BDL - Trent Meadows - 22-01-2017 Image

Info

Normally lots of water

22-01-2017 at 11:00am

4.9 miles

X-Country

134 Meadow Ln Long Eaton Nottingham NG10 2FQ UK

Location

Results

All Members arrow_drop_down

Position Name Team Time Pace (Min/Mile)
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 28:43 5:51
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 29:14 5:57
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 30:32 6:13
4 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30:41 6:15
5 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 31:00 6:19
6 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 31:23 6:24
7 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 31:34 6:26
8 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:39 6:27
9 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 31:46 6:28
10 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 31:47 6:29
11 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 31:48 6:29
12 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 31:50 6:29
13 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 31:55 6:30
14 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 32:03 6:32
15 Cherry, Greg Long Eaton Running Club '86 32:10 6:33
16 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 32:13 6:34
17 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 32:13 6:34
18 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 32:16 6:35
19 Clayton, Tim Ripley 32:21 6:36
20 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 32:23 6:36
21 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 32:29 6:37
22 Howett, Christian Ripley 32:53 6:42
23 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 32:57 6:43
24 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 32:59 6:43
25 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 33:08 6:45
26 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:13 6:46
27 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 33:17 6:47
28 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 33:27 6:49
29 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:35 6:51
30 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 33:38 6:51
31 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 33:39 6:52
32 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 33:42 6:52
33 Stone, Bradley Matlock Athletic Club 33:44 6:53
34 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 33:45 6:53
35 Coates, Rob Ripley 33:46 6:53
36 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 33:46 6:53
37 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 33:47 6:53
38 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 33:49 6:54
39 Jones, Matt Ripley 33:52 6:54
40 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 34:02 6:56
41 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 34:10 6:58
42 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 34:36 7:03
43 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 34:37 7:03
44 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 34:39 7:04
45 Kimber, Richard Ripley 34:41 7:04
46 Penny, Martin Ripley 34:43 7:05
47 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 34:51 7:06
48 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 34:52 7:06
49 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 34:59 7:08
50 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:06 7:09
51 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 35:09 7:10
52 English, Simon Ripley 35:10 7:10
53 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 35:17 7:12
54 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 35:18 7:12
55 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 35:19 7:12
56 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 35:22 7:13
57 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 35:37 7:16
58 Allen, Craig Matlock Athletic Club 35:41 7:16
59 Orton, Ryan Ripley 35:54 7:19
60 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:11 7:23
61 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 36:17 7:24
62 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 36:21 7:25
63 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 36:27 7:26
64 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 36:28 7:26
65 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 36:28 7:26
66 Queenan, John Ilkeston 36:29 7:26
67 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 36:34 7:27
68 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 36:40 7:28
69 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 36:41 7:29
70 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 36:44 7:29
71 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 36:48 7:30
72 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 36:52 7:31
73 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 36:58 7:32
74 Wilmot, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 36:59 7:32
75 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:02 7:33
76 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 37:07 7:34
77 Worthy, Neil Ripley 37:10 7:35
78 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 37:17 7:36
79 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 37:17 7:36
80 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 37:18 7:36
81 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 37:24 7:37
82 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 37:27 7:38
83 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 37:28 7:38
84 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 37:29 7:38
85 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 37:33 7:39
86 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 37:36 7:40
87 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 37:37 7:40
88 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 37:43 7:41
89 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 37:45 7:42
90 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 37:47 7:42
91 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 37:49 7:43
92 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 37:50 7:43
93 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 37:51 7:43
94 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 37:51 7:43
95 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 37:53 7:43
96 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 37:57 7:44
97 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 38:02 7:45
98 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 38:03 7:45
99 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 38:04 7:46
100 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 38:06 7:46
101 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 38:06 7:46
102 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 38:07 7:46
103 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 38:13 7:47
104 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 38:15 7:48
105 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 38:16 7:48
