BDL - Bakewell - 04-12-2016 Image

Info

If you park at the venue then you need to pay and display

New route

04-12-2016 at 11:00am

4.4 miles

X-Country

The Bakewell Showground Spectacular The Showground Bakewell DE45 1AQ

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 27:35 6:16
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 27:46 6:18
3 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 28:36 6:29
4 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 28:43 6:31
5 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 29:00 6:35
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 29:12 6:38
7 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 29:15 6:38
8 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 29:48 6:46
9 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 29:59 6:48
10 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 30:29 6:55
11 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 30:45 6:59
12 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30:47 6:59
13 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 30:51 7:00
14 Clayton, Tim Ripley 31:12 7:05
15 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:15 7:06
16 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 31:17 7:06
17 Rogers, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 31:18 7:06
18 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 31:20 7:07
19 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:26 7:08
20 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 31:39 7:11
21 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 31:40 7:11
22 Handford, Carl Chesapeake Road Runners 31:44 7:12
23 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 31:50 7:14
24 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 31:51 7:14
25 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 31:52 7:14
26 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 32:00 7:16
27 Harpham, Paul Heanor Running Club 32:06 7:17
28 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 32:08 7:18
29 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 32:13 7:19
30 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:24 7:21
31 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 32:26 7:22
32 Bryan, Andy North Derbyshire 32:30 7:23
33 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 32:42 7:25
34 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 32:46 7:26
35 James, Edward Belper Harriers 32:52 7:28
36 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 32:54 7:28
37 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 32:57 7:29
38 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 32:58 7:29
39 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 32:59 7:29
40 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:00 7:29
41 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 33:00 7:29
42 West, Richard Ripley 33:05 7:31
43 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 33:07 7:31
44 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 33:10 7:32
45 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 33:18 7:34
46 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 33:23 7:35
47 Jackson, Matt North Derbyshire 33:27 7:36
48 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:29 7:36
49 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 33:31 7:37
50 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 33:33 7:37
51 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 33:34 7:37
52 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 33:37 7:38
53 Kimber, Richard Ripley 33:39 7:38
54 Penny, Martin Ripley 33:45 7:40
55 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 33:48 7:40
56 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 33:56 7:42
57 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 33:57 7:42
58 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:00 7:43
59 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 34:06 7:44
60 Mahadevan, Krishna Belper Harriers 34:22 7:48
61 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:29 7:50
62 Doxey, James Ripley 34:30 7:50
63 Jones, Matt Ripley 34:31 7:50
64 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:35 7:51
65 Hart, James Belper Harriers 34:36 7:51
66 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 34:40 7:52
67 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 34:43 7:53
68 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 34:46 7:54
69 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:49 7:54
70 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 34:52 7:55
71 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 35:02 7:57
72 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 35:03 7:57
73 Winfield, Lily Heanor Running Club 35:05 7:58
74 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 35:09 7:59
75 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:09 7:59
76 Queenan, John Ilkeston 35:20 8:01
77 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 35:23 8:02
78 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 35:24 8:02
79 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 35:31 8:04
80 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:34 8:04
81 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 35:36 8:05
82 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 35:42 8:06
83 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 35:44 8:07
84 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 35:54 8:09
85 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:57 8:10
86 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 36:00 8:10
87 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:04 8:11
88 Orton, Ryan Ripley 36:06 8:12
89 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 36:10 8:13
90 Worthy, Neil Ripley 36:12 8:13
91 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:16 8:14
92 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 36:24 8:16
93 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 36:29 8:17
94 Feely, David Ilkeston 36:30 8:17
95 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:30 8:17
96 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 36:34 8:18
97 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 36:36 8:19
98 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 36:37 8:19
99 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:40 8:19
100 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 36:41 8:20
101 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 36:44 8:20
102 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 36:45 8:21
103 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 36:46 8:21
104 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 36:47 8:21
105 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 36:55 8:23
106 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 36:56 8:23
107 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 37:00 8:24
108 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 37:04 8:25
109 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 37:10 8:26
110 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:15 8:27
111 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 37:19 8:28
112 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:20 8:29
113 Lennox, Rob Ripley 37:21 8:29
114 Broughton, Esther Ripley 37:22 8:29
115 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 37:31 8:31
116 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 37:34 8:32
117 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:38 8:33
118 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 37:43 8:34
119 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 37:45 8:34
120 Baker, Matt Ripley 37:49 8:35
121 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 37:58 8:37
122 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 38:02 8:38
123 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 38:03 8:38
124 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 38:04 8:39
125 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 38:09 8:40
126 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 38:10 8:40
127 Glazebrook, Clare North Derbyshire 38:12 8:40
128 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 38:18 8:42
129 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 38:22 8:43
130 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 38:23 8:43
131 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 38:24 8:43
132 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 38:27 8:44
133 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 38:30 8:44
134 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 38:36 8:46
135 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 38:39 8:47
136 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 38:54 8:50
137 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 38:55 8:50
138 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 38:57 8:51
139 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:01 8:52
