BDL - Chaddesden - 13-11-2016 Image

Info

Limited parking

Wet! 2 laps with 4 water splashes through the stream

13-11-2016 at 11:00am

4.4 miles

X-Country

Chaddesden Park Main Drive Derby DE21 6LA

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 24:06 5:28
2 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 24:26 5:33
3 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 24:42 5:36
4 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24:53 5:39
5 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 24:53 5:39
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 24:53 5:39
7 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 24:57 5:40
8 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 25:40 5:49
9 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 25:54 5:53
10 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:33 6:02
11 Clayton, Tim Ripley 26:36 6:02
12 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 26:41 6:03
13 Harpham, Paul Heanor Running Club 26:43 6:04
14 Handford, Carl Chesapeake Road Runners 26:44 6:04
15 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 26:45 6:04
16 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 26:47 6:05
17 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 26:49 6:05
18 Cherry, Greg Long Eaton Running Club '86 26:51 6:06
19 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 26:56 6:07
20 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 27:12 6:10
21 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 27:14 6:11
22 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:18 6:12
23 Henstock, Joe Ripley 27:19 6:12
24 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 27:20 6:12
25 Taylor, Dean Ripley 27:21 6:12
26 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 27:23 6:13
27 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 27:28 6:14
28 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 27:29 6:14
29 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:31 6:15
30 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 27:36 6:16
31 White, Simon Ilkeston 27:40 6:17
32 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 27:41 6:17
33 Coates, Rob Ripley 27:49 6:19
34 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 27:51 6:19
35 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 27:55 6:20
36 Berzins, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 27:58 6:21
37 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 28:06 6:23
38 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 28:11 6:24
39 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 28:13 6:24
40 Kimber, Richard Ripley 28:15 6:25
41 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:17 6:25
42 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:19 6:26
43 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 28:19 6:26
44 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 28:24 6:27
45 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 28:26 6:27
46 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 28:31 6:28
47 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 28:34 6:29
48 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 28:35 6:29
49 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 28:38 6:30
50 Dickenson, Andy Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:41 6:31
51 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 28:46 6:32
52 English, Simon Ripley 28:48 6:32
53 Martin, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 28:49 6:32
54 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 28:53 6:33
55 Penny, Martin Ripley 28:58 6:34
56 West, Richard Ripley 29:10 6:37
57 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 29:13 6:38
58 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 29:15 6:38
59 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 29:19 6:39
60 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 29:23 6:40
61 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 29:25 6:41
62 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 29:29 6:42
63 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29:32 6:42
64 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 29:36 6:43
65 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 29:41 6:44
66 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:43 6:45
67 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:43 6:45
68 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 29:44 6:45
69 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 29:46 6:45
70 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 29:53 6:47
71 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:06 6:50
72 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:10 6:51
73 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:17 6:52
74 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 30:26 6:54
75 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 30:26 6:54
76 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 30:28 6:55
77 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 30:28 6:55
78 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 30:34 6:56
79 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 30:35 6:57
80 Wareham, Mick Ripley 30:36 6:57
81 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 30:50 7:00
82 Orton, Ryan Ripley 30:57 7:02
83 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 30:58 7:02
84 Queenan, John Ilkeston 31:00 7:02
85 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 31:02 7:03
86 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 31:05 7:03
87 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 31:06 7:04
88 Lennox, Rob Ripley 31:06 7:04
89 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 31:06 7:04
90 Worthy, Neil Ripley 31:06 7:04
91 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 31:06 7:04
92 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 31:07 7:04
93 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 31:11 7:05
94 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 31:15 7:06
95 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 31:19 7:07
96 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 31:22 7:07
97 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 31:25 7:08
98 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 31:27 7:08
99 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:27 7:08
100 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 31:29 7:09
101 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 31:29 7:09
102 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 31:31 7:09
103 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 31:31 7:09
104 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 31:32 7:09
105 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:34 7:10
106 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 31:42 7:12
107 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 31:48 7:13
108 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 31:57 7:15
109 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:59 7:16
110 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:00 7:16
111 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 32:00 7:16
112 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 32:03 7:17
113 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 32:05 7:17
114 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:07 7:17
115 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 32:09 7:18
116 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 32:13 7:19
117 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 32:23 7:21
118 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 32:30 7:23
119 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 32:31 7:23
120 Watson, Dave North Derbyshire 32:35 7:24
121 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 32:36 7:24
122 Simms, Richard Ripley 32:41 7:25
123 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 32:42 7:25
124 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 32:44 7:26
125 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 32:46 7:26
126 Morley, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 32:48 7:27
127 Murray, John North Derbyshire 32:50 7:27
128 Broughton, Esther Ripley 32:52 7:28
129 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 32:54 7:28
130 Feely, David Ilkeston 32:56 7:29
131 Baker, Matt Ripley 32:58 7:29
132 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 33:00 7:29
133 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 33:02 7:30
134 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 33:02 7:30
135 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 33:02 7:30
136 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 33:05 7:31
137 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 33:05 7:31
138 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 33:06 7:31
139 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 33:17 7:33
140 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 33:19 7:34
141 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 33:19 7:34
142 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 33:22 7:34
143 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 33:22 7:34
144 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 33:27 7:36
145 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 33:27 7:36
146 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 33:27 7:36
147 Collinge, Peter Ripley 33:28 7:36
148 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 33:29 7:36
149 Hucthinson, Andrew Ilkeston 33:30 7:36
150 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 33:32 7:37
151 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 33:33 7:37
152 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 33:35 7:37
153 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:36 7:38
154 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 33:37 7:38
155 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 33:40 7:39
156 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:42 7:39
157 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 33:50 7:41
158 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 33:53 7:42