106 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 38:29 7:51
107 Nichols, Matt Ripley 38:32 7:51
108 Broughton, Esther Ripley 38:33 7:52
109 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 38:43 7:54
110 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 38:45 7:54
111 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 38:48 7:55
112 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 38:50 7:55
113 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 38:51 7:55
114 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 38:52 7:55
115 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 38:52 7:55
116 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 38:56 7:56
117 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 38:58 7:57
118 Bradley, Andy Ripley 39:00 7:57
119 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 39:06 7:58
120 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 39:11 7:59
121 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 39:12 7:59
122 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 39:13 8:00
123 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:14 8:00
124 Bates, Nick Belper Harriers 39:16 8:00
125 Fisher, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:20 8:01
126 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:21 8:01
127 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 39:29 8:03
128 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 39:30 8:03
129 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 39:31 8:03
130 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 39:40 8:05
131 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 39:47 8:07
132 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 39:56 8:08
133 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 39:57 8:09
134 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 39:59 8:09
135 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:00 8:09
136 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 40:02 8:10
137 Baker, Matt Ripley 40:04 8:10
138 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 40:09 8:11
139 Howett, Jo Ripley 40:12 8:12
140 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 40:18 8:13
141 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 40:26 8:15
142 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:27 8:15
143 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 40:29 8:15
144 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 40:31 8:16
145 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 40:40 8:17
146 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 40:41 8:18
147 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 40:44 8:18
148 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 40:47 8:19
149 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 40:49 8:19
150 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 40:50 8:19
151 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 40:51 8:20
152 Feely, David Ilkeston 40:53 8:20
153 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 40:55 8:21
154 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 40:55 8:21
155 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 40:55 8:21
156 Collinge, Peter Ripley 40:56 8:21
157 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 40:57 8:21
158 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 41:00 8:22
159 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 41:05 8:23
160 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 41:13 8:24
161 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 41:16 8:25
162 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 41:19 8:25
163 Abbott, Phil Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:23 8:26
164 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 41:27 8:27
165 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 41:29 8:27
166 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 41:29 8:27
167 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 41:33 8:28
168 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 41:33 8:28
169 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 41:38 8:29
170 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 41:38 8:29
171 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 41:39 8:29
172 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 41:46 8:31
173 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 41:49 8:32
174 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 41:51 8:32
175 Sherras, Brian Ripley 41:59 8:34
176 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 42:02 8:34
177 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 42:04 8:35
178 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 42:09 8:36
179 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 42:15 8:37
180 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 42:19 8:38
181 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 42:21 8:38
182 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 42:22 8:38
183 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 42:23 8:38
184 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 42:27 8:39
185 Thurston, Ruby Belper Harriers 42:30 8:40
186 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 42:31 8:40
187 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 42:32 8:40
188 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:36 8:41
189 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 42:38 8:42
190 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 42:41 8:42
191 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 42:48 8:44
192 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42:49 8:44
193 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 42:50 8:44
194 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 42:53 8:45
195 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 42:57 8:45
196 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 42:59 8:46
197 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 43:04 8:47
198 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 43:07 8:47
199 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 43:29 8:52
200 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 43:34 8:53
201 Smith, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:36 8:53
202 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 43:40 8:54
203 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 43:43 8:55
204 MacKenzie, Kate North Derbyshire 43:44 8:55
205 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 43:52 8:57
206 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 43:53 8:57
207 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 43:54 8:57
208 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth Running Club 44:01 8:58
209 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 44:03 8:59
210 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 44:07 9:00
211 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 44:19 9:02
212 Carpenter, Martin North Derbyshire 44:24 9:03