140 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 39:03 8:52
141 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:05 8:52
142 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 39:10 8:54
143 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:18 8:55
144 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 39:22 8:56
145 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 39:31 8:58
146 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 39:33 8:59
147 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:34 8:59
148 Sherras, Brian Ripley 39:37 9:00
149 Murray, John North Derbyshire 39:40 9:00
150 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 39:49 9:02
151 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 39:51 9:03
152 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 39:53 9:03
153 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 39:54 9:04
154 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 39:55 9:04
155 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 40:00 9:05
156 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 40:02 9:05
157 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 40:06 9:06
158 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 40:14 9:08
159 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 40:20 9:09
160 Collinge, Peter Ripley 40:23 9:10
161 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 40:25 9:11
162 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 40:26 9:11
163 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 40:30 9:12
164 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 40:34 9:13
165 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 40:38 9:14
166 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:39 9:14
167 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 40:40 9:14
168 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 40:43 9:15
169 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 40:57 9:18
170 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 41:05 9:20
171 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 41:14 9:22
172 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 41:16 9:22
173 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 41:25 9:24
174 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 41:44 9:29
175 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 41:47 9:29
176 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:50 9:30
177 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 42:02 9:33
178 Verhoeven, Vreni Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:11 9:35
179 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 42:13 9:35
180 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 42:16 9:36
181 Turner, Helen Belper Harriers 42:18 9:36
182 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 42:20 9:37
183 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:22 9:37
184 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 42:24 9:38
185 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:27 9:38
186 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:28 9:39
187 Harper, Dave Ilkeston 42:34 9:40
188 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 42:42 9:42
189 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 42:46 9:43
190 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 42:53 9:44
191 Forte, Angela Ripley 42:55 9:45
192 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 42:59 9:46
193 Bradley, Amy Ripley 43:04 9:47
194 Simms, Richard Ripley 43:04 9:47
195 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 43:10 9:48
196 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 43:24 9:51
197 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 43:25 9:52
198 Donovan, Tim Ripley 43:29 9:52
199 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 43:37 9:54
200 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 43:51 9:57
201 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 43:53 9:58
202 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 44:03 10:00
203 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 44:09 10:02
204 Fowles, Nathan Belper Harriers 44:17 10:03
205 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 44:25 10:05
206 James, Helen Belper Harriers 44:30 10:06
207 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 44:32 10:07
208 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 44:36 10:08
209 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 44:37 10:08
210 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 44:41 10:09
211 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 44:59 10:13
212 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 45:05 10:14
213 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 45:07 10:15
214 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 45:09 10:15
215 Turton, James Ilkeston 45:12 10:16
216 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 45:13 10:16
217 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 45:15 10:17
218 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 45:17 10:17
219 Watson, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 45:22 10:18
220 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 45:29 10:20
221 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 46:04 10:28
222 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 46:05 10:28
223 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 46:08 10:29
224 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:14 10:30
225 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 46:18 10:31
226 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 46:28 10:33
227 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 46:32 10:34
228 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:43 10:37
229 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 46:50 10:38
230 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 46:56 10:39
231 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 47:05 10:42
232 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 47:07 10:42
233 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 47:13 10:43
234 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 47:18 10:44
235 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 47:20 10:45
236 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:34 10:48
237 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 47:41 10:50
238 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 47:44 10:50
239 Roughton, Kevin Ilkeston 47:53 10:52
240 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 47:57 10:53
241 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 48:14 10:57
242 Bush, John Ilkeston 48:15 10:57
243 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 48:16 10:58
244 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 48:20 10:59
245 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 48:23 10:59
246 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 48:44 11:04
247 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 48:48 11:05
248 Ludlam, Jackie Wirksworth Running Club 48:53 11:06
249 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 48:58 11:07
250 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 49:21 11:12
251 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 49:23 11:13
252 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 49:26 11:14
253 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 50:04 11:22
254 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 50:13 11:24
255 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 50:28 11:28
256 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 50:52 11:33
257 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 51:07 11:37
258 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:10 11:37
259 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:11 11:37
260 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 51:17 11:39
261 Shearstone, Lorna North Derbyshire 51:41 11:44
262 Smith, Zoe Chesapeake Road Runners 51:57 11:48
263 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 52:24 11:54
264 Ball, Joe Ripley 52:35 11:57
265 Power, Anika Ilkeston 52:50 12:00
266 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 52:55 12:01
267 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 53:36 12:10
268 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 53:46 12:13
269 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 54:12 12:19
270 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 55:12 12:32
271 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 56:00 12:43
272 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 56:56 12:56
273 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 57:05 12:58
274 Wheatley, Kayleigh Ilkeston 59:20 13:29
275 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 1:06:10 15:02
276 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 1:06:37 15:08
277 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:06:48 15:10
278 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:08:12 15:29