159 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 33:53 7:42
160 Bacon, Jade Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:53 7:42
161 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 33:56 7:42
162 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 33:57 7:42
163 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 33:59 7:43
164 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 34:00 7:43
165 Abbott, Phil Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:01 7:43
166 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 34:12 7:46
167 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:14 7:46
168 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 34:14 7:46
169 Marchington, Antony Matlock Athletic Club 34:14 7:46
170 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 34:18 7:47
171 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 34:19 7:47
172 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 34:25 7:49
173 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 34:31 7:50
174 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 34:35 7:51
175 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 34:37 7:52
176 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 34:42 7:53
177 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 35:00 7:57
178 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 35:00 7:57
179 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 35:01 7:57
180 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 35:10 7:59
181 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 35:23 8:02
182 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 35:24 8:02
183 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 35:25 8:02
184 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 35:26 8:03
185 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 35:30 8:04
186 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 35:32 8:04
187 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 35:34 8:04
188 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:34 8:04
189 Brundrett, Gavin North Derbyshire 35:35 8:05
190 Donovan, Tim Ripley 35:38 8:05
191 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 35:39 8:06
192 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:47 8:07
193 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 35:48 8:08
194 Fowkes, Stephen North Derbyshire 35:51 8:08
195 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 35:59 8:10
196 Harvey, Paul Matlock Athletic Club 36:01 8:11
197 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 36:04 8:11
198 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 36:09 8:12
199 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:09 8:12
200 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 36:12 8:13
201 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 36:17 8:14
202 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 36:18 8:14
203 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 36:18 8:14
204 Holland, Alex Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:20 8:15
205 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:32 8:18
206 Atkinson, Andrea Matlock Athletic Club 36:34 8:18
207 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 36:39 8:19
208 Forte, Angela Ripley 36:39 8:19
209 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 36:44 8:20
210 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 36:44 8:20
211 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 36:46 8:21
212 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 36:46 8:21
213 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 36:47 8:21
214 Carpenter, Martin North Derbyshire 36:48 8:21
215 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 36:52 8:22
216 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 36:54 8:23
217 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 36:54 8:23
218 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 36:54 8:23
219 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:57 8:23
220 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 37:02 8:24
221 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 37:02 8:24
222 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 37:13 8:27
223 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 37:21 8:29
224 Smith, Colin Ripley 37:31 8:31
225 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 37:33 8:32
226 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 37:37 8:32
227 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 37:51 8:36
228 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 37:53 8:36
229 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 37:58 8:37
230 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 38:04 8:39
231 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 38:04 8:39
232 Meath, Steve Belper Harriers 38:07 8:39
233 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 38:15 8:41
234 Amis, Wendy Belper Harriers 38:16 8:41
235 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 38:19 8:42
236 Powis, Bill Ripley 38:22 8:43
237 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 38:24 8:43
238 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 38:53 8:50
239 Butlin, Alison Ripley 38:58 8:51
240 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:01 8:52
241 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 39:03 8:52
242 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 39:04 8:52
243 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 39:06 8:53
244 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 39:09 8:53
245 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:12 8:54
246 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 39:18 8:55
247 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:19 8:56
248 Bird, Jay Ripley 39:23 8:57
249 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 39:31 8:58
250 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:31 8:58
251 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:34 8:59
252 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 39:36 8:59
253 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 39:40 9:00
254 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 39:44 9:01
255 Turton, James Ilkeston 39:46 9:02
256 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 39:56 9:04
257 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 39:56 9:04
258 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 39:56 9:04
259 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 40:02 9:05
260 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 40:19 9:09
261 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 40:24 9:10
262 Ludlam, Jackie Wirksworth Running Club 40:30 9:12
263 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:41 9:14
264 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 40:56 9:18
265 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 40:56 9:18
266 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 41:03 9:19
267 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 41:26 9:24
268 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 41:39 9:27
269 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:47 9:29
270 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 41:52 9:30
271 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 41:55 9:31
272 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 41:56 9:31
273 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 42:03 9:33
274 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 42:30 9:39
275 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 42:34 9:40
276 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 42:41 9:42
277 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 43:00 9:46
278 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 43:18 9:50
279 Ball, Joe Ripley 43:28 9:52
280 Roughton, Kevin Ilkeston 43:39 9:55
281 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:49 9:57
282 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 44:13 10:02
283 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 44:15 10:03
284 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 44:15 10:03
285 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 44:15 10:03
286 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 44:19 10:04
287 Smith, Zoe Chesapeake Road Runners 44:34 10:07
288 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 44:34 10:07
289 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 44:37 10:08
290 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 44:37 10:08
291 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:50 10:11
292 Mail, Molly Chesapeake Road Runners 45:01 10:13
293 Bird, Phill Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 45:10 10:15
294 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 45:22 10:18
295 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 45:23 10:18
296 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 45:24 10:19
297 Pegg, Brooke Chesapeake Road Runners 45:28 10:19
298 Power, Anika Ilkeston 45:41 10:22
299 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 45:48 10:24
300 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:16 10:30
301 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 46:55 10:39
302 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 47:54 10:53
303 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 48:02 10:54
304 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 48:21 10:59
305 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 48:42 11:04
306 Brundrett, Sue North Derbyshire 49:06 11:09
307 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 49:06 11:09
308 Wheatley, Kayleigh Ilkeston 49:28 11:14
309 Ray, Malcolm Kimberley and District Striders 51:07 11:37
310 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 51:38 11:44
311 Camps, Cherylene Kimberley and District Striders 53:36 12:10
312 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 54:48 12:27
313 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 55:02 12:30
314 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 56:01 12:43
315 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 58:03 13:11