213 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 44:29 9:04
214 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 44:38 9:06
215 Donovan, Tim Ripley 44:40 9:06
216 Turner, Helen Belper Harriers 44:46 9:08
217 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 44:48 9:08
218 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 44:56 9:10
219 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 45:07 9:12
220 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 45:25 9:16
221 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 45:26 9:16
222 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 45:32 9:17
223 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 45:35 9:18
224 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 45:40 9:19
225 James, Helen Belper Harriers 45:45 9:20
226 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 45:48 9:20
227 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 45:50 9:21
228 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 45:50 9:21
229 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 45:56 9:22
230 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 46:00 9:23
231 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 46:05 9:24
232 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 46:06 9:24
233 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 46:09 9:25
234 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 46:10 9:25
235 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 46:22 9:27
236 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 46:27 9:28
237 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 46:32 9:29
238 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 46:36 9:30
239 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:37 9:30
240 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 46:43 9:32
241 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 46:44 9:32
242 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:46 9:32
243 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 46:50 9:33
244 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 46:51 9:33
245 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 46:56 9:34
246 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 46:59 9:35
247 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 47:02 9:35
248 Butlin, Alison Ripley 47:02 9:35
249 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 47:03 9:36
250 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 47:08 9:37
251 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 47:17 9:38
252 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 47:31 9:41
253 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 47:52 9:46
254 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 47:57 9:47
255 Bradley, Amy Ripley 48:02 9:48
256 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 48:10 9:49
257 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 48:34 9:54
258 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 48:35 9:54
259 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 48:38 9:55
260 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:18 10:03
261 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 49:31 10:06
262 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 49:35 10:07
263 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 49:38 10:07
264 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 49:45 10:09
265 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 49:47 10:09
266 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 50:02 10:12
267 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 50:03 10:12
268 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 50:04 10:13
269 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 50:10 10:14
270 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 50:18 10:15
271 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 50:22 10:16
272 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 50:25 10:17
273 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 50:32 10:18
274 Simms, Martin Belper Harriers 50:34 10:19
275 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 50:35 10:19
276 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 50:43 10:21
277 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 50:58 10:24
278 Rowe, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 51:08 10:26
279 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 51:26 10:29
280 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 52:09 10:38
282 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 52:14 10:39
283 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 52:43 10:45
284 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 52:49 10:46
285 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 52:56 10:48
286 Phillips, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 53:09 10:50
287 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 53:15 10:52
288 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 53:48 10:58
289 Power, Anika Ilkeston 53:52 10:59
290 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:01 11:01
291 Ozenbrook, Elaine Belper Harriers 54:16 11:04
292 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 54:25 11:06
293 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 54:29 11:07
294 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54:31 11:07
295 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 54:38 11:08
296 Ball, Joe Ripley 54:50 11:11
297 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 55:03 11:14
298 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 55:21 11:17
299 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 55:22 11:17
300 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 55:37 11:21
301 Ray, Malcolm Kimberley and District Striders 56:03 11:26
302 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 56:19 11:29
303 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 56:34 11:32
304 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 57:28 11:43
305 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 57:36 11:45
306 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 57:47 11:47
307 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 57:54 11:48
308 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 58:09 11:52
309 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 58:14 11:53
310 Cummings, Laura Belper Harriers 58:27 11:55
311 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 1:00:49 12:24
312 Briggs, Mike Wirksworth Running Club 1:03:38 12:59
313 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 1:04:35 13:10
314 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 1:08:26 13:57
315 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 1:09:37 14:12
316 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 1:13:36 15:01
317 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 1:13:36 15:01
318 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 1:15:52 15:28