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 12 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 15 2
3 Thompson, Sam Matlock Athletic Club 31 3
4 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 41 4
5 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 51 5
6 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 83 6
7 Orton, Ryan Ripley 88 7

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 King, Stuart Heanor Running Club 3 3
4 Robinson, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 4
5 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 5 5
6 Beresford, Luke Ripley 6 6
7 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 7 7
8 Rogers, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 17 8
9 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 18 9
10 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 21 10
11 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 23 11
12 Manning, Nathaniel Ilkeston 24 12
13 Manning, Lucas Ilkeston 25 13
14 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 26 14
15 Harpham, Paul Heanor Running Club 27 15
16 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 28 16
17 Bryan, Andy North Derbyshire 32 17
18 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 34 18
19 James, Edward Belper Harriers 35 19
20 Dakin, Jack Belper Harriers 36 20
21 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 37 21
22 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 38 22
23 Sleath, Dan Ilkeston 39 23
24 West, Richard Ripley 42 24
25 Sanderson, John North Derbyshire 43 25
26 Jackson, Matt North Derbyshire 47 26
27 Moore, Brendan Ilkeston 49 27
28 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 50 28
29 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 52 29
30 Raeside, Bruce Kimberley and District Striders 56 30
31 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 57 31
32 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 58 32
33 Allatt, Roland North Derbyshire 59 33
34 Hart, James Belper Harriers 65 34
35 Norman, Robert Belper Harriers 77 35
36 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 81 36
37 Bradbury, Matt Mansfield Harriers & A.C 87 37
38 Whittaker, Charlie Matlock Athletic Club 89 38
39 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 92 39
40 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 93 40
41 Feely, David Ilkeston 94 41
42 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 97 42
43 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 100 43
44 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 108 44
45 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 119 45
46 Baker, Matt Ripley 120 46
47 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 121 47
48 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 128 48
49 Warton-Woods, Ian Ripley 131 49
50 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 137 50
51 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 139 51
52 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 153 52
53 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 164 53
54 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 169 54
55 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 183 55
56 Harper, Dave Ilkeston 187 56
57 Smithson, Dan North Derbyshire 200 57
58 Fowles, Nathan Belper Harriers 204 58
59 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 223 59
60 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 226 60
61 Foster, Colin Ilkeston 257 61