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 17 2
3 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 28 3
4 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 61 4
5 Orton, Ryan Ripley 82 5

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 2 2
3 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 3 3
4 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 4
5 Rice, Shane Heanor Running Club 5 5
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 6 6
7 Watson, Kristian Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 7 7
8 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 9 8
9 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 12 9
10 Harpham, Paul Heanor Running Club 13 10
11 Cherry, Greg Long Eaton Running Club '86 18 11
12 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 20 12
13 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 21 13
14 Henstock, Joe Ripley 23 14
15 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 26 15
16 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 27 16
17 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 30 17
18 White, Simon Ilkeston 31 18
19 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 34 19
20 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 35 20
21 Berzins, Gary Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36 21
22 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 37 22
23 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 38 23
24 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 39 24
25 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 44 25
26 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 48 26
27 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 51 27
28 English, Simon Ripley 52 28
29 Martin, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 53 29
30 West, Richard Ripley 56 30
31 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 66 31
32 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 68 32
33 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 73 33
34 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 74 34
35 Wheatley, Tom Ilkeston 78 35
36 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 81 36
37 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 87 37
38 Draycott, Tim Heanor Running Club 96 38
39 Hughes, Carl Heanor Running Club 100 39
40 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 101 40
41 Salt, Ian Heanor Running Club 106 41
42 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 108 42
43 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 109 43
44 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 125 44
45 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 129 45
46 Feely, David Ilkeston 130 46
47 Baker, Matt Ripley 131 47
48 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 133 48
49 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 134 49
50 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 139 50
51 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 142 51
52 Blake, Ryan Ilkeston 145 52
53 Hucthinson, Andrew Ilkeston 149 53
54 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 162 54
55 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 170 55
56 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 178 56
57 Johnson, Shaun North Derbyshire 201 57
58 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 205 58
59 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 207 59
60 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 212 60
61 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 243 61
62 Bird, Jay Ripley 248 62

