BDL - Shipley Park - 08-08-2017 Image

Info

Please do NOT park on narrow drive leading to the cricket club, as this is part of the race route. Changing & toilet facilities on site. Derby runner will be attending and will have their stall set up. The cricket club bar will be open for drinks afterwards.

Same as 2016 - Undulating route of around 5 miles in length - part road, part park paths

08-08-2017 at 19:30pm

5.1 miles

Road / Trail

DE75 7JH

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 27:16 5:20
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 28:05 5:30
3 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 28:57 5:40
4 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:05 5:42
5 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 29:19 5:44
6 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:45 5:50
7 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 29:58 5:52
8 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 30:04 5:53
9 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 30:06 5:54
10 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 30:08 5:54
11 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 30:09 5:54
12 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 30:28 5:58
13 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 30:36 6:00
14 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 30:40 6:00
15 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 30:43 6:01
16 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30:49 6:02
17 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 30:54 6:03
18 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 31:04 6:05
19 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 31:05 6:05
20 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:19 6:08
21 James, Edward Belper Harriers 31:24 6:09
22 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:29 6:10
23 Howett, Christian Ripley 31:30 6:10
24 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:42 6:12
25 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:48 6:14
26 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 31:50 6:14
27 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 31:52 6:14
28 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 32:00 6:16
29 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:02 6:16
30 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:10 6:18
31 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:12 6:18
32 West, Richard Ripley 32:18 6:20
33 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:30 6:22
34 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 32:38 6:23
35 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 32:43 6:24
36 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:52 6:26
37 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:53 6:26
38 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 32:56 6:27
39 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:57 6:27
40 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 33:02 6:28
41 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:07 6:29
42 Read, James Ilkeston 33:10 6:30
43 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:11 6:30
44 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:15 6:31
45 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:18 6:31
46 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 33:20 6:32
47 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 33:22 6:32
48 Hart, James Belper Harriers 33:25 6:33
49 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:27 6:33
50 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 33:43 6:36
51 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:44 6:36
52 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:45 6:37
53 Kimber, Richard Ripley 33:50 6:38
54 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 33:55 6:39
55 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:58 6:39
56 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 34:02 6:40
57 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:06 6:41
58 Coates, Rob Ripley 34:07 6:41
59 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 34:08 6:41
60 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 34:09 6:41
61 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:11 6:42
62 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 34:19 6:43
63 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 34:32 6:46
64 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 34:38 6:47
65 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 34:44 6:48
66 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:48 6:49
67 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:50 6:49
68 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 34:52 6:50
69 Moss, Steve North Derbyshire 34:55 6:50
70 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 34:58 6:51
71 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 34:58 6:51
72 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:06 6:52
73 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 35:07 6:53
74 Worthy, Neil Ripley 35:14 6:54
75 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 35:18 6:55
76 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 35:23 6:56
77 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:30 6:57
78 Queenan, John Ilkeston 35:32 6:58
79 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 35:36 6:58
80 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 35:37 6:59
81 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 35:38 6:59
82 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 35:39 6:59
83 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 35:43 7:00
84 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 35:47 7:00
85 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:48 7:01
86 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 35:49 7:01
87 Hill, Rich Ripley 35:51 7:01
88 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:55 7:02
89 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 35:58 7:03
90 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 36:05 7:04
91 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 36:08 7:05
92 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 36:10 7:05
93 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:11 7:05
94 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 36:13 7:06
95 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 36:14 7:06
96 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:14 7:06
97 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:18 7:07
98 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 36:25 7:08
99 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 36:31 7:09
100 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 36:32 7:09
101 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 36:36 7:10
102 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 36:37 7:10
103 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 36:45 7:12
104 Hobson , John Wirksworth Running Club 36:46 7:12
105 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 36:46 7:12
