BDL - Chaddesden - 12-11-2017 Image

Info

Limited parking!

The course will be the same as last year with the start and finish near to the community centre. The course is a mixture of good fast running, rough grassland, wooded areas and water. Approx 5 miles with 2 laps. It is more than likely to be quite damp underfoot. Please be aware that we will be holding a remembrance silence before the fun begins. Could we ask please that you remind all of your club representatives to be courteous in their parking as we have had people park on the marked out course previously (On the entrance lane mainly) even though this was marked out with barrier tape. On road parking is also available on Parkside Road (DE21 6QQ) which can be accessed by going to the end of Maine drive and turning right at the island. You will see the park on your right approx 100yds down with the centre being a short stroll away.

12-11-2017 at 11:00am

4.4 miles

X-Country

Chaddesden, DE21 6LA

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 24:08 5:29
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 24:35 5:35
3 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 25:03 5:41
4 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:06 5:42
5 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 25:09 5:42
6 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 25:13 5:43
7 Beresford, Luke Ripley 25:15 5:44
8 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:16 5:44
9 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:20 5:45
10 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 25:22 5:45
11 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:23 5:46
12 Paisley, Joel Belper Harriers 25:28 5:47
13 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 25:34 5:48
14 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25:47 5:51
15 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 26:01 5:54
16 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 26:14 5:57
17 Howett, Christian Ripley 26:16 5:58
18 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 26:20 5:59
19 Whittingham, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:23 5:59
20 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 26:28 6:00
21 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 26:35 6:02
22 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:39 6:03
23 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 26:40 6:03
24 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26:47 6:05
25 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 26:51 6:06
26 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 27:02 6:08
27 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 27:06 6:09
28 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 27:07 6:09
29 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 27:18 6:12
30 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 27:22 6:13
31 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 27:25 6:13
32 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 27:28 6:14
33 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 27:32 6:15
34 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 27:38 6:16
35 Clayton, Tim Ripley 27:42 6:17
36 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:43 6:17
37 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:44 6:18
38 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:47 6:18
39 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 28:03 6:22
40 Read, James Ilkeston 28:10 6:24
41 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 28:25 6:27
42 Hart, James Belper Harriers 28:27 6:27
43 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:27 6:27
44 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:32 6:29
45 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:34 6:29
46 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 28:40 6:30
47 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:43 6:31
48 Kimber, Richard Ripley 28:45 6:32
49 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:46 6:32
50 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 28:50 6:33
51 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:52 6:33
52 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 29:01 6:35
53 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 29:04 6:36
54 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 29:05 6:36
55 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 29:07 6:37
56 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:07 6:37
57 Johnson, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:11 6:37
58 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 29:20 6:39
59 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:22 6:40
60 Dyke, Carl Matlock Athletic Club 29:23 6:40
61 Allen, Craig Matlock Athletic Club 29:25 6:41
62 West, Richard Ripley 29:25 6:41
63 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 29:25 6:41
64 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 29:25 6:41
65 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:30 6:42
66 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:33 6:42
67 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 29:35 6:43
68 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:38 6:44
69 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 29:47 6:46
70 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:47 6:46
71 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 29:49 6:46
72 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 29:52 6:47
73 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 29:53 6:47
74 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 29:56 6:48
75 Worthy, Neil Ripley 29:57 6:48
76 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 30:01 6:49
77 Penny, Martin Ripley 30:04 6:49
78 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 30:15 6:52
79 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 30:16 6:52
80 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 30:18 6:53
81 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 30:25 6:54
82 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 30:26 6:54
83 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 30:30 6:55
84 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 30:32 6:56
85 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 30:34 6:56
86 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:40 6:58
87 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 30:45 6:59
88 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 30:48 6:59
89 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 30:55 7:01
90 Lamb, James North Derbyshire 30:56 7:01
91 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:57 7:02
92 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 30:58 7:02
93 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 30:59 7:02
94 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:05 7:03
95 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 31:10 7:04
96 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 31:12 7:05
97 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 31:12 7:05
98 Queenan, John Ilkeston 31:13 7:05
99 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 31:14 7:05
100 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 31:14 7:05
101 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 31:16 7:06
102 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:16 7:06
103 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 31:20 7:07
104 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 31:22 7:07
105 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 31:23 7:07
106 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:25 7:08
107 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 31:31 7:09
108 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 31:32 7:09
109 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 31:35 7:10
110 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 31:35 7:10
111 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 31:39 7:11
112 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:50 7:14
113 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 31:53 7:14
114 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 32:00 7:16
115 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:02 7:16
116 Howett, Jo Ripley 32:07 7:17
117 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 32:09 7:18
118 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 32:10 7:18
119 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 32:16 7:19
120 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 32:17 7:20
121 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 32:26 7:22
122 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 32:31 7:23
123 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 32:39 7:25
124 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 32:43 7:26
125 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 32:44 7:26
126 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 32:50 7:27
127 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 32:54 7:28
128 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 32:56 7:29
129 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:57 7:29
130 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 32:58 7:29
131 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 33:05 7:31
132 Dick, Michaela Matlock Athletic Club 33:06 7:31
133 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:11 7:32
134 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 33:11 7:32
135 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:13 7:32
136 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 33:14 7:33
137 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 33:16 7:33
138 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 33:18 7:34
139 Collinge, Peter Ripley 33:20 7:34
140 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 33:23 7:35
141 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 33:25 7:35
142 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 33:28 7:36
143 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:31 7:37
144 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 33:32 7:37
145 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 33:36 7:38
146 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 33:37 7:38
147 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 33:49 7:41
148 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 33:51 7:41
149 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 33:56 7:42
150 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 34:00 7:43
151 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:02 7:44
152 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 34:04 7:44
153 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:06 7:44
154 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:08 7:45