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Dawson, Martin North Derbyshire 9 1
2 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 10 2
3 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 13 3
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 16 4
5 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 48 5
6 Kimber, Richard Ripley 53 6
7 Doxey, James Ripley 62 7
8 Taylor, Saul Belper Harriers 67 8
9 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 71 9
10 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 75 10
11 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 79 11
12 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 80 12
13 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 84 13
14 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 86 14
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 90 15
16 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 95 16
17 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 101 17
18 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 107 18
19 Chapman, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 117 19
20 Mercer, Paul Heanor Running Club 124 20
21 Knight, Darren Chesapeake Road Runners 144 21
22 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 152 22
23 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 165 23
24 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 171 24
25 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 177 25
26 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 180 26
27 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 201 27
28 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 203 28
29 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 205 29
30 Watson, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 219 30

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 11 1
2 Cross, Dean Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 19 2
3 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 20 3
4 Handford, Carl Chesapeake Road Runners 22 4
5 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 29 5
6 Baird, Glenn Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 30 6
7 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 45 7
8 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 46 8
9 Penny, Martin Ripley 54 9
10 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 55 10
11 Jones, Matt Ripley 63 11
12 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 64 12
13 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 66 13
14 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 69 14
15 Crawshaw, Mark Wirksworth Running Club 74 15
16 Queenan, John Ilkeston 76 16
17 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 85 17
18 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 98 18
19 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 102 19
20 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 109 20
21 Lennox, Rob Ripley 113 21
22 Herbert, Dave Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 135 22
23 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 136 23
24 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 138 24
25 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 145 25
26 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 146 26
27 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton Running Club '86 147 27
28 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 151 28
29 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 156 29
30 Simmons, Gavin Matlock Athletic Club 161 30
31 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 170 31
32 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 184 32
33 Bown, Ian Chesapeake Road Runners 188 33
34 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 202 34
35 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 214 35
36 Turton, James Ilkeston 215 36
37 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 224 37
38 Terry, Rob Belper Harriers 233 38
39 Roughton, Kevin Ilkeston 239 39
40 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 246 40

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 8 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 14 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33 3
4 Mahadevan, Krishna Belper Harriers 60 4
5 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 68 5
6 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 70 6
7 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 72 7
8 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 96 8
9 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 105 9
10 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 106 10
11 Watson, Conrad Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 110 11
12 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 111 12
13 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 129 13
14 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 140 14
15 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 150 15
16 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 158 16
17 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 172 17
18 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 173 18
19 Boursnell, Tim Belper Harriers 175 19
20 Burton, Shaun Long Eaton Running Club '86 186 20
21 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 189 21
22 Donovan, Tim Ripley 198 22
23 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 209 23
24 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 211 24
25 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 231 25
26 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 270 26

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40 1
2 Fox, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 61 2
3 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 78 3
4 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 91 4
5 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 103 5
6 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 116 6
7 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 122 7
8 Spencer, Dave Wirksworth Running Club 126 8
9 Sherras, Brian Ripley 148 9
10 Murray, John North Derbyshire 149 10
11 Shipley, Stuart Chesapeake Road Runners 155 11
12 Jackson, Rob Long Eaton Running Club '86 176 12
13 Simms, Richard Ripley 194 13
14 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 199 14
15 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 216 15
16 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 241 16
17 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 244 17

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 104 1
2 Gorman, John North Derbyshire 162 2
3 Bower, Alan Ilkeston 197 3
4 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 237 4
5 Morris, Vaughan Long Eaton Running Club '86 263 5
6 Sharp, Phil Chesapeake Road Runners 273 6

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 160 1
2 Ball, Joe Ripley 264 2
3 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 278 3

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Russell, Clive Matlock Athletic Club 190 1
2 Bush, John Ilkeston 242 2
3 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 277 3

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Winfield, Lily Heanor Running Club 73 1
2 Lacaster, Katie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 99 2
3 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 125 3
4 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 130 4
5 Smith, Danielle Heanor Running Club 163 5