106 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:46 7:12
107 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 36:47 7:12
108 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:52 7:13
109 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 36:52 7:13
110 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 36:56 7:14
111 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 37:02 7:15
112 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:03 7:15
113 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 37:08 7:16
114 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 37:10 7:17
115 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 37:11 7:17
116 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 37:12 7:17
117 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 37:17 7:18
118 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 37:20 7:19
119 Elliott, Danny Ripley 37:24 7:20
120 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 37:25 7:20
121 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:26 7:20
122 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 37:40 7:23
123 Gallie, Ellen Ilkeston 37:43 7:23
124 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:44 7:23
125 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:47 7:24
126 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 37:50 7:25
127 Martin, Kent Ripley 37:51 7:25
128 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 37:54 7:25
129 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:57 7:26
130 Baker, Matt Ripley 37:59 7:26
131 Prince, Stuart Heanor Running Club 38:01 7:27
132 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 38:01 7:27
133 Picker, Martin Ripley 38:04 7:27
134 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 38:10 7:29
135 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 38:14 7:29
136 Vincent, Dave Ripley 38:21 7:31
137 Chimley, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 38:24 7:31
138 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:29 7:32
139 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 38:30 7:32
140 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 38:31 7:33
141 Helbo-Dawes, Neils Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:42 7:35
142 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 38:48 7:36
143 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 38:49 7:36
144 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 38:51 7:37
145 Holt, Emma North Derbyshire 38:56 7:38
146 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 38:57 7:38
147 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 39:06 7:40
148 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 39:07 7:40
149 Lea, Martin Matlock Athletic Club 39:09 7:40
150 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:12 7:41
151 Yearwood, Wayne Ripley 39:13 7:41
152 Howett, Jo Ripley 39:15 7:41
153 Blatherwick, Neil Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:25 7:43
154 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 39:30 7:44
155 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:32 7:45
156 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 39:35 7:45
157 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 39:41 7:46
158 Collinge, Peter Ripley 39:44 7:47
159 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 39:47 7:48
160 Ollier, Sean Belper Harriers 39:48 7:48
161 Feely, David Ilkeston 39:50 7:48
162 Murray, John North Derbyshire 39:50 7:48
163 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 39:56 7:49
164 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:59 7:50
165 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 40:00 7:50
166 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 40:02 7:50
167 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 40:03 7:51
168 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 40:05 7:51
169 Curry, Jamie Heanor Running Club 40:06 7:51
170 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 40:07 7:51
171 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 40:08 7:52
172 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 40:08 7:52
173 Bradley, Amy Ripley 40:10 7:52
174 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 40:11 7:52
175 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 40:13 7:53
176 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 40:22 7:54
177 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 40:22 7:54
178 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 40:37 7:57
179 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 40:39 7:58
180 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:41 7:58
181 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 40:43 7:59
182 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:47 7:59
183 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 40:50 8:00
184 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 40:51 8:00
185 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 40:54 8:01
186 Yapp, Christopher North Derbyshire 40:57 8:01
187 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 41:00 8:02
188 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 41:03 8:02
189 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 41:04 8:03
190 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 41:06 8:03
191 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 41:12 8:04
192 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 41:15 8:05
193 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 41:18 8:05
194 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 41:19 8:06
195 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:22 8:06
196 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 41:24 8:07
197 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 41:24 8:07
198 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 41:26 8:07
199 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 41:29 8:08
200 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 41:31 8:08
201 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:50 8:12
202 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 41:53 8:12
203 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:56 8:13
204 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 41:58 8:13
205 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:00 8:14
206 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 42:02 8:14
207 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 42:04 8:14
208 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 42:05 8:15
209 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 42:08 8:15
210 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 42:12 8:16
211 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 42:20 8:18
212 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 42:21 8:18
213 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 42:29 8:19
214 Bird, Jay Ripley 42:30 8:20
215 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 42:32 8:20
216 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 42:38 8:21
217 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 42:40 8:21