JM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Moakes, Samuel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 8 1
2 Burnham, Ben Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 16 2
3 Howett, Christian Ripley 22 3
4 Bosworth, Wykeham Belper Harriers 28 4
5 West, Birtie Matlock Athletic Club 36 5
6 Farmer, James Heanor Running Club 53 6
7 Orton, Ryan Ripley 59 7
8 O'Hanlon, Myles Heanor Running Club 122 8

SM arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Rainsford, Joe Heanor Running Club 1 1
2 Holmes, Harry Wirksworth Running Club 2 2
3 Beresford, Luke Ripley 3 3
4 Davenport, Colin Matlock Athletic Club 5 4
5 Rhodes, Ben Heanor Running Club 7 5
6 Perrin, Aston Long Eaton Running Club '86 9 6
7 Owen, Sam Ilkeston 12 7
8 Blair, Mike Matlock Athletic Club 14 8
9 Cherry, Greg Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 9
10 Sheldon, Andrew Matlock Athletic Club 17 10
11 Bott, Shaun Belper Harriers 18 11
12 Leach, Chris North Derbyshire 20 12
13 Parker, Cory Heanor Running Club 23 13
14 Darnell, Adam North Derbyshire 24 14
15 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club '86 26 15
16 Howe, Richard Long Eaton Running Club '86 29 16
17 Stone, Bradley Matlock Athletic Club 33 17
18 Earley, Michael Ilkeston 34 18
19 Hudson, Keith Ilkeston 37 19
20 Taylor, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 40 20
21 Cook, Alex Belper Harriers 41 21
22 Ashmore, Steve Heanor Running Club 47 22
23 Basey, Andrew Heanor Running Club 49 23
24 English, Simon Ripley 52 24
25 Fickling, Martin Mansfield Harriers & A.C 55 25
26 Godber, Ed Belper Harriers 61 26
27 Morley, Jack North Derbyshire 63 27
28 Gooch, Dan Kimberley and District Striders 71 28
29 Hazeldine, Joshua Ilkeston 73 29
30 Thorpe, John Matlock Athletic Club 76 30
31 Severn, Simon Ilkeston 81 31
32 Rose, Andy Wirksworth Running Club 95 32
33 Bayliss, Greg Ripley 101 33
34 Reynolds, John Ilkeston 102 34
35 Potter, John Wirksworth Running Club 103 35
36 Turner, Leigh Kimberley and District Striders 104 36
37 Jackson, Matt Heanor Running Club 106 37
38 Nichols, Matt Ripley 107 38
39 Hooton, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 109 39
40 Cutforth, Lee Kimberley and District Striders 115 40
41 Millington, Dave Ilkeston 116 41
42 Fisher, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 125 42
43 James, Richard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 131 43
44 Naylor, Andy Belper Harriers 136 44
45 Baker, Matt Ripley 137 45
46 Hobson, Richard Ilkeston 141 46
47 White, Adam Long Eaton Running Club '86 142 47
48 Lester, Anthony Matlock Athletic Club 144 48
49 Murray, Andy Ilkeston 146 49
50 Weightman, Matt Long Eaton Running Club '86 148 50
51 Fell, Joe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 151 51
52 Feely, David Ilkeston 152 52
53 Finney, Ash Kimberley and District Striders 160 53
54 Michou, Phil Ilkeston 168 54
55 Bevan, George Long Eaton Running Club '86 169 55
56 Beasley, Carl Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 171 56
57 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club 178 57
58 Bamford, Tom Ilkeston 181 58
59 Softley, Robert Chesapeake Road Runners 196 59
60 Bradshaw, Christian Belper Harriers 200 60
61 Hardy, Craig Ilkeston 232 61
62 Chauhan, Sandeep Kimberley and District Striders 282 62