155 Baker, Matt Ripley 34:11 7:46
156 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 34:12 7:46
157 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 34:14 7:46
158 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 34:16 7:47
159 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 34:17 7:47
160 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:21 7:48
161 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 34:22 7:48
162 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 34:23 7:48
163 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 34:24 7:49
164 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:28 7:49
165 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 34:32 7:50
166 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 34:37 7:52
167 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 34:41 7:52
168 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 35:01 7:57
169 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 35:02 7:57
170 Atherton, Mark North Derbyshire 35:04 7:58
171 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 35:07 7:58
172 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 35:12 7:59
173 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 35:14 8:00
174 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:17 8:01
175 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 35:21 8:02
176 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 35:22 8:02
177 Smith, Colin Ripley 35:24 8:02
178 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:24 8:02
179 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 35:27 8:03
180 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:32 8:04
181 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 35:37 8:05
182 Murray, John North Derbyshire 35:38 8:05
183 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:39 8:06
184 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 35:40 8:06
185 MacAlister, Andy Belper Harriers 35:42 8:06
186 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 35:42 8:06
187 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 35:43 8:07
188 Watson, Lisa Ripley 35:45 8:07
189 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 35:47 8:07
190 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 35:48 8:08
191 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 35:51 8:08
192 Tietz, Karl Ripley 35:52 8:09
193 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 35:53 8:09
194 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 36:02 8:11
195 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 36:03 8:11
196 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:05 8:12
197 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:07 8:12
198 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:13 8:13
199 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 36:16 8:14
200 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 36:17 8:14
201 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 36:26 8:16
202 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 36:30 8:17
203 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 36:31 8:17
204 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:31 8:17
205 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 36:54 8:23
206 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:59 8:24
207 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 37:01 8:24
208 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 37:03 8:25
209 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:05 8:25
210 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 37:06 8:25
211 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 37:11 8:27
212 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 37:21 8:29
213 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth Running Club 37:28 8:30
214 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 37:31 8:31
215 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 37:37 8:32
216 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:40 8:33
217 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:42 8:34
218 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 37:43 8:34
219 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:44 8:34
220 Bradley, Amy Ripley 37:48 8:35
221 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 37:52 8:36
222 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 37:54 8:36
223 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 37:55 8:37
224 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 37:57 8:37
225 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 37:58 8:37
226 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 38:01 8:38
227 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 38:05 8:39
228 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 38:10 8:40
229 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 38:12 8:40
230 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:15 8:41
231 Cannon, John North Derbyshire 38:17 8:42
232 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:19 8:42
233 Powis, Bill Ripley 38:29 8:44
234 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 38:34 8:45
235 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 38:46 8:48
236 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 38:51 8:49
237 Butlin, Alison Ripley 38:56 8:50
238 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:01 8:52
239 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 39:01 8:52
240 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 39:05 8:52
241 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:06 8:53
242 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 39:08 8:53
243 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:11 8:54
244 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 39:18 8:55
245 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 39:30 8:58
246 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 39:31 8:58
247 Gorman, Molly Matlock Athletic Club 39:35 8:59
248 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 39:38 9:00
249 Donovan, Tim Ripley 39:38 9:00
250 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 39:46 9:02
251 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 39:55 9:04
252 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 39:56 9:04
253 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 39:59 9:05
254 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 40:02 9:05
255 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 40:06 9:06
256 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 40:15 9:08
257 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 40:17 9:09
258 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 40:20 9:09
259 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 40:23 9:10
260 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 40:32 9:12
261 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:33 9:12
262 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 40:35 9:13
263 Spencer, Rachael Matlock Athletic Club 40:43 9:15
264 Hayes, Thom Kimberley and District Striders 41:01 9:19
265 Smithson, Maddy North Derbyshire 41:01 9:19
266 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:12 9:21
267 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 41:19 9:23
268 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 41:22 9:24
269 Bush, John Ilkeston 41:35 9:27
270 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 41:42 9:28
271 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 41:45 9:29
272 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 41:47 9:29
273 Bird, Jay Ripley 41:50 9:30
274 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 41:50 9:30
275 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:04 9:33
276 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:05 9:33
277 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 42:06 9:34
278 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 42:11 9:35
279 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 42:12 9:35
280 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 42:13 9:35
281 Bell, Paul Heanor Running Club 42:17 9:36
282 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 42:27 9:38
283 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 42:42 9:42
284 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 43:03 9:47
285 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 43:16 9:49
286 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 43:24 9:51
287 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 43:35 9:54
288 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:46 9:56
289 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 44:00 9:59
290 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 44:04 10:00
291 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 44:13 10:02
292 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:17 10:03
293 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 44:27 10:06
294 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 44:37 10:08
295 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 44:43 10:09
296 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:48 10:10
297 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 44:49 10:11
298 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 44:49 10:11
299 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:54 10:12
300 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:27 10:19
301 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 45:49 10:24
302 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 45:50 10:24
303 Ball, Joe Ripley 46:01 10:27
304 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 46:04 10:28
305 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:07 10:28
306 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 46:12 10:29
307 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 46:13 10:30
308 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:12 10:43
309 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 47:20 10:45
310 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 47:41 10:50
311 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:12 10:57
312 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 48:23 10:59
313 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 48:27 11:00
314 Cowlishaw, Zoe Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:48 11:19
315 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:18 11:25
316 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 51:32 11:42
317 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 52:17 11:52
318 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 52:30 11:55
319 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 57:04 12:58
320 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 59:07 13:26