218 Easter, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:42 8:22
219 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 42:44 8:22
220 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 42:45 8:22
221 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:51 8:24
222 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 42:57 8:25
223 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 43:02 8:26
224 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 43:10 8:27
225 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 43:12 8:28
226 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 43:13 8:28
227 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:22 8:30
228 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 43:23 8:30
229 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:33 8:32
230 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:34 8:32
231 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 43:35 8:32
232 Whysall, Louise Ripley 43:36 8:32
233 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 43:38 8:33
234 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 43:39 8:33
235 Fletcher, Rob North Derbyshire 43:42 8:34
236 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 43:45 8:34
237 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 43:57 8:37
238 Butlin, Alison Ripley 44:03 8:38
239 Webster, Heather North Derbyshire 44:05 8:38
240 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 44:09 8:39
241 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 44:27 8:42
242 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 44:30 8:43
243 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 44:32 8:43
244 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 44:43 8:46
245 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 44:46 8:46
246 Francis, Riva Belper Harriers 44:58 8:49
247 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 44:59 8:49
248 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 45:02 8:49
249 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:07 8:50
250 Hinchcliffe, Vicky North Derbyshire 45:11 8:51
251 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:12 8:51
252 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 45:13 8:51
253 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:14 8:52
254 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 45:25 8:54
255 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 45:28 8:54
256 Powis, Bill Ripley 45:31 8:55
257 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 45:40 8:57
258 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 45:40 8:57
259 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 45:45 8:58
260 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:53 8:59
261 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 45:55 9:00
262 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 46:13 9:03
263 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 46:16 9:04
264 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 46:23 9:05
265 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 46:25 9:06
266 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 46:29 9:06
267 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:34 9:07
268 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 46:35 9:08
269 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 46:42 9:09
270 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 46:42 9:09
271 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 46:46 9:10
272 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 46:50 9:10
273 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 47:09 9:14
274 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:27 9:18
275 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 47:33 9:19
276 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 47:34 9:19
277 Callaway, Tim Belper Harriers 47:42 9:21
278 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 47:48 9:22
279 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 47:58 9:24
280 Ingram, Jo Ripley 48:05 9:25
281 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 48:22 9:29
282 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 48:35 9:31
283 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 48:37 9:31
284 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 48:40 9:32
285 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 48:51 9:34
286 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48:54 9:35
287 Lineker, Sandra Ripley 49:15 9:39
288 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 49:15 9:39
289 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 49:17 9:39
290 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 49:33 9:42
291 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 49:41 9:44
292 Street, Vicki North Derbyshire 49:50 9:46
293 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 50:06 9:49
294 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 50:07 9:49
295 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 50:17 9:51
296 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 50:19 9:51
297 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 50:34 9:54
298 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:52 9:58
299 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50:55 9:59
300 Swiffin, Wayne Ilkeston 51:00 10:00
301 Ball, Joe Ripley 51:05 10:00
302 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 51:06 10:01
303 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 51:08 10:01
304 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 51:41 10:08
305 Davenport, Sue North Derbyshire 51:47 10:09
306 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 52:18 10:15
307 Bates, Helen Ilkeston 52:22 10:16
308 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 52:24 10:16
309 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 52:41 10:19
310 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:53 10:22
311 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:55 10:22
312 Cowlishaw, Zoe Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:58 10:23
313 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:03 10:24
314 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley and District Striders 53:12 10:25
315 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 53:37 10:30
316 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 53:39 10:31
317 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 53:51 10:33
318 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 53:55 10:34
319 Briggs, Tom Ripley 54:10 10:37
320 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 54:10 10:37
321 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 56:31 11:04
322 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 56:36 11:05
323 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 59:16 11:37
324 Toyn, Chloe North Derbyshire 59:36 11:41
325 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 1:00:53 11:56
326 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 1:01:12 12:00
327 Sisson, Diane Ilkeston 1:02:23 12:13
328 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:06:46 13:05