VM40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Sorrell, Paul Ripley 6 1
2 Hunter, Ian Ilkeston 11 2
3 Nugent, Daniel Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 13 3
4 Whittleton, Paul Ilkeston 25 4
5 Coates, Rob Ripley 35 5
6 Morley, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 42 6
7 Kimber, Richard Ripley 45 7
8 Lay, Mark Long Eaton Running Club '86 51 8
9 Allen, Craig Matlock Athletic Club 58 9
10 Hemsley, Matthew North Derbyshire 65 10
11 King, Bob Wirksworth Running Club 69 11
12 Lowe, Wayne Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 70 12
13 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley 72 13
14 Hodgkins, Gary Mansfield Harriers & A.C 75 14
15 Worthy, Neil Ripley 77 15
16 Purser, Kevin Chesapeake Road Runners 82 16
17 Winfield, Paul Heanor Running Club 96 17
18 Mellor, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 99 18
19 Mellors, Ian Heanor Running Club 113 19
20 Bird, Andrew Ilkeston 133 20
21 Rice, Jonathan Ilkeston 134 21
22 Johnston, Peter Wirksworth Running Club 138 22
23 Lambert, Mark Ilkeston 158 23
24 Abbott, Phil Long Eaton Running Club '86 163 24
25 Belbin, Dennis Matlock Athletic Club 172 25
26 Dodsley, Darren Kimberley and District Striders 177 26
27 Henton, David Heanor Running Club 182 27
28 Walker, Shane Chesapeake Road Runners 184 28
29 Baguley, Graeme Mansfield Harriers & A.C 188 29
30 Robertson, Dave Mansfield Harriers & A.C 192 30
31 Pearce, Rob Belper Harriers 194 31
32 Marchant, Antony Belper Harriers 210 32
33 Apaya, Richard Chesapeake Road Runners 222 33
34 Hayes, Darren Ilkeston 224 34
35 Burch, Simon Chesapeake Road Runners 230 35

VM45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Deeming, Ashley Heanor Running Club 10 1
2 Christmas, Paul Wirksworth Running Club 21 2
3 Monaghan, Ian North Derbyshire 32 3
4 Chant, Ian Long Eaton Running Club '86 38 4
5 Jones, Matt Ripley 39 5
6 Holden, Rupert Matlock Athletic Club 43 6
7 Stevenson, Brent Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 44 7
8 Penny, Martin Ripley 46 8
9 Baggs, Tim Long Eaton Running Club '86 48 9
10 D'Arcy, Lee Heanor Running Club 54 10
11 Thompson, Scott Matlock Athletic Club 56 11
12 Webster, Karl Matlock Athletic Club 57 12
13 Roper, Robert Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 60 13
14 Johnson, Kevin Ilkeston 62 14
15 Horton, Dave Belper Harriers 64 15
16 Queenan, John Ilkeston 66 16
17 Linacre, Craig Mansfield Harriers & A.C 67 17
18 Wilmot, Peter Matlock Athletic Club 74 18
19 Kemp, Alan Mansfield Harriers & A.C 78 19
20 Adkin, Ian Belper Harriers 79 20
21 Nash, Andy Belper Harriers 97 21
22 Jayes, Tim Kimberley and District Striders 105 22
23 Iliffe, Richard Ilkeston 114 23
24 Tomlinson, Mark Heanor Running Club 121 24
25 Lenton, Andy Belper Harriers 127 25
26 Flint, John Heanor Running Club 140 26
27 Haskard, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 149 27
28 Gillott, Chris Wirksworth Running Club 155 28
29 Donaldson, Tony Ilkeston 164 29
30 Hopkinson, Carl Ripley 166 30
31 Curzon, Ricky Wirksworth Running Club 167 31
32 Weston, Steven North Derbyshire 173 32
33 Bloor, Julian Ilkeston 179 33
34 Robinson-Day, Steve Kimberley and District Striders 195 34
35 Glazebrook, Jamie North Derbyshire 197 35
36 Lees, Andy North Derbyshire 213 36
37 Hackett, Simon Belper Harriers 234 37
38 Kinch, Marc Long Eaton Running Club '86 236 38
39 Whitmill, Matt Kimberley and District Striders 240 39
40 Toyn, Darren North Derbyshire 262 40
41 Thorpe, Richard North Derbyshire 270 41

