10
11 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 185 11
12 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 224 12
13 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 231 13
14 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 232 14
15 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 236 15
16 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 241 16
17 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 245 17

Women V45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 69 1
2 Burton, Rachel North Derbyshire 70 2
3 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 99 3
4 Grant, Jo Matlock 111 4
5 Howett, Jo Ripley 119 5
6 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 136 6
7 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 178 7
8 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 179 8
9 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 190 9
10 Owen, Sally Matlock 207 10
11 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 213 11
12 Roberts, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 215 12
13 Butlin, Alison Ripley 219 13
14 Bennett, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 225 14
15 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 228 15
16 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 230 16

Women V50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 183 1
2 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 186 2
3 Phelan, Julie Belper Harriers 191 3
4 McQuade, Louise Long Eaton Running Club '86 209 4
5 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 238 5
6 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 242 6

Women V55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 170 1
2 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 243 2

Women V60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 205 1
2 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 208 2
3 Fickling, Carol Mansfield Harriers & A.C 240 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 246 4
5 Breider, Sandra Mansfield Harriers & A.C 249 5

Women V65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock 199 1

Women V70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 234 1

Junior Women arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock 38 1
2 Crawshaw, Jessie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 118 2
3 Taylor, Sophie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 149 3
4 Greenwood, Rosie Ripley 188 4
5 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 247 5

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 7 54 0 54 12
2 Ilkeston 7 201 0 201 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 214 0 214 10
4 Belper Harriers 7 270 0 270 9
5 Ripley 7 321 0 321 8
6 Heanor Running Club 7 333 0 333 7
7 North Derbyshire 7 345 0 345 6
8 Wirksworth Running Club 7 411 0 411 5
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 413 0 413 4
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 777 0 777 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 872 0 872 2
12 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 918 0 918 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 10 198 0 198 24
2 Ilkeston 10 447 0 447 22
3 Belper Harriers 10 608 0 608 18
4 North Derbyshire 10 644 0 644 16
5 Heanor Running Club 10 710 0 710 15
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 632 0 632 14
7 Ripley 10 732 0 732 14
8 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1283 0 1283 8
9 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 957 0 957 7
10 Wirksworth Running Club 9 811 253 1064 7
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1329 0 1329 7
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 9 1250 253 1503 4

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock 3 144 0 144 12
2 Ilkeston 3 246 0 246 11
3 North Derbyshire 3 299 0 299 10
4 Belper Harriers 3 338 0 338 9
5 Heanor Running Club 3 377 0 377 8
6 Kimberley and District Striders 3 411 0 411 6
6 Ripley 3 411 0 411 6
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 411 0 411 6
9 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 418 0 418 4
10 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 544 0 544 3
11 Wirksworth Running Club 2 400 253 653 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 2 473 253 726 1