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Marsh, Sam Heanor Running Club 8 1
2 Howett, Christian Ripley 23 2
3 Rowley, Kyle Heanor Running Club 65 3
4 Ellis, Nathan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 267 4
5 Apaya, Jake Chesapeake Road Runners 326 5

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 4
5 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 5 5
6 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 7 6
7 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 11 7
8 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 12 8
9 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 14 9
10 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 15 10
11 Beresford, Luke Ripley 16 11
12 Wood, Ricky Matlock Athletic Club 17 12
13 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 19 13
14 Hawley, Daniel Long Eaton Running Club '86 20 14
15 James, Edward Belper Harriers 21 15
16 Cope, Neil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 22 16
17 Martin, Shaun Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24 17
18 Jackson, Tom Belper Harriers 28 18
19 Haw, Ryan Long Eaton Running Club '86 29 19
20 West, Richard Ripley 32 20
21 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 33 21
22 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 38 22
23 Haywood, Matt Matlock Athletic Club 40 23
24 Holmes, Chris Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45 24
25 Moulder, Tom Belper Harriers 46 25
26 Hart, James Belper Harriers 48 26
27 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 50 27
28 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51 28
29 Chamberlain, Leon Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 52 29
30 Cooke, Jack Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55 30
31 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 56 31
32 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 59 32
33 Housley, Mark Heanor Running Club 64 33
34 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 66 34
35 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 75 35
36 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 79 36
37 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 82 37
38 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 90 38
39 McLaughlin, Dean North Derbyshire 91 39
40 Topham, Tom North Derbyshire 99 40
41 Hobson , John Wirksworth Running Club 104 41
42 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 107 42
43 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 111 43
44 Halksworth, Daniel North Derbyshire 113 44
45 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 115 45
46 Elliott, Danny Ripley 119 46
47 Whysall, Stuart Mansfield Harriers & A.C 121 47
48 Baker, Matt Ripley 130 48
49 Prince, Stuart Heanor Running Club 131 49
50 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 132 50
51 Helbo-Dawes, Neils Long Eaton Running Club '86 141 51
52 Ollier, Sean Belper Harriers 160 52
53 Feely, David Ilkeston 161 53
54 Martin, Ian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 164 54
55 Curry, Jamie Heanor Running Club 169 55
56 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 171 56
57 Stubbs, Andy Belper Harriers 174 57
58 Whiting, Lewis Heanor Running Club 176 58
59 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 177 59
60 Smith, Kirk North Derbyshire 178 60
61 Ayres, Jonathan North Derbyshire 190 61
62 Jones, Kyle Ilkeston 192 62
63 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 201 63
64 Sharpe, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 212 64
65 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 213 65
66 Bird, Jay Ripley 214 66
67 Francis, Lee Ilkeston 222 67
68 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 224 68
69 Chandler, Chris Kimberley and District Striders 233 69
70 Taylor, Gary Kimberley and District Striders 244 70
71 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 252 71
72 Hunt, Chris North Derbyshire 265 72
73 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 279 73
74 Briggs, Tom Ripley 319 74
75 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 320 75

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 6 1
2 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 10 2
3 Winter, Miles North Derbyshire 13 3
4 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 18 4
5 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 26 5
6 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36 6
7 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 41 7
8 Read, James Ilkeston 42 8
9 Richards-Jones, Alun Wirksworth Running Club 47 9
10 Burnside, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 49 10
11 Kimber, Richard Ripley 53 11
12 Coates, Rob Ripley 58 12
13 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 63 13
14 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 68 14
15 Scriven, Robert North Derbyshire 73 15
16 Worthy, Neil Ripley 74 16
17 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 80 17
18 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 89 18
19 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 95 19
20 Yorke, James Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 96 20
21 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 98 21
22 Elliott, Gavin Heanor Running Club 101 22
23 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 124 23
24 Ashcroft, Dan Matlock Athletic Club 126 24
25 Blatherwick, Neil Long Eaton Running Club '86 153 25
26 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 154 26
27 Brassington, Jon North Derbyshire 157 27
28 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 159 28
29 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 184 29
30 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 191 30
31 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 200 31
32 Buda, Edward Ilkeston 206 32
33 Crehan, Nick Kimberley and District Striders 216 33
34 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 228 34
35 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 257 35
36 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 258 36
37 Stevenson, Ian Ilkeston 261 37
38 Swiffin, Wayne Ilkeston 300 38

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Gordy Heanor Running Club 9 1
2 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 25 2
3 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 31 3
4 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 34 4
5 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 43 5
6 Howard, Mike Long Eaton Running Club '86 44 6
7 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 61 7
8 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 62 8
9 Moss, Steve North Derbyshire 69 9
10 Weatherson, Tony Heanor Running Club 70 10
11 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 76 11
12 Queenan, John Ilkeston 78 12
13 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 86 13
14 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 93 14
15 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 109 15
16 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 120 16
17 Martin, Kent Ripley 127 17
18 Towle, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 129 18
19 Picker, Martin Ripley 133 19
20 Chimley, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 137 20
21 Wade, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 138 21
22 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 139 22
23 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 143 23
24 Hutsby, Stephen Ripley 147 24
25 Litchfield, Dave Ilkeston 148 25
26 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 150 26
27 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 165 27
28 Boardman, John North Derbyshire 167 28
29 Yapp, Christopher North Derbyshire 186 29
30 Passingham, Sam North Derbyshire 193 30
31 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 195 31
32 Bates, Gary North Derbyshire 210 32
33 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 217 33
34 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 231 34
35 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 247 35
36 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 248 36
37 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 255 37
38 Callaway, Tim Belper Harriers 277 38