VM50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Butcher, Paul Mansfield Harriers & A.C 4 1
2 Clayton, Tim Ripley 19 2
3 Shaw, Phil Mansfield Harriers & A.C 30 3
4 Shaw, Andrew Wirksworth Running Club 68 4
5 Elkington, Garry North Derbyshire 80 5
6 Corker, Richard North Derbyshire 85 6
7 Davis, Simon Ilkeston 87 7
8 Weston, Glen Kimberley and District Striders 89 8
9 Griffiths, Mike North Derbyshire 98 9
10 Gooch, Rob Kimberley and District Striders 100 10
11 Softley, Andy Chesapeake Road Runners 120 11
12 Bates, Nick Belper Harriers 124 12
13 Blakeway, Tony Long Eaton Running Club '86 126 13
14 Hodkin, Andy Matlock Athletic Club 143 14
15 Holmes, Dennis Ripley 147 15
16 Saunders, Dave Kimberley and District Striders 154 16
17 O'Hanlon, Eamon Heanor Running Club 161 17
18 Butt, Phil Belper Harriers 162 18
19 Shipley, Neil Chesapeake Road Runners 176 19
20 Watson, James Wirksworth Running Club 187 20
21 Goodall, Steve Matlock Athletic Club 191 21
22 Fentem, Paul Chesapeake Road Runners 198 22
23 Carpenter, Martin North Derbyshire 212 23
24 Cooper, Ian Ilkeston 214 24
25 Donovan, Tim Ripley 215 25
26 Dickinson, David Kimberley and District Striders 229 26
27 Bower, Richard Ilkeston 241 27
28 Foulkes, Leonard Belper Harriers 253 28
29 Andrew, Michael Ilkeston 258 29
30 Richardson, Tim Mansfield Harriers & A.C 261 30
31 Simms, Martin Belper Harriers 274 31
32 Nicholls, Paul Kimberley and District Striders 299 32

VM55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Watkin, Nigel Mansfield Harriers & A.C 50 1
2 Wilkinson, Rich Long Eaton Running Club '86 83 2
3 Foreman, Bob Matlock Athletic Club 90 3
4 Hallas, Chris Matlock Athletic Club 112 4
5 Birch, John Wirksworth Running Club 119 5
6 Kerry, Pete North Derbyshire 150 6
7 Parker, Ian Heanor Running Club 153 7
8 Sherras, Brian Ripley 175 8
9 Doyle, Michael Kimberley and District Striders 199 9
10 Carroll, Seamus North Derbyshire 227 10
11 Sharratt, Rob Ilkeston 231 11
12 Jackson, Mark Matlock Athletic Club 250 12
13 Corrigan, Mike Ripley 263 13
14 Birkin, Gordon Ilkeston 267 14
15 Bateman, Jerry Ripley 273 15

VM60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Bradley, Andy Ripley 118 1
2 Riley, Dave Long Eaton Running Club '86 128 2
3 Wardle, Steve Heanor Running Club 165 3
4 Moorhouse, Mick Matlock Athletic Club 190 4
5 Gonnella, Malcolm North Derbyshire 206 5
6 Clements, Brian Wirksworth Running Club 275 6

VM65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Collinge, Peter Ripley 156 1
2 Thurston, Les Matlock Athletic Club 219 2
3 Holden, Peter Ilkeston 266 3
4 Ball, Joe Ripley 296 4
5 Ray, Malcolm Kimberley and District Striders 301 5
6 Browne, Alan North Derbyshire 315 6

VM70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Briggs, Mike Wirksworth Running Club 312 1
2 Spalding, Dougie Ilkeston 314 2

JL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Holden, Ava Matlock Athletic Club 93 1
2 O'Hanlon, Mollie Heanor Running Club 94 2
3 Cotton, Millie Heanor Running Club 317 3