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 44 1
2 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 82 2
3 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 115 3
4 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 118 4
5 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 132 5
6 Watson, Claire Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 143 6
7 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 154 7
8 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 159 8
9 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 166 9
10 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 179 10
11 Turner, Helen Belper Harriers 181 11
12 Tan, Chew North Derbyshire 182 12
13 Bradley, Amy Ripley 193 13
14 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 196 14
15 James, Helen Belper Harriers 206 15
16 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club '86 207 16
17 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 208 17
18 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 210 18
19 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 217 19
20 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 218 20
21 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 222 21
22 Toyn, Ruth North Derbyshire 232 22
23 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 234 23
24 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 236 24
25 Lander, Harriet Wirksworth Running Club 240 25
26 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 253 26
27 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 255 27
28 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 256 28
29 Arbon, Jemma Mansfield Harriers & A.C 258 29
30 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 260 30
31 Smith, Zoe Chesapeake Road Runners 262 31
32 Power, Anika Ilkeston 265 32
33 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 266 33
34 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 272 34
35 Wheatley, Kayleigh Ilkeston 274 35
36 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 276 36

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 112 1
2 Broughton, Esther Ripley 114 2
3 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 123 3
4 Glazebrook, Clare North Derbyshire 127 4
5 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 134 5
6 Hutchinson, Gayle Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 141 6
7 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 157 7
8 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 174 8
9 Greatorex, Sue Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 192 9
10 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 220 10
11 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 227 11
12 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 230 12
13 Moncaster, Eva Wirksworth Running Club 245 13
14 Fitzpatrick, Jayne Ripley 247 14
15 Ludlam, Jackie Wirksworth Running Club 248 15
16 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 249 16
17 Castle, Linda Ilkeston 251 17
18 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 252 18
19 Machin, Lisa Long Eaton Running Club '86 254 19
20 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 269 20
21 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 271 21

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Grant, Jo Matlock Athletic Club 133 1
2 Cresswell, Cathy Ripley 142 2
3 Shipley, Anna Heanor Running Club 167 3
4 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 168 4
5 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 185 5
6 Clark, Rachel Belper Harriers 213 6
7 Grafton, Kirsten North Derbyshire 221 7
8 Woodhouse, Debbie Ilkeston 229 8
9 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 238 9
10 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 243 10
11 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 259 11
12 Shearstone, Lorna North Derbyshire 261 12
13 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 268 13

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Verhoeven, Vreni Long Eaton Running Club '86 178 1
2 Forte, Angela Ripley 191 2

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Fisher, Rita Heanor Running Club 195 1
2 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 225 2
3 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 235 3
4 Bates, Sue Ilkeston 275 4

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Gorman, Margaret North Derbyshire 250 1

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 212 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 228 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 267 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 10 312 0 312 12
2 North Derbyshire 10 399 0 399 11
3 Ilkeston 10 470 0 470 10
4 Ripley 10 478 0 478 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 499 0 499 8
6 Matlock Athletic Club 10 510 0 510 7
7 Belper Harriers 10 565 0 565 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 709 0 709 5
9 Kimberley and District Striders 10 906 0 906 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 9 915 279 1194 3
11 Chesapeake Road Runners 10 1370 0 1370 2
12 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 1444 0 1444 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 5 579 0 579 12
2 Heanor Running Club 5 712 0 712 11
3 Ripley 5 722 0 722 10
4 Ilkeston 5 732 0 732 9
5 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4 588 279 867 8
6 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 955 0 955 7
7 North Derbyshire 5 984 0 984 6
8 Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 990 0 990 5
9 Belper Harriers 5 1055 0 1055 4
10 Wirksworth Running Club 5 1119 0 1119 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 5 1120 0 1120 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 3 729 558 1287 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Heanor Running Club 15 1024 0 1024 23
2 Matlock Athletic Club 15 1089 0 1089 19
3 Ripley 15 1200 0 1200 19
4 Ilkeston 15 1202 0 1202 19
5 North Derbyshire 15 1383 0 1383 17
6 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 14 1087 279 1366 16
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 15 1664 0 1664 12
8 Belper Harriers 15 1620 0 1620 10
9 Kimberley and District Striders 15 2026 0 2026 6
10 Wirksworth Running Club 14 2034 279 2313 6
11 Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 2434 0 2434 6
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 13 2099 558 2657 3