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 15 1
2 Duffin, Ian Heanor Running Club 16 2
3 Taylor, Dean Ripley 25 3
4 Coates, Rob Ripley 33 4
5 Kimber, Richard Ripley 40 5
6 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 41 6
7 Naylor, Zach Belper Harriers 60 7
8 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 65 8
9 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 9
10 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 75 10
11 Kirk, Simon Ilkeston 77 11
12 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 83 12
13 Worthy, Neil Ripley 90 13
14 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 91 14
15 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 94 15
16 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 97 16
17 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 98 17
18 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 112 18
19 Wing, Gareth North Derbyshire 113 19
20 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 117 20
21 Morley, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 126 21
22 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 150 22
23 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 161 23
24 Abbott, Phil Long Eaton Running Club '86 165 24
25 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 175 25
26 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 176 26
27 Riley, Jason Kimberley and District Striders 183 27
28 Brundrett, Gavin North Derbyshire 189 28
29 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 193 29
30 Harvey, Paul Matlock Athletic Club 196 30
31 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 198 31
32 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 202 32
33 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 223 33
34 Smith, Colin Ripley 224 34
35 Cooke, Tim Chesapeake Road Runners 227 35

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Handford, Carl Chesapeake Road Runners 14 1
2 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 19 2
3 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 22 3
4 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 24 4
5 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 29 5
6 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 32 6
7 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 42 7
8 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 45 8
9 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 47 9
10 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 49 10
11 Penny, Martin Ripley 55 11
12 Paisley, Andy Belper Harriers 58 12
13 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 62 13
14 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 63 14
15 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 64 15
16 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 67 16
17 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 70 17
18 Queenan, John Ilkeston 84 18
19 Lennox, Rob Ripley 88 19
20 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 92 20
21 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 102 21
22 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 118 22
23 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 138 23
24 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 153 24
25 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 155 25
26 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 156 26
27 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 164 27
28 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 166 28
29 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 172 29
30 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 174 30
31 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 184 31
32 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 195 32
33 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 254 33
34 Turton, James Ilkeston 255 34
35 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 271 35
36 Roughton, Kevin Ilkeston 280 36
37 Ewart, Paul Ilkeston 301 37

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 8 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 11 2
3 Dickenson, Andy Long Eaton Running Club '86 50 3
4 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 57 4
5 Fitzgerald, Patrick Long Eaton Running Club '86 59 5
6 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 69 6
7 Edwards, Simon Belper Harriers 76 7
8 Wareham, Mick Ripley 80 8
9 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 85 9
10 Cort, Neil Ilkeston 86 10
11 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 93 11
12 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 107 12
13 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 111 13
14 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 115 14
15 Watson, Dave North Derbyshire 120 15
16 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 151 16
17 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 152 17
18 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 171 18
19 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 173 19
20 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 180 20
21 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 185 21
22 Malcolm, John North Derbyshire 187 22
23 Donovan, Tim Ripley 190 23
24 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 197 24
25 Carpenter, Martin North Derbyshire 214 25
26 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 215 26
27 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 217 27
28 Meath, Steve Belper Harriers 232 28
29 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 251 29
30 Bird, Phill Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 293 30
31 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 302 31

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46 1
2 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 54 2
3 Maplethorpe, Alan Long Eaton Running Club '86 72 3
4 Thorneycroft, Jim Matlock Athletic Club 95 4
5 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 105 5
6 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 116 6
7 Simms, Richard Ripley 122 7
8 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 123 8
9 Murray, John North Derbyshire 127 9
10 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 135 10
11 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 137 11
12 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 146 12
13 Fowkes, Stephen North Derbyshire 194 13
14 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 199 14
15 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 211 15
16 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 216 16
17 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 222 17
18 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 238 18
19 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 261 19
20 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 265 20

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 114 1
2 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 136 2
3 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 157 3
4 Marchington, Antony Matlock Athletic Club 169 4
5 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 225 5
6 Powis, Bill Ripley 236 6
7 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 246 7
8 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 296 8
9 Crockford, Bob Long Eaton Running Club '86 299 9

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 147 1
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 279 2
3 Sinnott, Colin North Derbyshire 307 3
4 Ray, Malcolm Kimberley and District Striders 309 4
5 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 315 5

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 186 1
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 312 2

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 103 1
2 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 110 2
3 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 158 3
4 Bacon, Jade Mansfield Harriers & A.C 160 4
5 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 182 5
6 Mail, Molly Chesapeake Road Runners 292 6
7 Pegg, Brooke Chesapeake Road Runners 297 7