SL arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Palmer-Blount, Lisa Heanor Running Club 27 1
2 Stone, Jade Matlock Athletic Club 31 2
3 Keeley, Ruth Belper Harriers 84 3
4 Denman, Jessica Ilkeston 86 4
5 Shipley, Leonie Chesapeake Road Runners 88 5
6 Denman, Melissa Ilkeston 91 6
7 Taylor, Lucy Ripley 92 7
8 Ayton, Cathy Ilkeston 110 8
9 Braisby, Natalie Ilkeston 117 9
10 Smith, Jodie Long Eaton Running Club '86 123 10
11 Roper, Nicola Ilkeston 132 11
12 Bamford, Liz Ilkeston 157 12
13 Pye, Alison Matlock Athletic Club 159 13
14 Turner, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 170 14
15 Brown, Cathy Long Eaton Running Club '86 183 15
16 Thurston, Ruby Belper Harriers 185 16
17 Leivers, Rose Heanor Running Club 186 17
18 Hutchby, Sonia Ilkeston 189 18
19 Ward, Simone Ilkeston 193 19
20 Smith, Lindsay Long Eaton Running Club '86 201 20
21 Taylor, Sarah Ilkeston 202 21
22 MacKenzie, Kate North Derbyshire 204 22
23 Holmes, Sarah Belper Harriers 207 23
24 Hickey, Laura Ilkeston 209 24
25 Shipley, Freya Chesapeake Road Runners 211 25
26 Turner, Helen Belper Harriers 216 26
27 Carter, Lois Belper Harriers 217 27
28 Kirk, Deborah Heanor Running Club 218 28
29 Barnett, Hannah North Derbyshire 220 29
30 Richardson, Tanya Chesapeake Road Runners 221 30
31 James, Helen Belper Harriers 225 31
32 Chauhan, Michelle Kimberley and District Striders 237 32
33 Anderson, Kerry North Derbyshire 238 33
34 Wooliscroft, Debbie Wirksworth Running Club 243 34
35 Ward, Nikki Wirksworth Running Club 244 35
36 Saunders, Joanne Ilkeston 246 36
37 Raeside, Julia Kimberley and District Striders 251 37
38 Sinclair, Esther Mansfield Harriers & A.C 254 38
39 Bradley, Amy Ripley 255 39
40 Solomon, Steph Wirksworth Running Club 256 40
41 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston 268 41
42 Turner, Jenni Kimberley and District Striders 277 42
43 Bradbury, Sarah Mansfield Harriers & A.C 279 43
44 Sargisson, Hannah Heanor Running Club 283 44
45 Dunbar, Nikki Heanor Running Club 284 45
46 Hayden-West, Emma North Derbyshire 287 46
47 Power, Anika Ilkeston 289 47
48 Harrison, Eve Kimberley and District Striders 298 48
49 Barlow, Zoe Heanor Running Club 303 49
50 Cummings, Laura Belper Harriers 310 50
51 Dodsley, Kirstie Kimberley and District Striders 311 51
52 Copcutt, Theresa Mansfield Harriers & A.C 313 52
53 Hobson, Aimyee Ilkeston 318 53

VL40 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Broughton, Esther Ripley 108 1
2 Gill, Hayley Matlock Athletic Club 111 2
3 Loosemore, Corrina Ilkeston 129 3
4 Moakes, Laetitia Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 135 4
5 Armstrong, Beverley Mansfield Harriers & A.C 145 5
6 Herbert, Kerstine Kimberley and District Striders 203 6
7 Ravenhill, Yulia Ilkeston 223 7
8 Goodall, Jude Matlock Athletic Club 249 8
9 Bestwick, Georgina Belper Harriers 252 9
10 Cockram, Natalie Belper Harriers 269 10
11 Rowe, Fiona Ripley 271 11
12 Lee, Lisa Ilkeston 272 12
13 Greenhalgh, Suzanne North Derbyshire 276 13
14 Rouse, Nichola Ilkeston 285 14
15 Phillips, Emma Matlock Athletic Club 286 15
16 Ozenbrook, Elaine Belper Harriers 291 16
17 Baxter, Michelle Mansfield Harriers & A.C 294 17
18 Minoprio, Claire Kimberley and District Striders 300 18
19 Wills, Kathryn Chesapeake Road Runners 305 19
20 Pigot, Paula Ilkeston 307 20
21 Cotton, Deborah Heanor Running Club 316 21