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 11 2
3 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 13 3
4 Howett, Christian Ripley 17 4
5 Parkin, Joe Belper Harriers 26 5

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bickerstaff, Matthew Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 3
4 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 4
5 Partridge, Oscar Long Eaton Running Club '86 6 5
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 7 6
7 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 9 7
8 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 10 8
9 Paisley, Joel Belper Harriers 12 9
10 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 15 10
11 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 16 11
12 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 20 12
13 Patterson, Chris Heanor Running Club 21 13
14 Berehowskyj, James Long Eaton Running Club '86 22 14
15 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 23 15
16 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 25 16
17 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 27 17
18 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 29 18
19 Brickman, Nathan Belper Harriers 30 19
20 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 31 20
21 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 34 21
22 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38 22
23 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 41 23
24 Hart, James Belper Harriers 42 24
25 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45 25
26 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 46 26
27 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 47 27
28 Bland, Michael Long Eaton Running Club '86 49 28
29 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 50 29
30 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 54 30
31 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 55 31
32 Dyke, Carl Matlock Athletic Club 60 32
33 West, Richard Ripley 62 33
34 Copestake, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 64 34
35 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 67 35
36 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 68 36
37 Siddall, Joel North Derbyshire 69 37
38 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 80 38
39 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 84 39
40 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club 87 40
41 Lamb, James North Derbyshire 90 41
42 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 93 42
43 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 95 43
44 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 99 44
45 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 103 45
46 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 107 46
47 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 117 47
48 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 119 48
49 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 123 49
50 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 138 50
51 Lau, Denney North Derbyshire 147 51
52 Middleton, Shaun Mansfield Harriers & A.C 154 52
53 Baker, Matt Ripley 155 53
54 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 161 54
55 Atherton, Mark North Derbyshire 170 55
56 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 172 56
57 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 206 57
58 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 210 58
59 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 217 59
60 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 226 60
61 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 232 61
62 Hayes, Thom Kimberley and District Striders 264 62
63 Bird, Jay Ripley 273 63
64 Revill, Troy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 276 64
65 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 279 65
66 Turnbull, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 283 66