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30 1
2 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 57 2
3 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 81 3
4 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 83 4
5 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 84 5
6 Hill, Rich Ripley 87 6
7 Dobbs, Paul Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 97 7
8 Woodward, Mark Belper Harriers 105 8
9 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 125 9
10 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 142 10
11 Lea, Martin Matlock Athletic Club 149 11
12 Yearwood, Wayne Ripley 151 12
13 Hay, John Long Eaton Running Club '86 155 13
14 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 156 14
15 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 197 15
16 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 199 16
17 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 208 17
18 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 209 18
19 Parmar, Bupendra Ripley 220 19
20 Collis, Richard North Derbyshire 225 20
21 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club '86 230 21
22 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 271 22
23 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 276 23

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Luke, Nick Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39 1
2 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 54 2
3 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 67 3
4 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 72 4
5 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 77 5
6 Walsh, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 112 6
7 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 135 7
8 Vincent, Dave Ripley 136 8
9 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 140 9
10 Murray, John North Derbyshire 162 10
11 Bennett, Steve North Derbyshire 181 11
12 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 187 12
13 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 202 13
14 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 211 14
15 Easter, Robert Long Eaton Running Club '86 218 15
16 Copcutt, Peter Mansfield Harriers & A.C 227 16
17 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 240 17
18 Tilson, Richard Ilkeston 263 18
19 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 268 19
20 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 272 20
21 Ward, David Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 302 21

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 100 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 106 2
3 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 144 3
4 Beeson, Brett Heanor Running Club 219 4
5 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club '86 229 5
6 Powis, Bill Ripley 256 6
7 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 311 7
8 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 313 8
9 Breider, Jim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 315 9

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Nelson, Andy Heanor Running Club 122 1
2 Collinge, Peter Ripley 158 2
3 Smith, Roy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 180 3
4 Fletcher, Rob North Derbyshire 235 4
5 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 288 5
6 Rogers, Kevin Kimberley and District Striders 294 6

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Staniland, Tony Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 266 1
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 301 2
3 Jeffrey, Barry Kimberley and District Striders 314 3
4 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 328 4

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 134 1
2 Toyn, Chloe North Derbyshire 324 2

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 27 1
2 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 35 2
3 Willcocks, Michelle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37 3
4 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 60 4
5 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 71 5
6 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 85 6
7 Lunt, Ellie Long Eaton Running Club '86 88 7
8 Coveney, Gabrielle Ilkeston 102 8
9 Wibberley, Hannah Belper Harriers 103 9
10 Bassett, Laura Matlock Athletic Club 114 10
11 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 116 11
12 Lynn, Kelly Matlock Athletic Club 117 12
13 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 118 13
14 Gallie, Ellen Ilkeston 123 14
15 Holt, Emma North Derbyshire 145 15
16 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 166 16
17 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 168 17
18 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 170 18
19 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 172 19
20 Bradley, Amy Ripley 173 20
21 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 175 21
22 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 179 22
23 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 183 23
24 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 185 24
25 Queenan, Kerry Heanor Running Club 189 25
26 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 194 26
27 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 204 27
28 Hocking, Nikki Long Eaton Running Club '86 205 28
29 Sherman, Rachelle Kimberley and District Striders 215 29
30 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 221 30
31 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 223 31
32 Haywood, Katie Matlock Athletic Club 226 32
33 Whysall, Louise Ripley 232 33
34 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 234 34
35 Webster, Heather North Derbyshire 239 35
36 Jackson, Sarah Belper Harriers 241 36
37 Packwood, Katherine Kimberley and District Striders 242 37
38 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 245 38
39 Francis, Riva Belper Harriers 246 39
40 Yorke, Melanie Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 249 40
41 Josephs, Heidi North Derbyshire 269 41
42 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 270 42
43 Ingram, Jo Ripley 280 43
44 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 284 44
45 Ashley, Suzy Ilkeston 285 45
46 Smith, Zoe Belper Harriers 293 46
47 Murray, Jess Kimberley and District Striders 295 47
48 Fox, Carla Heanor Running Club 308 48
49 Cowlishaw, Zoe Long Eaton Running Club '86 312 49
50 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 323 50
51 Sisson, Diane Ilkeston 327 51