VL45 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Howett, Jo Ripley 139 1
2 Stone, Elaine Wirksworth Running Club 180 2
3 Benson, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 205 3
4 Buxton, Julia Wirksworth Running Club 208 4
5 Potter, Jo Heanor Running Club 235 5
6 Kowalski, Karen Mansfield Harriers & A.C 242 6
7 Hughes, Catherine Ilkeston 247 7
8 Butlin, Alison Ripley 248 8
9 Morris, Lucy Ilkeston 257 9
10 Purdue, Angela Mansfield Harriers & A.C 260 10
11 Toyn, Victoria North Derbyshire 265 11
12 Hathaway, Rachel Wirksworth Running Club 280 12
13 O'Hanlon, Karen Heanor Running Club 288 13
14 Threlfall, Jayne Ilkeston 304 14
15 Cluley, Annette Ilkeston 306 15

VL50 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Burke, Jill Heanor Running Club 130 1
2 Dick, Nicky Matlock Athletic Club 174 2
3 Gallagher, Amanda Chesapeake Road Runners 226 3
4 Duers, Jackie Mansfield Harriers & A.C 245 4
5 Davis, Rachel Ilkeston 309 5

VL55 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Arris, Rosemary Belper Harriers 259 1
2 Morley, Karen Matlock Athletic Club 264 2
3 Rowe, Cath Long Eaton Running Club '86 278 3
4 Crockford, Kath Long Eaton Running Club '86 292 4
5 Copcutt, Tina Mansfield Harriers & A.C 295 5
6 Shipley, Louise Chesapeake Road Runners 302 6
7 Layton, Karen Kimberley and District Striders 308 7

VL60 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Forrester, Jan Matlock Athletic Club 233 1
2 Jackson, Tessa Matlock Athletic Club 293 2
3 Mitchell, Cathy Belper Harriers 297 3

VL65 arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score
1 Robinson, Eleanor Ripley 228 1
2 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers & A.C 239 2
3 Lindsey, Valerie Long Eaton Running Club '86 290 3

VL70+ arrow_drop_down

Position in category Name Team Position Score

Men arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ripley 10 326 0 326 12
2 Matlock Athletic Club 10 393 0 393 11
3 Heanor Running Club 10 446 0 446 10
4 Ilkeston 10 488 0 488 9
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 10 533 0 533 8
6 Belper Harriers 10 775 0 775 7
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 10 781 0 781 6
8 North Derbyshire 10 790 0 790 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 10 937 0 937 4
10 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 9 664 319 983 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 10 1087 0 1087 2
12 Chesapeake Road Runners 8 1408 638 2046 1

Ladies arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Ilkeston 5 533 0 533 12
2 Matlock Athletic Club 5 564 0 564 11
3 Heanor Running Club 5 655 0 655 10
4 Ripley 5 815 0 815 9
5 Belper Harriers 5 909 0 909 8
6 Long Eaton Running Club '86 5 990 0 990 7
7 Chesapeake Road Runners 5 1048 0 1048 6
8 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 5 1125 0 1125 5
9 Wirksworth Running Club 5 1131 0 1131 4
10 North Derbyshire 5 1203 0 1203 3
11 Kimberley and District Striders 5 1266 0 1266 2
12 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 1 135 1276 1411 1

Combined arrow_drop_down

Pos Team Finishers Points Penalty Total points Score
1 Matlock Athletic Club 15 957 0 957 22
2 Ilkeston 15 1021 0 1021 21
3 Ripley 15 1141 0 1141 21
4 Heanor Running Club 15 1101 0 1101 20
5 Long Eaton Running Club '86 15 1523 0 1523 15
6 Belper Harriers 15 1684 0 1684 15
7 Mansfield Harriers & A.C 15 1906 0 1906 11
8 North Derbyshire 15 1993 0 1993 8
9 Wirksworth Running Club 15 2068 0 2068 8
10 Chesapeake Road Runners 13 2456 638 3094 7
11 Kimberley and District Striders 15 2353 0 2353 4
12 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 10 799 1595 2394 4