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 3 1
2 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 14 2
3 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 18 3
4 Capewell, Steven Mansfield Harriers & A.C 24 4
5 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 32 5
6 Read, James Ilkeston 40 6
7 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43 7
8 Kimber, Richard Ripley 48 8
9 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 53 9
10 Allen, Craig Matlock Athletic Club 61 10
11 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 65 11
12 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 66 12
13 Worthy, Neil Ripley 75 13
14 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 76 14
15 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 78 15
16 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 83 16
17 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 97 17
18 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 100 18
19 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 109 19
20 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 114 20
21 Cotton, Chris Heanor Running Club 118 21
22 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 124 22
23 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 136 23
24 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 143 24
25 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 157 25
26 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 165 26
27 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 173 27
28 Salisbury, Mark Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 183 28
29 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 187 29
30 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 223 30
31 Clemmitt, Alex Wirksworth Running Club 227 31
32 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 234 32
33 Bell, Paul Heanor Running Club 281 33

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 1
2 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 37 2
3 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 39 3
4 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 52 4
5 Johnson, Mark Mansfield Harriers & A.C 57 5
6 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 58 6
7 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 59 7
8 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 63 8
9 Penny, Martin Ripley 77 9
10 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 81 10
11 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 82 11
12 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 85 12
13 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 88 13
14 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 91 14
15 Queenan, John Ilkeston 98 15
16 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 104 16
17 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 110 17
18 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club 113 18
19 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 115 19
20 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 121 20
21 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 128 21
22 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 133 22
23 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 150 23
24 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 152 24
25 Machin, Pete Long Eaton Running Club '86 153 25
26 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 158 26
27 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 159 27
28 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 163 28
29 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 169 29
30 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 175 30
31 Smith, Colin Ripley 177 31
32 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 184 32
33 MacAlister, Andy Belper Harriers 185 33
34 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 186 34
35 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 189 35
36 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 193 36
37 Pearce, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 209 37
38 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 215 38
39 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 219 39
40 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 236 40
41 Gauton, Sean Long Eaton Running Club '86 243 41
42 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 253 42
43 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 256 43
44 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 306 44

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Whittingham, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 19 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 35 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44 3
4 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51 4
5 Murden, Edmund Long Eaton Running Club '86 56 5
6 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 70 6
7 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 71 7
8 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 73 8
9 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 74 9
10 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 92 10
11 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 101 11
12 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 122 12
13 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 125 13
14 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 144 14
15 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 145 15
16 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 148 16
17 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 149 17
18 Newell, Anton Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 151 18
19 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 171 19
20 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 176 20
21 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 179 21
22 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 180 22
23 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 190 23
24 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 202 24
25 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 218 25
26 Mitchell, Robin Belper Harriers 229 26
27 Cannon, John North Derbyshire 231 27
28 Donovan, Tim Ripley 249 28
29 Catelain, Stefan Long Eaton Running Club '86 266 29
30 Martin, Richard North Derbyshire 267 30
31 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 272 31
32 Foulk, Leonard Wirksworth Running Club 297 32
33 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 315 33

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 72 1
2 Brown, Mark Ilkeston 89 2
3 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 106 3
4 Edwards, Simon Wirksworth Running Club 108 4
5 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 146 5
6 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 174 6
7 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 178 7
8 Murray, John North Derbyshire 182 8
9 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 194 9
10 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 207 10
11 Coe, Paul Ilkeston 214 11
12 Thompson, Fraser Long Eaton Running Club '86 230 12
13 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 240 13
14 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 241 14

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 86 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 135 2
3 Tietz, Karl Ripley 192 3
4 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 221 4
5 Powis, Bill Ripley 233 5
6 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 246 6
7 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 308 7
8 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 309 8

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 139 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 141 2
3 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 167 3
4 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 291 4
5 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 318 5

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bush, John Ilkeston 269 1
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 303 2
3 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 320 3

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Elsbeth Matlock Athletic Club 28 1
2 Webster, Elizabeth Matlock Athletic Club 96 2
3 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 120 3
4 Dick, Michaela Matlock Athletic Club 132 4
5 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 134 5
6 Deeming, Emily Heanor Running Club 195 6
7 Yorke, Megan Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 238 7
8 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 317 8