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 43 1
2 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 79 2
3 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 89 3
4 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 104 4
5 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 121 5
6 Bell-Minogue, Samantha Ilkeston 140 6
7 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 141 7
8 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 143 8
9 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 154 9
10 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 159 10
11 Jones, Helen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 167 11
12 Woods, Helen Kimberley and District Striders 177 12
13 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 181 13
14 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 191 14
15 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 192 15
16 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 200 16
17 Nay, Elizabeth Belper Harriers 203 17
18 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 209 18
19 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 218 19
20 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 226 20
21 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 228 21
22 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 230 22
23 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 241 23
24 Johnson, Sarah North Derbyshire 244 24
25 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 250 25
26 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 252 26
27 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 253 27
28 Chamberlain, Nicola Kimberley and District Striders 257 28
29 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 260 29
30 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 266 30
31 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 272 31
32 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 274 32
33 Wright, Joanne Heanor Running Club 278 33
34 Langley, Alicja Ilkeston 283 34
35 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 284 35
36 Smith, Zoe Chesapeake Road Runners 287 36
37 Tuck, Kate Heanor Running Club 289 37
38 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 290 38
39 Power, Anika Ilkeston 298 39
40 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 303 40
41 Wheatley, Kayleigh Ilkeston 308 41
42 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 314 42

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 99 1
2 Broughton, Esther Ripley 128 2
3 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 144 3
4 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 148 4
5 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 168 5
6 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 179 6
7 Atkinson, Andrea Matlock Athletic Club 206 7
8 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 229 8
9 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 235 9
10 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 242 10
11 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 258 11
12 Ludlam, Jackie Wirksworth Running Club 262 12
13 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 264 13
14 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 267 14
15 Cooper, Clare Belper Harriers 268 15
16 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 269 16
17 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 275 17
18 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 285 18
19 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 286 19
20 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 294 20
21 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 300 21
22 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 305 22

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 124 1
2 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 132 2
3 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 163 3
4 Parker , Tracey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 188 4
5 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 213 5
6 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 219 6
7 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 220 7
8 Butlin, Alison Ripley 239 8
9 Stewart, Diane Mansfield Harriers & A.C 247 9
10 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 256 10
11 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 259 11
12 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 276 12
13 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 277 13
14 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 282 14
15 Collis, Sharon North Derbyshire 304 15
16 Brundrett, Sue North Derbyshire 306 16
17 Camps, Cherylene Kimberley and District Striders 311 17

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 119 1
2 Forte, Angela Ripley 208 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 233 3
4 Amis, Wendy Belper Harriers 234 4
5 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 240 5
6 Spendlove, Kathryn Heanor Running Club 270 6

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holland, Alex Long Eaton Running Club '86 204 1
2 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 210 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 231 3
4 Ray, Wendy Long Eaton Running Club '86 245 4
5 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 249 5
6 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 288 6
7 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 291 7
8 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 295 8
9 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 310 9
10 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 313 10

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 221 1
2 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 273 2

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 237 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 263 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 281 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 221 0 221 12
2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 368 0 368 11
3 Ripley 10 381 0 381 10
4 Ilkeston 10 444 0 444 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 617 0 617 8
6 Belper Harriers 10 633 0 633 7
7 North Derbyshire 10 747 0 747 6
8 Matlock Athletic Club 10 786 0 786 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 1043 0 1043 4
10 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1318 0 1318 3
11 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 7 403 948 1351 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1365 0 1365 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 5 635 0 635 12
2 Ilkeston 5 649 0 649 11
3 Heanor Running Club 5 709 0 709 10
4 Ripley 5 817 0 817 9
5 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 924 0 924 8
6 Belper Harriers 5 960 0 960 7
7 Kimberley and District Striders 5 1039 0 1039 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 1129 0 1129 5
9 Chesapeake Road Runners 5 1226 0 1226 4
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 2 287 948 1235 3
11 North Derbyshire 5 1281 0 1281 2
12 Wirksworth Running Club 4 1071 316 1387 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 15 930 0 930 22
2 Ilkeston 15 1093 0 1093 20
3 Ripley 15 1198 0 1198 19
4 Matlock Athletic Club 15 1421 0 1421 17
5 Belper Harriers 15 1593 0 1593 14
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 12 655 948 1603 14
7 Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 1746 0 1746 13
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 12 1327 948 2275 10
9 Kimberley and District Striders 15 2357 0 2357 9
10 North Derbyshire 15 2028 0 2028 8
11 Wirksworth Running Club 14 2114 316 2430 5
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 15 2591 0 2591 5