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 92 1
2 Warwick, Stef Long Eaton Running Club '86 108 2
3 Morley, Helen Belper Harriers 110 3
4 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 146 4
5 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 196 5
6 Larkin, Amanda Long Eaton Running Club '86 203 6
7 Foster, Jo Ilkeston 237 7
8 Carver, Natasha Mansfield Harriers & A.C 243 8
9 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 251 9
10 Baird, Helen Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 253 10
11 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 254 11
12 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 273 12
13 Tilford, Sarah-Nicole Heanor Running Club 278 13
14 Terry, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 281 14
15 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 286 15
16 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 291 16
17 Street, Vicki North Derbyshire 292 17
18 Tivey, Pam Kimberley and District Striders 296 18
19 Windmill, Lynn Chesapeake Road Runners 304 19
20 Butt, Jo Wirksworth Running Club 321 20
21 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 325 21

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Alexander, Fiona Ripley 94 1
2 Howett, Jo Ripley 152 2
3 Berrisford, Kathryn Matlock Athletic Club 163 3
4 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 182 4
5 Heading, Amanda Heanor Running Club 188 5
6 Cowley, Alison North Derbyshire 198 6
7 Delaney, Lynne North Derbyshire 207 7
8 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 236 8
9 Butlin, Alison Ripley 238 9
10 Hinchcliffe, Vicky North Derbyshire 250 10
11 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 259 11
12 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 260 12
13 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 264 13
14 Akers, Wendy Kimberley and District Striders 282 14
15 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 289 15
16 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 297 16
17 Davenport, Sue North Derbyshire 305 17
18 Dean, Yvette Kimberley and District Striders 316 18
19 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 318 19

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 128 1
2 Lineker, Sandra Ripley 287 2
3 Bates, Helen Ilkeston 307 3
4 Lawson, Caroline Ilkeston 309 4
5 Moore, Joanne Long Eaton Running Club '86 310 5
6 Mace, Tanya Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 317 6

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 275 1
2 Spencer, Sue North Derbyshire 283 2
3 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 298 3
4 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 299 4
5 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 306 5

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Roulston, Linda Heanor Running Club 262 1
2 McLoughlin, Sue Kimberley and District Striders 322 2

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 274 1
2 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 290 2
3 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 303 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 7 132 0 132 12
2 Ilkeston 7 153 0 153 11
3 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 192 0 192 10
4 Long Eaton Running Club '86 7 241 0 241 9
5 Ripley 7 274 0 274 8
6 North Derbyshire 7 325 0 325 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 332 0 332 6
8 Matlock Athletic Club 7 370 0 370 5
9 Belper Harriers 7 501 0 501 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 7 575 0 575 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 7 1055 0 1055 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 7 1391 0 1391 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 3 233 0 233 12
2 Belper Harriers 3 273 0 273 11
3 Ripley 3 317 0 317 10
4 Ilkeston 3 336 0 336 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3 371 0 371 8
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 3 378 0 378 7
7 Heanor Running Club 3 445 0 445 6
8 North Derbyshire 3 490 0 490 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 3 596 0 596 4
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 645 0 645 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 3 777 0 777 2
12 Wirksworth Running Club 3 844 0 844 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 10 489 0 489 20
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 563 0 563 18
3 Heanor Running Club 10 577 0 577 18
4 Ripley 10 591 0 591 18
5 Matlock Athletic Club 10 603 0 603 17
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 619 0 619 16
7 Belper Harriers 10 774 0 774 15
8 North Derbyshire 10 815 0 815 12
9 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 1109 0 1109 8
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1651 0 1651 6
11 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1419 0 1419 4
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 2036 0 2036 4