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 79 1
2 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 94 2
3 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 102 3
4 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 105 4
5 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 111 5
6 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 126 6
7 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 137 7
8 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 142 8
9 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 162 9
10 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 164 10
11 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 191 11
12 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 196 12
13 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 199 13
14 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 200 14
15 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 201 15
16 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 208 16
17 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 211 17
18 Bradley, Amy Ripley 220 18
19 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 235 19
20 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 244 20
21 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 245 21
22 Gorman, Molly Matlock Athletic Club 247 22
23 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 251 23
24 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 255 24
25 Durant, Becky Ilkeston 258 25
26 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 260 26
27 Peel, Dione Long Eaton Running Club '86 261 27
28 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 262 28
29 Smithson, Maddy North Derbyshire 265 29
30 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 271 30
31 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 274 31
32 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 284 32
33 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 285 33
34 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 293 34
35 Willets, Kirsty Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 300 35
36 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 302 36
37 Faulkner, Vicki Mansfield Harriers & A.C 305 37
38 Cowlishaw, Zoe Long Eaton Running Club '86 314 38

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 33 1
2 Johnson, Kahli Mansfield Harriers & A.C 112 2
3 Wild, Emma Wirksworth Running Club 127 3
4 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 129 4
5 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 156 5
6 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 160 6
7 Watson, Lisa Ripley 188 7
8 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 203 8
9 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 216 9
10 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 224 10
11 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 242 11
12 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 257 12
13 Townsend, Becky Ilkeston 259 13
14 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 270 14
15 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 278 15
16 Fishleigh, Tracey North Derbyshire 282 16
17 Taylor, Lorna Belper Harriers 286 17
18 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 287 18
19 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 292 19
20 Norman, Rosemary Belper Harriers 294 20
21 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 295 21
22 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 298 22
23 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 299 23
24 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 307 24
25 Simmons, Jacki Matlock Athletic Club 312 25
26 Whitham, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 313 26
27 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 316 27

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Howett, Jo Ripley 116 1
2 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 130 2
3 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 131 3
4 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 140 4
5 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 168 5
6 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 198 6
7 Coombes, Clare Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 204 7
8 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 205 8
9 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 212 9
10 Smith, Sue Ilkeston 228 10
11 Butlin, Alison Ripley 237 11
12 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 239 12
13 Spencer, Rachael Matlock Athletic Club 263 13
14 Sheppard Martin, Donna Chesapeake Road Runners 268 14
15 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 277 15
16 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 280 16
17 Shaw, Amanda Mansfield Harriers & A.C 288 17
18 Owen, Sally Matlock Athletic Club 289 18
19 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 290 19
20 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 301 20
21 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 319 21

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 181 1
2 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 197 2
3 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth Running Club 213 3
4 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 225 4
5 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 250 5
6 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 310 6

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 166 1
2 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 254 2
3 Hudson, Jane Long Eaton Running Club '86 275 3
4 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 296 4
5 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 304 5
6 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 311 6

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 252 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 222 1
2 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 248 2

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 101 0 101 12
2 Heanor Running Club 7 196 0 196 11
3 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 222 0 222 10
4 North Derbyshire 7 244 0 244 9
5 Ilkeston 7 284 0 284 8
6 Matlock Athletic Club 7 295 0 295 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 306 0 306 6
8 Belper Harriers 7 311 0 311 5
9 Ripley 7 321 0 321 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 472 0 472 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 945 0 945 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1276 0 1276 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 3 255 0 255 12
2 Heanor Running Club 3 287 0 287 11
3 Ripley 3 361 0 361 10
4 Ilkeston 3 378 0 378 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 429 0 429 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 436 0 436 7
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 487 0 487 6
8 Belper Harriers 3 491 0 491 5
9 North Derbyshire 3 532 0 532 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 3 551 0 551 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 3 601 0 601 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 762 0 762 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 483 0 483 22
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 530 0 530 20
3 Matlock Athletic Club 10 550 0 550 19
4 Ilkeston 10 662 0 662 17
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 709 0 709 16
6 Ripley 10 682 0 682 14
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 742 0 742 13
8 North Derbyshire 10 776 0 776 13
9 Belper Harriers 10 802 0 802 10
10 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1023 0 1023 6
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1546 0 1546 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 2038 0 2038 2